Log In
Horseshoe Scramble • Nov 7 2009
5.3
0
0
5.7
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5.7
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phillip Truppelli Colavita Racing Inc.
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dag Anderson Team Somerset
2 Kaitlyn Lawrence Vortex Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset / Van Dessel 0:39:16
2 Roger Foco Vicious Cycles Factory Team 0:39:16
3 Mark Pohndorf Colavita Racing Inc. 0:39:16
4 Dan Larino Century Road Club Of America 0:39:16
5 Charles Chichester Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 0:39:16
6 David Wilson Northeastern Hardware/CJCT 0:39:16
7 Kevin Keane Skylands Cycling 0:39:16
8 Noah Meineke Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft 0:39:16
9 Walker Jackson Bicycle Tech 0:39:16
10 Joshua Delmanzo Unattached 0:39:16
11 Chris Tarnowski Westwood Velo 0:39:16
12 David Baker Liberty Cycle 0:39:16
13 Jim Vreeland Death Row Velo / Crankskins 0:39:16
14 Craig Callan Highland Park Hermes 0:39:16
15 George Vlahogiannis JIMENEZ VELO SPORT 0:39:16
16 Jerry Truppelli Colavita Racing Inc. 0:39:16
17 Michael Sidlowski 0:39:16
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Hunt Team Somerset 0:38:53
2 Troy Kimball Westwood Velo 0:38:53
3 Ed Burgess Hammer Nutrition 0:38:53
4 Rick Anderson Somerset Wheelmen 0:38:53
5 Lars Jaconsen Team Marty's 0:38:53
6 David Kahl Liberty Cycle 0:38:53
7 Larry Kaufman Pure Energy Racing 0:38:53
8 Larry Towner Liberty Cycle 0:38:53
9 Robin Kinney Team Somerset 0:38:53
10 Tom Bowmaster Liberty Cycle 0:38:53
11 Robert Maxted YSG Racing 0:38:53
12 Jim Gould Unattached 0:38:53
13 Doan Pendleton Watchung Wheelmen 0:38:53
14 Robert Webster Watchung Wheelmen 0:38:53
15 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld.com 0:38:53
16 Ted Josberger 0:38:53
17 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team 0:38:53
18 Doug Hover YSG Racing 0:38:53
19 Gordon Pitt Liberty Cycle 0:38:53
20 Michael Boldt 0:38:53
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Kennedy Liberty Cycle 0:39:55
2 Don Clapp Liberty Cycle 0:39:55
3 Lawrence Dudek Team Somerset 0:39:55
4 Richard Bauch Colavita Racing Inc. 0:39:55
5 Robert Sands Evolution / Beaver Valley Velo/ 0:39:55
6 Ron Abrmson 0:39:55
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 0:53:46
2 Guillaume Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team 0:53:46
3 Gavriel Epstein RadicalVelo.com 0:54:37
4 Maurice Gamanho MTBNJ.com - Halter's 0:54:41
5 Ricky Gargiulo Colavita Racing Inc. 0:57:28
6 Brian Lariviere Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft 0:58:11
7 Rafal Urzedowski Central Jersey Cycling Team 0:59:46
8 Alejandro Guzman Century Road Club Association 0:59:54
9 Keith Licata Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft 1:00:23
10 JP Partland Kissena Cycling Club 1:01:56
11 David Wells Van Dessel Factory Team 1:05:14
12 Jim Vreeland Death Row Velo / Crankskins 1:06:23
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alejandro Guzman Century Road Club Association 0:45:36
2 Mark Pohndorf Colavita Racing Inc. 0:45:36
3 Christopher Esnes High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelm 0:45:36
4 Saverio Fiorino Danny's Cycles/ Sebago Footwear 0:45:36
5 Ryan Heerschap Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft 0:45:36
6 Blake Bedoya Century Road Club Association 0:45:36
7 Doug Spitz 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyc 0:45:36
8 Adam Duncan CRCA/FGX Racing 0:45:36
9 Edward Haack CycleCraft Racing Team 0:45:36
10 Christopher Dietrich Team Fuji 0:45:36
11 Dag Anderson Somerset Wheelmen 0:45:36
12 Nicholas Reinert Panther Cycling Club 0:45:36
13 David Devine Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cycle 0:45:36
14 Joe Mulligan Montclair Cyclists 0:45:36
15 Angelo Mascelli Watchung Wheelmen 0:45:36
16 James Furman Van Dessel Factory Team 0:45:36
17 W michael Matejovic Cycles 54 0:45:36
18 David Kubilus 0:45:36
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Gillenwater
2 Nicholas Salerno DeathRow Velo
3 Chris Clary CRCA Luzzo's Cycling
4 Christopher Garges FCA Endurance - Spokes Bike Shop
5 William Romollino Black Bear Cycling
6 John Arias Scott RC Racing Concepts
7 William Cukierski Rutgers University Cycling Team
8 William Pluta Rutgers University Cycling Team
9 Jason Nyrop Unattached
10 Alex Belgiovine Westwood Velo/Trade Manage
11 Breogan Alvarez CRCA/NY Velocity
12 Joseph Mundi Watchung Wheelmen
13 Scott Sugent Watchung Wheelmen
14 Gregory Pizarek Cycles 54
15 Abraham Soler Century Road Club Association
16 Angelo Mascelli Watchung Wheelman
17 Michael Goret Watchung Wheelman
18 Robert Hayes High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelm
19 Christopher Michaloski
20 Joseph Zurawski Mtbnj-Halters
21 Scott Hein Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
22 Benjamin Dailey Brooklyn Velo Force
23 Andras Gipp Century Road Club Association
24 Mike Kucharski Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
25 Matt Sordill High Gear Cyclery
26 James Lagan Unattached
27 Scott Feather Vortex
28 Harry Brown Highland Park Hermes
29 Eric Oishi
30 Fabian Brugger Unattached
31 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset
32 Chad Casselman CRCA/FGX Racing
33 Brian Rosenblatt Team Somerset
34 Brian Celardo Bennetts Bicycles
35 Jon Nelson Unattached
36 Matt Lefkowitz Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear
37 Robert Sands Evolution / Beaver Valley Velo/
38 Edgar Cooper X-IT 19/TEAM MARTY'S RACING
39 Scott Corson Watchung Wheelmen
40 Rob Szymczak Unattached
41 Aaron Courain Montclair Bikery
42 Mark Menter Watchung Wheelmen
43 Mark Cywin Propeller Racing
44 Joseph Mcwilliams Watchung Wheelmen
45 Eric Mehlenbeck Kissena
46 Todd Moyer Whirled Peas
47 Dennis Grosch Watchung Wheelmen
48 Michael Dolan Cyclocrossworld.com
49 Raymund Calaquian Evolution Racing
50 Kristopher Fleming Unione Sportiva Italiana
51 Todd Schaper
52 Karl Dittebrandt kissena cycling club
53 Adam Ebihara gelfan CRCA
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Myers Bethel Cycle 0:39:18
2 Jill Waggett Guy's Racing Club 0:39:57
3 Ilana Brito Uanattached 0:44:36
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacey Barbossa Montclair Cyclists 0:40:14
2 Erin Mascelli Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery 0:41:15
3 Caroline Gaynor CRCA/PROASSHIT.dk 0:43:10
4 Annemarie Donovan Century Road Club Association 0:45:01
5 Gerilynn Kucharski Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft 0:47:06
6 Christina Perkins Bicycle Depot 0:47:15
7 Stephanie Stambaugh Pitt Cycling Team 0:49:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4