Log In
SoCalCross #5- SLO Cross Sunday • Nov 11 2018
Race uploaded by Garrett Follmuth csv | json
4.6
1.3
4.2
3.2
3.7
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.6
Beers
1.3
Moisture
4.2
Accel
3.2
Tech
3.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Sean Strachan Top Club Cyclocross 42:12.3 6
2 Mike Tomin Knobbe Cycling 42:21.1 6
3 Ricky Ramirez Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 42:24.3 6
4 Benjamin Lauer Rebel West CX 42:37.1 6
5 Blaize Baehrens World Bicycle Relief 42:41.9 6
6 Roman Semenov Don's Bikes 42:42.5 6
7 Joe Bachmann Team Vegan 44:00.5 6
8 Glenn Mitchell werth Team Vegan 45:00.3 6
9 Brett Cowan Snake Pit 45:14.8 6
10 Tyler Elliott King Kog Oakland 45:58.2 6
11 Zeke Van rooyen Around the Cycle 46:55.3 6
12 Gert-jan Duine Echelon 48:08.3 6
13 Andrew Herrera The TEAM SoCalCross 42:01.5 5
14 Grant Smith The TEAM SoCalCross/Passion4Tri/Nuu 46:57.6 4
DNF Marcis Shelton dFL 22:57.1 3
DNF Noah Shelton dFL 08:45.5 1
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Blaize Baehrens World Bicycle Relief 35:40.7 5
2 Aram Casparian Slo Wellness Center 35:51.0 5
3 Ryan Luongo Echelon Santa Barbara 35:52.1 5
4 Michael Greenlee Vivid Cycling Club - VCC 36:52.6 5
5 Bryan Halverson Don's Bikes Redlands 38:23.5 5
6 Reid Case Urban South Racing 38:33.7 5
7 Kinno Ryotaro 38:38.0 5
8 Alvin Chan King Kog CX Oakland 38:49.5 5
9 David Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross 40:28.1 5
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Michael Negrete Eliel Factory 35:46.8 5
2 Kevin Nix Big Orange Cycling 36:33.9 5
3 Denis Faye Big Orange Cycling 37:03.1 5
4 Donal Gallegos 37:24.1 5
5 Kelly Grief Cosmos 38:02.0 5
6 Mark Dooley Red Monkey Sports 38:12.4 5
7 Steven Cordero Team MBS 38:30.1 5
8 Gerry Duttweiler The TEAM SoCalCross 38:34.3 5
9 Paul Hamerton-kelly Stumptown Cycling 38:45.1 5
10 Pancho Herrera SLO Nexus 38:59.2 5
11 J. Juelis Do Think Learn 38:59.3 5
12 Matthew Christiansen Bloom Energy - MOB Cycle Works pb P 40:21.6 5
13 David Good Wallys 40:24.6 5
14 Jim Aaron SLO Nexus 44:49.4 5
15 Dave Goodman Team Me 38:17.7 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Andrew Elias Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 37:27.9 5
2 Treavor Matsushima Team MBS 37:36.6 5
3 Eric Langlais Foothill Cyclery 38:05.8 5
4 Eric Gier Team Velocity 38:14.0 5
5 Grant Smith SoCalCross//Passion4Tri//Nuun Hydra 38:18.1 5
6 Andrew Moreno 38:40.1 5
7 Paul Hamerton-kelly Stumptown Cycling 38:49.3 5
8 Jason Shanney Tres Leches 40:45.8 5
9 Mark Farias Team Skimbag 42:15.8 5
10 Chris Batrack (c) Team MBS 45:00.9 5
11 Meade Waterman The TEAM SoCalCross 37:28.9 4
12 Brendan Luongo (c) Echelon Santa Barbara 38:40.6 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Blake Wray Baghaus/Specialized/RNR 34:02.4 5
2 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 34:02.4 5
3 Marcis Shelton dfL 36:24.2 5
4 Zeke Van rooyen Around the Cycle 40:31.1 5
5 Julian Barthel Echelon Santa Barbara 41:22.6 5
6 Alexander Likes Triple Threat 37:39.5 4
7 Sam Hammond PAA Cycling 40:15.6 4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Gert-jan Duine Echelon Santa Barbara 37:42.8 5
2 Seth Chipman 39:00.6 5
3 Brendan Luongo (c) Echelon Santa Barbara 40:07.7 5
4 Julian Barthel PAA Cycling 41:29.0 5
5 Stanley Goto CP SLO 41:30.6 5
6 Chris Batrack Team MBS 45:19.5 5
7 Jamie Jorski Huckleberry Bicycles 39:40.8 4
DNF Mark Mosley Huck Racing 30:13.4 4
DNF John Clements 24:50.9 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Ryan Luongo Echelon Santa Barbara 37:43.8 5
2 Devin Carter 38:30.0 5
3 Matt Widzer Trizone 39:38.5 5
4 Ryotaro Kinno 39:50.0 5
5 Christopher Payne PAA Cycling 39:52.8 5
6 Dave Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross 40:56.3 5
7 Eli Gordon Echelon Santa Barbara 42:07.3 5
8 Gregory Ruzzin The TEAM SoCalCross 43:42.1 5
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Lance Haidet Donnelly Cycling 57:28.0 9
2 Nicholas Beechan Trek Test Team 58:51.2 9
3 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 59:27.2 9
4 Calder Wood Top Club Cyclocross 59:44.3 9
5 Andrew Juiliano Rock Lobster / Shimano 59:50.8 9
6 Blake Wray Baghouse/Specialized/ RNR 59:52.3 9
7 Don Myrah IBIS - Buy-cell.com 00:32.0 9
8 Matt Moseley 01:14.5 9
9 Brent Franze Giant 01:28.0 9
10 Emilio Cervantes 949 Racing 01:40.0 9
11 Kazzle Spencer Cosmic Cycles 02:02.5 9
12 John Behrens Knobbe Martens IP Law 02:22.0 9
13 Gerald Kammerzell Ornot 02:33.8 9
14 Sean Haidet Shnur Racing 02:34.1 9
15 Blake Anton Marc Pro Cycling Team 03:58.2 9
16 Gregory Goodwine SC Velo 04:21.2 9
17 Alan Zinniker Team MBS 29:13.0 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Ricky Ramirez Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 18:53.4 3
2 Raulito Gutierrez Cannondale/100%/MaxxisTires/SidiCyc 19:17.3 3
3 Noah Shelton dfL 23:02.1 3
4 Leonardo Gutierrez 100% / Forza Cycling / The Bike Sho 26:58.5 3
5 Remy Schmidt HRS/Voler/Rock Lobster 30:46.0 3
6 James Likes Triple Threat 32:45.9 3
7 Spencer Snee Triple Threat 21:18.5 2
8 Thomas Moision The TEAM SoCalCross 22:20.3 2
9 Jack Vargas The TEAM SoCalCross 23:18.1 2
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Emilio Cervantes 949 Racing 34:43.6 5
2 Donal Gallegos 35:42.3 5
3 Joe Fabris Plus3 / Fightin' Bobas 36:58.2 5
4 Mark Milam Team Velocity 37:15.5 5
5 Jim English Valley Spokesman 38:23.7 5
6 Eric Gier Team Velocity 38:57.8 5
7 Rob Nast Plus 3 39:13.3 5
8 Jay Thornton A Dugast USA 39:21.5 5
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jonathan Livesay Team MBS 38:45.9 5
2 Eric Nelson 39:48.6 5
3 Mark Dooley Red Monkey Sports 40:51.5 5
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Dean Ferrandini 37:56.5 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 William Kemper Cognition Cyclery 41:19.7 6
2 Ara Movsessian Backbone 41:47.1 6
3 Jason Fackler Knobbe Cycling/SockGuy 42:22.2 6
4 Griffith Vertican RNR / Linked Cycling 42:37.0 6
5 Rozel Tupaz CBRE Racing 43:40.6 6
6 Maison Chen SDBC 43:52.8 6
7 Brad Buxton Suck It Karl 45:13.2 6
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kent Hammond PAA Cycling 40:28.7 6
2 Don Myrah IBIS - Buy-cell.com 40:30.0 6
3 Sean Haidet Schnur Racing 41:15.4 6
4 Matt Shelton dFL 41:42.7 6
5 Brad Cannella The Fast Forward 42:02.5 6
6 Anastasio Flores jr Spokesman CX 42:02.5 6
7 Dave Livingston Plus 3 42:24.2 6
8 Terry Crouse PAA Cycling 42:30.6 6
9 Mark Howland 1964 43:12.4 6
10 Ilya Cantor TriForce 43:29.5 6
11 Alex Teno stonehaus/Trek 44:43.0 6
12 Rick Rosales Las Vegas Cyclery 45:44.0 6
13 Bryant Likes Triple Threat 46:11.1 6
14 Stacey Sell Family Cycling Center 48:15.5 6
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kazzle Spencer Cosmic Cycles 33:30.3 5
2 Myles Lucas 33:58.1 5
3 Greg Garth CNCPT TEAM 34:25.6 5
4 Gregory Goodwine SC Velo 35:14.0 5
5 Alex Teno stonehaus/Trek 35:28.1 5
6 Cody Gin (? confirm) Art's Cyclery 36:36.8 5
7 Colin Patterson Marc Pro Cycling 36:41.4 5
8 Steven Cordero Team MBS 37:52.2 5
9 Eric Lau 37:55.8 5
10 Russell Kwong 39:27.5 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Zachary Ruzzin The TEAM SoCalCross 17:13.6 1
2 Yuri Tupaz CBRE Racing 19:14.6 1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Amy Lauer Rebel West CX 38:37.6 5
2 Gemma Bachmann Team Vegan 39:41.1 5
3 Sarah Lundeen GS Adams Avenue Bicycles 39:42.7 5
4 Shantelle Tupaz CBRE Racing 40:35.4 5
5 Mei Zhao Bicycle Tansit Systems / Bike Hub ( 41:37.1 5
6 Jamie Jorski Huckleberry Bicycles 42:30.1 5
7 Eire Chen 46:08.2 5
8 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 39:27.0 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Victoria Rainbolt JL Velo 45:35.1 5
2 Vanessa Oklejas Team MBS 42:26.9 4
3 Nancy Greene 47:01.1 4
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Marilyne Deckman Big Orange Cycling 37:46.0 5
2 Kathryn Hicks JLVelo Cycling 38:10.7 5
3 Diana Sjol S.W.A.T. 38:25.2 5
4 Adrienne Allegretti S.W.A.T. 39:35.0 5
5 Michele Delia 40:02.9 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Shantelle Tupaz CBRE Racing 26:18.0 3
2 Eire Chen 27:15.1 3
3 Hannah Wray The Path Bike Shop 28:35.4 3
4 Aine Chen 22:06.9 2
5 Sarah Vargas The TEAM SoCalCross 24:21.9 2
6 Summer Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross 26:35.6 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kim Jaya SDBC 41:04.7 5
2 Sarah Lundeen GS Adams Avenue Bicycles 42:16.4 5
3 Cara Applegate Velo Club La Grange 44:20.6 5
4 Ursula Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross 38:14.3 4
5 Kalisha Cowan Snake Pit 40:11.7 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Renee Shelton dfL 43:50.7 5
2 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 45:34.8 5
3 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 37:39.1 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kathleen Bortolussi Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 42:54.1 5
2 Carrie Anderson 38:21.3 4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Diana Sjol S.W.A.T. 41:30.5 5
2 Adrienne Allegretti S.W.A.T. 43:05.7 5
3 Rhea Aldridge S.W.A.T. 37:06.4 4
4 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 37:42.0 4
5 Jennifer Zinniker Team MBS 38:34.9 4
DNF Cara Applegate Velo Club La Grange 17:24.0 2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Emily Crouse PAA Cycling 43:48.6 5
2 Olivia Lawson Knobbe Martens IP Law 38:29.3 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Autumn Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross 15:10.2 1
2 Loren Luongo Echelon Santa Barbara 15:11.1 1
Finishers: Cat ?: 2