Log In
West Sacramento Cyclocross Grand Prix (WSCXGP) • Sep 17 2016
5.6
1.5
5.2
4.7
4.1
Clear, 82 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
1.5
Moisture
5.2
Accel
4.7
Tech
4.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Haidet Arts Cyclery/Schnur Racing
2 Brock Dickie Ibis/Buy-cell.com
3 Sage Aldebaran CxNation
4 Steve Ouzounian Dolores Grotta
5 Jeremiah Root unattatched
6 Jude Mayne Buy-Cell/Ibis
7 Anastasio Flores jr Spokesman
8 John Mundelius Will Finnerty Finish
9 Randy Shelton Crooked Beak
10 Adam Koch Kinetic Cycles
11 Justin Hintz River City Velo
12 Ryan Welch
13 James Coates Spokesman Cyclocross
14 Ken Dick Voler/HRS/Clif/RockLobster
15 Brian Gross
16 Anthony Coando Dolore Grotta - Big Swingin Cycles
17 Ode Bernstein Team Guapo / Swell Bicycles
18 Nicolas Schweizer Sacramento golden wheelmen
19 Justin Sorensen Ornot p/b Crooked Beak CX
20 Scott Symon team roaring mouse
21 Chad Talach Chad Talach Real Estate Group
22 Dan Winterberg Vive La Tarte CX - Huckleberry Bicy
23 Josh Klikna BRE Cycling
24 Shaun O'bryan Swell
25 Lee Murai
26 Jeff Bilodeau CBRE
27 Justin Morgan ACADEMY
28 Blake Heinlein Edible Pedal
29 James Schek Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
30 Ben Braxley
31 Paul Berger Form+Data p/b Mercedes Benz of Mode
32 Brian Sanders Team City Racing
33 Zac Stanley Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster
34 Minh Pham CBRE Racing
35 Ty Salsbery FortnerGardens.com
36 Brad Callos Team City Racing
37 Drew Noel Trafiq vs. Traffic
38 Joshua Boyden LeadOut
39 Jake Taylor
40 C. Dufour Pen Velo
41 Jon Stewart Academy
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenny Burt WTB
2 Matt Shelton dfL
3 Robert Meighan Unattached
4 Brian Staby CX Nation
5 Cesar Chavez Buy-cell.com/Ibis
6 Chris Becker Ca Technologies Racing
7 Jason Nearn academy racing
8 Chris Gaffney LuxVue/Sunpower
9 William Youngman
10 Dan Mcnally dfL
11 James Pavlichek Mikes Velo City
12 Travis Ma Pen Velo/Summit Bikes
13 Paul Duncan Jailbirds
14 Kyle Schild SGW
15 Evan Adams dfL
16 Gus Platis Rio Strada Racing
17 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycles
18 Timothy Cannard BuyCell/Ibis
19 David Eastwood Paco Bike and Ski
20 Gregory Spanier Team STAND / City Cycle
21 Alec Dinner San Francisco Cycling Club
22 Ted Toribio Sycip Racing
23 Jason Snovel HiFi Racing
24 Marty Panos CA Tech
25 Brian Ort Team Roaring Mouse
26 Thomas Hoeffel Speedvagen
27 Mitch Rohrer Team City Sacramento
28 Darron Sturgeon Reno Wheelmen
29 Dean Klotz LeadOut Racing
30 Mark Castillo Rio Strada Racing
31 Erik Week Velo Fratello/PPTrim.com
32 David Tricamo dfL
33 Will Waggoner Kinetic
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Warren Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity home l
2 Mike Urbina Buy-Cell.com/Ibis
3 Paul Laizure
4 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse
5 Mark Henry Pacos Bike
6 John Seivert Ol Republic / SERT
7 Mark Koenig Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
8 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse
9 Raul De anda Squid Bikes
10 Steve Hoe kinectic cycles
11 Chris Burgeson Eagle Racing Team
12 Lance Ardans Sacrifice Racing
13 Blair Peterson Bear Trust Racing
14 Anthony Smith Pasadena Cyclery
15 Mark Bryson SGW
16 Bret Benton PenVelo Racing
17 Dan Hill
18 Jim Smitherman sacrifice racing
19 Peter Rissler Clean Power Cycling
20 Tim Smith Victory Velo Racing
21 John Slavonic Ol'Republic / SERT
22 Tom Strause Kinetic Cycles
23 Carroll Wills Kinetic Cycles
24 Kevin Weitz CBRC
25 Hank Mini Team Roseville Cyclery
26 Stephen Sprinkel Sacrifice Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Shores
2 Gus Platis Rio Strada Racing
3 John Kretschmann Body Concepts
4 Doug Vrieling Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
5 ?dave George Kinetic Cycles
6 Shawn Becker Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
7 Jeff Brooks Victory Velo Racing
8 Robert Kimzey The Bike Biz
9 Brandon Reif BRAAAP
10 Frank Shoemaker LeadOut Racing / bikenerd
11 Tim Noel 1K2GO Sports
12 David Almquist Team City Racing
13 Todd Harris Ccp/Hurricane Racihg
14 David Snyder Pedersen
15 Chris Cowart Pen VELO Racing
16 Casey Keen
17 Sam Giles
18 Mike Steyer Kinetic Cycles
19 John Grubbs Kinetic Cycles
20 Craig Ball Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster
21 Mark Mckenney Castro Valley Cyclery
22 Bentley Milikien Paco's Truckee Bike & Ski
23 Richard Mcelman Dirt Velo
24 Ernest Sanchez S2C/Primal
25 Charles Himes Velo Fratello / Bay Equity Cycling
26 Rik Eckert Reno Wheelmen
27 Michael Boehme Colavita Norcal Racing
28 ?kyle Daugherty Ol' Republic/SHO-AIR
29 Steve Elliott
30 Phillip Heiman Colavita-Norcal Racing
31 Darron Sturgeon Reno Wheelmen
32 Curtiss Johnson victory velo racing
33 Jay Parkhill Team Roaring Mouse
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Lamperti Nor Cal Bikesport
2 Antonio Miranda SGW
3 Timber Weiss Velo Reno
4 Isaiah Chass NorCal Bike Sport
5 Benjamin Strain TCB11LOW
6 Ryan Gallagher TCB//Low
7 Melvictor Tiongson 18MILLIONSPEED
8 Daniel Cortopassi Team City Racing
9 Jason Price Elevation
10 Joe Bianchi King Kog Oakland
11 Jay Sturges Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
12 Sam Schneider SunPower Racing
13 Gianni Lamperti NorCal Bikesport
14 Chase Mason Team Mikesbikes CX
15 Geoff Best TCB CX
16 Stuart Watson CBBE Racing
17 Jose Reynado Family Cyaing Center
18 Aaron Casados Form and Data
19 Adam Koch Kinetic Cycles
20 Jed Wilson Caletti Cycles / Discretion Brewing
21 Mason French Nuun
22 Andy Hollingsworth CBRE Racing
23 Matthew Klene
24 Rj Rabe
25 Mark Hewitt Northampton Bicycle
26 Colin Brown
27 Steven Barnhill Velo Reno p/b Western Lithium
28 Noah Hayes Rock Lobster
29 Tyler Marchesano
30 David Lynch Bicycle Emporium
31 Sean Chon vive la tarte p/b Huckleberry Bicyc
32 Tyler Elliott
33 Brandon Chan SyCip Racing
34 Nicholas Cabales CBRE
35 Geoffrey Colburn Box Dog Bikes
36 Will Kanz Davis Bike Club Race Team
37 Bryan Gast
38 Paul Berger Form+Data p/b Mercedes Benz of Mode
39 Giro Gabuyo 18millionspeed
40 Thomas Brauer
41 Brian Ray
42 Minh Pham CBRE Racing
43 Mike Gleckler Kinetic Cycles
44 Ryan Brooks Michael David Winery
45 Sean Geivett TCB COURIER / LOW
46 Joseph Togoan Reno Wheelmen
47 Kyle Blaikie Bike Dog/Mediocre/Bike Biz/Hargrove
48 Ru Rabe TCB
49 Eric Lonowski Box Dog Bikes
50 Mike Umbarger vive la tarte CX
51 Vee Bhopla REVS
52 Jeff Lai RCC
53 Nick Rosser
54 Glenn Munlawin Form+Data p/b Mercedes Benz of Mode
55 Nate Thalhamer Rad Racing NW
56 Richard Castillo 18MILLIONSPEED
57 Jimmy Nolan BRAAAP
58 Andrew Perry
59 Hernan Gatpandan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
60 Derek Lindahl ETA
61 Will Gibby ORNOT
62 Emmet Tuttle rock lobster
63 Will Beirne RCV.CX
64 Jordy Malmberg Family Cycling Center
65 Andrew Moore Subversions
66 William Sawyer King Kog Oakland
67 Tobias Smith Davis Bike Club Race Team
68 Eric Williams Mt Hermon Adventure Race Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Brooks Victory Velo Racing
2 Joseph Smith Bell Real Estate Cycling
3 David Lynch Bicycle Emporium
4 Stuart Bratton LeadOut Racing
5 Bryan Fox DeSalvo Cycles
6 Scott Hadley Team City Racing
7 Glenn Munlawin Form+Data p/b Mercedes Benz of Mode
8 Vee Bhopla REVS
9 Jonathan Cerrona
10 Jay Dillon Victory Velo Racing
11 Mark Monaghan Orange pedal cycling
12 Todd Isaman
13 Mark Rosa Folsom Bike
14 Curtiss Johnson victory velo racing
15 Michael Boehme Colavita Norcal Racing
16 Aaron Rezentes Kinetic Cycles
17 ?jay Lance
18 ? Earl Team Revolutions
19 Scott Tuers lone wolf cycling
20 Dennis Brodowski Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home L
21 Ron Patch Reno Wheelmen
22 Adam Fresia
23 Colby Stott Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bake
24 Greg Price Rio Strada Racing
25 Mark Myhr
26 Gregg Roh Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
27 Ty Salsbery FortnerGardens.com
28 Roger Mackensen
29 Ryan Johnson Trafiq vs Traffic
30 Marc Stewart
31 Chris Dougherty The Bicycle Business
32 Carl Jensen
33 Rick Guevel Kinetic Cycles
34 Roy Hui Team City Racing
35 Jay Van rein Team City Sacramento
36 Bryant Powell
37 Joe Kotecki
38 Adrian Guevara Hercules Cycling Club
39 Jason Lackey
40 Patrick Dyer Mike's Velo City
41 Charlie Freemyers The Bicycle Business
42 John Simmons Team City Racing
43 Robert Hughes
44 David Herman Bike Dog/Mediocre
45 Daniel Guzman
46 Taras Kachmar
47 Ryan Horikoshi
48 Rudy Alfonso Kinetic Cycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Harkola Pen Velo/ Summit Sports
2 Pete Schoenenberger Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
3 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 Phillip Heiman Colavita-Norcal Racing
5 Rob Wassmer Kinetic Cycles
6 Eric Hess E-Scapes
7 George Cruz
8 Michael Crumm Chico Masters Cycling Team
9 John Brink
10 John Gerling Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
11 Brian Schyberg Bicycle Repairman
12 Gerald Jeffs CBRE Racing
13 Bary Dahlberg
14 Mark Hewitt
15 Marty Swingle
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melvictor Tiongson 18MILLIONSPEED
2 Aaron Casados Form and Data
3 Nicholas Cabales CBRE
4 Andrew Perry
5 Paul Haley RAD Racing-NorCal
6 Steven Barnhill Velo Reno p/b Western Lithium
7 Jonathan Goergen
8 Neil Michel Davis Bike Club Race Team
9 Magnus Bush Limitless Cycling p/b Goodyfinder.c
10 C. Dufour Pen Velo
11 Chad Roffey Huckleberry Bikes
12 Garth Talbott Chico Corsa
13 Patrick Martin
14 Chris Gonzalez Chico Corsa Cycling Club
15 Hernan Gatpandan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
16 Adrian Walker
17 Lance Hooper
18 Allen Chitty
19 Brian Mitchell
20 Florian Favaro
21 Jack Lambert
22 John Williamson
23 Ian Winbrock City of West Sacramento
24 Joe Sanders
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geoff Kabush Scott-3Rox Racing
2 Max Judelson ROCK LOBSTER!
3 Dan Hoeppner Giant Co-Factory
4 Justin Thomas TCI Wealth Advisors
5 Brian Finnerty CXNation
6 Sean Estes Cycle Sport - Specialized
7 Ron Shevock Folsom Bike
8 Trevor O'farrell King Kog
9 Scott Hooper TopClub CX
10 Ryan Rinn vive la tarte cx
11 Keith Hillier
12 Adam Kesselman Ornot
13 Murray Swanson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bikes
14 Emery Wedel Caletti Cycles / Discretion Brewing
15 Aj Snovel Unattached
16 Phillip Violett ASC Training Center
17 David Mongan Vive La Tarte p/b Huckleberry
18 Eric Nelson Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
19 Justin Morgan Real Wheels Bike Shop
20 Garrett Follmuth squareone / Helens CX
21 Matthew Mcnamara Penn Velo/ Summit Bikes
22 Nicholas Terzakis Faux Racing Equipe Devo Squad
23 Riley Marmesh King Kog Oakland
24 Jeff Salvitti Unaffiliated
25 Chris Namba BEERxSQUID
26 Sean Melchionda Divine Electic
27 Nick Schaffner Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B
28 Benjamin Gomez - villafane CycleSport - Specialized
30 Kailin Waterman Voler/HRS/Rocklobster/Easton
31 Christian Lam SquadraSF p/b Terun
32 Alec Dinner San Francisco Cycling Club
DQ Eric Nelson Mudfoot
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ?travis Boucher Roseville Cyclery
2 Adrian Gaffney LuxVue/Sunpower
3 Aj Armon
4 Ethan Benton
5 Stuart Mcdonald Rio Strada Racing
6 Benjamin Castillo Rio Strada Racing
7 Maxwell Doyle Keith's Bike Shop
8 Owen Miller Sac CX Rocks
9 Jack Fresia
10 Jake Kotecki
11 Everett Turner
12 Frankie Asch Edible Pedal
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordy Malmberg Family Cycling Center
2 Dylan Atkinson Buy-Cell/Ibis
3 Sam Ouzounian Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin
4 Jakob Young Bunny Death Scream Racing
5 Andrew Perry
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Rinn vive la tarte cx
2 Samuel Guzman Victory Velo Racing
3 Clint Claassen Santa Cruz / Fox
4 Kell Mckenzie Kin Kog
5 Mike Urbina Buy-Cell.com/Ibis
6 Zack Cunningham SQUID
7 Nicholas Loomis
8 Eric Nelson Mudfoot
9 Jude Mayne Buy-Cell/Ibis
10 Uri Friedman Team Guapo/Swell Bicycles
11 Justin Hintz River City Velo
12 Justin Paulson Victory Velo Racing
13 Kazzle Spencer Cosmic cycles bike shop
14 William Youngman
15 Pete Zlatnik Folsom Bike
16 Morgan Allen BROAKLAND
17 Daniel Cortopassi Team City Racing
18 Timothy Cannard BuyCell/Ibis
19 Edward Dorsey Vive La Tarte
20 Dylan Mcreynolds cyclesFANATICRacing.com
21 Andy Paxton LeadOut Racing
22 Kyle Taylor ORNOT
23 John Brookshire
24 Carlos Balam Cosmic cycles
25 John Elgart The Bicycle Business
26 Tye Austin Mediocre Racing
27 Blair Peterson Bear Trust Racing
28 Gavin Saffian Team Mike's Bikes CX
29 Tim Smith Bike Dog/Mediocre Racing/GCDC
30 Trace Mcmahon River City Velo
31 Stuart Bratton LeadOut Racing
32 Gabriel Dumapias King Kog
33 Jonathan Clay VeloCity
34 Jeremiah Wade
35 Brian Ray Chico Corsa
36 Brandon Harrison TCB 11 LOW
37 Christopher Walker Bicycle Business
38 Scott Sportsman Team Roaring Mouse
39 Will Waggoner Kinetic
40 Mikey Pizza lowell
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Young roseville cyclery
2 Shanna Sauer vive la tarte
3 Janell Marton Roseville Cyclery
4 Marila Alvares Folsom Bike
5 Paige Galeoto Reno Wheelmen
6 Renee Shelton
7 Kendra Foley-perez Kinetic Cycles
8 Kelly Miller Dirt Birds
9 Tammy Wilson Buy-Cell/IBIS
10 Stacey Gillis Bunny Death Scream Racing
11 Linda Elgart The Bike Biz
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaitlin Neary Trek Midwest Women's Cycling Team
2 Stephanie Morris Bell Real Estate Cycling
3 Jennifer Teerlink Dirt Birds
4 Ashley Litts Dirt Birds
5 Trinity Gleckler Kinetic Cycles
6 Megan Ruble Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
7 Hannah Kirby Moth Attack CX
8 Anna Poehlmann Dirt Birds
9 Rebecca Hatt
10 Jessica Rockson Castro Valley Cyclery
11 Mandi Seavers Kinetic Cycles
12 Naomi Seyfer
13 Cayla Crockell Limitless Cycling/Ventana USA
14 Rachel Rester
15 Mary Snovel Dirt Birds
16 Savanna Teacy King Kog
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Gawron Northampton Bicycle Racing
2 Michelle Willcox TCB COURIER / LOW
3 Sarah Pittiglio
4 Yuko Gee JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
5 Veronica Mickelson Kinetic Cycles
6 Karrie Hovey 3 Ring Circus
7 Lynice Anderson
8 Barb Toribio
9 Hope Crockell Ventana Mountainbikes USA
10 Karli Cerankowski
11 Lauren Mckay Dirt birds
12 Mary Hernandez Team City Racing
13 Brianna Lierman
14 Ashley Fruhwirth River City Velo
15 Lara St. john
16 Angie Platis Rio Strada Racing
17 Catherine Mcdonald Rio Strada Racing
18 ?kari Sumner BABOB
19 Debra Robertson
20 Amber Keen
21 Nikki Gross
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katerina Nash Luna Pro Team
2 Emily Kachorek Squid
3 Karen Brems SunPower Racing
4 Campbell Steers Rocklobster
5 Emily Sportsman Team Roaring Mouse
6 Christina Peck Moth Attack CX
7 Chelsea Weidinger MASH SF
8 Sara Headley
9 Melsa Smith vive la tarte CX
10 Olivia Dillon Velocio
11 Audrey Biehle Dirt Birds
12 Sarah Maile
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hope Crockell Ventana Mountainbikes USA
2 Stella Stanley Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cayla Crockell Limitless Cycling/Ventana USA
2 Annika Hui Team City Racing
3 Riana Young Bunny Death Scream Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Maroon Rock Lobster
2 Stace Cooper BlueCollarArmy
3 Tammy Wilson Buy-Cell/IBIS
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1