Log In
CCCX #4 Toro Park, Salinas • Nov 8 2009
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tobin Ortenblad Bicycle Trip 6 laps @ 4
2 James Williams Adventures Edge 40'44''
3 Chris Atkinson Team Crash 41'16''
4 Jeff Byrd VOS-Cycles Gladiator 41'19''
5 Joseph Desante Bike Station Aptos 41'27''
6 Robert Gaukel Bicycle Trip 41'29''
7 Michael Tonkinson 41'34''
8 Stephen Crowley VOS-Cycles Gladiator 42'08''
9 Maxmilian Burkhardt Bicycle Trip 42'11''
10 David Millet HRS/Rock Lobster 42'53''
11 Geoff Davis Bishop Peak Winery 42'56''
12 Jordan Vanderstoep Bicycle Trip 43'11''
13 Christopher Goodson SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 45'44''
14 Mattew Valencia Sugar CRM/ LGBRC 48'50''
15 Justin Drawbert Godspeed Courier 5 laps @ 4
16 Brett Butler Joselyns bicycles 40'34''
17 Jon Palmer Team Crash 42'02''
18 Garrett Chow Mash SF dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtney Shipman Team Bike Station Aptos 5 laps @ 3
2 Michele Monroe Joselyns/Burnham Coaching 36'08''
3 Erin Dunn Rocklobster 38'49''
4 Bess Tonkinson 40'17''
5 Miss_mary Perez Velo Bella 40'28''
6 Maxime Schimmel Bike Trip/SCJCC 42'10''
7 Tara Sjarif Bike Trip/SCJCC 43'07''
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joey Bradford GT Bicycles/Oakley 5 laps @ 3
2 Mike James unattached 34'58''
3 Christian Parker Menlo Velo Bicycles 35'41''
4 Robin Tiner Santa Cruz fellow Road Dudes 36'20''
5 John Lukasko Bike Station Aptos 36'33''
6 Jeremiah Kille 36'52''
7 Jeff Lindenthal Velo Club Monterey 36'55''
8 Greg Wilson Team Bike Station Aptos 37'07''
9 Andrew Leisner Ghost Tree Racing 37'08''
10 Brad Basford unattached 37'53''
11 Greg Jackson Harmonic Landscapes 38'37''
12 Gavin Lubbe Factory SA bmx Super Local 38'51''
13 Charles Wolff 39'53''
14 Raymond Crepeau 40'21''
15 Theresa Zaro Stover seed 40'34''
16 James Collins Team Bike Station Aptos 40'39''
17 Jim Warwick Cowboy Racing 40'48''
18 Tony Ballard Bike Station Aptos 41'27''
19 Amin Tamariz Webcor Alto Velo 41'56''
20 John Paradine unattached 41'58''
21 Matt Rohan Bike Station 42'10''
22 43'21''
23 Tony Purtscher 42'31''
24 Tim Lukko Point One Racing 43'35''
25 Ron Abidog SJBC/Sugar CRM dnf
26 Ryan Thompson dnf
27 Conor Kaminer dnf
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angela Aldrich Team Sys Group 4 laps @ 3
2 Cortney Burnes Early Bird Womans Dev Cycling Team 40'05''
3 Rachael Wolff Velo Bella dnf
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Bradford Onsite Ultrasound 10 laps @
2 Justin Robinson Cal Giant/ Specialzed 59'54''
3 Scott Chapin HRS/Rock Lobster 1.01'17''
4 Don Myrah IBIS/Buy-cell.com 1.02'01''
5 Jeremy Ferguson Cal Giant 1.02'15''
6 Aaron O'dell HRS/Rock Lobster 1.02'21''
7 Brendan O'Brien Specialized 1.03'55''
8 Jason Rahlwes HRS/Rock Lobster 1.04'36''
9 Tyler Fresca SV Cyclesport 1.04'52''
10 Thad Stockman Spokesman Bicycles 1.05'05''
11 Aaron Kereluk HRS/Rock Lobster 1.05'44''
12 Jesse Mayberry Scott Ritchey 1.05'51''
13 Aron Bonar Sycip Racing 1.06'19''
14 Nico Cerna VOS-Cycles Gladiator Racing 9 laps @ 1
15 Ryan Kish Z team 1.00'44''
16 Jeff Patton HRS/Rock Lobster 1.01'37''
17 Isaiah Rapko Team Oakland 1.02'29''
18 Shane Huntoon IC3 1.03'01''
19 Matt Talbott Altezza 40 Racing 1.03'23''
20 Michael Hyde Buy-cell.com 1.05'22''
21 Eric Highlander HRS/Rock Lobster dnf
22 Josh Snead HRS/Rock Lobster dnf
23 Abe Rotstein Hunter-Freewheel dnf
24 Logan Loader dope RH Villa dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Brems Webcor Builders 6 laps @ 4
2 Gina Hall Cal Giant 41'30''
3 Stella Carey HRS/Rock Lobster 42'14''
4 Jill Fattor HRS/Rock Lobster 42'33''
5 Beverly Chaney Roaring Mouse Racing 42'35''
6 Ann Fitzsimmons Fox Racing Shox 43'47''
7 Janel Lodge Black Market/Family Cycling Center 44'42''
8 Steph Thompson Rock Lobster 44'49''
9 Haley Beann Vanderkitten 45'20''
10 Katie Jay melena HRS/Rock Lobster 45'26''
11 Natasha Perry Velo Bella 46'32''
12 Emily Thurston Organic Athlete dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Valencia SugarCRM/LGBRC 5 laps @ 4
2 Chance Tiner Bike Trip/SCJCC 42'08''
3 Jacob Labosky Bike Trip/SCJCC 4 laps @ 3
4 Chris Hyde Santa Cruz Cycle Center 43'50''
5 Nathan Gallardo Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro st
6 Ryan Chaney Team Roaring Mouse 3 laps @ 3
7 John Neiswoniger BV School 35'31''
8 Brandon Mai 37'26''
9 Spencer Chaney Team Roaring Mouse 37'29''
10 Blake Oswart BV School 40'34''
11 Christian Neiswoniger BV School 43'10''
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tobin Ortenblad Bike Trip/SCJCC 5 laps @ 3
2 Jacob Albrecht Bike Trip/SCJCC 34'57''
3 Jordan Vanderstoep 35'15''
4 Samuel Cerruti Cal Giant cycling 36'28''
5 Ben Herken 36'35''
6 Taylor Stewart Bike Trip/SCJCC 38'03''
7 Keanan Msorley Bike Trip/SCJCC 41'14''
8 Evan Rossow SHS Cowboy Racing 42'30''
9 Jesse Roger SHS Cowboy Racing 4 laps @ 3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madison Thompson 4 laps @ 3
2 Emily Cerna Cowboy Racing 38'33''
3 Gabriela Crowley Cowboy Racing 38'52''
4 Rebecca Warwick 43'50''
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Robinson Cal Giant/ Specialzed 8 laps @ 4
2 Don Myrah IBIS/Buy-cell.com 48'57''
3 James Coates Cal Giant/Specialized 49'37''
4 Todd Hoefer Cal Giant/Specialized 50'12''
5 Gannon Myall Cal Giant/Specialized 50'20''
6 Mike Sooder Buy-cell.com 50'28''
7 Anastasio Florez Cal Giant/Specialized 51'04''
8 Ken Gallardo Peninsula Velo 51'06''
9 Tim Thompson Team Rambuski Law 51'18''
10 Brock Dickie Buy-cell.com 51'37''
11 Mitch Bramlett Third Pillar 52'17''
12 Matt Kramer unattached 52'28''
13 Dean Meyer GT Dirt Coalition st
14 Tim Watson HRS/Rock Lobster 52'29''
15 Brij Lunine SCCCC / ABS 52'33''
16 Keith Defiebre Scott Ritchey 53'07''
17 Max Clifford HRS/Rock Lobster 53'09''
18 Matthew Carinio Team Rambuski Law 53'39''
19 Cesar Chavez Buy-cell.com 53'59''
20 Stacy Sell 54'01''
21 Ben Lerner Team Rambuski Law 55'20''
22 David Hopkins SCCCC/Spokesman 7 laps @ 4
23 Tim Simanski Roaring Mouse Cycles 50'43''
24 Eric Bustos Cal Giant/Specialized dnf
25 John Mundelius Wells Fargo dnf
26 Henry Kramer Cal Giant/Specialized dnf
27 Matt Jordan HRS/Rock Lobster dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Caletti Team Zissou 6 laps @ 3
2 Michael Hyde Buy-cell.com 40'15''
3 Scott Zavack Buy Cell.com 41'15''
4 Vincent Kurtis brown Bike Station Aptos 41'16''
5 Jesse Baliscao BSA Racing 41'17''
6 James Rae Treys True Wheel 41'46''
7 Deric Dangzalan "OTC 41'57''
8 Doug Aldrich SJBC/Sugar CRM 42'03''
9 Paul Pietryka Yahoo 42'51''
10 Jason Cruz SCCCC/Family Cycling Center 43'31''
11 Michael Schaller Sugar CRM/LGBRC 43'37''
12 Oliver Souza Content Works 44'18''
13 Brian Mccain 45'20''
14 Kjeld Christensem st
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Meighan Cal Giant/Specialized 8 laps @ 5
2 Steve Hess SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 51'49''
3 Brett Lambert HRS/Rock Lobster 52'02''
4 Norm Kriess Cal Gaint Strawberry st
5 Logan Kelsey Team Rambuski Law 53'04''
6 Don Langley Cal Giant/Specialized 53'08''
7 Frank Kalcic HRS/Rock Lobster 53'09''
8 Ross Tinline Pen Velo Pomodoro 54'07''
9 Shane Huntoon IC3 54'15''
10 Tom Ryan Cal Gaint Strawberry 54'51''
11 Jeffrey Bramlett Third Pillar 7 laps @ 4
12 Chris Baker Bike Trip 48'50''
13 Scott Calley VOS-Cycles Gladiator 48'58''
14 Courtney Grossman VOS-Cycles Gladiator 49'39''
15 Erik Salander Pen Velo Pomodoro 50'02''
16 Michael Mann SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 50'08''
17 Steve Stewart Sugar CRM dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karl Ehlert Webcor/ Alto Velo 6 laps @ 4
2 John Knutson Stover Seed 41'12''
3 Steve Anderson Velo Club Monterey 41'40''
4 Darrel Brokeshoulder Sugar CRM 43'22''
5 Jim Lentfer Plus 3 Network 43'28''
6 Jeff Traugott HRS Rocklobster 43'36''
7 Paul Sadoff HRS/ Rock Lobster 44'17''
8 Steve Hubbard Bike Station Aptos 44'30''
9 Matt Gregory Info Vista cycling 44'42''
10 Gary Johnson 44'48''
11 Ken Akol Bike Trip 44'55''
12 Matt Dunstan TrailHead Cyclery 5 laps @ 3
13 Dwight Goss Redwood Rides dnf
14 Brian Johnston SCCCC/Jahwind dnf
15 Torin Rotstein Bicycle Trip dnf
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Guglielmelli 6 laps @ 4
2 Frank Cuaresma Cal Giant 42'02''
3 Tom Sullivan Rocklobster 43'08''
4 Henric Meldgard WORCA 43'35''
5 Larry Broberg Bike Trip/Symantec 43'59''
6 Brent Harris HRS/Rock Lobster 5 laps @ 3
7 Joesph Crabtree Forest Hill Bike Shop 38'00''
8 Ron Riley SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 44'12''
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Bortolussi HRS/Rock Lobster 5 laps @ 3
2 Julianna Perry SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 38'41''
3 Winona Hubbard SCCCC / Bicycle Trip 40'03''
4 Michelle Preez HRS/Rock Lobster 41'48''
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Cannard Buy-cell.com 9 laps @ 1
2 Keith Defiebre Scott Ritchey 1.00'35''
3 Ceasar Chavez Buy-cell.com 1.01'07''
4 Allan Sherlock SC Spokesman 1.01'27''
5 Scott Zavack Buy-cell.com 8 laps @ 1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean White Verve Coffee 6 laps @ 4
2 James Newman Hunter Freewheel 41'59''
3 Denis Goeury Peninsula Velo 42'06''
4 Eric Miller SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 42'37''
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2