Log In
Georgia Cross #5 - Savannah • Nov 8 2009
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jansen Lindner FFCC
2 Matt Kogel ACC
3 Jack Phelan ACC
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joey Schoenfeld Fulton Flyers
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Neely Reality Bikes Racing
2 Brendan Sullivan Iron Data
3 Robert Kuhn Hup United
4 Brady Rogers United Health Care
5 Nate Zukas ACC
6 Jeff Welp GTC
7 Tim Owens Addictive Cycles
8 John Phelan ACC
9 Shey Lindner 0
10 Brian Derose Reality Bikes Racing
11 Travis Neumuller 0
12 Wesley Garland Reality Bikes Racing
13 Robert Woldring ACC
14 Joshua Frank Peachtree Bikes
15 Brian Culpepper ACC
16 Ross Douglas ACC
17 Ronnie Bratcher Aarons
18 Josh Barrett Team OSP
19 Chris Hurst Strenflex
20 Erik Eiolsvik Aarons
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Mauney Fulton Flyers
2 Greg Schisla GTC
3 Wayne Nix Fulton Flyers
4 Torre Smitherman GTC
5 Brad Harper Cycleworks P/B HDR
6 Jeff Armstrong 0
7 Bobby Thrash 0
8 Stephen Jansa GTC
9 Michael Johnson Roswell Velo
10 John Johnson New Leaf Adventures
11 Dale Hemme 0
12 Robert Bourne Faster Mustache
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Leech VisitPA.com
2 Nathan Sibly Aarons
3 David Sagat Reality Bikes Racing
4 Jafer Beizer Fulton Flyers
5 Eric Neely Reality Bikes Racing
6 Alex Clifford Faster Mustache
7 Brady Rogers United Health Care
8 Bryan Schoeffler Team OSP
9 Mark Babcock Jittery Joes
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Stinger Velo Voodoo
2 Jeff Welp GTC
3 Jamie Saye Irman Perk Coffee
4 Charles Reeves The Bike Store
5 Andrew Saar 0
6 Johnny Pratt 0
7 Brian Derose Reality Bikes Racing
8 Keenan Phillips Aarons
9 James Tudor Peachtree Bikes
10 Greg Schisla GTC
11 Jon Cheaves Atlanta Trek
12 Lamar Mauney Fulton Flyers
13 Eric Jaskiewicz 0
14 Brian Lord Caffine
15 Wayne Nix Fulton Flyers
16 Paul Nesmith 0
17 Robert Woldring ACC
18 Ronnie Bratcher Aarons
19 Brian Culpepper ACC
20 Bill Sellers Team OSP
21 Mike Nelson Team OSP
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Simpson John Deere/Sunshine
2 Dave Marbut Fulton Flyers
3 Reggie Pineda Reality Bikes Racing
4 Mark Fasczewski Krystal/SCV
5 Josh Jackson ACC
6 Daniel Heisel Contes Racing
7 Chris Mcgrath 0
8 Justin Dozier Team OSP
9 Ethan Sealy The Bike Store
10 Joey Schoenfeld Fulton Flyers
11 Robert Harrell AVX
12 Curtis Tucker Atlanta Trek
13 Jason Kriel 0
14 Anthony Braden 0
15 Josh Bennett ACC
16 Ben Braxley 0
17 Kyle Schultz 0
18 Matt Kogel ACC
19 Jake Wagner ACC
20 Richard Foster Smyrna Bicycles
21 Stephen Wiley Caffine
22 Robert Womack Atlanta Trek
23 Kelly Edwards ACC
24 Christopher Rampton Faster Mustache
25 Reimund Mannick 0
26 K. Sakai Loose Nuts
27 Eric Ames 0
28 Muse Davis Peachtree Bikes
29 Matthew Ottam FTB Racing
30 William Key Caffine
31 David Lakley 0
32 Brett Harper CB Cyolex
33 Gregory Stephens The Bike Store
34 Tyler Adsit The Bike Store
35 Christian Camfield Contes Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Sullivan Iron Data
2 Robert Kuhn Hup United
3 Shey Lindner 0
4 Mark Babcock Jittery Joes
5 Robert Simpson John Deere/Sunshine
6 Michael Jones 0
7 John Phelan ACC
8 Joshua Frank Peachtree Bikes
9 Ben Dillingham GTC
10 James Behning GTC
11 Steven Jansa GTC
12 Adam Jones ACC
13 Bobby Thrash 0
14 Torre Smitherman 0
15 Muse Davis Peachtree Bikes
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Flynn Vantaggio/Specialized
2 Lisa Randall Outspokin Bikes
3 Rebecca Phelan ACC
4 Elizabeth Lee Fulton Flyers
5 Kat Clark Team Kenda
6 Trish Albert MedPlan
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Star Affolter Vantaggio/Specialized
2 Amy Frank Peachtree Bikes
3 Beth Gearhart Sorella
4 Holly Harris 0
5 Ashley Chan Cycleworks P/B HDR
6 Kimberly Wiley Caffine
7 Kindle Lord Caffine
8 Kazz Neal 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3