Log In
Cross my Heart and the SUPERBOWL of SINGLESPEED CX • Feb 1 2009
5.8
0
0
6
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.8
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Byer ARTEMIS
2 Tanner Browne BIKE DOCTOR-WALDORF
3 Nicholas Engblom
4 Svetlana Mack
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Nieters HAYMARKET BICYCLES/TRAKKERS 41:16:00
2 Kristopher Auer C3-SOLLAY.COM
3 Michael Birner BEN'S PERFORMANCE BIKES/BMC 44:42:00
4 Joe Lillibridge C3-SOLLAY.COM
5 Matthew Bartlett TOMS SHOES/SPECIALIZEDRIDERS.COM
6 David Blodgett BEN'S PERFORMANCE BICYCLES
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Wahl TEAM LATITUDE / ABRT
2 Scott Stahl SEAVS RACING/BEN'S PERFORMANCE BIKE
3 Brigham Lumm
4 Shawn Downing CHESAPEAKE WHEELMEN/KING PAWN
5 Alex Monte-sano
6 Peter Jensen LATTITUDE/ABRT
7 Christopher King ROUTE 1 VELO / ARROW BICYCLES
8 Sam O'keefe
9 Brandon Lumm ROUTE 1 VELO / ARROW BICYCLE
10 William Browne BIKE DOCTOR/BAYSIDE VELO
11 William Schieken UNATTACHED
12 Cj Congrove
13 Albert Greene YELLOW BREECHES RACING
14 James Johnson BATTLEFIELD VELO/FREDERICK BIKE DOC
15 Peter Lindeman NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
16 Benjamin Bassett PROTEUS BICYCLES
17 Karl Kensinger NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
18 John Raley ARTEMIS /PROTEUS BIKES
19 Chris Carraway NCVC / INOVA HEALTH SYSTEMS / VEGAN
20 Chris Mattingly PROTEUS
21 Todd Bickling BIKE DOCTOR/BAYSIDE VELO
22 Peter Henry TEAM CARYTOWN BICYCLE COMPANY
23 O'bryan Shaun PROTEUS BICYCLES
24 Ryan Dudek TOMS SHOES / SPECIALIZEDRIDERS.COM
25 Mark Wanco HUP UNITED
26 Sol Schott LOS PARIAHS
27 Thor Engblom NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
28 Mike Krawczel ARTEMIS
DNF Gregoire Faber NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
DNF Paul Rades ARTEMIS
DNF Mike Heffernan LATITUDE/ABRT
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Siegel GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY CYCLING
2 Kenneth Morris WINCHESTER WHEELMEN RACING TEAM
3 Timothy Phillips TEAM BBC
4 Brian Flynn TEAM BBC
5 Jason Pearlman THE BIKE RACK
6 Jeffrey Trinh GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY
7 Chad Jones
8 Danny Koniowsky
9 Avi Kurlantzick ARTEMIS
10 Barry Hindman JAMES RIVER VELO SPORT
11 Craig Grube BAYSIDE VELO / BIKE DOCTOR
12 Brian Schmierer
13 "justin ""rez"" " Resnick
14 Jon Hicks WINCHESTER WHEELMEN RACE TEAM
15 Elliott Caldwell
16 Neil Schirmer
17 James Fogg
18 Rene Hayden PROTEUS
19 Josh Sachs
20 Joe Mcmanus CMU CYCLING
21 Richard Hohenbrink
22 Ben Townsend
23 John Bavier THE BIKE RACK
24 Matt Baker PROTEUS BICYCLES
25 Tim Barnett VELOCIPEDE BIKE PROJECT
26 Josh Cohen
27 David Malouin
28 Sean Whittaker
29 Mitchell Franko
30 Chris Irwin
31 Jorge Brito PHILADELPHIA BIKE MESSENGER ASSOCIA
32 Daren Lake
33 Scott M. Weiner TEAM BBC
34 Michael Lee
35 Jon Mclaren CLAN MCLAREN
36 John Myrick
37 John Hoehn
38 Ron Edwards
39 Jonathan Ivins SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
40 Marty Byer
41 Ted Matherly HTFU
42 Peter Ipsen NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
43 Thomas Jones PROTEUS BICYCLES
44 Judah Sueker
45 Todd Hardin
46 Lars adam Johnson TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT
47 Matt Mhanan
48 Andres Correal TEAM BBC
49 James Briggs
50 Chris Readinger
51 Sean Eustis PROTEUS
52 Ian Chamberlain
53 Daniel Mcnabb
54 Boson Au VELOCIPEDE BIKE PROJECT
55 Bryan Flowers TINY BOMBS BICYCLE RACING CLUB
56 Francis Krawczel
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 35  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randall Root EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB
2 Thomas Mackay FAMILY BIKE SHOP
3 Jonathan Seibold FAMILY BIKE SHOP
4 Albert Greene YELLOW BREECHES RACING
5 James Johnson
6 Peter Dalkner TROPHY BIKES TEAM SHIFTLESS
7 Alex Monte-sano
8 Matthew Bartlett TOMS SHOES / SPECIALIZEDRIDERS.COM
9 Joe Penano THE BIKE LANE
10 Greg Capelle PROTEUS
11 Danny Koniowsky
12 Tanner Flagg
13 Aran Keating
14 James Willett
15 Ryan Stouten FAMILY BIKE SHOP
16 Rebecca Bafford SINGLE SPEED OUTLAW FACTORY TEAM/BI
17 Joshua Nadas PROTEUS
18 Francise De la fuente
19 Joseph Ventosa PROTEUS BICYCLES
20 Ryan Dudek TOMS SHOES / SPECIALIZEDRIDERS.COM
21 Andres Correal TEAM BBC
22 Shane Murphy
DNF Greg Mazur DFL/ CHARM CITY ART SPACE / VEGAN S
DNF Jon Schultz SINGLE SPEED OUTLAW FACTORY TEAM/TH
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Schrock BALTIMORE
2 Kathleen Herndon RICHMOND
3 Kathryn Bradford GLEN BURNIE
4 Ellen Kessel GREENBELT
5 Lisa Kilday dc triathlon club WASHINGTON
6 Denise Clearwater ARNOLD
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Harlow C3-SOLLAY.COM
Finishers: Cat 1: 1