Log In
UTCX#3 Gamblers CX • Oct 1 2016
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
4.3
3.6
4.4
5.2
5.5
Partly Cloudy, 70 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.3
Beers
3.6
Moisture
4.4
Accel
5.2
Tech
5.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Skyler Perry Canyons Bicycles Shimano 33:03:00
2 Rachel Sparks utahmountainbiking.com 39:47:00
3 Rebecca Sparks UTMB 44:42:00
4 Chloe Nelson SaltAir 44:42:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Guenter Hofer 1:00:57
2 Jason Hendrickson NOFUCX 1:01:43
3 Michael Rollins Tosh 1:02:29
4 Paul Solomon Los Playboys Internacionales 1:02:29
5 Drew Vonlintel SaltAir Cross Fever 1:02:29
6 Eric Flynn Flynn Cycles 1:02:29
7 Jason Olsen P-Town Bikers Edge 1:02:29
8 Seth Bradley DNA Cycling 1:02:30
9 Ryan Clayton Los Playboys Internacionales 1:02:30
10 Eric White ENVE 1:02:30
11 Adam Lisonbee 4Life 1:02:30
12 Matthew Nelson SaltAir Cross Fever 1:02:38
13 Justin Belliveau P-Town Cross 1:02:38
14 David Harward Plan7 1:02:38
15 Tony Church LPI 1:02:38
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Gorman TOSH 49:42:00
2 Mike Burton White Pine/Jans 50:09:00
3 Jim Fearick Gear Rush 52:17:00
4 Jeff Juip Los Playbos Internacionales 53:26:00
5 Scott Laroche P-Town/Bikers Edge 53:29:00
6 Mitchell Young AFCU 53:37:00
7 Nils Eddy LPI 53:47:00
8 Jon Lee LPI 54:13:00
9 Russ Jackson Stay Park City 54:25:00
10 Mike Kern Los Playboys Internacionales 54:34:00
11 John Thomas KUHL 54:43:00
12 Tim Clark America First Credit Union 54:43:00
13 Joe Wignall ENVE 54:43:00
14 Racer Gibson Racer Cycles 54:43:00
15 Matt Marriott P-Town La Resistance 54:43:00
16 Alex Whitney P-Town/Bikers Edge 54:43:00
17 Kris Arnott 54:43:00
18 Ryan Borrowman nofucx 54:43:00
19 Drew Demarco Canyon Bicycles Shimano 54:43:00
20 Dustin Cragun P-Town Bikers Edge 54:43:00
21 Dallin Cotterell Infinite cycles 57:22:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Bond Zero 7 40:00:00
2 Trevor Wallin P-Town/Bikers Edge 40:00:00
3 Scott Laroche P-Town/Bikers Edge 40:42:00
4 Dan Barlow Stay Park City 40:42:00
5 Brad Sparlin Stay Park City 40:59:00
6 Levi Turner Bountiful Bicyle Racing 41:33:00
7 Mark Alston Bayou 41:40:00
8 Joseph Albano 41:44:00
9 Matt Pollard The Bike Shoppe 42:00:00
10 Travis Martin AFCU 42:49:00
11 Mark Nuetzel 43:13:00
12 Laura Howat Ski City Cycling 43:27:00
13 Guy Roundy S2C/Primal 43:37:00
14 Maurico Barrozo Bingham Cyclery-Peak Fasteners 44:43:00
15 Zach Longson DNA Cycling 44:43:00
16 Nathan Petersen AFCU 44:43:00
17 Michael Sjodin Guthrie's 44:43:00
18 John Karren Plan7 DS 44:43:00
19 Ron Brown Infinite 44:43:00
20 Bryan Osoro Plan7 DS 44:43:00
21 Jim Wedge Bingham Cyclery-Peak Fasteners 44:43:00
22 Matt Widhalm 44:43:00
23 Michael Greco 44:43:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Allen Canyon Bicycles 46:25:00
2 Christoph Heinrich KUHL 46:32:00
3 Todd Hageman 47:36:00
4 Gary Fuller KUHL 47:52:00
5 David Wood KUHL 48:21:00
6 Barry Makarewicz Ski City 48:26:00
7 Jason Sparks Utahmountainbiking.com 48:38:00
8 John Mckone Flying Tigers 48:59:00
9 Brad Seggar 49:24:00
10 Bob Saffell Bingham Cyclery-Peak Fasteners 49:30:00
11 Richard Caramadre KUHL 49:54:00
12 Tim Stack KUHL 50:30:00
13 Darren Wiberg CarbSport 50:56:00
14 David Harward Plan7 52:07:00
15 Mike Pratt Canyon Bicycles Shimano 52:16:00
16 Todd Taft KUHL 52:56:00
17 Trent Donat Canyon Bicycles Shimano 53:10:00
18 James Deschenes X-Men 54:55:00
19 Juan Ramirez P-Town Cross/Bikers Edge 55:40:00
20 Joe Sepulleda DNA 55:41:00
21 Scott Hoggan Bingham Cyclery-Peak Fasteners 55:41:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barry Makarewicz Ski City 35:18:00
2 Jeff Flick KUHL 36:58:00
3 Joseph Brubaker KUHL 37:57:00
4 Lawrence Woolson Bingham Cyclery-Peak Fasteners 39:11:00
5 Asa e Kelley Contender 39:34:00
6 Ross Greenlee Contender 39:48:00
7 Randy Owen 43:15:00
8 Donald Leach Canyon Bicycles 43:15:00
9 Miguel Payan P-Town Biker's Edge 43:15:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Day Endurance360 55:57:00
2 Josh Whitney Evol Racing 56:21:00
3 Roger Arnell Endrance 360 57:40:00
4 Thomas Cooke Squadra Flying Tigers 57:57:00
5 Steve Carwile 58:08:00
6 Tim Matthews P-Town Bikers Edge 58:17:00
7 Bryson Perry Canyon Bicycle Shimano 58:22:00
8 Mark Flis Squadra Flying Tigers 58:42:00
9 Thomas Bender KUHL Clothing/Bender 59:05:00
10 Derek Edwards P-Town/Bikers Edge 59:13:00
11 Johny Hintze 59:28:00
12 Mitchell Peterson Canyon Bicycles Shimano 1:00:12
13 Matthew Kiel TRP ENVE Bohemian 1:00:22
14 Bender Jeff Kuhl Bender Bros Cycling 1:00:33
15 Daxton Kennington Rouleur Devo 1:00:55
16 Seth Saxton Rouler 1:01:05
17 Weston Woodward LiveWell 1:01:27
18 Max Polin 1:01:55
19 Preston Yardley Team Endrance 360 1:02:18
20 Bruce Deppe 1:04:04
21 Darrin Tuckett Total Care 1:04:04
22 Kelton Williams Kelson Bikes 1:04:04
23 Kevin Tomas Contender 1:04:04
24 Cameron Hooyer KUHL 1:04:04
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Nielsen LiveWell 48:48:00
2 Austin Howard P-Town Cross 49:10:00
3 Dallin Hatch Utahmountainbiking.com 49:38:00
4 Andrew Robison Zone 5 50:22:00
5 Kirk Campbell SaltCycle-Intelitechs 50:35:00
6 Sainver Densin Plan7 50:38:00
7 Bradley Thurgood 50:45:00
8 Nick Runtsch SaltAir 51:36:00
9 Cj Adams Canyon Bicycles Shimano 51:55:00
10 Kai Tohinaka 52:31:00
11 Elliott Bueler Saltcycle 54:14:00
12 Mike Szczesny 54:16:00
13 Tj Stone A Bloc 54:24:00
14 Leighton Reuss Bountiful Bicycle p/b Okland 54:24:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Kola 36:47:00
2 Nick Fritz 39:03:00
3 Nicholas Francis 39:48:00
4 Andrew Nesbitt 40:40:00
5 Don Christensen AFCU 41:11:00
6 Pat Hurley 41:12:00
7 Ernesto Jimenez Plan7DS 42:23:00
8 Andrew Lerroz Canyon Bicycles Shimano 42:39:00
9 Troy Thompson 43:02:00
10 Quinton Wood 43:22:00
11 Aaron Luptak Summit Bike 44:00:00
12 Derek Cooper 44:41:00
13 Ryan Cobourn Bingham Cyclery Peak 45:06:00
14 Erik Schaelling 46:49:00
15 Jon Huff 46:49:00
16 James Lavelle Cicada Racing 46:49:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Whitney P-Town/Bikers Edge 42:19:00
2 Andrew Love Zone 5 44:11:00
3 Mike Oblad Porcupine 45:01:00
4 Todd Erickson Guthrie 45:01:00
5 Calvin Cahoon CarbSport 45:02:00
6 Bryan Cooper utahmountianbiking.com 45:02:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Maughan SBR Cycles 58:09:00
2 Jess Dear RMCC 58:15:00
3 A.j. Turner SK 1:01:12
4 Robert Hamlin KUHL 1:03:50
5 Denny Kalar Cole Sport 1:03:50
6 David Haak Cutthroat Racing 1:03:50
7 Jeff Eggleston Saltair Cross Fever 1:03:50
8 Pete O'Brien Cutthroat Racing 1:03:50
9 Racer Gibson Racer Cycles 1:03:50
10 1:05:08
11 Ryan Miller Cutthroat 1:05:48
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meghan Sheridan Bingham Cyclery 1:00:29
2 Sarah Kaufmann Stans No Tubes 1:02:53
3 Ali Knutson SaltAir Cross Fever 1:04:16
4 Tiffany Pezzilo DNA Cotton Sox 1:04:16
5 Nina Wade PTown Bikers Edge 1:04:16
6 Lindsay Polin Sprintin Kitten 1:04:16
7 Erika Powers Bingham Cycles Peak Fasteners 1:04:16
8 Lupine Cramer KUHL 1:04:16
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Bingham Cannondale 37:34:00
2 Trista Winder Canyon cycles 38:04:00
3 Sylvia Kinosian USU 38:40:00
4 Sara Baker Canyon Bicycles Shimano 39:31:00
5 Monique Simone Bingham's Cyclery 40:11:00
6 Megan Archer Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 41:04:00
7 Summer Perry 43:53:00
8 Karen Holmes Diamond Peak 43:53:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johanna Whitehead 32:37:00
2 Autumn Williams 33:04:00
3 Lisa Fitzgerald 33:28:00
4 Caprise Satterfield Infinite 33:41:00
5 Rebeca Carew Dancing with Wolves 37:30:00
6 Katelin Roberts Dacing with Wolves 41:34:00
7 Rebecca Thatcher Peak Fasteners 44:25:00
8 Steffany Greco 44:25:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sage Venz P-Town 32:30:00
2 Peter Stack Kuhl 35:56:00
3 Jackson Higley Bikes Edge 39:11:00
4 Gavin Pratt Canyon Bicycles Shimano 40:30:00
5 Myles Perry Canyon Bicycles Shimano 43:54:00
6 Ezra Higley X-Men 43:54:00
7 Damien Perez X-Men 43:54:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5