Log In
CCAP Rocky Hill Cyclocross Series - Week #4 • Sep 22 2021 • Rocky Hill, CT
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
5.6
5
3.7
3.7
5
Mostly Cloudy, 76 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
5
Moisture
3.7
Accel
3.7
Tech
5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Dmitri Razmaklinin CCAP Rail Trailers 28:02:00 6:47 6:47 7:09 7:21
2 Colin Hamilton CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 28:17:00 6:47 7:08 7:07 7:16
3 Lex Picillo NS Tridents 29:00:00 6:42 7:08 7:34 7:36
4 Stephen Savino iv CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 29:16:00 7:14 7:13 7:29 7:20
5 Hudson Nablo Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 29:16:00 7:11 7:12 7:33 7:21
6 Bao Tran CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 29:40:00 7:16 7:18 7:36 7:30
7 Jaxson Schmitz Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 29:53:00 7:28 7:22 7:28 7:36
8 Max Milliard CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 31:05:00 7:24 7:43 7:50 8:08
9 Max Winn Tridents 31:15:00 7:41 7:35 7:56 8:04
10 Lars Roti CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 31:36:00 8:03 8:16 7:30 7:47
11 Kyle Petit CCAP West Hartford Erracers 31:37:00 8:04 7:49 8:05 7:40
12 Tanner Pierce CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 31:48:00 7:41 7:50 8:17 8:01
13 Noah Rocklin CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 31:48:00 7:47 7:52 8:19 7:50
14 Anna Lewis Team EERACE 32:06:00 7:50 8:02 8:05 8:10
15 Kyle Hageman CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 32:29:00 7:52 8:02 8:17 8:18
16 Jack Geran CCAP TTEndurance Junior Team 32:33:00 7:48 8:16 8:18 8:10
17 Julian Wimler Stage 1 32:48:00 8:02 7:55 8:32 8:19
18 Seth Tobin hamden/chesire 32:48:00 8:01 8:03 8:35 8:10
19 Sam Hageman CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 33:21:00 7:57 8:12 8:38 8:35
20 Wyatt Pratt CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 34:00:00 8:23 8:29 8:49 8:19
21 Babu, Jivitesh CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 34:04:00 8:13 8:26 8:39 8:45
22 Aidan Brunetti CCAP Greater Hartford Youth Cycling 34:17:00 7:50 8:22 8:51 9:14
23 Luca Gnazzo CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 34:24:00 8:09 8:31 8:40 9:03
24 Bryce Hamilton CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 34:32:00 8:00 8:20 9:09 9:03
25 Luke Wilson CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 34:44:00 8:01 8:45 9:06 8:52
26 Noah Rosenthal CCAP ERRACE 35:12:00 8:29 8:43 8:43 9:18
27 Greta Roswech CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 35:24:00 8:36 8:40 9:05 9:03
28 Jake Monaco-lizotte CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 35:26:00 8:33 8:42 9:02 9:09
29 Abigail Oneil CCAP TTEndurance Junior Team 35:49:00 8:41 8:49 9:04 9:16
30 Henry Jinks CCAP Rail Trailers 36:44:00 9:08 9:04 9:10 9:23
31 Penelope Moses CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 37:16:00 8:39 8:54 9:52 9:50
32 Jonah Lipar CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 28:07:00 9:40 9:37 8:51
33 Harshil Patel CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 28:19:00 9:16 9:51 9:13
34 Matte-hicks, Vincent CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 28:44:00 9:17 9:41 9:47
35 Adner Nelson CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Railtrailers 29:01:00 8:51 9:44 10:27
36 Aiden Wyskewyz 29:16:00 9:37 9:54 9:46
37 Brohm Citroen Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 30:10:00 9:13 10:38 10:20
38 Eli Boryczewski CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 30:20:00 9:47 10:19 10:14
39 Elena Huber CCAP HAMDEN CHESHIRE RAIL TRAILER J 30:32:00 8:36 10:02 11:55
40 Levi Stochlinski Stage 1/ Airline Cycles 30:46:00 9:46 10:34 10:26
41 Samuel Turner CCAP farmington valley youth cyclin 30:54:00 10:09 10:39 10:07
42 Will Wallace CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 31:13:00 10:00 10:38 10:36
43 Carla Huber CCAP HAMDEN CHESHIRE RAIL TRAILER 31:53:00 10:30 10:44 10:39
44 Charlie Nablo Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 32:10:00 10:32 10:49 10:50
45 Jack Fitzgerald 32:33:00 10:28 11:41 10:23
46 Anthony Zizzamia CCAP Farmington Valley 32:39:00 11:07 11:19 10:13
47 Akshayhari Jegadeeswaran CCAP Farmington Valley 32:45:00 10:07 11:03 11:35
48 Felter, Orson STAGE 1 AirLine Cycles 32:56:00 11:20 10:37 11:00
49 Lilly Price-glynn CCAP Greater Hartford ERRACERS Yout 33:13:00 10:57 11:12 11:05
50 Vinh Tran CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 34:57:00 11:01 11:36 12:20
51 David Crespo CCAP Greater Hartford Youth Cycling 25:33:00 12:34 12:59
52 Annabelle Boryczewski CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 27:42:00 13:21 14:22
53 Oliver Stochlinski Stage 1/ Airline Cycles 28:55:00 13:08 15:47
54 Ella Hamilton CCAP Farmington Valley 32:22:00 15:38 16:45
55 Stella Lipar CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 38:03:00 18:59 19:04
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 42   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Christopher Prendergast 38:46 05:30 05:32 05:25 05:29 05:36 05:38 05:36
2 Anthony Vecca Stage 1 / AirLine Cycles 41:50 05:48 05:47 05:54 05:54 06:07 06:08 06:12
3 Ethan Delgrosso New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 43:02 05:41 05:45 05:50 06:44 06:17 06:37 06:09
4 Scott Livingston Team HORST Sports 43:03 05:49 05:54 06:06 06:09 06:21 06:25 06:19
5 Alexander Beck CCAP Greater Hartford Youth Cycling 43:15 05:46 05:49 05:54 06:29 06:46 06:18 06:14
6 Christopher Deluco Finkraft Cycling 43:28 06:03 06:01 06:10 06:10 06:24 06:18 06:22
7 Paul Connor AETNA EXPO WHEELMEN 43:34 06:02 05:58 06:12 06:14 06:23 06:20 06:26
8 Scott Rosenthal Mad Alchemy pb Athletic Brewing 44:03 06:02 06:03 06:22 06:21 06:26 06:29 06:21
9 Brooks Nablo Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 44:04 05:56 06:09 06:19 06:26 06:24 06:28 06:21
10 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing 44:12 06:26 06:03 06:13 06:13 06:28 06:20 06:30
11 Justin Green Stage1/Airline Cycles 44:21 05:58 06:10 06:19 06:25 06:25 06:43 06:22
12 Josh Glaab True Cyclery 44:22 06:22 06:05 06:11 06:17 06:18 06:39 06:30
13 Alejandro Huber CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 44:24 06:07 06:07 06:14 06:25 06:25 06:43 06:24
14 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 44:42 06:06 06:08 06:14 06:20 06:48 06:33 06:33
15 Nathan Uhlig Cheshire Cycle Racing 44:45 07:06 05:58 06:05 06:18 06:28 06:25 06:26
16 Steve Sadler Stage 1/Airline Cycles 46:15 06:04 06:13 06:25 06:38 06:41 06:37 07:36
17 Jeremy Brazeal EUIN Creative Racing Team 38:51 05:55 06:17 06:30 06:38 06:38 06:54
18 Keith Enderle Team Horst Sports 39:01 06:21 06:17 06:24 06:31 06:33 06:55
19 Lukas Haas CT Chain Links 39:11 06:20 06:28 06:26 06:36 06:43 06:39
20 Sean Walsh 39:12 06:26 06:20 06:27 06:35 06:44 06:40
21 Joel Kowalonek CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 39:16 06:21 06:29 06:36 06:28 06:43 06:40
22 David Rustico Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE 39:19 06:17 06:17 06:28 06:32 06:45 07:00
23 Steffen Huber Chesire Cycle Racing 39:23 06:16 06:29 06:36 06:46 06:42 06:34
24 Lucas Price-glynn CCAP Greater Hartford ERRACERS Yout 39:33 06:21 06:28 06:37 06:42 06:40 06:45
25 Boden Chenail CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 40:25 06:26 06:26 06:34 06:56 07:03 06:59
26 Gregg Ferraris Cheshire Cycle Racing 40:29 07:08 06:30 06:35 06:33 06:59 06:44
27 Dennis Stechholz Stage 1 Airline Cycles 40:29 06:31 06:47 06:44 06:46 06:54 06:46
28 Michael Parent Competitive Edge Race Team 40:29 06:07 06:16 06:27 06:36 08:03 07:01
29 Arthur Roti Columbia/Guipago Cycles 40:36 06:34 06:30 06:44 06:56 06:57 06:56
30 Andris Skulte Team Horst Sports 40:53 06:29 06:47 06:47 06:52 07:02 06:56
31 Eric Crespo Team ERRACE 41:08 06:43 06:34 06:49 06:56 07:06 07:00
32 Eric Price-glynn GHCC / ERRACE 41:13 07:04 06:32 06:46 07:00 06:56 06:55
33 Drew Smedley CCAP Greater Hartford Youth Cycling 41:18 06:37 06:42 06:45 07:02 07:14 06:59
34 Gary Nicol Pedal Power 41:21 06:45 06:38 06:45 07:03 07:16 06:55
35 Kowalonek, Aaron CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 41:52 06:34 06:46 07:03 07:16 07:03 07:10
36 Patrick Woble Stage 1 42:03 06:09 06:49 07:22 07:19 07:29 06:55
37 Ryan Nealon Stage 1/AirLine Cycles 42:22 07:09 06:47 06:58 07:03 07:16 07:08
38 Lee Salway True Cyclery 42:36 06:55 06:44 07:03 07:07 07:26 07:21
39 Wilson, Owen CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 42:41 07:15 06:54 07:19 06:58 07:00 07:16
40 Jed Kornbluh CCAP 42:45 06:45 06:49 07:09 07:15 07:31 07:17
41 Derek Pierce Kelly-Fradet Lumber 42:55 06:46 07:03 07:07 07:07 07:33 07:20
42 Phillip Law True Cyclery 42:59 07:07 06:48 06:58 07:22 07:35 07:09
43 John Corbo Cheshire Cycle Racing 43:02 07:11 06:55 07:31 07:10 07:14 07:01
44 Frank Kowalonek Rail Trailers 43:11 07:06 07:01 07:08 07:10 07:27 07:20
45 John Bogdanski 43:28 06:45 07:01 07:21 07:31 07:31 07:20
46 Dave Geissert Team Horst Sports 43:31 06:41 07:01 07:17 07:39 07:25 07:29
47 Sean Felber 43:32 07:08 07:00 06:59 07:50 07:19 07:16
48 Paul Hermes Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 44:15 07:07 07:13 08:01 07:15 07:14 07:26
49 Laura Summers team ERRACE 44:56 07:13 07:16 07:25 07:26 07:48 07:49
50 Lisa Lochner ERRACE 45:43 07:37 07:04 07:16 07:30 08:14 08:02
51 Nathaniel Summers CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 45:45 07:02 07:09 07:35 07:55 08:10 07:55
52 Jeremy Long 46:28 07:40 07:30 07:29 07:54 07:59 07:57
53 Timothy Rourke Team Horst Sports 46:45 07:42 07:23 07:23 08:02 08:00 08:17
54 Alexandra Miller-davey CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 39:06 07:16 07:37 07:55 08:17 08:01
55 Morgan Rueckert CCAP TEAM ERRACE 39:36 07:21 07:36 07:57 08:23 08:19
56 Isabella Crespo CCAP Greater Hartford ERRACErs 40:12 07:43 07:54 08:14 08:07 08:14
57 David Joslin Airline Cycles 40:33 08:03 07:52 07:59 08:14 08:26
58 Simon Desantis Socialist Claptrap 41:09 07:43 08:01 08:09 08:43 08:33
59 Reid Nelson CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Railtrailers 41:18 08:48 07:50 08:06 08:10 08:24
60 Jeff Cote CCAP/FVYC/Benidorm Bikes/Eastern Bl 41:55 07:49 08:12 08:28 08:42 08:44
61 Edward Desplaines Cheshire Cycle Racing 42:02 07:45 07:49 08:30 09:11 08:47
62 Steve Adams Airline Cycles 42:22 08:31 08:06 08:36 08:47 08:22
63 Sam Lawless CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 44:08 08:09 08:15 08:43 09:37 09:24
64 Jason Hamilton Eastern Bloc CC / Farmington Valley 46:20 08:30 08:33 09:22 09:51 10:03
65 Allen David Rail Trailers 48:09 08:37 08:46 09:46 10:35 10:25
66 Dmitri Razmaklinin CCAP Rail Trailers 29:11 07:14 06:56 07:14 07:47
67 Mark Wald Farmington Valley Youth 39:01 09:11 09:50 10:04 09:56
68 James Felter STAGE 1 AirLine Cycles 39:14 09:01 09:33 10:28 10:13
69 Juliyanti Olson 41:43 09:56 10:26 10:40 10:42
70 Melody Desplaines CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 43:12 10:20 11:26 11:21 10:05
71 Russ Weeks 46:09 24:13 06:59 07:21 07:36
72 Sean Rourke CCAP Team HORST Junior Squad 18:44 05:56 06:10 06:38
73 Sullivan, Redmond CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 27:42 08:31 08:55 10:16
74 Jeff Gelt CW Factory Racing 12:18 06:05 06:13
75 William Rueckert CCAP ERRACERS GREATER HARTFORD YOUT 14:45 07:07 07:38
76 Shane Delgrosso ME 15:59 07:36 08:23
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 12