Log In
SCPS#14 - SCNCA District Championships • Dec 6 2015
Race uploaded by Garrett Follmuth csv | json
5.9
1
4.6
6.1
5.9
Partly Cloudy, 73 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
RT @LaresWaowdeals: What do you think about the custom paint job by @EddyMerckxBike on @ThalitadeJong her 2017 cyclocross bike? #cyclocross
RT @Bontrager: That's a special @TrekBikes #singlespeed *Crockett* #cyclocross bike for @sven_nys detailed over at @TheRadavist https://t.c
RT @Bontrager: That's a special @TrekBikes #singlespeed *Crockett* #cyclocross bike for @sven_nys detailed over at @TheRadavist https://t.c
Media : Cyclism'Actu TV et toutes vos vidéos Cyclisme #TDF #Giro #LaVuelta #Cycling #Cyclocross #Vidéo https://t.co/nOleowqcvu
Media : Cyclism'Actu TV et toutes vos vidéos Cyclisme #TDF #Giro #LaVuelta #Cycling #Cyclocross #Vidéo https://t.co/MKMNxbXY1q
RT @Bontrager: Get a detailed look at @KatieFnCompton's customized @TrekBikes Boone #cyclocross bike in this @gcntweet video! https://t.co/
RT @NextWyman: 3 weeks to Nationals.....that really isn't very long! #nextwyman #cyclocross #CX (Photo: Hollis Duncan) https://t.co/HYVKT39
RT @Bontrager: That's a special @TrekBikes #singlespeed *Crockett* #cyclocross bike for @sven_nys detailed over at @TheRadavist https://t.c

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #Cyclocross

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.9
Beers
1
Moisture
4.6
Accel
6.1
Tech
5.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kevin Barker Team Velocity 41:03.8 7
2 Doug Barnett Giant Bicycles 41:27.7 7
3 Kenton Harris Team Velocity 42:02.8 7
4 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 42:20.1 7
5 Sean Price Velo Allegro 42:35.4 7
6 Mike Tomin G2 Bike 42:56.4 7
7 Griffith Vertican Rock N Road /Linked Cycling 43:02.5 7
8 Troy Templin H & S Bicycles 43:13.4 7
9 Kevin Kraus Knobbe Martens IP Law 43:31.4 7
10 Peter Brandenburg squareone Helen's 43:58.2 7
11 Andy Englesmith 45:10.7 7
12 Gregory Goodwine Ornot Racing Team 45:22.2 7
13 Lance Araiza True Cycling 45:32.7 7
14 Bradley Nelson ARB - Vital Urgent Care 46:20.8 7
15 Gerry Duttweiler The TEAM SoCalCross 46:23.5 7
16 Michael Szerszunowicz PAA/EMPIRE BIKES 46:50.1 7
17 Nathan Grill Carefast P/B Les Rois 47:01.7 7
18 Alexander Ackerman Celo Pacific 47:05.9 7
19 Michael Powers 47:16.4 7
20 William Zhang squareone Helen's 43:24.2 6
21 Jim Martin Velosport/Rokform 43:19.9 4
22 Daniel Caldera Ornot 44:23.4 3
DNF Jacob Margolis Ritte 13:05.1 2
DNF Andrew Elias 06:55.8 1
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Sean Price Velo Allegro 47:24.9 7
2 Gregory Goodwine Ornot Racing Team 48:03.1 7
3 Daniel Caldera Ornot Racing Team 41:39.0 6
4 Martin Rushworth Tres Leches 42:02.2 6
5 Jose Vigil Zumwalt's 42:24.5 6
6 Trevor Johnson PAA/Empire Bikes 42:34.0 6
7 Alain Luna The Force Training 42:37.8 6
8 Leigh Heyer Pure Ride/ Rokform 44:52.3 6
9 Scotty Eagleton Big Orange Cycling 45:45.3 6
10 Armando Marquez 49:02.0 6
11 Ken Ridley Bear Valley Bikes 42:09.0 5
12 Jason Shanney 43:07.1 5
13 Andrew Herrera 44:10.5 5
14 Joseph Palomba UCSD Cycling 46:10.9 5
15 Erickson N Marques Big Orange Cycling 47:36.7 5
16 Michael Williams 48:07.6 5
17 Jay Doyle Velo Allegro 49:19.0 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Rick Rosales Las Vegas Cyclery 44:36.7 7
2 Ian Jones 45:05.0 7
3 Colin Stuffman GIANT FACTORY 45:07.2 7
4 Robert Blue Stonehaus Factory Trek 45:19.4 7
5 Toyoto Ono Squadra di LAVORANTE 46:41.4 7
6 Zachary Rynew 47:31.5 7
7 Leigh Heyer RokForm/Pure Ride 41:22.7 6
8 Ruben Lopez Team MBS 41:22.9 6
9 Ryotaro Kinno 41:23.4 6
10 Jonathan Frederick Big Orange Cycling 41:43.7 6
11 Mark-paul Gosselaar Giant Shimano 42:35.9 6
12 David Paul G2 Bike 42:37.2 6
13 Tim Mulrooney 43:56.5 6
14 John Dalman Team Velocity 44:10.6 6
15 Christopher Hirsch South Bay Wheelmen 44:43.4 6
16 Frederick Mcwilliams 45:02.9 6
17 Alex Gentile NEMESIS RACING 46:14.7 6
18 Jason Shanney 46:21.2 6
19 Angel Padilla G2 Bike 46:25.9 6
20 James Finley PAA/Empire Bikes 46:40.7 6
21 Allen Wayne PAA/Empire Bikes 46:47.7 6
22 Ken Ridley Bear Valley Bikes 47:51.3 6
23 Erickson N Marques Big Orange Cycling 42:45.9 5
24 Todd Munson Cadence 43:58.3 5
25 Rod Christiansen ROAM CYLERY/KENDA 44:24.9 5
DNF Elon Schoenholz squareone Helen's
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kenton Harris Team Velocity 45:46.6 7
2 Hernan Montenegro MMFG/State 46:20.5 7
3 David Sherwin Velo Allegro 46:36.5 7
4 Denis Faye Big Orange Cycling 46:47.8 7
5 Jeff Mabry Harmony Homes 48:39.8 7
6 Jackson Matt Team MBS 42:17.5 6
7 Charlie Stone Team MBS 42:41.8 6
8 Robert Sandoval Team MBS 44:50.6 6
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Brandon Gritters Rock N Road 59:42.0 11
2 Scott Lundy Serious Cycling 00:43.2 11
3 Michael Barker Team Velocity 00:54.6 11
4 Spencer Rathkamp H&S Bikes 01:09.8 11
5 Dillen Maurer Team MBS / Kona 01:50.4 11
6 John Behrens Velo Hangar 02:19.8 11
7 Mike Hileman Eye Gear/Bike Shop 05:14.5 11
8 Aubrey Smentkowski The TEAM SoCalCross 01:41.9 10
9 Nicolas Padilla G2 Bike 03:33.3 10
10 Justin Dillon G2 Bike 04:54.3 10
11 Ted Willard G2 Bike 00:26.0 9
DNF Alfredo Pacheco Novatec 31:56.8 6
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Nicolas Padilla G2 Bike 27:40.8 5
2 Brent Franze Giant Bicycles 30:09.5 5
3 Trevor Johnson Paa/Empire Bikes 30:41.0 5
4 Alexander Ackermann Celo Pacific 32:13.6 5
5 Peter Abrahamian 29:53.9 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 29:48.3 5
2 Lance Araiza TRU Cycling - Fullerton Bikes 30:09.6 5
3 Kyle Chromy Triple Threat 30:58.5 5
4 Stewart Harris 28:22.1 4
5 Grant Mainville Celo Pacific 29:39.0 4
6 Jameson Campaigne Celo Pacific 31:04.3 4
7 Alexander Likes Triple Threat 32:06.6 4
8 Liam Olson Team MBS 32:52.3 4
9 Aaron Ward The TEAM SoCalCross 35:17.4 4
10 Liam Gray Celo Pacific 28:43.5 3
11 Evan Mueller H&S Bikes 39:02.0
12 Spencer Ward The TEAM SoCalCross 40:47.4 3
DNF Dominic Turner Triple Threat
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jason Siegle SDG Muscle Monster 40:56.1 8
2 Jed Schneider Allegiant 43:35.4 8
3 Moses Berkson Cadence 45:39.4 8
4 Reno Karimian Team MBS 46:36.4 8
5 Stephan Papadakis Big Orange Cycling 41:26.5 7
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jake Orness JPOV 41:35.9 8
2 Ryan Dahl WEND Bike 41:53.1 8
3 Matthew Freeman SDG Muscle Monster 43:25.5 8
4 Josh Caffrey Cadence 46:01.2 8
5 Curt Dosier Knobbe Martens IP Law 46:06.9 8
6 Robert Donovan squareone Helen's 46:14.8 8
7 Jason Gersting Knobbe Martens IP Law 41:16.8 7
8 Rick Hoak Giant Bicycles 42:59.9 7
9 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific 44:16.2 7
10 Mattew Mcdonald Celo Pacific 41:50.1 6
DNF Paul Hernandez The TEAM SoCalCross 25:14.3 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Derric Swinfard Monster Media 42:12.9 8
2 Terry Crouse PAA/Empire Bikes 42:23.4 8
3 John Saliamonas PAA/Empire Bikes 42:30.8 8
4 Mike Hileman EYE GEAR/BIKE SHOP 42:35.3 8
5 Carlos Matias Mendigochea Santa Monica BMW Helens Cycles Raci 44:05.0 8
6 Phillip Gray Celo Pacific 45:06.4 8
7 Bryant Likes Triple Threat 45:18.7
8 Garnet Vertican GIANT 45:50.4 8
9 Jeff Mabry Harmony Homes 45:53.1 8
10 Derek Hermon Bear Valley 46:26.9 8
11 Bill Harris BBI-SIC 46:36.2 8
12 Jean-paul Bour Troupe Racing Co. 46:46.9 8
13 John Bresee H&S 47:46.5 8
14 Gerry Duttweiler The TEAM SoCalCross 42:54.5 7
15 David Lawson Team VeloBoogie 45:08.9 7
16 Brian Wilson Mudfoot 45:11.4 7
17 J. Juelis Pedalers Fork 45:55.4 7
18 Robert Sandoval TEAM MBS 46:08.5 7
19 Greg Vega Big Orange Cycling 42:31.0 6
20 Miki Vuckovich San Diego Bicycle Club 42:45.1 6
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Emilio Cervantes 949 Racing 43:12.3 8
2 Tim Haley Velo Allegro 44:12.9 8
3 James Nelms Pinnaclife Racing Team 45:31.4 8
4 Adam Austin Serious Cycling 45:55.8 8
5 Norm Brian martin laird DFL 48:09.6 8
6 Douglas Barker Team Velocity 44:40.0 7
7 Shane Gunsalus Big Orange Cycling 46:17.3 7
8 Richard Mainville Celo Pacific 46:18.5 7
9 34 squareone Helen's 48:09.7 7
10 Jim Martin Velosport/Rokform 49:37.2 5
DNF Greg Turner Triple Threat 15:37.1 3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jay Thornton G2 Bikes 40:48.4 7
2 Michael Hines Hot Wheels 41:49.3 7
3 Carey Downs Hot Wheels Factory Team 42:40.3 7
4 Lee Mceachern Cal Coast Bicycles 42:57.9 7
5 Frank Said Velo Allegro 43:31.9 7
6 Jonathan Livesay TEAM MBS 44:24.6 7
7 Charlie Stone TEAM MBS 44:30.3 7
8 Dale Raymond HiTech/Ridley Masters 45:55.9 7
9 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com 40:59.4 6
10 James Perren QCW 41:26.6 6
11 John Swanstrom PAA Cycling 42:02.3 6
12 Howard miller Paramount Knobbe Martens IP Law 42:56.6 6
13 Scott Sampson Da Hui Race 43:17.6 6
14 Robert Deferrante PAA/Empire Bikes 45:02.9 6
15 Armando Ayala 41:50.5 5
DNF Jay Doyle Velo Allegro 08:49.5 1
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Robert Llamas Team MBS 46:42.1 6
1 John Ruger University Bicycles 44:57.6 7
2 Steve Brown Covina Valley 48:02.4 6
3 Dean Ferrandini 42:43.6 5
4 John Donaldson 45:34.5 5
5 R Lee willmore Celo Pacific 50:20.4 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Alan Zinniker TEAM MBS 41:21.8 7
2 Matias Mendigochea Santa Monica BMW Helens Cycles Raci 42:32.9 7
3 Derek Hermon Bear Valley 43:00.8 7
4 Nicolas Moya Rapha Cycling Club LA 43:17.9 7
5 Paul Hernandez The TEAM SoCalCross 45:14.5 7
6 Eric Gier Team Velocity 45:57.9 7
7 Jake Peters 46:28.1 7
8 Jay Kwan The TEAM SoCalCross 43:10.5 6
9 Jonathan Livesay Team MBS 43:16.1 6
10 Ken Hill The TEAM SoCalCross 46:31.1 5
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Michelle Vangilder Troupe Racing Co. 44:14.0 6
2 Wilhelmina Zuckerman Troupe Racing Co. 45:36.8 6
3 Lisa Phillips S.W.A.T. 40:06.6 5
4 Susannah Lowber S.W.A.T. 40:52.0 5
5 Laurie Grube Knobbe Martens IP Law 41:50.8 5
6 Sasha Perry Sisterhood of Cycling 42:09.9 5
7 Stacey Cooke Team MBS 44:36.9 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Nicole Meichtry Big Orange Cycling 42:16.5 5
2 Diana Sjol ORNOT 42:34.6 5
3 Jennifer Hirsch South Bay Wheelmen 42:50.7 5
4 Tina Feoli V&A/Colavita Las Vegas Racing 43:13.6 5
5 Haruna Madona S.W.A.T. 38:58.8 4
6 Rachel Maruson UCSD 42:13.8 4
7 Leticia Montanez PAA/Empire Bikes 42:44.4 4
8 Kerri Seger UCSD 43:35.1 4
9 Nicole Turner Triple Threat 43:59.3 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Nicole Brandt the TEAM SoCalCross 38:55.4 6
2 Holly Breck Incycle pb Fullcircle 40:22.1 6
3 Terra Kier-donovan squareone Helen's 40:53.9 6
4 Nikki Peterson Bear Valley 41:33.5 6
5 Marilyne Deckman Big Orange Cycling 43:16.5 6
6 Aj Sura G2 Bike 46:28.7 6
7 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 47:24.2 5
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kylyn Mcdonald Celo Pacific 29:53.9 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Ashley Lopez Team MBS 31:05.0 4
2 Jesse Amelia gillingham The TEAM SoCalCross 27:41.8 3
3 Emily Crouse PAA/Empire Bikes 28:19.9 3
4 Aria Turner Triple Threat 30:55.5 3
5 Ava Gray Celo Pacific 31:52.8 3
6 Olivia Lawson Team VeloBoogie 32:52.4 3
7 Evelyn Bresee H&S Bikes 28:01.5 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Aj Sura G2 Bike 45:18.0 7
2 Marilyne Deckman Big Orange Cycling 46:28.5 7
3 Robin Kaminsky Turner Bicycles 41:07.3 6
4 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 43:19.1 6
5 Susan Thompson PAA/Empire Bikes 44:46.4 6
6 Carolyn Reeves G2 Bike 45:56.6 6
7 Catherine Wolff S.W.A.T. 46:59.6 6
8 Isabelle Thompson TEAM MBS 47:25.7 6
9 Stacey Cooke TEAM MBS 48:13.8 6
10 Kathy Martch Velo Allegro 41:54.6 5
11 Leticia Montanez PAA/Empire Bikes 43:44.2 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Holly Breck Incycle pb Fullcircle 42:50.8 6
2 Nikki Peterson Bear Valley Bikes 43:21.9 6
3 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 46:22.5 6
4 Robin Kaminsky Turner Bicycles 47:07.7 6
5 Jen Robinson S.W.A.T. 43:43.6 5
6 Lynn Kennedy S.W.A.T. 44:21.9 5
7 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 48:06.3 5
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1