Log In
Baltimore Youth Cycling Frosty Cross • Nov 9 2019
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
5.4
3.2
4.9
5.3
5.3
Clear, 38 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
3.2
Moisture
4.9
Accel
5.3
Tech
5.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Hubsch Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Wagner Ro 0:49:07.2
2 Nikolai Klotchkov Johns Hopkins University 0:49:08.2
3 Dan Henry The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 0:49:32.1
4 Niklas Brandt Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 0:50:02.9
5 Gorgi Popstefanov Cycles 54/Thrive Spine & Sport 0:50:36.0
6 Timothy Parker Bike Rack Racing 0:52:14.9
7 Carl Bevard Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 0:52:16.8
8 Brian Crowe Great Eskape 0:52:32.5
9 Matt Jorgenson Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 0:53:04.7
10 Nick Johnson JAMSQUAD Cycling 1 Lap
11 Albert Scharbach Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Wagner Ro 1 Lap
12 Syd Lea Sports T.E.A.M./T.E.A.M. Fuji 1 Lap
13 Jeremy King Unattached 1 Lap
14 Alexander Gray Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 1 Lap
15 Luke Osborn Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Wagner Ro 1 Lap
16 Ethan Selko Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Wagner Ro 1 Lap
17 Ander Scharbach Unattached 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Osvaldo Capellan Unattached 0:31:33.0
2 Konner Wisniewski IBCC Racing 0:31:49.2
3 Gabriel Acajabon Millersburg Velo Club p/b Holmes Cy 0:31:54.6
4 Joseph Eagle Unattached 0:32:19.4
5 John Hock Unattached 0:33:34.7
6 Stephen Tauber IBCC Racing 0:33:36.7
7 Adam Weddington Adventures For the Cure 0:34:22.0
8 Henrik Olsen Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederic 0:35:47.6
9 David Evans Unattached 0:37:01.1
10 Brian Foster Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederic 0:37:31.6
11 Antonio Abadia Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT 0:37:41.3
12 Trevor Albert Unattached 0:37:49.3
13 Colin Kegel Unattached 0:38:09.1
14 John Mcavoy Unattached 0:38:13.6
15 Calvin Elmore Unattached 0:38:27.7
16 William Rohde Unattached 0:38:31.2
17 Jason Bini Unattached 0:38:56.9
18 David Patschke CAT 6 Pre-Lap Champions 0:40:43.0
19 Carson Drew Unattached 0:40:51.3
20 Steve Tague Unattached 0:41:04.9
21 Tim Brown Unattached 0:43:22.9
22 Carlos Amaya Unattached 1 Lap
23 Patrick Donohue Unattached 1 Lap
24 Jay Bott Peloton de Muerte 1 Lap
25 Kevin Keane Unattached 1 Lap
26 Anthony Marinaro Unattached 2 Laps
DQ Herman Val Unattached DQ
DNF Angus Cole Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Miller Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Wagner Ro 0:44:15.0
2 Craig Etheridge Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Wagner Ro 0:44:41.5
3 Peter Tyson Team Bikenetic 0:45:20.6
4 Evan Coleman Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:46:32.9
5 Jay Lazar Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Wagner Ro 0:46:41.6
6 Iain Mackeith DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto 0:47:28.2
7 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:47:42.2
8 Chris Welsh Unattached 0:48:35.7
9 Nathan Cusack Unattached 0:49:11.8
10 George Lewis Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Beck Unattached 0:46:12.1
2 Daniel Proulx Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 0:48:49.1
3 Jeremy Gardner Great Eskape 0:48:53.1
4 Dean Jagusch Charm City Cycling LLC 0:48:54.6
5 Jason Dempsey National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:50:20.2
6 Iain Banks Parvilla Cycling Club 0:50:43.6
7 Gary Rodosta Unattached 0:51:37.8
8 Caoly Tran Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 0:53:15.5
9 Michael Hoffman Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Wagner Ro 0:54:10.8
10 Jason Glitz Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Wagner Ro 0:54:23.3
11 Elisha Peterson Unattached 0:54:30.2
12 David Gates National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:54:30.9
13 Thomas Krispin Adventures for the Cure 0:54:45.4
14 James Dausch Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
15 Carl Summers Unattached 1 Lap
16 Dan Shaw Unattached 1 Lap
17 Michael Boss Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Wagner Ro 1 Lap
18 Christopher Price Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Wagner Ro 1 Lap
19 Antonio Abadia Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT 1 Lap
20 Michael Marinaro Unattached 1 Lap
21 Jaime Salazar Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
22 Michael Buccheri Krayt Velo 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Kimos Unattached 0:51:33.1
2 Knight Elsberry National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:52:06.4
3 Johnny May Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Wagner Ro 0:52:34.4
4 Bill Okeefe Unattached 0:52:50.1
5 John Gay Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederic 0:54:07.3
6 Peter Sherry Unattached 0:54:14.1
7 Scott Boyce Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Wagner Ro 0:54:23.3
8 Todd Yerger DCCoD/ Delaware Cross Coalition of 1 Lap
9 Sean Hourihan Unattached 1 Lap
10 Alex Pline Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT 1 Lap
11 David Reinhart Unattached 1 Lap
12 Robert Helms Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 1 Lap
13 Ken Mrozek Unattached 1 Lap
14 John Mcavoy Unattached 1 Lap
15 Paul Neureiter National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
16 Adam Berg Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Wagner Ro 1 Lap
17 Edward Russell Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 1 Lap
18 David Selko Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Wagner Ro 1 Lap
19 Paul Rubenson Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Downing JAMSQUAD Cycling 0:45:22.3
2 Mark Solberg JAMSQUAD Cycling 0:46:00.0
3 Leo Handerhan IBCC Racing 0:48:50.1
4 Mike Connair Unattached 0:49:26.3
5 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 0:50:34.7
6 David Webber Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 0:55:37.6
7 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club 1 Lap
8 Randall Nixon Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 1 Lap
9 Ronne Irvine Sports T.E.A.M./T.E.A.M. Fuji 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paxton Summers Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:21:18.7
2 James Elsberry Rock Creek Velo 0:22:14.9
3 Colin Fox 717 Cycling club 0:22:15.9
4 William Dausch Rock Creek Velo 0:22:47.4
5 Ian Marks Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:24:14.2
6 Cameron Martens 717 Cycling club 0:24:31.1
7 Nolan Sands Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:24:59.1
8 Emerson Meerdter Unattached 0:29:03.8
9 Maxwell Fry Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:36:23.9
10 Zachary Marinaro Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Hines Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:17:29.7
2 Jasper Estes National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:18:42.0
3 Cian Connolly Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:19:02.1
4 Fisher Gunderson 717 Cycling club 0:19:26.6
5 Cameron Donohue Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:20:08.2
6 William Yarlott Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 0:20:24.3
7 Jordan Hench 717 Cycling club 0:20:35.6
8 Mitchell Baturka Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 0:21:45.8
9 Grey Meerdter Unattached 0:22:07.4
10 Weston Warwood 717 Cycling 0:22:35.9
11 Mason Siedor Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 0:23:30.5
12 Isaac Hemm Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:24:20.6
13 Albert Randle Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:24:55.1
14 August Brown Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:25:34.9
15 Noah Schritter Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:25:50.7
16 Henry Caudill Unattached 0:26:20.9
17 Christian Salazar Rock Creek Velo 0:28:16.8
18 Vincent Desomma Rock Creek Velo 0:28:17.0
19 Knox Ryan Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:29:41.3
20 Noah Holland Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:29:48.2
21 Ben Melka Unattached 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lukas Brandt Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:30:46.8
2 Adrian Groman Rock Creek Velo 0:32:36.0
3 Luke Mccaffery Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:32:36.6
4 Alex Reichmann Rock Creek Velo 0:32:37.3
5 Jackson Foster Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederic 0:33:18.0
6 Brydon Patschke Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:33:53.0
7 Owen Bott Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:33:53.9
8 John Dausch Rock Creek Velo 0:34:19.9
9 Dmitriy Osipov Rock Creek Velo 0:34:26.0
10 Mason Baturka Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 0:36:25.3
11 Nicholas Shaw Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:36:56.0
12 Lincoln Summers Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:37:39.0
13 Zander Greenspun Rock Creek Velo 0:37:58.4
14 Griffin Tran Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:38:30.7
15 Mateo Castro-luna Rock Creek Velo 0:38:58.9
16 Ivan Rubenight Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:39:05.1
17 Liam Smith Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:39:24.2
18 Maxwell Klinefelter Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:40:10.5
19 Finn Leary Unattached 1 Lap
20 Carson Ramey National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
21 Quinn Rehkemper Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
22 Luke Tontodonato Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
23 Nicolas Holland Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
24 Rafferty Nelson Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
25 Charles Grant Unattached 1 Lap
26 Drew Dommel 717 Cycling club 1 Lap
27 Joseph Decker Unattached 1 Lap
28 Micah Peterson Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
29 James Palumbo Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
30 Emmett Smith Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
DQ Gus Lynott Baltimore Youth Cycling DQ
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Dempsey National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:52:50.3
2 Oliver Snydal Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 0:53:15.0
3 Elijah Singleton Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:54:05.2
4 Camden Tolentino Unattached 0:54:54.2
5 Pushkin Crocker Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
6 Andre Gates National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
7 Graham Buccheri Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
8 Thomas Berkheimer Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
9 Ben Houghton Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
10 Jacob Hines Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
11 Matthew Kennedy Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
12 Joseph Yarlott Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 1 Lap
13 Aidan Helt Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
14 Sai Matukumalli Unattached 2 Laps
15 Kevin Melka Unattached 3 Laps
DNF William Klinefelter Baltimore Youth Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Proulx Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 0:49:08.4
2 George Lewis Team Bikenetic 0:50:48.6
3 Jeremy Gardner Great Eskape 0:51:09.8
4 Matthew Slater Unattached 0:51:13.7
5 Michael Powell Joe’s Bike Shop 0:53:34.0
6 Joseph Eagle Unattached 0:54:11.9
7 Christopher Holland Unattached 0:54:26.7
8 Alexander Gray Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 0:55:02.6
9 Matt Holmes Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
10 Alex Harisiadis Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Britt Mason Unattached 0:40:01.1
2 Katrina Dowidchuk Unattached 0:41:33.6
3 Alexandra Campbellforte Vanderkitten/Vanderkitten CX (VKCX) 0:42:14.3
4 Olivia Sandoval Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:42:15.9
5 Sabine Buccheri Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:42:17.7
6 Sabrina Hayes Bear Development Team 0:43:36.4
7 Julia Slejko Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Wagner Ro 0:48:31.5
8 Rowan Leary Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:49:31.7
DNF Traci Rodosta Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lidia Cusack Rock Creek Velo 0:45:23.0
2 Ana Broyles Team Bikenetic 0:47:46.0
3 Chloe Tran Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:48:51.1
4 Elina Breton National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:50:20.1
5 Jessie Parker Unattached 0:51:56.6
6 Edrie Ortega Great Eskape 1 Lap
7 Raelene Meneses Artemis Racing 1 Lap
8 Amy Luebbering Team Sticky Fingers 1 Lap
9 Christine Feldt Team Bikenetic 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Kellstrom National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:42:11.8
2 Alexis Rohde Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 0:42:15.4
3 Margo Workman Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 0:44:00.8
4 Kate Guy Unattached 0:44:00.8
5 Sheila Mahadevan Team Sticky Fingers 1 Lap
6 Sara Lappano Team Sticky Fingers 1 Lap
7 Cristiana Little Unattached 1 Lap
8 Linda Mccaffery Unattached 1 Lap
9 Lori Martin Unattached 1 Lap
10 Jaime Limanek Team Lifecycle 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Young National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:50:35.7
2 Kathryn Judson Racer X Cycling/ColoBikeLaw 0:51:15.5
3 Kelly Lynam JAMSQUAD Cycling 0:52:55.1
4 Sharon Squassoni Rock Creek Velo 0:55:00.3
5 Alexis Rohde Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 1 Lap
6 Rebecca Irwin kennedy Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Kraut Colavita Racing Inc./Colavita-Whole 0:44:16.5
2 Marybeth Cochran Unattached 0:44:50.4
3 Tammi Stauffer Unattached 0:47:55.7
4 Elizabeth Harlow Unattached 0:48:47.6
5 Melissa Ekey Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Wagner Ro 1 Lap
6 Amy Luebbering Team Sticky Fingers 1 Lap
7 Tracy Lea Sports T.E.A.M./T.E.A.M. Fuji 1 Lap
DNF Patricia Ledesma Colavita Racing Inc./Colavita-Whole DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Penny Jones Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:28:23.8
2 Siena Foster Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederic 0:30:30.1
3 Ava Leone Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beatrix Carter Rock Creek Velo 0:20:23.3
2 Dempsey Nelson Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:22:44.2
3 Stella Snydal Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 0:23:19.8
4 Katherine Elmore Rock Creek Velo 0:26:40.2
5 Rowan Palmer Unattached 0:27:20.9
6 Samantha Coleman Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:27:54.0
7 Ava Champney Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:27:59.5
8 Alexis Houghton Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:29:22.4
9 Harper Williams Unattached 1 Lap
10 Aine Leone Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
11 Kaila Harrison Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Workman Unattached 0:28:44.7
2 Eleanor Dausch Rock Creek Velo 0:29:44.6
3 Rebecca Elmore Rock Creek Velo 0:30:08.1
4 Ari Reichmann Rock Creek Velo 0:30:21.8
5 Meher Chopra Unattached 0:30:56.5
6 Lily Reisse Catonsville Bolts 0:31:10.3
7 Olivia Helt Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:32:27.8
8 Kira Reichmann Rock Creek Velo 0:34:24.7
9 Harper Korch Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:46:41.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rowan Leary Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:51:48.0
2 Beatrix Carter Rock Creek Velo 0:52:34.4
DNF Chloe Tran Baltimore Youth Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katrina Dowidchuk Unattached 0:45:08.4
2 Alexis Rohde Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 0:58:49.6
3 Robyn Spann Team Bikenetic 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 2