Log In
RenoCross • Sep 19 2018
5.1
2.2
3.5
2.4
2.7
Clear, 68 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
2.2
Moisture
3.5
Accel
2.4
Tech
2.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryder Uetrecht Top Club 1:01:18
2 Callum Ingram 1:02:15
3 Matt Moseley Huckleberry Racing 1:02:50
4 Charlie Zamanian 1:05:33
5 Taylor Cody 1:06:26
6 Gavin Bowen Bend Endurance Academy 1:07:37
7 Fergus Tanaka ORNOT 1:08:08
8 Nathan Grill LVW Cycling 1:03:14
DNF Dylan Atkinson
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jose Cuevas 37:41
2 Brandon Nied 38:07
3 Alex Nelson 41:44
4 Jake Mcfarlin 43:23
5 Brandon Campbell 44:03
6 Mckay Roach 44:19
7 Patrick Smith 44:19
8 Andy Hollingsworth 44:35
9 Alex Hecht 45:37
10 Jonathan Sanders 45:50
11 Alex Lahti 46:41
12 Robert Wellesley 47:05
13 Daniel Randolph 38:12
14 David Evans 38:27
15 Joshua Boyden 38:45
16 John Bovet 46:40
DNF Jason Anderson
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Anderson 21:08
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Hart 18:03
2 Noah Shelton 18:15
3 John Folks 18:16
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Hughes Velosport 30:23
2 Sam Evans 31:40
3 Jordy Malmberg Top Club 31:59
4 Travis Tucker CX Nation 32:01
5 Lucas Miers Reno Devo 32:04
6 Sam Ouzounian Reno Wheelmen 32:45
7 Matt Seline 33:19
8 Ian Lopez de san roman 34:02
9 Cole Ouzounian Reno Wheelmen 34:08
10 Marcis Shelton 34:36
11 Zachary Delong Reno Devo 34:43
12 Peter Hippert 27:55
13 Kevin Pinson 28:21
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Koa Goodson Reno Wheelmen 26:26
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Sheek 1:02:33
2 William Youngman Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycl 1:04:05
3 David Mcneal D9 Foundation / DNA RACE TEAM 1:05:49
4 Chad Eder Chinook Cycling Club Inc 1:06:28
5 Griffith Vertican 1:08:02
DNF Mark Monaghan Orange Pedal
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blaize Baehrens 39:02
2 Nate Pearson 41:23
3 John Casteel 42:34
4 Michael Gleckler 44:56
5 Matthew Knoedler 45:28
6 Dennis Hippert 45:55
7 Reid Weber 46:29
8 Brandon Van cleve 38:09
9 Neil Greer 42:35
10 Marlon Perez 48:32
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Cooke 1:00:42
2 Brock Dickie 1:01:39
3 Matthew Mcgee 1:01:47
4 Todd Hoefer 1:02:02
5 Sean Haidet 1:02:29
6 Jason Hendrickson 1:02:39
7 Gannon Myall Coureur - Canyon Elite Cycling 1:02:54
8 Anastasio Flores jr 1:03:12
9 Chris Rodde 1:03:26
10 Matt Shelton 1:03:36
11 Unknown Rider 1:04:02
12 Patrick Myall 1:04:11
13 Russ Jackson 1:04:21
14 Brij Lunine 1:05:16
15 David Turner 1:05:21
16 Paul Miers Reno Wheelmen 1:05:53
17 Danny Wasson 1:05:59
18 Miles Keep Menlo Velo Cyclocross 1:06:22
19 Jim Atkinson 1:07:25
20 Steve Offerman Rio Strada Racing 1:07:38
21 Mark Mastoras 1:07:41
22 Casey Keen 1:07:42
23 Chris Becker 1:07:56
24 Matt Anderson 1:07:56
25 Brian Staby CX Nation 1:08:15
26 Mike Warren Velo Fratello Cycling Team 59:49
27 Matthew Larsen 1:00:12
28 David Tricamo 1:00:35
29 Steve Ouzounian 1:00:37
30 Daniel Mcnally 1:00:39
31 Ken Cashion 1:01:02
32 Joe Fabris Plus 3 1:03:17
33 Raul De anda 1:04:18
34 Matt Rolandson 1:06:33
35 Hank Mini 57:35
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Jones 42:05
2 Ian Milne 43:16
3 Marco Soldano 43:30
4 Michael Loftesnes 44:08
5 Dan Hill 44:23
6 Ervin Hunt 44:41
7 Lance Hooper 44:45
8 David Corthell 45:04
9 John Seivert 45:05
10 Bentley Milikien 45:37
11 Andreas Schulten 46:01
12 Colby Stott 46:07
13 Anthony Smith 46:08
14 Matt Sacht 46:17
15 Jim Smitherman 46:58
16 Stephen Sprinkel 37:57
17 Todd Harris 38:10
18 Ernest Sanchez 38:57
19 Charles Himes 39:30
20 Lee Mosbrucker 39:36
21 Mark Kovacic 39:49
22 Ryan Carr 40:20
23 Dave Fish 41:00
24 Eric Hunter 42:29
25 Rik Eckert 45:03
26 Gary Hurlean 45:34
27 Mark Byrne 45:46
28 Lance Wilson 47:32
DNF Jeff Johnson
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Haidet Donnelly Cycling 1:00:35
2 Jamey Driscoll Pivot Maxxis p/b Stans DNA Cycl 1:00:37
3 Bjorn Selander Donkey Label / Bingham Built 1:00:39
4 Michael Van den ham Garneau-Easton Cycling 1:00:43
5 Anthony Clark Squid Squad 1:00:45
6 Stephan Davoust Giant Bicycles 1:00:48
7 Tobin Ortenblad Santa Cruz / Donkey Label Racin 1:00:59
8 Geoff Kabush Yeti Maxxis Shimano 1:01:14
9 Troy Wells TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 1:01:23
10 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins / Specialized 1:01:33
11 Allen Krughoff Chocolove Specialized 1:02:15
12 Carl Decker Giant Bicycles 1:02:27
13 Brannan Fix Alpha Bicyle Company/Groove Sub 1:02:34
14 Nicholas Beechan Trek Test Team 1:02:41
15 Kevin Bradford-parish Set Coaching 1:03:14
16 Tristan Uhl Giant Co Factory 1:03:18
17 Allan Schroeder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 1:03:19
18 Mark Flis Asend Nutrition 1:03:48
19 Max Judelson Rock Lobster 1:04:15
20 Benjamin Gomez - villafane Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions 1:04:37
21 Jules Goguely Hyperthreads Apex 1:04:43
22 Molly Cameron Point S Nokian 1:04:48
23 Russell Stevenson Trek Cyclocross Collective 1:04:56
24 Christian Husband Team Velosport Junior & U23 Dev 1:05:03
25 David Greif Velo Reno 1:05:16
26 Mark Severy Adventures Edge 1:05:31
27 Sawyer Bosch Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 1:05:33
28 Tim Wollenberg Stevens Racing Team 1:05:41
29 Ryan Rinn 1:06:00
30 Noah Hayes Rock Lobster 1:06:50
31 Brendan Lehman Rock Lobster 1:07:32
32 Justin Thomas TCI Wealth Advisors 1:07:32
33 William E allen Feedback Sports 1:07:41
34 Stephen Cochran Breakaway Cycles 1:07:47
35 Lucas Strain Point S Nokian 1:07:54
36 Oleksiy Ukhanov Hudson/Ludwig & Larsen Racing
37 Timber Weiss Velo Reno
38 Brad Nelson
39 Aaron Bradford Rock Lobster
40 Anastasio Flores jr Spokesman CX
41 John Mundelius Audi San Francisco Racing Team
42 Marco Oberteicher RSV G??tersloh
43 David Mcneal D9 Foundation / DNA Race Team
44 Gannon Myall Canyon Bicycles
45 William Youngman Kinetics Cyclocross
46 Clint Claassen Santa Cruz / Fox Shimano
47 Steve Ouzounian Reno Juniors
48 Michael Potter Pactimo p/b Mock Orange Bikes
DNF Dean Poshard Rock Lobster
DNF Jon Okenfuss L5 Flyers
Finishers: Cat 1: 31   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Wells 43:40
2 Brad Nelson 44:08
3 Anthony Iannacito 45:02
4 Daniel Cortopassi Team City Sacramento 45:50
5 Clint Claassen 46:22
6 Ian Stowe 47:35
7 Luke Coleman HiFi Sound Cycling Componets 48:11
8 David Marchi 49:05
9 Zack Cunningham 49:33
10 Shawn O'meara 49:38
11 Steven Chavez 50:00
12 Kazzle Spencer 50:12
13 Pete Zlatnik Folsom Bike 51:44
14 Andrew Moore 51:46
15 Chris Seymour 52:29
16 Jeff Anderson 52:35
17 Alex Lahti 47:55
18 Callum Ingram 49:50
19 Paul Morris 39:10
DNF Marc Stewart
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Etheridge Charm City Cycling LLC 29:28
2 Gordon Wadsworth Charlottesville Racing Club 29:29
3 Ryder Uetrecht Top Club 29:32
4 Thomas Cooke X-Men The 29:38
5 Philip Hynes 30:18
6 Brandon Nied 30:18
7 David Ross 30:35
8 Garnet Vertican 30:40
9 Douglas Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 31:01
10 Blaize Baehrens 31:05
11 Jasonn Potter 31:06
12 Logan Vonbokel Team Rio Grande 31:32
13 Matt Hill Team Steam 31:41
14 Eric Takayama Hup United 31:52
15 Paul Thomas 31:54
16 Allison Linnell 31:55
17 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team 31:59
18 Brad Nelson 32:02
19 Stewart Mackie 32:07
20 Eric Russell 32:10
21 Nate Pearson 32:28
22 Austin Mcinerny 32:52
23 Jason Price 33:01
24 Mauricio Ernesto estrada pulgarin 33:06
25 Jonathan Lee 33:08
26 Zack Allison 33:09
27 Michael Collins 33:09
28 Mark Henry 33:16
29 Jon Watkin 34:08
30 David Rosen 34:16
31 Ian Moir 34:20
32 Kurt Martin 34:24
33 James Slauson 35:24
34 Cynthia Frazier THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA 35:55
35 Clifford Lee 36:38
36 Nicholas Kanwetz 37:05
37 Lj Miller 37:38
38 Amelia Kirby 38:14
39 Gary Caudill 38:38
40 Linda Elgart 29:32
41 Jill Martindale 29:58
42 Dillon Pronovost 30:15
43 Patrick Smith Cheshire Cycle Racing 31:40
44 John Bovet 31:47
45 Chanel Zeisel Orange Pedal 32:26
46 David Evans 33:03
47 Paul Morris 33:50
48 John Elgart 34:59
49 Mark Byrne Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 35:02
50 James Slauson Team Hammer Nutrition 35:19
51 Scott Mares 35:24
DNF Brian Wallace
DNF Andrew Yee
DNF Dorothy Ramsey DeathRow Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Young 50:55
2 Sarah Maile 53:01
3 Elise Donovan 53:12
4 Lindsey Cunningham 55:25
5 Callie Gordon 57:59
6 Nadine Carter Boise VeloWomen 58:37
7 Colleen Wanty 53:40
DNF Leah Mullen LVW Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maddy Ward 44:51
2 Anna Poehlmann 38:54
3 Jamie Jorski 40:51
4 Erica Schwanke 42:27
5 Brooke Barnum-roberts 42:42
6 Paulette Trinh 44:42
7 Elizabeth Koebele 44:54
8 Meghan Mackie 47:54
DNF Laney Griffo
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vida Lopez de san roman CX Nation 16:44
2 Kennedy Cortopassi 23:23
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Herschbach Reno Devo 27:55
2 Ciara Wing 30:36
3 Mikaela Echo 32:19
4 Amber King 25:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Uetrecht 53:26
2 Trinity Gleckler Breakaway Women's Racing 55:33
3 Johanna Fogolin San Jose Bicycle Club 55:47
4 Keri Barnes Boise VeloWomen 57:51
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marila Alvares Dirt Birds 54:22
2 Christina Probert 54:45
3 Hollie Mcgovern Top Club 55:03
4 Paige Galeoto 1:00:23
5 Dorothy Ramsey DeathRow Velo 50:46
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Renee Shelton 38:17
2 Justi Hansen 42:44
3 Chelsea Keen 43:13
4 Kirsten Hudson 38:55
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maghalie Rochette CXFever p/b Specialized 44:30
2 Katerina Nash Clif Pro Team 45:33
3 Sofia Gomez-villafane Pivot/Maxxis pb Stans/DNA Cycli 45:44
4 Clara Honsinger Team S&M Pro CX 45:54
5 Crystal Anthony Liv Cycling 45:54
6 Samantha Runnels Squid Squad 46:06
7 Sarah Sturm Specialized - Tenspeed Hero 46:39
8 Caroline Nolan Voler Clif 46:42
9 Haley Batten Clif Pro Team 46:42
10 Cassandra Maximenko Van Dessel Factory Team 47:05
11 Serena Bishop gordon Liv Co-Factory Off-Road Team 47:22
12 Jennifer Malik Carpe Diem Racing 47:23
13 Rebecca Gross Zero D Racing 47:35
14 Hannah Finchamp Clif Pro Team 48:06
15 Kristen Peterson Ten Speed Hero 48:15
16 Emily Kachorek Squid Squad 48:26
17 Beth Ann orton Team S&M Pro CX 48:47
18 Monica Lloyd Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 48:57
19 Amanda Nauman SDG - Muscle Monster 49:36
20 Gabriella Sterne Vanderkitten Entourage Racing 50:48
21 Chelsea Weidinger 51:05
22 Turner Ramsay Alpha Bicyle Company/Groove Sub 51:15
23 Campbell Steers Rock Lobster 51:18
24 Petra Schmidtmann Van Dessel Factory Team 51:20
25 Lisa Cordova Cycle Sport / Specialized 52:10
26 Ivy Audrain Speedvagen Workshop Racing Team
27 Nicole Jorgenson
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tina Brubaker 45:02
2 Marila Alvares Dirt Birds 46:13
3 Danielle Griffo Bike Like a Girl 47:40
4 Nadine Carter Boise VeloWomen 48:29
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1