Log In
Surf City Cyclocross - Halloween Race • Oct 31 2009
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 57 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Robinson Cal Giant/Speacialized
2 David Wyandt HRS / Rock Lobster
3 James Coates Cal Giant/Speacialized
4 Chris Mcgovern HRS / Rock Lobster
5 Josh Snead HRS / Rock Lobster
6 Aaron O'dell HRS / Rock Lobster
7 Brendan O'Brien Specialized
8 Cody Kaiser Cal Giant/Speacialized
9 Thad Stockham Spokesman
10 Aaron Kereluk HRS / Rock Lobster
11 0:00 0:00 0:00
12 Brue Syvertsen --
13 Michael Gil --
14 Salvador Borrego Hunter / Freewheel
15 Thomas Jensen Specialized/SBCU
16 Abe Votstun 0:00
17 Cameron Falconer Hunter / Freewheel
18 Scott Chapman HRS / Rock Lobster
19 Aron Bonar Sycip
20 Jim Riley Goodspeed
21 Ariel Lindsley Yeti
22 0:00 0:00 0:00
23 Benjamin Dodge LGBRC
24 Art Rand Spokesman Bikes
25 Gabrial Byrne Murray Renaissance
26 Nico Cerna Vos Cycles Gladiator
27 Grant Cutler Altezza 40
28 Eric Russell Cliff Bar
29 Eric Nelson East Sac Bike/Beer
30 Clint Claassen Team Madcat
31 Aaron Bradford On Site Ultrasound/Enduro
32 Rob Evans RHVilla
33 Darren Marino IJM.Org
34 Noah Silverman Reno Bike Project
35 Jason Turner Kovarus / ABTA
36 Steve Stewart Sugar CRM
37 Anastasio Flores jr Cal Giant/Speacialized
38 Andrew Hammond Specialized/SBCU
39 Farid Hamidieh Amsterdam's Bicycles
DNF Alex Work HRS / Rock Lobster
DNF David Mai Kovarus / ABTA
DNF Matthew Talbott Buy-Cell
DNF Carl Hesselein Whole Athlete
DNF Brandon Correia Goodspeed
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carmen D'aluisio 0:00
2 Stella Carey HRS / Rock Lobster
3 Katrina (Trina) Baumsteiger Team Rambuski Law
4 Gina Hall 0:00
5 Jill Fatter Rock Lobster
6 Haley Beann Vanderkitten
7 Ann Fitzsimmons Fox racing / Shift
8 Allison Baumhefner Hunter / Freewheel
9 Karen Brems Webcor Builders
10 Kerry Barnholt Ritchey-Scott
11 Corina Bigham Stone Racing
12 Jennifer Jordan Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing
13 Ashley Fouts CMO Council
14 Janel Lodge Black Market/Family Cycling
15 Elizabeth Allbut Team Beer
16 Steph Thompson HRS / Rock Lobster
17 Lyndsey Hakins Hunter / Freewheel
18 Mary-Anne Hunter Hunter / Freewheel
19 Marian Jamison smith Velo Bella-Ellsworth
20 Kimberly White HRS / Rock Lobster
21 Natasha Perry Velo Bella-Ellsworth
22 Kelly Chang Velo Bella
23 Natalie Morns Ventana
24 Beth Welliver Velo Bella-Ellsworth
DNF Sarah Kerlin HRS / Rock Lobster
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Riley Godspeed Courier
2 Jonathan Schantz unattached
3 Thomas Bundgaard SBCU/Specialized
4 Chris Matthews Specialized
5 Scott Penzarella Studio Velo
6 Jeff Kendall-weed --
7 Stephen Jayanthan Cal Cycling
8 Chris Donahue Vertical Pandas
9 James Williams Adventures Edge
10 Stephen Donahue Vertical Pandas
11 William Kemper --
12 Cisco kilanea Moran SF Sport & Spine
13 Christon Dewan --
14 Jeff Byrd Vos Cycles Gladiator
15 Mark Fitzsimmons Fox Racing Shox
16 Mark Shaw Vertical Pandas
17 Carmi Schulman SportGenic/Squadraovesa
18 Uri Friedman Chica Sexy / Sheila Moon
19 Chris Atkinson Team Crash
20 Chris Stevens Godspeed Courier
21 Matthew Triska Murray/Renaissance
22 Miles Stepto Roaring Mouse
23 Josh Thayer Hunter / Freewheel
24 Shaun O'bryan unattached
25 Derek Yarra Sports Basement
26 Darren Chamberlain Taleo Racing
27 Ariel Herrmann Metro Mint
28 Tyler Wertenbruch SLO Nexus - Gym One
29 Michael Hartlaub Sheila Moon
30 Stephen Crowley Vos Cycles Gladiator
31 Stephen Wassather Rio Strada Racing
32 Jon Palmer Team Crash
33 David Millett HRS / Rock Lobster
34 Mike James unattached
35 Nicholas Tudoni Pomodoro / Peninsula Velo
36 Alex Mouton --
37 Mat Davidson Sheila Moon
38 David Allbut Beer
39 Kevin White Godspeed Courier
40 Steven Sperling HRS / Rock Lobster
41 Derrick Chao Sheila Moon
42 Courtney Shipman Bike Station Aptos
43 Ted Ketai Sheila Moon
44 Chris Gage Fox Racing Shox
45 Doss Barnes Fox Racing Shox
DNF Wesley Leithoff Las Aguilas
DNF Paul Guerra Webcor/Alto Velo
DNF William Steiger SCCCC
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Monroe Joselyn's/Burnham Coaching
2 Julianna Perry SCCCC
3 Erin Dunn HRS / Rock Lobster
4 Angela Rebol Specialized
5 Caitlin Trahan Sheila Moon
6 Katie Behrozi CMO Council
7 Yukie Nakamura Metro Mint
8 Theresa Zaro 0:00
9 Rachael Lambert Specialized
10 Kathyrn Aaker Sheila Moon
11 Jenny Oh Sheila Moon
12 Penny Collins 0:00
13 Rebecca Dyao Velo Bella
14 May Woo Sheila Moon
15 Emily Mclanahan Sheila Moon
16 Erin Lindheim Code 3 Racing
17 Miss_mary Perez Velo Bella
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Wick Davis Bike Club
2 Lee Slone Sheila Moon/Big Swingin' Cycles
3 John Kaeding Webcor/Alto Velo
4 Justin Drawbert Godspeed Courier/Team Crash
5 Justin James SCCCC
6 Metrik Masuda Velo Bella
7 Nicholas Jensen Unattached
8 Steve Yatson SCCCC / Bike Station Aptos
9 Gregory Allen --
10 Greg Wilson Bike Station Aptos
11 Ron Abidog SJBC
12 Jason Edling --
13 Eric Smith --
14 Steven Woo Third Pillar
15 Christian Parker Menlo Velo
16 Luke Shenefield Team Roaring Mouse
17 Chris Goodson SCCCC
18 Duane Frist Velo Club Monterey
19 Garrett Dunwoody unattached
20 Mark Wheeler Shiela Moon
21 Jesse Nickell Bicycle Trip
22 Greg Jackson Harmonic Landscapes
23 Todd Santaniello --
24 Ryan Morgan --
25 Raymond Crepeau unattached
26 John Paradine unattached
27 Nick Brustin --
28 Brendan Gill SCCCC
29 Matt Keil --
30 Ace Sievert Ive fallen and cant reach my beer
31 Daren Smith unattached
32 Adam Rakunas Triathletix
33 James Frahm Maciel Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamie Schoenborn Team Roaring Mouse
2 Joy Franco Code 3 Racing
3 E. Alia salim 0:00
4 Jennifer Hollibaugh Hopkins Honda
5 Dionne Ybarra Velo Bella
6 Kathleen Boyle Roaring Mouse
7 Julie Gleason unattached
8 Natira Harris Velo Girls
9 Rachel Sievert Ive fallen and cant reach my beer
10 Cindy Shambaugh Velo Bella
11 Megan Gage 0:00
12 Sarah Harling 0:00
13 Rachel Wolff Velo Bella
14 Annalisa Nielson 0:00
DNF Lina Martensson Sheila Moon
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Valencia Above Category Racing
2 Chance Tiner Bicycle Trip / SCJCC
3 Troy Strickland Info Vista
4 Jackson Rhodes Soil Salon
5 Jacob Labosky unattached
6 Sam Fletcher Kaiser Permanente / Team Oakland
7 Arian Revon Team Oakland
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johnny Mullane Bike Station Aptos
2 Tobin Ortenblad Bicycle Trip / SCJCC
3 Maxmilian Burkhardt Bicycle Trip / SCJCC
4 Jacob Albrecht Bicycle Trip / SCJCC
5 Gen Herken Bicycle Trip
6 Taylor Stewart Bicycle Trip / SCJCC
7 Noah Dyer Bicycle Trip / SCJCC
8 Ryan Stevens unattached
9 Keanan Mcsorley Bicycle Trip / SCJCC
10 Jordan Vanderstoep Bicycle Trip / SCJCC
11 Chase Cummings Bicyle Trip/ SJCC
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tara Sjarif Bicycle Trip
2 Maxine Schimmel Bicycle Trip
3 Gabriela Crowley Cowboy Racing
4 Emily Cern Salinas High Cowboy Dancing
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Don Myrah Ibis / Buy-Cell
2 Gannon Myall Cal Giant/Speacialized
3 Tao Bernardi Van Dessel
4 Todd Hoefer Cal Giant/Speacialized
5 Chris D'aluisio Specialized
6 Jesse Scanton Bullseye / East Sac Bike
7 Henry Kramer Cal Giant/Speacialized
8 Ken Gallardo Peninsula Velo / Pomodoro
9 Mark Howland Blackmarket/Family Cycling Center
10 Brock Dickie Buy-Cell
11 Mike Sooder Buy-Cell
12 Eric Bustos Cal Giant/Speacialized
13 Tim Thompson Team Rambuski Law
14 John Mundelius Wells Fargo/VandenBerghe Properties
15 Murray Swanson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
16 Matthew Kramer Santa Cruz Spokesman
17 Anastasio Flores jr Cal Giant/Speacialized
18 Mitchell Bramlett Third Pillar
19 Brij Lunine SCCCC/ ABS
20 Keith Defiebre Scott/Ritchie
21 Basil Moutsopoulos HUP United
22 Kevin Merrigan CVC/Otis Guy
23 Tim Watson HRS / Rock Lobster
24 Matthew Carinio Team Rambuski Law
25 Frank Kalcic HRS / Rock Lobster
26 Matt Jordan HRS / Rock Lobster
27 Steve Ouzounian Big Swingin' Cycles
28 Blake Von knopka Wrench Science
29 Paul Duncan East Sac racing
30 Sam Lueck dfL
31 David Hopkins Spokesman/SCCCC
32 Andrew Yee HUP United
33 Joe Staron East Sac Bike
34 David Pedere Altezza 40
35 Michael Matthews Buy-Cell
36 Morgan Fletcher Sheila Moon
37 Hans Kellner SyCip Racing
38 Jason Benford Hunter / Freewheel
39 Scott Schlachter Team Wrong Way
40 Brad Koester dfL
41 Tim Simanski Roaring Mouse
42 0:00 0:00 0:00
43 Justin Morgan Sexual Camel
44 Brandon Correia Godspeed
DNF Shaun Locker Etna Brewing Company
DNF Devin Avery Beer
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Morgan Sycip
2 John Caletti 0:00
3 Joshua Rebol Specialized
4 Angus Nesbitt --
5 Matthew Larsen Stable Quiver
6 Chad Rosser SJBC
7 Michael Coffino 0:00
8 Sasha Magee Sheila Moon
9 Greg Klingsporn HUP United
10 Deric Dangzalan OTC/Uglypads
11 Robert Kimzley 0:00
12 Joe Miller Taleo Racing
13 Jesse Baliscao BSA Racing
14 Vincent Kurtis brown BSA Racing
15 Denis Goeury Penninsula Velo
16 Jeff Boice team EDD
17 Justin Morgan FresnOakland
18 Matthew Beebe Webcor/Alto Velo
19 James Rae Trey's True Wheel
20 Eric Lowe HUP United
21 Paul Pietryka Yahoo
22 Steve Delong Third Pillar
23 Michael Schaller LGBRC / Sugar CRM
24 Rich Rhodes Soil Saloon
25 Trystan Cobbett Super Relax
26 Jason Cruz SCCCC / Family Cycling
27 Kjeld Christensem unattached
28 John Bono SCCCC
29 John Collins 0:00
30 Troy Boone Team Santa Cruz
31 Jode Hull unattached
32 Tom Morgan Ibis Bicycles
33 Mark Woloschuk Shiela Moon
DNF Barrett Henson Slo Nexus/Gym One
DNF Glenn Parsons Van Dessel
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Cambert HRS / Rock Lobster
2 Norm Kreiss Cal Giant/Speacialized
3 Steve Hess SCCCC
4 Rob Meeghan Cal Giant/Speacialized
5 Jim Gentes Team Rambuski Law
6 Logan Kelsey Team Rambuski Law
7 Richard Stone Sterling Sports
8 Philip Sims SCCCC/ ABS
9 Dan Sovereign Kenetics
10 Shane Huntoon IC3
11 Mark Mastora Murray Renaissance
12 Edwin Rambuski Team Rambuski Law
13 Mike Bohn Gianni
14 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse
15 David Tricamo dfL
16 Courtney Grossman Vos Cycles Gladiator
17 Jon Suzuki Team Oakland
18 Tom Carpenter Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
19 John Brown Family Cycling Center
20 Chris Baker Bicycle Trip
21 Paule Bates Roaring Mouse
DNF Mark Abele Rivendell
DNF 0:00 0:00 0:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karl Ehlert Webcor/Alto Velo
2 Jeff Anderson 420 / Swamp
3 John Senkier Another Bike Shop
4 Mike Bodge Bicycle Trip
5 Jeff Townsend Plus 3
6 Brad Williamson Family Cycling Center
7 Torin Rotstein Bicycle Trip
8 Alex Anderson SCCCC / Fox Racing Shox
9 John Knutson Stover
10 Paul Sadoff HRS / Rock Lobster
11 Steve Anderson NOAA Cycling
12 Darrel Brokeshoulder Sugar CRM
13 Mark Knutson BSA Racing
14 Jim Lentfer Plus 3
15 Steve Hubbard Bike Station Aptos
16 Benoit Dubuisson SCCCC
17 Michael Cochran Bullseye/East Sac
18 Gary Johnson 0:00
19 Richard Barrick 0:00
20 Anderson Jeff 420 / swamp chicken
21 Marshall Liddle 0:00
22 Rob Morse 0:00
23 Troy Mayfield Spokesman
24 Paul Musso Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
25 Dwight Goss Redwood Riders
26 Jeff Lind 0:00
27 Grant Stoner SCCCC
28 Jim Cumming Redwood Riders
29 Case Manifold #N/A
DNF Jeff Sisco 0:00
DNF Kem Akol Bicycle Trip
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo
2 Brian Birch Team Oakland
3 Mark Michel Bicycle Trip
4 Henric Meldgard Worca
5 Brent Harris HRS / Rock Lobster
6 Lawrence Broberg Team Bicycle Trip / Symantec
DNF Joseph Crabtree Forest Hill Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Riley SCCCC
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Goldstein Bicycle Trip
2 Hollie Mcgoren Sierra Express
3 Kathleen Bortolussi HRS / Rock Lobster
4 Jenny Feix Velo Girls
5 Arena Reed Sheila Moon
6 Michelle Perez HRS / Rock Lobster
7 Lauren Haughey Sheila Moon
8 Katy Jossy Roaring Mouse
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Linda Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo
2 Soni Andreini-poulsen Velo Bella
3 Jeanine Bates Honda Hopkins/C3R
4 Amy Abele Velo Bella
5 Winona Hubbard SCCCC
6 Leslie Galloway Code 3 Racing
7 Kim Natzel Velo Girls
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cesar Chavez Buy-Cell
2 Tim Cannard Buy-Cell
3 Matthias Behrends Sycip
4 Sean Coffey HRS / Rock Lobster
5 Ruben Villarreal Van Dessel
6 Allan Sherlock Spokesman
7 Yuri Hauswald Marin Cycles
8 Sean White Verve Coffee
9 Rick Hunter Hunter / Freewheel
10 Ryan Johnson Roaring Mouse
11 John Cheetham Vandessel
12 Patrick Kitto FresnOakland
13 Evan Sarna Sheila Moon
14 Jamen Newman Hunter / Freewheel
15 Vi Lu Wheels of Justice
16 Mike Martin SCCCC
17 Hans Kellner Sycip
DNF Chris Pillette Goodspeed
DNF Drew Engelmann 0:00
DNF Henry Scholz Roaring Mouse
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11