Log In
Richmond Festival of Cross- Chimborazo Park • Oct 10 2009
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Buckles ALAN / Richmond Pro
2 Joseph Dombrowski Haymarket Bicycles/Home Visit
3 Craig Dodson Richmond Pro Cycling
4 Jared Nieters Haymarket Bicycles/HomeVisit
5 Michael Stoop Speedy's Hot Sauce pb Fuji
6 Gonzolo Escobar Haymarket/ HomeVisit
7 Callum Ingram 0
8 Justin Raynes Bikes Unlimited
9 Stuart Louder ALAN North America Cycling Team
10 Jordan Kahlenberg Breakawaybikes.com
11 Fred Witwer ALAN
12 William Evans BikeWorks Racing
13 Elliott Craddock Champion Systems
14 Kyle Rodland Independent Fabrication
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Maxwell ATAC Sportswear p/b The Bike Rack
2 Lenore Pipes UNATTACHED
3 Katherine Shields Carolina Masters Cycling
4 Emily Shields Carolina Masters Cycling
5 Lynn Pitson Carolina Masters Cycling
6 Katie Simmons Team Marshal Mechanical (River Cit
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Kendall NCVC/Inova Health System
2 Tim Brown The Bike Rack
3 Terry Anderson Haymarket Bicycles/Trakkers
4 Cj Congrove Team Invisible Bike
5 Dennis Throckmorton Design Physics/Rowletts
6 Shawn Tunstall Kazane Racing
7 Robb Peterson Unknown
8 Kyle Knott Speedy's Hot Sauce pb Fuji
9 Chris Carraway NCVC/Inova Health System
10 Brian Beckmann Team Carytown Bicycle Company U-25
11 Ethan Lindbloom Team Carytown/Niner
12 Zachary Bradshaw Altius Cycling Team
13 C. c. Rosen WALT Racing/AV/Speedy's 44
14 James Revere Altius Cycling Team
15 Dave Chamblin 0
16 Wilson Hale JRVS/Casey Auto group
17 Robert Carrico Altius Cycling Team
18 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team
19 Joe Notarnicola Team Carytown Bicycle Company
20 Sean Yeager Altius Cycling Team
21 Albe Rodenas All About Bikes Racing
22 Shawn Buddenhagen All About Bikes Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Alex Evolution Cycling Club
2 Emily Bashton Endorphin Fitness
3 Maryanne Snavely Altius Cycling Team
4 Jennifer Pope Fat Frogs Racing
5 Debbie Conway Evolution Cycling Club
6 Malissa Hundley Altius Cycling Team
7 Julia Casals unattached
8 Susan Revere Altius Cycling Team
9 Starr Walker Team INVISIBLE BIKE
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Sparks Bikeworks Racing
2 Matt Michel NCVC / Inova Health System
3 Tim Lamb Team Invisible Bike
4 Jim Fisher 3 Sports
5 Jeffrey Trinh Georgetown University
6 Tim Pope Fat Frogs Racing
7 Andres Demarchena Fat Frog's Racing
8 Zach Tyler
9 Barry Hindman Ben's Performance Bicycles, Inc
10 Chad Rathbone Kazane
11 Terry Turner Carytown Bikes
12 Thom Moore Potomac Velo/Bike Lane
13 Ben Hatton Team Invisible Bike
14 Michael Baldwin ii 0
15 David Huntinton unattached
16 Matt Cole unattached
17 Rob Tripp BKB
18 Joshua Abde unattached
19 George Blankenship NCVC/Inova Health System
20 Jim Mccaskill Rostello
21 Anthony Oughton Team Carytown Bicycle Company
22 Eric Guran unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Oakes NCSU
2 Andrew Troy VCU
3 Andrew Olshi Duke
4 John Crow NCSU
5 Reid Beloni VT
6 Will Stoughton NCSU
7 Brian Savin NCSU
8 Nicholas Reeves NCSU
9 David Morris UVA
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Young NC State
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Wittwer App State
2 Bradley Kendall App State
3 Ed Van brunt NC State
4 Harris Bassett NC State
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Hilgartner VCU
2 Quinn Mcfrederick University of Virginia
3 Brandon Smith VCU Cycling
4 Will Canup UVA
5 Rob Sherpa VT
6 Caleb King VCU
7 Eric Halveson VCU
8 Shawn Waters WVU Cycling
9 Joseph O'brien-applegate William And Mary
10 John Draminski VT
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Revere Altius Cycling Team
2 Danny Oughton Team Carytown Bicycle Company
3 Josh Fournier 0
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Wilson Speedys Hot Sauce pb Fuji Bikes
2 Jim Miller Altius Cycling Team
3 Joe Panella TNP
4 Brent Williamson Rostello presented by Fiorucci/Cyco
5 Robert Cook Team Nature's Path/3 Sports
6 Mike Yengling Team Nature's Path / 3Sports
7 Chris Harnish Unattached
8 Brent Lehew Speedy's Hot Sauce pb Fuji
9 Christopher Dinsmore TriPower
10 Terry Turner Carytown
11 Tim Pope Fat Frogs Racing
12 Hobie Whitmore Atlantic Velo
13 Eric Fletcher Charlottesville Racing Club
14 Christian Sheridan Charlottesville Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Dickenson Blue Ridge Bike Club
2 Chris Huhn Evolution Cycling Club
3 Michael Satterfield Mock Orange Bikes
4 James Revere Altius Cycling Team
5 Keith Johnson Carolina Masters
6 William Gilmer tri-power
7 Jim Edwards Inland Construction Company
8 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team
9 James Schaffer Rostello pb Fiorucci/ Cycor
10 Kerry Shields Carolina Masters Cycling
11 Steven Smith unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 5