Log In
MAC Series Final @ Ludwigs Corner p/b Piscitello Law • Nov 24 2019
Series: MAC 2019
4.9
6.2
4.7
5.3
4.9
Light Rain, 35 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
6.2
Moisture
4.7
Accel
5.3
Tech
4.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Chabanov Rscx - House Ind - Dwr - Hm 59:11.2
2 Trevor Raab The 5th Floor Nyc 15.0
3 Craig Lebair Philadelphia Ciclismo 2:49.0
4 Jack Drummond Philadelphia Ciclismo 3:15.0
5 Brett Cooper The Bicycle Planet 3:38.5
6 Szymon Niemotko Cjct 4:17.1
7 Mark D'avino Cadence Racing 6:28.4
8 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Development Te 8:26.4
9 Jason Warner World Cup Ski & Cycle -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Cimini Trestle Bridge Racing 43:53.9
2 Joe Klosinski Rothman Institute Cycling Team 1:30.7
3 Colin Horton Coventry Racing 2:37.5
4 Frank P villani Team Somerset 3:07.6
5 Skylar Grey Century Road Club Of America 3:16.6
6 Oskar Pezalla-granlund Guys Racing Club 3:26.6
7 Hunter Thompson Henrys Bicycles / Velo Amis 8:03.3
8 Matthew Zuniga Coal Mtb -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Klosinski Rothman Institute Cycling Team 13:54.2
2 Dave Hoffman Velo Amis/henrys Bikes 11.5
3 Henry Berson Guy's Racing Club 1:53.8
4 Nestori Leinonen Velo Amis/henrys Bikes 2:30.7
5 Cole Altemus Somont 3:43.0
6 Justin Hetrick Lamprey Systems/st. Luke's 4:42.9
7 Jordan Hench 717cycling 4:59.1
8 Farren Morrell Henrys Bicycle Shop 5:48.0
9 Colin Fox 717 Cycling Club 6:26.1
10 Cameron Martens 717 Cycling 7:16.7
11 James Mccuen Dred.not Racing 13:51.7
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Freifelder Westwood Cycle 44:17.0
2 Nick Morell Lamprey Systems 26.1
3 Szymon Niemotko Cjct 48.5
4 Joe Pigga Lamprey Systems 1:46.4
5 Jason Schiltz 4:15.6
6 Mike Christopher 8:05.8
7 Fred Grafe Active Yards - Chester County V 9:25.2
8 Matthew Palombaro Guy's Racing Club -1 lap
9 Eric Williams Bicycle Therapy -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Repkoe Scooters Bike Shop Free Will Br 46:40.3
2 Sam Green Henry's Bicycle Shop 1:32.5
3 Timothy Leithead Team I Hate Cancer 1:51.6
4 Piotr Bilik Fibaro Racing 2:01.3
5 Matt Vahey Trek Mid Atlantic Racing 2:35.5
6 David John Guy's Racing Club 2:45.4
7 Thomas Wandzilak Era Pro Bikes 3:37.5
8 Raymond Brettle Guys Racing 3:54.9
9 Todd Yerger 4:18.6
10 Michael Bush 4:26.4
11 Thomas Coccia Stoudts Brewing Co. / Jbs Bike 4:52.0
12 John paul Travis Henry's Bicycle Shop -1 lap
13 Brian Mc manus -1 lap
14 Tom Morse -1 lap
15 Ed Kallatch Evolution Pro Bikes -1 lap
16 Ned Bement Piscitello Law - Pa Masters -1 lap
17 Jim Martin Team Lifecycle -1 lap
18 David Meyers Henrys Bicycle Team -2 laps
19 Michael Matarazzo Team Aistriu -2 laps
20 Jovian Yoh Team Aistriu -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 48:47.7
2 Robert Reuther Piscitello Law Trek Midatlantic 12.5
3 Carl Reglar Aistriu/giant 1:12.0
4 Martin Mrugal Pa Masters Rc P/b Piscitello La 1:20.0
5 Martin Jones 2:17.2
6 Kelly Cline Philadelphia Ciclismo 3:09.8
7 Werner Freymann Philadelphia Ciclismo 3:22.1
8 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 3:36.4
9 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 3:44.6
10 Thayer Seese Trek Mid-atlantic Racing 4:21.5
11 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 4:44.0
12 Sean Smith Stoudts Brewing Co. / Jbs Bike 5:16.1
13 Chris Chapman Trek Mid-atlantic Racing 5:53.3
14 N. Johan Anestad Philadelphia Ciclismo 7:21.7
15 Steven Carr Trestle Bridge Racing 8:01.4
16 Mark Bowman 9:00.7
17 Richard Leibfried Activeyards Pb Piscitello Law 9:11.4
18 Mark Gerstenschlager Trek Mid-atlantic Racing 9:20.5
19 Matt Perry Pa Masters 11:07.1
20 Jeffrey Appeltans Gocycling / Drwahner.com / Vole -1 lap
21 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop -1 lap
22 Dirk Vander laan Active Yards / Chester County V -1 lap
23 Ed Figaniak Boss Racing -1 lap
24 Michael Grey Ruckus Racing -1 lap
25 Tim Isle -1 lap
26 Martin Donaldson -1 lap
27 Hector Hernandez Pa Masters P/b Piscitello Law -4 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Saint clair Team Skyline 52:06.0
2 Paul Wahner Gocycling/drwahner.com 3:00.0
3 Tom Burrows Trek Mid-atlantic Racing 7:21.5
4 Jim Feehan Kissena -1 lap
5 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport/henry's -1 lap
6 Robert Lund -1 lap
7 Dusan Strika -1 lap
8 David Evans Freeze Thaw Cycles -1 lap
9 Derick Shoff Evolution Pro Bike -1 lap
10 Marc Torjman Guy's Racing Club -1 lap
11 Thaddeus Newnam Pa Masters -1 lap
12 Nunzio Dibiasi Deluxx Bikes Cyclocross Team -1 lap
13 Louis D'Amelio Evolution Pro Bike -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Daniluk Action Wheels 47:35.9
2 Jeffrey Johnson Tmb Racing 21.8
3 Adam Kollender Crca/dave Jordan Racing 1:05.7
4 Michael Hulburt Johnny Sprockets 1:42.9
5 Dan Cooper Crca/kruiscx 3:29.5
6 Jeff Thomas Trestle Bridge Racing 3:31.4
7 Ian Auger Crca/kruiscx 3:45.0
8 Andre Burton Hive Racing 4:08.5
9 Zak Andrews Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred 5:48.5
10 Jeffrey Slade Slade's Mechanical Services 6:20.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Mcclure Pro Pedals Bike Shop 42:38.0
2 Osvaldo Capellan Karma Racing Team 3:47.2
3 Gregory Farmer 717cycling 4:15.2
4 Jake Looney Action Wheels/party Bicycle Clu 5:09.0
5 Derek Miller Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 6:05.0
6 Ted Cadieux Crca/kruiscx 6:30.4
7 William Weisser 7:10.7
8 Jason Ziegler 7:48.9
9 Randy Undercofler Keep It Casual/befitting Bicycl 8:07.3
10 Michael Brewer 9:07.6
11 Michael Piscitello Pa Masters P/b Piscitello Law 9:18.6
12 Scott Feather Team Vortex -1 lap
13 Pablo Galao birkmann Karma Racing Team -1 lap
14 Craig Woehnker -1 lap
15 Brandon Dombrowski Trek Midatlantic -1 lap
16 Joe Luby Cutters Bike Shop -1 lap
17 Andy Helffrich Cadence Racing - Phl -1 lap
18 Evan Daney -1 lap
19 Ryan Myers -1 lap
20 Daniel Mcginnis -1 lap
21 Jon Serwinski -1 lap
22 Nicholas Scassero -1 lap
23 Isaac Denham Befitting Bicycles / Keep It Ca -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Spohn Philadelphia Ciclismo 48:35.1
2 Chris Yura Honey Stinger Hive 5:29.7
3 Sean Smith Stoudts Brewing Co. / Jbs Bike -1 lap
4 Scott Rudy Beer Union of Mono-Gearing -1 lap
5 Timothy Pugh Stoudts Brewing Co. / Jb's Bike -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katrina Dowidchuk Colavita - Whole Foods Market R 44:11.7
2 Vanessa Romano Young Medalists 1:14.7
3 Shaina Kravitz Team Eps P/b Brielle Cyclery 1:29.6
4 Bethany Newton Race Cf 2:15.8
5 Jennifer Hetrick Lamprey Systems/st. Luke's 3:03.7
6 Erin Gordon 7:06.3
7 Rebecca Lewandowski Betty Designs -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Halm Team Ttown 18:24.5
2 June Pezalla-granlund Guys Racing Club 1:55.7
3 Jillian Halm Team Ttown 3:23.5
4 Haley Cline Hec - Health Education Cycling 6:10.7
5 Zoe Hawkes Hec - Health Education Cycling -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Kraut Colavita -whole Foods Market Ra 43:28.7
2 Joanne Abbruzzesi Trek Mid-atlantic Off Road 1:44.2
3 Elizabeth Begosh 2:01.1
4 Deborah Leedale-brown Team Eps/m3 P/b Brielle Cyclery 4:47.3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Fowler Stoudts Brewing Co. / Jbs Bike 49:33.1
2 Andrea Greene Action Wheels Bike Shop 13.5
3 Carol Kester s.t.
4 Jodie Pellish Sturdy Girl Cycling -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dorothy Ramsey Drv/van Dessel 46:44.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colette Sexton Century Road Club Of America 47:50.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Stanton 49:02.8
2 Keira Jones Big Picture Cycling 43.8
3 Erin Farmer 717cycling -1 lap
4 Janelle Jacques Sturdy Girl Cycling -1 lap
5 Rena Frascella Sturdy Girl Cycling -1 lap
6 Elizabeth Tobey Crca/kruiscx -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1