Log In
LGR CX p/b Tonka Cycle & Ski Day 2 • Oct 21 2018
5.4
2.6
2.5
3.1
5.5
Clear, 47 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
2.6
Moisture
2.5
Accel
3.1
Tech
5.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Gordon Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:55:46.8
2 Sam Berkland Twin Six 0:59:32.9
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Campbell Birchwood/gis 0:58:13.1
2 Dustin Gaffke Holiday Camp Cycling Club 1:00:58.0
3 David Baldus 0:57:52.5
4 Daniel Novak 1:01:00.5
DNF Kevin Thum 0:26:59.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Rag 0:42:35.3
2 Steve Marshall Midtown Cycling 0:42:35.5
3 Levi Lowell Fulton Racing 0:42:35.7
4 Ted Martin Birchwood/gis 0:44:25.9
5 Jacob Beissel Loon State Cyclists 0:44:37.0
6 Jason Beck Loon State Cyclists 0:44:47.3
7 Joseph Ellis Top Natchez Racing 0:45:23.1
8 Andrew Hudacek Loon State Cyclists 0:46:28.3
9 David Smith Taco Cat Racing 0:46:28.3
10 Daniel Ayala 0:47:27.3
11 Chris Van ert Pack Filler United 0:47:53.9
12 Scott Swenson 0:48:36.1
13 Brandon Trigger Freewheel Bike 0:43:12.8
14 Matthew Prior Birchwood/gis 0:46:11.8
15 Keith Johnson Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 0:46:29.1
DNF Calder Glowac Minnesota Cycling Team 0:13:09.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Marshall Midtown Cycling 0:29:26.9
2 Robert Hest Hub Cycling Team 0:30:10.3
3 Andrew Hudacek Loon State Cyclists 0:30:24.3
4 Zach Schuman 0:30:43.3
5 Seth Peterson All-City 0:31:41.8
6 Micah Turman 0:31:49.3
7 Daniel Nelson 0:31:49.6
8 Ryan Kraft 0:32:57.3
9 Joel Benton All-City 0:33:05.0
10 David Nager 0:34:21.0
11 Andrew Dayton Freewheel Bike 0:34:23.7
12 David Von edge 0:34:30.2
13 Benjamin Kollaja Loon State Cycling 0:34:31.5
14 Garrett Barna 0:36:22.0
15 Andy Leitz 0:36:32.8
16 Nate Zumach 0:30:04.1
17 Devin Smith Freewheel Bike 0:30:20.0
18 John Froelich 0:31:45.9
19 Mark Leppke 0:32:28.2
20 Scott Nordquist 0:33:11.5
21 Max Dingemans 0:35:41.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vincent Ramirez Northstar Development 0:25:46.4
2 Otlo Weber 0:25:47.2
3 James Halverson Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:32:36.7
4 Rigel Prior 0:34:36.6
5 Roczen Beissel 0:24:20.9
6 Ethon Varcoe 0:20:15.3
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Thoele Angry Catfish 0:57:26.5
2 Ben Hey Holiday Camp Cycling Club 0:58:20.6
3 Caleb Donaldson Twin Six 1:00:24.6
4 Justin Rumley Big Ring Flyers 1:01:33.7
5 Ken Raiche 0:56:40.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arik Jon holm Donkey Label 0:41:57.4
2 Steve Marshall Midtown Cycling 0:44:08.7
3 Gregory Goblirsch 0:44:30.8
4 Ladric D'schommer-grant Hollywood Cycles 0:44:48.3
5 Chris Gibbs 0:45:35.4
6 Mark Mlinar Mbrac/flanders 0:46:11.9
7 Charles Townsend Northstar Development 0:46:39.8
8 Rozi Kohl 0:47:53.6
9 Stuart Benson Chilkoot Velo 0:48:11.3
10 Todd Heiser Hollywood Cycles 0:48:16.6
11 Robert Ogren The Fix Studio 0:48:46.6
12 Martin Andrusiak Northstar Development 0:45:25.0
13 Michael Lyner Chilkoot Velo 0:46:07.0
14 John Froelich 0:47:48.5
15 Charles Hayes Us Military Endurance Sports 0:43:05.9
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Berkland Twin Six 0:44:54.8
2 Barry Tungseth Hollywood Cycles 0:45:12.5
3 Monte Dirks Donkey Label 0:45:57.9
4 Wesley Kuhnley All-City 0:46:20.4
5 Thomas Normington 0:44:07.6
6 Seth Peterson All-City 0:42:40.1
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenna Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:42:16.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Mettler Northstar Development 0:45:18.5
2 Meghan Mason The Fix Studio 0:46:45.2
3 Anna Luckow Loon State Cyclists 0:48:03.1
4 Eleanor Thermansen Loon State Cyclists 0:48:21.2
5 Veronica Hudacek Loon State Cyclists 0:42:08.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Veronica Hudacek Loon State Cyclists 0:47:55.6
2 Kadence Hampton All-City 0:46:11.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Becky Phelps Loon State Cyclists 0:28:49.5
2 Renee Hoppe Koochella 0:30:19.5
3 Kadence Hampton All City 0:30:43.2
4 Sherry Berde townsend Northstar Development 0:33:38.3
5 Cheryl Barker Hollywood Cycles 0:36:07.8
6 Rebecca Bastiaens 0:36:40.5
7 Jenny Jenkins 0:27:47.1
8 Nicole Call 0:28:53.9
9 Susanne Walsh 0:33:16.2
10 Jaime Berglund Seven Spokes Racing 0:29:04.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josephine Ramirez Northstar Development 0:30:06.3
2 Orla Prior 0:29:56.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Renee Hoppe Koochella 0:47:56.7
2 Anna Matthews Freewheel Bike 0:49:47.2
3 Sheila Prior 0:42:35.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1