Log In
West Chester Cross Classic #2 • Nov 18 2018
Series: PACX 2018
4.7
6.4
3.4
4.5
4.1
Overcast, 42 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
6.4
Moisture
3.4
Accel
4.5
Tech
4.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Liam Mccary Liam MCCARY 2:40
DNF Anson Wright Anson WRIGHT
DNF Noah Cimini Noah CIMINI
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Otis Engel Long Tail Creative 15:41
2 Colin Horton 1:02
3 Jonah Hover T-town Elite 2:51
4 Sam Stone s.t.
5 Charles Kullen 4:33
6 Jordan Hench 717 Cycling 7:27
7 Drew Dommel 717 Cycling 8:09
8 Cameron Martens 717 Cycling Club 13:03
9 Connor Gracey 717cycling -1 lap
DNF Daichi Yamashita -1 lap
DNF Kai Johnson The Cycle Works
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Christopher 43:23
2 Ethan Frost Fsvs 40
3 Brian Hazenski Upstatevelo 2:17
4 Brian Kall Philadelphia Ciclismo 3:04
5 Brent Vollrath Blue Bell Wealth Management P/b Can 3:15
6 Thomas Wandzilak Era Pro Bikes 3:29
7 Oscar Diaz Beckys Creative Cakes 3:48
8 Steven Carr 4:07
9 Jason Livingood Twisted Cog Stable 12 Racing 5:07
10 Matthew Palombaro Guy's Racing Club 5:21
11 Keith Kline Blue Mountain Velo 6:28
12 Raymond Brettle Guys Racing 7:13
13 Eric Williams Bicycle Therapy 7:44
14 Eric Moon Millersburg Velo Club -1 lap
15 Joseph Funaro Bicycle Therapy / Vitesse Sport -1 lap
DNF Michael Radosky Scooter's Bike Shop -4 laps
DNF Ned Bement Activeyards / Chester County Ve -4 laps
DNF Clint Clauss Millersburg Velo Club -3 laps
DNF James Ciola -4 laps
DNF Sam Dommel 717 Cycling -2 laps
DNF David Stern -4 laps
DNF Kenneth Whittington Thru-it-all Body Shop Inc
DNF Sam Green Henry's Bicycle Shop
DNF Carl Reynolds Cadence Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Reuther Trek Mid-atlantic 46:43
2 Kevin Justice Trek Mid-Atlantic 36
3 Martin Mrugal Pa Masters P/b Piscitello Law 1:08
4 Kelly Cline Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:40
5 Mike Stevens Trek Mid-atlantic Off Road 2:43
6 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 2:48
7 Kevin Saint clair Team Skyline 2:56
8 Thayer Seese Trek Mid-atlantic Off Road 3:04
9 David Grant Trek - Active Yards 3:35
10 Blair Saunders Sportif Coaching Group/bpb 3:54
11 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters P/b Piscitello Law 4:07
12 Paul Wahner Go Cycling/drwahner.com 4:56
13 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport/henry's 5:44
14 Richard Leibfried Pa Masters Pb Piscitello Law 7:25
15 Bruce Hotaling Team Fec 7:31
16 Wade Hess 33 1/3 Rpm Racing 7:44
17 Shawn Carey Turks Head Racing 7:52
18 Mark Bowman Bikesport / Sly Fox -1 lap
19 Mark Gerstenschlager Trek Mid-atlantic Off Road -1 lap
20 Neal Sapp -1 lap
21 Dennis Derosa Stoudt's Brewing Co./jb Bikes -1 lap
22 Scott Gamble Trek - Active Yards -1 lap
23 Hector Hernandez Team Fec P/b Cycle Sport -1 lap
24 Rick Perner Jalapeo Cycling -1 lap
25 Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing -1 lap
26 William Bray Saucon Valley Bikes -1 lap
DNF Tom Rampulla Pa Masters P/b Piscitello Law -2 laps
DNF Jeffrey Appeltans Gocycling/ Drwahner.com/ Mambo Cx
DNF Scott Wilson Evolution Racing
DNF Patrick Leonard Evolution Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Burrows Trek Mid-atlantic 45:14
2 Joseph Manacchio Guy's Racing Club 1:00
3 Paul Kornet Trek-bike Line 1:23
4 Steven Kinney 1:25
5 Mark Solberg Jamsquad Cycling s.t.
6 John Hamilton Team Skyline Masters 5:50
7 John Dzubinski Amoroso's/tri-state Velo 7:10
8 Nunzio Dibiasi Deluxx Bikes Cyclocross Team -1 lap
9 Eric Bartlett -1 lap
10 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling -1 lap
DNF Darin Benson Thru It All
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Mueller Bikesport/ Sly Fox Racing 53:18
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Weaver 58:53
2 Damon Daywalt 5:14
3 Sean Smith Stoudts Brewing Co. / Jbs Bike 7:12
4 John Hostetter iii C3-twenty20 Cycling -1 lap
DNF Josh West -5 laps
DNF Alexander Roberts 717 Cycling P/b Rsi Panels -3 laps
DNF Darrell Engel Long Tail Creative
DNF Nick Capriotti
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Szymon Niemotko Central Jersey Cycling Team 57:27
2 Nick Morell Lamprey Systems 1:01
3 Joe Pigga Lamprey Systems 2:53
4 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing 3:09
5 Lance Dionne CS Velo 3:17
6 Nat Amato Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew s.t.
7 Jesse Stauffer Berks Cycling Collective 4:46
8 Jonathan Ruiz Lamprey Systems 6:57
9 William Irving -1 lap
DNF Kyle Centrella Philadelphia Ciclismo
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Brown Lackawanna Valley Racing Team P 51:55
2 Jeffrey Johnson Tmb Racing 29
3 Patrick Wiwel Henry's Bicycle Shop 48
4 Austin Banks Young Medalists 1:09
5 Andrew Dudle South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 1:34
6 Scott Molnar Cutters Bike Shop 2:38
7 Brian Hazenski Upstatevelo 2:49
8 Fred Proctor Jam Squad Cycling 3:00
9 Charles Florek Trestle Bridge Racing 4:15
10 Jason Warner World Cup Ski And Cycle 5:16
11 William Walton Young Medalists -1 lap
12 Andre Burton Hive Racing -1 lap
13 Benjamin Feldman -1 lap
DNF Kyle Sammon 717cycling -5 laps
DNF Brandon Haslip Twisted Cog Stable 12 Racing
DNF Patrick Zbyszewski Twisted Cog Stable 12 Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Heintzelman Lititz Bikeworks 38:42
2 Jeffrey Slade 37
3 Kyle Sammon 717cycling 1:05
4 Sam Green Henry's Bicycle Shop 1:44
5 Fred Grafe Active Yards - Chester County V 1:50
6 Sonny Lutz 2:02
7 Zacharya Meszoely Fat Kid Cardio Club 2:09
8 Thomas Repkoe Doylestown Bikeworks P/b Fred B 2:11
9 Benjamin Van couvering Ride Brooklyn 3:03
10 Chuck Steppe 3:08
11 Kyle Shenk 3:18
12 Jeremy King Lancaster Velo 3:28
13 Chad Davis 3:36
14 Jake Looney Action Wheels Bike Shop 3:40
15 Dan Moriarty 3:45
16 Jim Wilkie 3:48
17 Jason Rinde 4:09
18 Mark Keith Lackawanna Valley Racing Team 4:12
19 Michael Lutz Temtb / Coal Mtb 4:45
20 Greg Morrow Trestle Bridge Racing 4:52
21 Scott Feather Team Vortex 5:01
22 Alexander Monteverde Monteverde Cycling 5:13
23 Corey G boudman 5:19
24 Todd Yerger Wooden Wheels 5:29
25 Jason Ziegler 5:35
26 Joseph Chan Team Bbc P/b Baltimore Bicycle s.t.
27 Andy Helffrich Cadence Racing 5:45
28 Joe Luby Cutters Bike Shop 6:06
29 Steven Wittig Blue Bell Private Wealth Manage 6:35
30 Lorenzo Albala 6:43
31 Randy Undercofler Keep It Casual/befitting Bicycl 7:05
32 Michael Bush 7:11
33 Michael Brewer 7:48
34 David Lloyd 9:32
35 Sean Nolan -1 lap
36 David Meyers Active Yards - Chester County V -1 lap
37 Mike Meacham -1 lap
38 Tom Morse -1 lap
39 Robert Lund -1 lap
40 T.j. Ditullio Action Wheels -1 lap
41 Wilmer Barndt Philadelphia Triathlon Club -1 lap
42 Caesar Caramanico Wccc -1 lap
43 Jack Megaw Rapha Cycling Club -1 lap
44 Wyatt Boughter Twisted Cog -1 lap
45 Dylan Tabone -1 lap
46 Timothy Pugh Stoudts Brewing Co. / Jb's Bike -1 lap
47 Andrew Clark -2 laps
48 Taylor Sproul -2 laps
DNF Otis Engel Long Tail Creative -2 laps
DNF Matt Strode -4 laps
DNF Travis Geiser Zen Masters -2 laps
DNF John Dinkins Mtcc/ Major Taylor Cycling Club -3 laps
DNF Frederick Worthington Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes.com
DNF Nicholas Morinigo
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Wiwel Henry's Bicycle Shop 47:12
2 Scott Rudy Henry's Bicycle Shop -1 lap
3 Scott Molnar Cutters Bike Shop -1 lap
DNF Jack Megaw Rapha Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Homare Yamashita Big Picture Cycling 36:25
2 Caleigh Bold 6:30
3 Sonia Lloyd 11:01
DNF Alyssa Mcpoyle
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Homare Yamashita Big Picture Cycling 17:00
2 Maya Brothers Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes 1:47
3 Nevaya Carr Qcw Cycling P.b Breakawaybikes. 2:13
4 Julia Bold Iron Town 2:52
5 Hannah Halm Qcw Cycling P.b 6:36
6 Minori Yamashita 7:25
DNF Clara Engel Kutztown Cutters
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Masami Yamashita Big Picture Cycling 39:21
2 Jennifer Rhodes Team Skyline 2:23
3 Nancy Heller Team Skyline 9:53
4 Jody Twer Sturdy Girl Cycling -1 lap
5 Jodie Pellish Sturdy Girls Cycling -1 lap
6 Ixsa Gollihur Psracing/btb -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katrina Dowidchuk Colavita-whole Foods Market Rac 46:01
2 Lauren Festa Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 1:24
3 Erin Mascelli Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew 2:58
4 Lisa Stefanelli Sturdy Girl Cycling 4:08
5 Erin Gordon Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 4:22
6 Cati Scheifele Trek Mid-atlantic Off Road 4:30
7 Maria Dziembowska Trek Mid-atlantic Off Road -1 lap
DNF Joanne Abbruzzesi Trek Mid-atlantic Off Road -4 laps
DNF Jennifer Kraut Colavita -whole Foods Market Race T
DNF Marybeth Cochran
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mikaela Martin Sturdy Girl Cycling 41:16
DNF Emily White Trek Mid-atlantic Off Road -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Pieragostini Twisted Cog/stable 12 Race Team 39:06
2 Bella Cusumano Cadence Racing Phl 5
3 Susan Amato Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew 4:39
4 Lindsay Long Wooden Wheels Racing 7:21
5 Amy Fowler 10:13
6 Andrea Greene Action Wheels Bike Shop 11:29
7 Lauren Mcneil Team Laser Cats -1 lap
DNF Dorothy Mozloom Commonwealth Cycling Collective
DNF Karen D'lauro
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1