Log In
TMB Racing's Apple Cross • Nov 24 2018
3.9
4.9
3
4.1
4.2
Overcast, 37 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.9
Beers
4.9
Moisture
3
Accel
4.1
Tech
4.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trystan Chilcoat 46:47
2 Evan Kraft Karma Racing Team 3:18
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank P villani Team Somerset 18:48
2 Beck Toro-gordon Njcx Project 1:15
3 Aidan Vollmuth 1:57
4 Dylan Jay Njcx Project 2:05
5 Ian Muller Cycles 54 3:56
6 Justin Hetrick Lamprey Systems/st. Luke's -1 lap
7 Jack Morris Njcx Project -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 51:58
2 Mark Pohndorf Finkraft Cycling Team -1 lap
3 Werner Freymann Philadelphia Ciclismo -1 lap
4 Jeff Hetrick Lamprey Systems/st. Luke's -1 lap
5 Robert Donovan Rebel West Cx -1 lap
6 Brandy Boyle Team Propower/cycle Solutions -1 lap
7 Charlie Muller Cycles 54 -1 lap
8 Michael Grey Century Road Club Of America -2 laps
9 Daniel Hauber Mambo Kings Racing -2 laps
10 Angelo Mascelli Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Poitr Obszynski Fibaro Racing Team 40:55
2 Alistair Bryan-jones 3:00
3 Fedor Wouda Karma Racing Team 4:15
4 George Vlahogiannis 5:04
5 Etsu Taniguchi Crca / Team Veselka 5:24
6 John Squeri 5:39
7 Piotr Bilik Fibaro Racing 5:41
8 Frederick Donovan 7:24
9 Matthew Kayes Factory Girl Bake Shop 7:54
10 Brett Barto Factory Girl Bake Shop 8:55
11 Charles Spano Hup United -1 lap
12 John Hirsch C3 Racing -1 lap
13 Dusan Strika -1 lap
14 Eric Muttee Action Bikes & Outdoor -1 lap
15 Todd Furman -1 lap
16 David Stern -1 lap
17 Robert Pereira Tmb Racing -2 laps
18 John Donahue Liberty Cycle -2 laps
19 Andrew Vogt -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Kahl Team Propower/cycle Solutions 46:17
2 Harry Hamilton Watts Up Cycling 5
3 Victor Schepisi Team Marty's 2:57
4 Larry Towner Team Propower/cycle Solutions 3:48
5 Edward King Team Marty's 4:35
6 Sean Runnette Mtbnj.com/sportybooks 6:08
7 Wade Hess 180 Gram Reissue Racing 7:25
8 Ed Figaniak Boss Racing -1 lap
9 Patrick Leonard Evolution Racing -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christoph Ohngemach Century Road Club Of America 49:44
2 Tom Bowmaster Team Propower/cycle Solutions 47
3 David Chomowicz Rockstar Games -1 lap
4 Jeff Johnson Drv Van Dessel -1 lap
5 Jon Boub Montclair Bikery Racing -1 lap
6 Richard Bauch Colavita-whole Foods Market Rac -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Chabanov Rscx - House Ind - Dwr - Hm 47:25
2 Dave Freifelder Westwood Cycle 35
3 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 1:16
4 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 1:34
5 Nick Morell Lamprey Systems 2:35
6 Dan Larino Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew 4:26
7 Joshua Noggle Crca/rockstar Games 4:50
8 Nat Amato Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew 5:39
9 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing 6:02
10 Jonathan Kloppenburg Spidermonkey Cycling 6:16
11 Philip Lavoie C3 Racing -1 lap
12 Marc Innella Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew -1 lap
13 Todd Peterson Finkraft Cycling Team -3 laps
DNF Szymon Niemotko Central Jersey Cycling Team -4 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Kucharski Cycle Craft/bulldogs 47:25
2 Nelson Odreman Vida Cycling 14
3 Joseph Gilch Caffeinated Cyclist 1:44
4 Chris Edmonds Two Seconds Ahead Pb Silk Road 3:01
5 Paulie Allison 4:20
6 Eric Petersen Two Seconds Ahead P/b Silk Road 4:46
7 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Development Te 4:57
8 Christian Yorks 5:34
9 Rob Riddell West Liberty Cycles -1 lap
10 Chris Labudde Tenafly Bicycle Workshop -1 lap
DNF Constantin Schreiber Crca / Team Veselka -6 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timmy Downs New Jersey Cyclocross Project 42:49
2 Gene Henry 27
3 Alexander Monteverde Monteverde Cycling 1:26
4 Phil Sturgeon Kruiscx 3:13
5 Dan Goldberg Crca/rbny Racing - Verge Sports 4:03
6 Ian Cronin Aistriu 7:48
7 Luis Saavedra Yes.racing! -1 lap
8 John Hirsch C3 Racing -1 lap
9 T.j. Ditullio Action Wheels -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zacharya Meszoely Fat Kid Cardio Club 42:47
2 Phil Cole V5 Cycles Flemington 4
3 Dmitry Shaposhnikov Kim's Bike Shop Racing 1:27
4 Evaldo Liberato The Peddler Of Long Branch 2:09
5 Patrick Roberts Kickcharge Creative 4:20
6 Graydon Kolk Redbeard Racing 4:54
7 Michael Brewer -1 lap
8 Alden Copley Hudson/ludwig And Larsen -1 lap
9 Dan Antonelli Kickcharge Creative -1 lap
10 Matthew Kabel -1 lap
11 Joseph Brendel -1 lap
12 Vincent Camiolo Factory Girl Bake Shop P/b One -1 lap
13 John Sabatino Paramount -1 lap
14 Zach Longson Dna Cycling -1 lap
15 Mickey Cheah Team Monster Truck -1 lap
16 Ed Jay -1 lap
17 Joseph Campolattano Tmb Racing -1 lap
18 Brian Dell -1 lap
19 Pete Joachim Paramount Multisport -1 lap
20 Andrew Clark -3 laps
21 Miggy Downs -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maya Brothers Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes 22:09
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dorothy Ramsey Drv/van Dessel 52:07
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacey Barbossa Colavita-whole Foods Market Rac 46:46
2 Taylor Kuyk-white 27
3 Terra Kier-donovan Rebel West Cyclocross 3:21
4 Shaina Kravitz Team Eps/m3 P/b Brielle Cyclery 5:58
5 Erin Mascelli Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Abbey Colavita-whole Foods Market Rac 51:59
2 Jennifer Hetrick Lamprey Systems/st. Luke's -1 lap
3 Colette Sexton Century Road Club Of America -1 lap
4 Greta Daniels Jmac Cycling -1 lap
5 Gerilynn Kucharski Cycle Craft/bulldogs -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finley Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 47:05
2 Sammy Morris 1:45
3 Dana Haberern Two Seconds Ahead / Silk Road C 2:42
4 Leah Goldberg Two Seconds Ahead P/b Silk Road 4:17
5 Margaret Bania Crca/kriuscx 6:35
6 Madeleine Knox Two Seconds Ahead/ Silk Road Cy -1 lap
7 Lauren Seavy Colavita-whole Foods Market -1 lap
8 Sheila Lanman -1 lap
9 Grace Maclennan Paramount/hb -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1