Log In
World Championships • Jan 30 2016
0
0
0
0
0
Light Rain and Breezy, 9 degrees C, wind 37 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wout Van aert BEL 1:05:52
2 Lars Van der haar NED 1:05:57
3 Kevin Pauwels BEL 1:06:27
4 Sven Nys BEL 1:06:31
5 Mathieu Van der poel NED 1:06:39
6 David Van der poel NED 1:06:55
7 Laurens Sweeck BEL 1:07:03
8 Tom Meeusen BEL 1:07:15
9 Radomir Simunek CZE 1:07:29
10 Marcel Meisen GER 1:07:35
11 Clément Venturini FRA 1:07:53
12 Michael Vanthourenhout BEL 1:08:07
13 Stan Godrie NED 1:08:20
14 Lars Boom NED 1:08:29
15 Francis Mourey FRA 1:08:35
16 Michael Boros CZE 1:08:38
17 Thijs Van amerongen NED 1:08:38
18 Corne Van kessel NED 1:08:42
19 Philipp Walsleben GER 1:08:52
20 Steve Chainel FRA 1:09:00
21 Sascha Weber GER 1:09:07
22 Julien Taramarcaz SUI 1:09:13
23 Stephen Hyde USA 1:09:23
24 Simon Zahner SUI 1:09:23
25 Niels Wubben NED 1:09:32
26 Tim Merlier BEL 1:09:35
27 Javier Ruiz de larrinaga ibanez ESP 1:09:48
28 Ian Field GBR 1:09:56
29 Martin Haring SVK 1:10:18
30 Lukas Winterberg SUI 1:10:21
31 Lars Forster SUI 1:10:38
32 Ismael Esteban aguando ESP 1:11:02
33 Severin Saegesser SUI 1:11:20
34 Jeremy Powers USA 1:11:21
35 Yannick Eckmann USA 1:12:37
36 Chris Jongewaard AUS 1:12:52
37 Liam Killeen GBR 1:12:56
38 Garry Millburn AUS 1:13:05
39 Travis Livermon USA 1:13:06
40 Aaron Schooler CAN 1:13:06
41 Allen Krughoff USA 1:13:31
42 Jeremy Martin CAN
43 Anthony Clark USA
44 Christian Helmig LUX
45 Michael Van den ham CAN
46 Gusty Bausch LUX
47 Kenneth Hansen DEN
48 Mariusz Gil POL
49 David Fletcher GBR
50 Angus Edmond NZL
51 Cameron Jette CAN
52 Martin Eriksson SWE
53 Fredrik Haraldseth NOR
54 Hikaru Kosaka JPN
55 Yu Takenouchi JPN
56 Jeremy Durrin USA
57 Mark Mcconnell CAN
58 Karl Heinz gollinger AUT
59 Philipp Heigl AUT
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 51  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jens Dekker NED 43:05
2 Mickaël Crispin FRA 43:40
3 Thomas Bonnet FRA 44:05
4 Kevin Kuhn SUI 44:22
5 Thomas Pidcock GBR 44:27
6 Jakob Dorigoni ITA 44:32
7 Jappe Jaspers BEL 44:37
8 Ivan Feijoo alberte ESP 44:39
9 Matthieu Legrand FRA 44:43
10 Niklas Markl GER 44:44
11 Thymen Arensman NED 44:56
12 Gage Hecht USA 44:58
13 Mitch Groot NED 45:05
14 Jan Gavenda CZE 45:15
15 Marino Noordam NED 45:17
16 Seppe Rombouts BEL 45:20
17 Eric Brunner USA 45:22
18 Tanguy Turgis FRA 45:24
19 Toon Vandebosch BEL 45:26
20 Antonio Folcarelli ITA 45:27
21 Daniel Tulett GBR 45:29
22 Michel Ries LUX 45:30
23 Cameron Beard USA 45:37
24 Quentin Navarro FRA 45:40
25 Spencer Petrov USA 45:44
26 Jofre Cullell estape ESP 45:46
27 Ben Turner GBR 45:46
28 Thijs Wolsink NED 45:58
29 Edoardo Xillo ITA 46:02
30 Denzel Stephenson USA 46:05
31 Christian Storgaard DEN 46:09
32 Michele Bassani ITA 46:10
33 Florian Vermeersch BEL 46:24
34 Jokin Alberdi ESP 46:28
35 Andreas Lund andresen DEN 46:31
36 Maximilian Mobis GER 46:35
37 Vaclav Sirucek CZE 46:35
38 Hĺkon Aalrust NOR 46:46
39 Felix Schreiber LUX 46:48
40 Alessio Dhoore BEL 46:53
41 David Honzak CZE 47:02
42 William Gascoyne GBR 47:04
43 Felix Keiser LUX 47:12
44 Lorenzo Calloni ITA 47:13
45 Paul Rudolph GER 47:15
46 Michael Owens USA 47:22
47 Gunnar Holmgren CAN 47:34
48 David Conroy IRL 47:37
49 David Jary CZE 47:37
50 Richard Brun ESP 47:47
51 Ken Conter LUX 48:18
52 Brody Sanderson CAN 48:30
53 Noah Fries LUX 48:33
54 Jan Novak CZE 48:46
55 Jan Gajdosik SVK 48:55
56 Ben Walkerden AUS 49:09
57 Jack Kok SWE 49:11
58 Noah Barrow AUS 49:22
59 Hijiri Oda JPN 49:44
60 Tomasz Rzeszutek POL 50:43
61 Carl Sorensen DEN 50:47
62 Quinton Disera CAN 52:03
63 Ferenc Szollosi HUN
64 Gergo Orosz HUN
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 58  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eli Iserbyt BEL 51:18
2 Adam Toupalik CZE 51:19
3 Quinten Hermans BEL 51:23
4 Thijs Aerts BEL 51:29
5 Clement Russo FRA 51:30
6 Felipe Orts ESP 51:33
7 Gioele Bertolini ITA 51:33
8 Martijn Budding NED 51:42
9 Sieben Wouters NED 51:47
10 Daan Soete BEL 52:25
11 Daan Hoeyberghs BEL 52:35
12 Simon Andreassen DEN 52:37
13 Logan Owen USA 52:40
14 Joris Nieuwenhuis NED 52:48
15 Nadir Colledani ITA 52:49
16 Johan Jacobs SUI 53:01
17 Nicolas Cleppe BEL 53:04
18 Curtis White USA 53:09
19 Gosse Van der meer NED 53:10
20 Kevin Suarez fernandez ESP 53:23
21 Timon Rüegg SUI 53:35
22 Felix Drumm GER 53:36
23 Lucas Dubau FRA 53:37
24 Joshua Dubau FRA 53:46
25 Mathieu Morichon FRA 53:48
26 Yannick Gruner GER 53:56
27 Andrew Dillman USA 54:13
28 Yannick Peeters BEL 54:23
29 Maik Van der heijden NED 54:31
30 Stepan Schubert CZE 54:43
31 Stefano Sala ITA 55:02
32 Marceli Boguslawski POL 55:18
33 Grant Ellwood USA 55:22
34 Toki Sawada JPN 55:25
35 Tobin Ortenblad USA 55:38
36 Bartosz Mikler POL 56:02
37 Simon Vozar SVK 56:12
38 Nicholas Barnes GBR 56:13
39 David Eriksson SWE 56:23
40 Matej Ulik SVK 56:31
41 Henrik Jansson SWE 56:35
42 Christopher Aitken AUS 56:47
43 Scott Smith USA 56:59
44 Max Lindenau GER 57:07
45 Nicholas Smith AUS 57:08
46 Ondrej Glajza SVK 57:17
47 Adrian Sirek CZE 57:20
48 Ola Jorde NOR 57:25
49 Trevor O'donnell CAN 58:34
50 Luc Turchi LUX 58:45
51 Isaac Niles CAN 59:03
52 Davis Persevics LAT
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 48  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thalita De jong NED 41:03
2 Caroline Mani FRA 41:17
3 Sanne Cant BEL 41:27
4 Sophie De boer NED 41:27
5 Nikki Harris GBR 41:35
6 Sabrina Stultiens NED 41:39
7 Eva Lechner ITA 41:49
8 Kaitlin Keough USA 42:15
9 Christine Majerus LUX 42:28
10 Sanne Van paassen NED 42:47
11 Helen Wyman GBR 42:54
12 Pavla Havlikova CZE 42:58
13 Katie Compton USA 43:00
14 Elle Anderson USA 43:06
15 Elisabeth Brandau GER 43:18
16 Mical Dyck CAN 43:33
17 Aida Nuno palacio ESP 43:35
18 Ellen Van loy BEL 43:56
19 Jolien Verschueren BEL 44:04
20 Loes Sels BEL 44:10
21 Lucia Gonzalez blanco ESP 44:14
22 Joyce Vanderbeken BEL 44:26
23 Meredith Miller USA 44:28
24 Amanda Miller USA 44:31
25 Olga Wasiuk POL 44:43
26 Martina Mikulaskova CZE 44:58
27 Alessia Bulleri ITA 46:01
28 Janka Keseg stevkova SVK 46:18
29 Asa Maria erlandsson SWE 46:21
30 Karen Verhestraeten BEL 46:36
31 Lise-marie Henzelin SUI 47:02
32 Crystal Anthony USA 47:24
33 Angelica Edvardsson SWE 48:05
34 Eri Yonamine JPN 48:39
35 Carolina Gómez ARG 49:03
36 Natalie Redmond AUS 50:15
37 Josie Simpson AUS 51:43
38 Therese Rhodes AUS 51:48
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evie Richards GBR 41:34:00
2 Nikola Noskova CZE 42:09:00
3 Maud Kaptheijns NED 42:21:00
4 Sina Frei SUI 42:27:00
5 Nadja Heigl AUT 43:04:00
6 Ellen Noble USA 43:16:00
7 Alice Maria arzuffi ITA 43:21:00
8 Juliette Labous FRA 43:24:00
9 Alice Barnes GBR 43:35:00
10 Jessica Lambracht GER 43:56:00
11 Laura Verdonschot BEL 44:17:00
12 Hannah Payton GBR 44:20:00
13 Chiara Teocchi ITA 44:27:00
14 Lizzy Witlox NED 44:47:00
15 Ffion James GBR 44:52:00
16 Alicia Gonzalez blanco ESP 45:12:00
17 Fleur Nagengast NED 45:39:00
18 Sara Casasola ITA 45:40:00
19 Sofia Gomez-villafane ARG 45:50:00
20 Évita Muzic FRA 46:01:00
21 Kiyoka Sakaguchi JPN 46:01:00
22 Alba Teruel ribes ESP 46:02:00
23 Maëlle Grossetęte FRA 46:02:00
24 Esmee Oosterman NED 46:23:00
25 Bethany Crumpton GBR 46:23:00
26 Denisa Lukesova CZE 46:54:00
27 Hannah Arensman USA 47:28:00
28 Ceylin Del carmen alvara dNED 47:46:00
29 Allison Arensman USA 47:50:00
30 Shana Maes BEL 48:10:00
31 Caroline Bohe DEN 48:22:00
32 Emma Swartz USA 48:23:00
33 Ruby West CAN 48:39:00
34 Francesca Baroni ITA 48:42:00
35 Laurel Rathbun USA 48:43:00
36 Joyce Heyns BEL 49:01:00
37 Tiril Mohr NOR 49:12:00
38 Edie Antonia rees LUX 49:17:00
39 Rita Malinkiewicz POL 49:56:00
40 Denisa Minarikova-svecov ACZE 50:02:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat ?: 34