Log In
Cooper River CX • Oct 23 2022 • Cherry Hill, NJ
5
3.5
3.1
3
2.1
Overcast, 59 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
3.5
Moisture
3.1
Accel
3
Tech
2.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Flynn Appeltans 18:42
2 Alex Smout +13:58
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devin Sommerville Verge Sport 24:05:00
2 Rocco Abruzzese Cc Evesham +2:27
3 Owen Gammon -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Slyvan Garletts Verge Sport 19:06
2 Zeke Dixon Endo Cafe/ Zangi Bikes 32
3 Jack Morris Njcx Project 55
4 Jonah Beck Njcx Project +1:29
5 Gavin Magno Bulldogs +2:18
6 Nick Romaniello Team Somerset +3:14
7 Gunnar Miller +6:09
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Walter 717 Cycling Club 33:32:00
2 Ned Broersma Shark River Devo 0
3 Luke Callan Rothman Institute Cycling Team 59
4 Finnegan Sezer +1:34
5 Andreas Beck Njcx Project +2:36
6 Cooper Ward Camden County Mtb Crew +3:40
7 Logan Heath Njcx Project +4:34
8 Cooper Grundner +5:51
9 Bryson Evans Guy's Racing Club +6:22
10 Kirk Traenkner Camden County Mtb Crew +6:41
11 Josh Zeigler Bcyc -1 LAP
12 Aiden Jones Bcyc -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Szymon Niemotko 47:30:00
2 Hunter Pronovost CCNS +1:52
3 Nelson Odreman Vida Cycling / Trek +2:14
4 Andrew Miller Prothirteen +3:12
5 Seth Phillips Jalapeo Cycling +3:30
6 Ed Figaniak Boss Racing -1 LAP
7 Jonathan Hunt Pen Velo Racing/summit Bicycles -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Poitr Obszynski Bicycle Cave 43:36:00
2 Ian Cronin Team Aistriu 33
3 Ryan Enschede Barbarians In The Park 56
4 John Digregorio Sneakers & Spokes +1:04
5 James Reeder Kissena Cycling Club +2:00
6 Fred Tanjutco Summit Cycling Club/peddler Shop +2:18
7 Lawrence Siu Ror P/b Rapha New York +2:19
8 Caleb Bonilla +3:03
9 David Lloyd +3:09
10 Brendan Engelmann Team Clxi +3:36
11 Ned Bement Activeyards/piscitello Law P/b Gocy +3:42
12 Andrew Fletcher Summit Cycling Club/peddlers Shop +3:51
13 Ned Lloyd ruiz Team Lauren Abigail +3:57
14 Kyle Brightbill +4:07
15 Joe Fultano Endgrain Coffee Cycling +4:24
16 Flavio Pires Arias Racing +5:56
17 Marc Bacon Njcx Project +6:40
18 Thierry Bonnaire Kissena Cycling Club +7:31
19 Joe Emde -1 LAP
20 Fabrcio Tonini Arias Cycling -1 LAP
21 Jovian Yoh Team Aistriu -2 LAPS
DNF Michael Matarazzo Aistriu Gravel Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Larino The Valley Om P/b Two Rivers Brewin 46:19:00
2 Ralf Warmuth 8
3 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing 50
4 David Grant Activeyards/piscitello Law P/b Gocy 54
5 Kelly Cline Philadelphia Ciclismo +1:15
6 Jason Livingood Philadelphia Ciclismo +1:22
7 Edwin Bull On Your Inside +1:22
8 Ed Ceccolini +1:45
9 Marc Innella The Valley Om P/b Two Rivers Brewin +1:59
10 Fred Grafe Activeyards/piscitello Law P/b Gocy +2:08
11 Sean Smith
12 Trevor Williams Guy's Racing Club +2:35
13 Steven Carr Trestle Bridge Racing +2:39
14 David Kahl Team Propower +3:06
15 Ryan Enschede Barbarians In The Park +3:06
16 Chris Facas The Valley Om P/b Two Rivers Brewin +3:34
17 Thomas Feehan Kissena Cycling +3:52
18 Mike Stevens Activeyards/piscitello Law P/b Gocy +4:20
19 Michael Grey Ruckus Racing +4:25
20 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club +4:26
21 Mike Christopher +4:38
22 Edwin Hein Guy's Racing Club +5:13
23 Barry Jones Activeyards/piscitello Law P/b Gocy +5:41
24 Tim Isle Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team +6:08
25 Marc Bertucco +6:08
26 Larry Steinberg Bss +6:20
27 JP Partland Kissena Cycling Club +6:46
28 Chris Evans Guy's Racing Club +6:54
29 Ed Figaniak Boss Racing +7:40
30 Raymond Brettle Guys Racing +7:41
31 Igor Bystrycky Cycle Craft/team Bulldog +9:42
32 Brian Mc manus -1 LAP
33 David Sommerville Verge Sport -1 LAP
34 Jonathan Hunt Pen Velo Racing/summit Bicycles -1 LAP
35 Joseph Smith -2 LAPS
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Watts Njcx Project 42:19:00
2 Rick Anderson Team Somerset 37
3 Jeffrey Appeltans Activeyard/piscitello Law P/b Gocyc 54
4 Christopher Mowry Jalapeno Cycling +2:09
5 Tom Burrows Trek Mid-atlantic Racing +2:46
6 Neal Sapp Porsche Track Experience +2:57
7 Jim Feehan Kissena +3:20
8 Christoph Ohngemach Century Road Club Of America +3:36
9 Leo Handerhan Ibcc Racing +4:29
10 Hector Hernandez Activeyards/piscitello Law/gocyclin +5:03
11 Andrew Witten Zephyr Rdj Racing +5:46
12 Lisa Stefanelli PLANT POWER CX Racing +5:56
13 Jim Mueller Bikesport/sly Fox +6:03
14 John Dzubinski Guy's Racing +6:30
15 William Marquis Guy's Racing Club +6:40
16 Dusan Strika +7:27
DNF Kevin Saint clair Team Skyline
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aidan Vollmuth Njcx Project 46:46:00
2 Beck Toro-gordon Njcx Project 5
3 Haru Watts Njcx Project 27
4 Benjamin Strine 717 Cycling 47
5 Marc Walter 717 Cycling 48
6 Ned Broersma Shark River Devo 49
7 Lukas Donnelly Njcx Project +1:23
8 Nelson Odreman Vida Cycling / Trek +1:40
9 Jonathan Pressman Team Shimano +2:07
10 Jun Sugai Crca / Team Starchild +2:08
11 Mason Shirey Vitesse/team Skyline +2:09
12 Jacob Borkowski E2value P/b Verge Sport +2:24
13 Vincent Ribeiro Verrazano Team Racing +2:38
14 Adam Kaniper Party Size Cycling +2:42
15 Bennett Gentry +2:46
16 Michael Brewer +2:58
17 Seth Phillips +4:37
18 David Thompson Csvelo +5:23
19 Ben Millstein King Kog / Sun And Air +6:57
20 Jake Looney Bad For Sport Action Wheels Bike S +7:32
21 Sam Green Henry's Bicycle Shop +7:39
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrian Marich Shark River Devo 49:46:00
2 David Born 9
3 John Beardsley Crca/nycc Racing 46
4 Ian Cronin Team Aistriu 55
5 Slyvan Garletts Verge Sport +1:19
6 Julio Ramires Vida Cycling Racing Team +1:28
7 Angelo Calilap +1:46
8 Ian Muller Shark River Devo +1:52
9 Elliot Olsen +2:05
10 Finnegan Sezer +2:05
11 Jonathon Dixon Endo Cafe/ Zangi Bikes +2:51
12 Rameez Tase Crca/automatic Lonely Hearts Racing +3:28
13 Jim Wilkie +4:09
14 Lawrence Siu Ror P/b Rapha New York +4:21
15 Chris Gentry +4:22
16 Brendan Engelmann Team Clxi +4:31
17 Grant Harding Ride Brooklyn +4:34
18 Piotr Bilik Fibaro Racing +4:36
19 Ashton Thurneyssen -1 LAP
20 Zachary Saurman -1 LAP
21 Amahl Abdul-khaliq Karma Racing Team -1 LAP
22 Kenneth Fisher Hunt Engineering Company Cycling Te -1 LAP
23 William Marquis Guy's Racing Club -1 LAP
24 Scott Feather Team Vortex -1 LAP
25 Lukas Donnelly Njcx Project -1 LAP
26 Joseph Laochaloenvanich Ruckus Racing -1 LAP
27 Robert Hanna Njcx Project -1 LAP
28 Jon Serwinski Kelly Benefit Strategies -1 LAP
29 Kevin Diller Summit Cycling Club/peddler Shop -1 LAP
30 James Kline Abrt -2 LAPS
31 Dave Angel Aistriu Cycling -2 LAPS
32 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling -2 LAPS
33 Dan Valanzola Team Clxi -2 LAPS
34 Jovian Yoh Team Aistriu -2 LAPS
DNF Wilmer Barndt Philadelphia Triathlon Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johnny Pierron Cycle Craft Bulldogs 35:40:00
2 Kyle Lynch Instigators Cycling 22
3 Evaldo Liberato @mastertileflooringllc 53
4 Brent Butler Blue Bell Wealth Management P/b Can +1:08
5 Daniel Spellman Weis Factory Team +1:46
6 Mark Dickinson +1:47
7 Conor Kennedy Weis +1:47
8 Jonah Beck Njcx Project +2:29
9 Matthew Budofsky Kissena Cycling Club +2:32
10 Greg Adomaitis Team Clxi +2:50
11 Joseph Robison +3:01
12 David Bauer Instigators Cycling / Backyard Bean +3:07
13 Zachary Rachell Keystone Bicycle Co +3:18
14 Richie Myers Instigators +4:03
15 Peter Reist +4:23
16 Colin Mcdonough CLXI +4:39
17 Alan Robinson +5:05
18 Ethan Schartman +5:15
19 Laine Viviano Aistriu +7:04
20 Wellington Wu +11:09
21 Travis Collins -1 LAP
22 Anthony Tunnero Team Clxi -1 LAP
23 Mike Landis -1 LAP
24 Richard J dolbin -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Raab Rscx - House Industries 59:40:00
2 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 19
3 Alden Copley Ludwig And Larsen 21
4 Craig Lebair +1:04
5 Dave Freifelder Westwood Cycle +1:24
6 Hunter Pronovost CCNS +1:32
7 Jack Drummond Philadelphia Ciclismo +1:33
8 Mark Steffen King Kog / Sun And Air +1:35
9 Andrew Dudle Bike Works P/b Fred Beans +3:20
10 Jo Evers +3:43
11 Nat Amato The Valley Om P/b Two Rivers Brewin +3:58
12 Trystan Chilcoat Rutgers Cycling / Njcx Project +4:14
13 Alexander Roberts 717 Cycling +5:23
14 Charlie Muller Shark River Devo +5:50
DNF Szymon Niemotko
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Larino The Valley Om P/b Two Rivers Brewin 33:00:00
2 Benjamin Strine 717 Cycling 17
3 Haru Watts 20
4 Sean Smith Jbs Bike Shop Racing +1:31
5 Joshua Armstrong Velojawn Racing +2:55
6 Jude Vilain Snake Ch__ch +3:39
7 Daniel Summers +6:47
8 Joe Fultano Endgrain Coffee Cycling +7:03
9 Gregory Kowal Fat And Sassy +7:04
10 Jovian Yoh Team Aistriu -1 LAP
DNF John Squeri Instigators Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corrie Tice The Big Heat 37:43:00
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcela Falquier Njcx Project 27:56:00
2 Kendal Craven Njcx Project -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cristiana Hanna Njcx Project 25:50:00
2 Emily Licker Riptide - Cawes Cycling +1:35
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Delaney Bacon Njcx Project 40:47:00
2 Kiki Watts Njcx Project 51
3 Micaela Diller Caffinators Racing -1 LAP
4 Nailah Beach Bcyc -1 LAP
5 Samantha Pepe Bcyc -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colette Sexton Njcx Project 36:37:00
2 Carol Kester +1:56
3 Jennifer Rhodes +2:14
4 Jodie Pellish +5:43
5 Sheila Lanman Jalapeno Cycling +5:54
6 Amy Fowler Jb's Bike Shop Racing +6:21
7 Lori Morris Njcx Project +7:37
8 Jody Twer Sturdy Girl Cycling Club & Race Tea -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maya Tasse Njcx Project 36:56:00
2 Camille Bergeron-parent Ror P/b Rapha New York 15
3 Mary Kathryn fisher Chill Racing Nyc 21
4 Amanda Deleo Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick Cycl +1:03
5 Lucia Deng Crca/to Be Determined +1:14
6 Jacqueline Mautner Philly Bike Expo P/b Velojawn +2:00
7 Claudia Cortinez Ror P/b Rapha New York +2:26
8 Julia Marich Shark River Devo +2:34
9 Lauren Seavy Njcx Project +2:39
10 Chelsea Shugert +2:46
11 Samantha Matthews West Chester Development Racing Tea +3:12
12 Jess Mckean Jalapeo Cycling +3:22
13 Haley Cline Hec - Health Education Cycling +3:45
14 Maria Tabbut Women Bike Phl Racing +3:53
15 Elizabeth Tobey Crca/kruiscx +4:50
16 Marina Isakowitz Velodash +5:25
17 Claire Lutz The Big Heat +5:41
18 Megan Schmidt +5:46
19 Britney Polites-gordon Kruiscx +7:00
20 Sherry Danna-vandervort Jalapeo Cycling +7:06
21 Noelle Cronin Team Aistriu +9:09
22 Rena Frascella Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred Bean +9:17
23 Corinne Robinson +9:24
24 Emily Levy Team Aistriu -1 LAP
25 Heather Muller Shark River Devo -1 LAP
26 Tori Fultan -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Cumming Jalapeno Cycling 56:31:00
2 Stacey Barbossa Njcx Project 16
3 Erin Gordon Rare Disease Cycling +2:24
4 Tori Glascock Rutgers University/team Eps P/b Bri +4:00
5 Elizabeth Bonilla Team Eps P/b Brielle Cyclery +5:16
6 Colette Sexton Njcx Project +6:58
7 Candice Votava Team Errace -1 LAP
8 Aimee Layton Crca / Tbd -1 LAP
9 Amanda Deleo Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick Cycl -1 LAP
10 Dana Haberern -1 LAP
DNF Lauren Festa Rare Disease Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Candice Votava Greater Hartford Cycling Club 37:23:00
2 Carol Kester +2:36
3 Samantha Matthews West Chester Development Racing +3:37
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1