Log In
Rocktown Cyclocross Festival • Sep 25 2021 • Harrisonburg, VA
Race uploaded by Frank Deal csv | json
5.3
5.2
4.8
4.2
5
Partly Cloudy, 66 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
5.2
Moisture
4.8
Accel
4.2
Tech
5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonas Juusola-fitzpatrick Bike Doctor Juniors
2 Gracie Defibaugh
3 Van Fulton-wright Shen Sock
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Platania Sweet Spot Cycling
2 William Foster ECE Racing
3 Matthew Hourihan D3
4 Earl Smith Deschutes Brewery Roanoke
5 James Strane Virginia Beach Wheelmen
6 Justin Rumley US Military Endurance Sports
7 John Gracely
8 Michael Shipp East Coast Elite
9 John Dausch Rock Creek Velo
10 James Dausch Rock Creek Velo
DNF Jackson Burns SEAVS / Haymarket
DNF Chance Ebersold Black Sheep Coffee
DNF William Rock Team Caring For Creatures
DNF Sean Shanks
DNF Timothy Smiley WWVC Racing
DNF Geoffrey Tiblin #JoelWaters
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blake Herbold D3 Racing
2 Jackson Burns SEAVS / Haymarket
3 John Gracely
4 Mark Mclewee Blue Wheel
5 Edgar Buckley DC Velo
6 Jeffrey Rominger Charlottesville Racing Club
7 James Collins THR Cycling
8 John Bowers
9 Daniel Gerhardt
10 Jonathan Hanson Blue Ridge Bicycles
11 Chris Mullen BDFRT
12 Geoffrey Tiblin #JoelWaters
14 Nathan Ayers Full Spectrum Racing
15 Barry Defibaugh Blue Ridge Bicycles
16 Jonas Juusola-fitzpatrick Bike Doctor Juniors
17 Chance Ebersold Black Sheep Coffee
18 Ryan Wenger
19 Joey Greegor D3 Racing
20 Sean Hourihan D3
21 Jason Hughes US Military Endurance Sports (USMES
22 Paul Hahn
23 Brian Reeves THR Cycling
108 Jake Fox Bike Doctor Frederick
DNF Bryan Cockrell
DNF James Leedom
DNF Donovan Patterson
DNF August Warren
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Merwin Davis J-Mac Cycling p/b Margie Bars
2 Ben Wright SEAVS/Haymarket
3 Nathan Surowiec Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
4 Ben Rasich Sweet Spot Cycling
5 Frank Deal Deschutes Brewery
6 Mike Buehring Deschutes Brewery
7 Van Morales Pro Tested Gear x GiddyUp! Courier
8 Ronald Glowczynski American Flyers Racing
9 Garnet Vertican toteandkari.com
10 Ethan Morris dcdevo Racing Academy
11 Nathan Stover CS Velo
12 Charles Parmain American Flyers
DNF Nick Waite Pro Tested Gear x GiddyUP! Courier
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Buehring Deschutes Brewery
2 Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing
3 Steve Fife TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
4 Jeremiah Still Rogue Velo Racing
5 Nathan Ayers Full Spectrum Racing
6 Sean Shanks
7 Chance Ebersold Black Sheep Coffee
8 Sean Hourihan D3
9 Craig Funderburk
10 Jason Hughes US Military Endurance Sports (USMES
11 Obed Diener
12 Barry Defibaugh
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Parmain American Flyers
2 Steve Carpenter Pactimo Ambassador Club
3 Ronald Glowczynski American Flyers Racing
4 Thomas Richeson Design Physics Racing
5 Ramon Benitez OrthoVirginia Racing
6 Ken Bell Rocktown Bicycles
7 Patrick Hampton Schnur Racing
8 Wyatt Shields Team Bikenetic
9 Jason Dempsey
10 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi
11 Fred Wittwer Sweet Spot Cycling
12 Albert Greene DCMTB
13 William Rock Team Caring For Creatures
14 Christian Sheridan BRC Racing p/b Reynolds GM/Subaru
15 Jay Korff The Bike Lane
16 Jonathan Hanson
17 Jake Fox
18 Steve Zanetti none
20 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club
DNF Scott Paisley Blue Wheel Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 August Chamot Team Three Men and a Baby
2 David Darring
3 Edward Eiseman
4 Benicio Benitez OrthoVirginia Racing
5 Jessamy Buckley
6 Stratton Deal
7 Roberta Buckley Rock Creek Velo
8 Lillian Gerhardt Living Color Painting
9 Isabel Ayers Full Spectrum Racing
DNF Emily Ayers Full Spectrum Racing
DNF William Reeves THR Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Williams
2 George Schulz
3 Bryan Billington Kelly Benefits Strategies
4 Tyler Yoder Average Pull
5 Matt Allenbaugh
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Conley Sweet Spot Cycling
2 Beth Catherwood US Military Endurance Sports
3 Maggie Barton Sweet Spot Cycling
4 Elizabeth Greenwood
5 Elizabeth Molnar
6 Sharon Leary Sweet Spot Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Molnar
2 Gracie Defibaugh Bike Doctor Junior
3 Joy Sushinsky Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work
4 Heather Sunderlin
5 Megan Baxter constellation cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Still Rogue Velo Racing
2 Kelly Paduch Rocktown Bicycles
3 Denelle Grant
4 Jenny Bourque Bluemont Connection
5 Dori Buckethal OrthoVirginia Racing
DNF Gisela Bell Rock and Roll Lube
DNF Marianne Stover TriPower Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denelle Grant Coqui cyclery
2 Maggie Barton Sweet Spot Cycling
3 Marianne Stover TriPower Cycling
4 Sharon Leary Sweet Spot Cycling
5 Lindsey Kitchen The Bike Stop
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1