Log In
MBSEF Thrilla CX Series • Sep 23 2021 • Bend, OR
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
6.9
4.6
4
6.7
5.2
Clear, 64 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.9
Beers
4.6
Moisture
4
Accel
6.7
Tech
5.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling
2 Eric Martin WebCyclery Racing
3 Paul Armstrong
4 Mark Goodman Murder of Crows
5 Dave Sjogren Hutch's Bend Dental
6 Nicholaus Slone
7 David Krause Trusty Switchblade
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery
2 Alicia Prusinski Murder of Crows
3 Carrie Carney Hutch's Bend Dental
4 Erin Reis Hutches
5 Susan renee Skjersaa Deschutes Brewery
6 Sarah jane Hash Boneyard Cycling
7 Michelle Mills Deschutes Brewery
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Nadell CZ Racing
2 Joshua Kelley Breadwinner Cycles
3 Joshua Johnston Murder of Crows
4 Gabriel Linn Mettle
5 John Chapman Murder of Crows
6 Brent Poole Pacific Office Automation Cycling
7 Ryan Trebon
8 Barry Wicks
9 Schmitt Damian Deschutes Brewery
10 Brian Jorgenson The Gear Fix
11 Tyler Morgenson Cascadia Junior Cycling
12 Elijah Krause
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Maaranen KS Kenda Wmn Elite
2 Sophie Russenberger Team S&M CX
3 Tina Brubaker Speed Vagen
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dash Bazemore Deschutes Brewery
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Hynes Pacific Office Automation Cycling
2 Christopher Vanwaning
3 David Visnack
4 Casey Varnum
5 David Stonich
6 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's Bend Dental
7 Aaron Tarnow Boneyard Cycling
8 Russ Morgenson ChainSlap Racing
9 Rob Shatting Boneyard Cycling
10 Derek Koops Hutch's Race Team
11 Adam Holt Boneyard Cycling
12 Matthew Dial Deschutes Brewery
13 Anthony Morales Boneyard Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Gentz Boneyard Cycling
2 Julia Austin Deschutes Brewery
3 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caden Jagt
2 Reid Curry Murder of Crows
3 Casey Depeel Bonk Collective
4 Ben Taber Team 10 Barrel
5 Carter Schultz
6 Kristian Haikala
7 Cooper Day Cascadia Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenna Raymond
2 Kristi Cutter Bend
3 Bryna Curry Murder of Crows
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Grover
2 Zachary Jayne
3 Cameron Wescott
4 Noah Kerr
5 Kai Blankenship Cascadia Junior Cycling
6 Henry Linn
7 Reidar Jagt
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Lindbloom
2 Devin Mast Bike truck
3 Ryan Crosby Boneyard Cycling
4 Jon Lacks
5 Tyler Rupe Hutch's Bend Dental
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Francis Team 10 Barrel
2 Casey Collier
3 Andrew Houghton Team 10 Barrel
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kira Corbett
2 Hayley Mcclure
3 Germaine Dougherty Ace Window Tinting
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Spencer
2 Adam Mendel
3 Lucas Deutsch
4 Danny Davis
5 Dave Finocchio
6 Ron Waller
7 Cameron Allen
8 Stewart Ross
9 Dylan Potter
10 Mark e. Gonsky Deschutes Family Care
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Hughes
2 Grace Perkins
3 Lindsay Peters Team 10 Barrel
4 Dawn Azevedo
5 Lindsay Lund
6 Amy Mitchell Pine Mountain Sports
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery
2 Bob Cutter
3 John Livingston Murder of Crow
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Sjogren Hutch's Bend Dental
2 Michael Brown
3 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery
4 James Coates
5 David Visnack
6 Wayne Lewis Boneyard Cycling
7 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's Bend Dental
8 Warren Atkey Hutch's Bend Dental
9 Bradley Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery
10 Chad Carroll
11 Nary Jeff Murder of Crows
12 Robert Tadjiki Boneyard Cycling
13 Kraig Erickson Team 10 Barrel
14 David Buckenberger
15 Rob Kerr Boneyard Cycling
16 Michael Coe Boneyard Cycling
17 Dave Torrance
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcel Russenberger Deschutes Brewery
2 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery
3 Dan Davis Boneyard Cycling
4 David Lenhart Boneyard Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery
2 Sha-marie Brown Deschutes Brewery
3 Wendi Worthington
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Mills Rock Lobster Cycles / Pedal PT /Abr
2 Matt Fox Team Sparkling Reisling
3 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
4 Cassidy Keeland Team Yacht Club
5 Hector Perez
6 Brandon Gallagher Murder of Crows
7 Ken Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club
8 Wayne Lewis Boneyard Cycling
9 Henry Abel Pine Mountain Sports
10 David Anderson Boneyard Cycling
11 Jeff Nary Murder of Crows
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Layla Billowitz Team 10 Barrel