Log In
The Riverside Rumble • Nov 26 2017
Race uploaded by Jeff Moote csv | json
3.2
3.5
3.9
4.2
4.7
Partly Cloudy, 33 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.2
Beers
3.5
Moisture
3.9
Accel
4.2
Tech
4.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor O'donnell LAKESIDE STORAGE CYCLOCROSS
2 Anton Varabei TORONTO HUSTLE
3 Christian Ricci LAKESIDE STORAGE CYCLOCROSS
4 Mitch Kaiser LANTERN ROUGE
5 Robert Meneguzzi HAMILTON CYCLING CLUB
6 Mark Brusso LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
7 Peter Morse MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM
8 Kevin Gandy MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
9 Chris Barson COACHCHRIS.CA/JOE ROUSSEAU/GAR
10 Chris White INDEPENDENT
11 Solomon Amos MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
12 Eric De groote BATEMAN'S BIKE CO.
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Angermann WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
2 Chris Herten PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB
3 Robert Daniells WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
4 Andrew Lambert WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
5 Ryan Kent BIKES ON WHEELS
6 Jamie Vrooman VÉLOCOLOUR
7 Steven Le-magueresse INDEPENDENT
8 Jeremy Bridge-cook MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
9 Kevin Gibson WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
10 Stephen Lake WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
11 Mark Weymouth WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
12 Marc Kell whitehead VÉLOCOLOUR
13 Mitch Harris SHACK PACK CYCLING CLUB
14 Mike Spagnola BATEMAN'S BIKE CO.
15 Daniel Walker DARK HORSE FLYERS CYCLING CLUB
16 Aidan Hopkins DARK HORSE FLYERS CYCLING CLUB
17 Jason Williams BATEMAN'S BIKE CO.
18 Arjan Stroomberg MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
19 Jody Brown URBANE CYCLIST
20 Keenan Brookes LANTERN ROUGE
21 Neal Scott INDEPENDENT
22 Dave Wall INDEPENDENT
23 Neil Walker-wells INDEPENDENT
24 Chris Fehr INDEPENDENT
25 Jamie Osborne MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
26 Barry Cox LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
27 Marc Price INDEPENDENT
28 Mark Petty INDEPENDENT
29 David Ogryzlo CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
30 Nick Iwanyshyn LANTERN ROUGE
DNF Antonio Kazulin BATEMAN'S BIKE CO.
DNF Dan Marshall INDEPENDENT
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Barson FOCUS CX CANADA
2 Natascha Piciga GIANT TORONTO/LIV PB POWERWATT
3 Meg Siegel LANTERN ROUGE
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Nazwaski INDEPENDENT
2 Jack Ciotlos MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM
3 Galen Kennedy BATEMAN'S BIKE CO.
4 Darren De ruiter CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
5 Mark Lancia AWI RACING
6 Levi Ogryzlo CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
7 Marcus Boyle LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
8 Robert Bateman BATEMAN'S BIKE CO.
9 Graham Jones MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
10 Andrew Bray INDEPENDENT
11 Sheldon Laidman INDEPENDENT
12 David Coughlin VÉLOCOLOUR
13 Ryan Prystai INDEPENDENT
14 Sean Poulter CYCLERY RACING
15 Jason Rodrigues LANTERN ROUGE
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joanne Beattie PH-SIXSPARTNERS P/B D?ORNELLAS
2 Nicola Kidd BATEMAN'S BIKE CO.
3 Kelly Doyle INDEPENDENT
4 Stephanie Walker-wells INDEPENDENT
5 Sarah Fasullo LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
6 Andrea Kausel DARK HORSE FLYERS CYCLING CLUB
7 Melanie Morrish INDEPENDENT
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Angermann WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
2 Mike Spagnola BATEMAN'S BIKE CO.
3 Nick Iwanyshyn LANTERN ROUGE
4 Kevin Gibson WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Ackert CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
2 Brett Lancaster CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
3 Theodore De groote BATEMAN'S BIKE CO.
4 Nicole Bradbury TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS
5 Kelly Lawson CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
6 Colton Woolhouse ANGRY JOHNNY'S EVOLUTION P/B N
7 Connor Mcinnis MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
8 Ashlin Barry MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM
9 Rohan Mehta CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
10 Greg Morrish INDEPENDENT
11 Bas Stroomberg MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
12 Eric Ogryzlo CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
13 Augustus De groote BATEMAN'S BIKE CO.
14 Jett Jardeleza-toole BLACKSMITH CYCLE CLUB
15 Carlyle De groote BATEMAN'S BIKE CO.
16 Ruby Jardeleza-toole BLACKSMITH CYCLE CLUB
17 Sia Mehta INDEPENDENT
Finishers: Cat ?: 17