Log In
Kringle Kross at Wern Valley • Nov 7 2020 • Waukesha, WI
4.8
1.1
2.7
2.3
3.7
Clear, 68 degrees, wind 15 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
1.1
Moisture
2.7
Accel
2.3
Tech
3.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Zakrajsek
2 Michael Lambert
3 Peter Swinand The Pony Shop
4 Calhan Norman Team Extreme
5 Brody Burnham NorthStar Development Cycling
6 Jacob Schilling
DNF Dan Teaters
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Johannes ASU Junior Development
2 Curran Beckler
3 Ben Kowalczyk Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
4 Gregory Carver
5 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing
6 Adam Koenig Diablo Cycling
7 Jacob Schilling
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Buchanan Kenosha Kutters
2 Cameron Leighty Kenosha Kutters
3 Kate Doelman The Pony Shop
4 Andrew Littman
5 Paula Urban
6 Stephanie Decker
7 Lucy Foss Kenosha Kutters
DNF David Decker
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lyllie Sonnemann Revolution Cycles Club
2 Jack Bozych Kenosha Kutters
3 Danielle Szymanski UPB Cycling
4 Isabella Moore The Pony Shop
5 Joseph Breton
6 Carl Boquist The Pony Shop
7 Logan Powers Kenosha Kutters
8 Finnley Sonnemann Revolution Cycles Club
9 Rylan Bozych Kenosha Kutters
10 Samuel Truesdale The Pony Shop
11 Lily Zehfuss The Pony Shop
12 Marlo Hunter Revolution Cycles Club
13 Augustas Lapys
14 Parker Powers Kenosha Kutters
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Reich
2 Kevin Niles
3 Michael Raasch
4 Eric Jensen Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
5 Marcin Rudnik Polish & Slavic FCU International C
6 Mark Rickert
7 Doug Herrick
8 Andrew Moore
9 Ryan Foley
10 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
11 Matthew Peppel Adapt Cycling
13 Richard Torine
DNF Daniel Feuling Adapt Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Buchanan Kenosha Kutters
2 Greg Niles
3 Camden Jackson
4 George Swinand The Pony Shop
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Teaters
2 Tim Doelman Fairlife
3 Gregory Carver
4 Adam Koenig Diablo Cycling
DQ Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcin Rudnik Polish & Slavic FCU International C
2 Ryan Foley
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Hacker
2 John Boudry Velocause Centraal Cycling
3 Michael Daws Team ADHD America
DNF Andrew Ohlsson
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
2 John Cramer Neff Cycle Service
3 Richard Torine
4 Voytek Glinkowski Polish & Slavic FCU International C
5 James Kowalczyk
6 Scott Willms
7 Donald Heckel
DNF Craig Billings Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Downs
2 David Mcclenahan Hampshire Cycle Club
3 Robert Garner Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
4 Timm Jacobson Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
5 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Niles
2 Dale Cira
3 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Raasch
2 Scott Ross
3 Eric Jensen Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
4 Mark Rickert
5 Doug Herrick
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Holly Lavesser Neff Cycle Service
2 Kimberly Breuer
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Breuer
2 Paula Urban
3 Isabella Moore The Pony Shop
4 Lily Zehfuss The Pony Shop
DNF Francesca Swinand The Pony Shop
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Morgan Golabowski
2 Sarah Swapinski Neff Cycle Service
3 Elle Artison
4 Leah Pickett Team Extreme
5 Mary Geralts
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1