Log In
NCCX Race #9 • Nov 22 2015
5
4
5.2
4.5
4.1
Partly Cloudy, 46 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
4
Moisture
5.2
Accel
4.5
Tech
4.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Richardson Evolution Jr. Devo Team
2 John Paul amalong Constellation Cycling
3 Christopher Grice
4 Korbin Nevius Evolution Jr. Devo Team
5 John Fowler
6 Ben Easton
7 Charlton Stainback
8 Jackson Engle HammerCross
9 James Snyder Evolution Jr. Devo Team
10 Niko Strauss HammerCross
11 Ethan Britt
12 Ian Summers HammerCross
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
2 Spencer Johnston Mock Orange Bikes
3 William Hardin
4 Eli Woodard
5 Will Belote
6 Aidan Pounder Asheville Youth Cycling Club
7 Daniel Snyder Evolution Jr. Devo Team
8 Alex Casper Constellation Cycling
9 Hannah Bauer Evolution Jr. Devo Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wesley Haggstrom Evolution Jr. Devo Team
2 William Stanford Evolution Jr. Devo Team
3 Cj Burford
4 Matthew Salazar garcia
5 Ethan White Evolution Jr. Devo Team
6 Cole Woodson
7 Pierce Fowler
8 Kate Stanford Evolution Jr. Devo Team
9 Brady Vomund 42369
10 Corban Burford Evolution Jr. Devo Team
11 Asher Strauss HammerCross
12 Jamin Whitaker
13 Luke Storm Storm Racing Team
14 Anne Amalong Constellation Cycling
15 Bodhi Hriciga HammerCross
16 ? Shawn Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
17 Aidan Leggatt HammerCross
18 Gavin Clark HammerCross
19 Grant Pressley
20 Goodall Dylan Constellation Cycling
21 Braxton Walker
22 Sarah Bruner
23 Goodall Kennedy Constellation Cycling
DNF Jonah Watt Durham Cycles Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Dietz Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Matthew Sand BP cpa Cycling
3 Ethan Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
4 Christopher Scallion
5 Corbitt Bourne MS Sucks Elite Cycling
6 Joseph Alachoyan BikeReg.com Cycling Club
7 Jimm Mcelroy Velosports Racing Asheville
8 Thomas Savage
9 Zachary Lowden Mercy Kuat
10 Kyle Mcnamee
11 Henry Davis Wenzel Coaching Junior Development
12 Marcus Canady Atomic Cycles
13 Andrew Hillier
14 Keith Marek Speed Merchants
15 Justin Evans Boone Area Cyclists
16 Jake Rosenbloum
17 Devin Reavis Boone Area Cyclists
18 Sean Herring
19 Alastair Pounder Asheville Youth Cycling Club
20 Kyle Knott Starlight Custom Apparel
21 Christopher Ragland Berger Hardware Bikes
22 Charlie Putnal Crosstown Velo
23 Scott Spurlin
24 Bret Pacheco BP cpa Cycling
25 Matthew Wisthoff University of North Carolina Wilmin
26 Blake Stephenson Brevard College
27 Nathan Lemons
28 Charles Prezioso Charlotte Sports Cycling
29 Ryan Farris Evolution Jr. Devo Team
30 Mansour Benkreira Vogelzang Velo Club
31 Daniel Cox Greensboro Velo Club
32 James Haycraft
33 Boyd Safrit
34 Zack Staniak
35 Michael Unruh Atomic Cycles
36 Dariusz Tyborowski Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
37 Dennis Pike Tri-Cyclists BRC
38 Jacob Richard South Main Cycles Racing
39 Larry Gibson The Generals
40 Joseph Cross Vogelzang Velo Club
41 Scott Richardson Evolution Jr. Devo Team
42 Ian Broadhead
43 Kyle Johnston Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
44 Eric Peterson Revolting Cogs
45 Gabor Szilagyi The Generals
46 Tyler Graf
47 Brent Lester Revolting Cogs
48 Brian Thomas Sandhills Cycling Club
49 Jay Womack Boone Velo
50 Forrest Raynor
51 Shaw Brown Boone Velo
52 Jonathan Davis The Generals
53 Kevin Walker Revolution Cycle Sports
DNF Jimmy Awad Paul's Racing/Paul's Cycling & Fitn
Finishers: Cat 3: 54  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Ryan Mock Orange Bikes
2 Philip Short Hearts Racing Club
3 Westley Richards Clemmons Bicycle Racing
4 Scott Hoffner MAVIC/PIVOT/THE FRAKER GROUP
5 Paul Mesi Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
6 Lewis Gaffney
7 William Sheftall Delta Racing
8 Byron Rice Clemmons Bicycle Racing
9 Nathaniel Ward Cycletherapy
10 Michael Potter Boone Area Cyclists
11 Bradford Perley
12 George Garvick Appalachian State University
13 Artur Sagat Round Here Racing
14 Abe Goorskey
15 Owen Nielsen
16 Joseph Grimes North Carolina Cyclocross
17 Trever Kingsbury Brevard College
18 Joshua Cole
19 Zach Lail Mock Orange Bikes
20 Keith Gerarden Triangle Velo
21 Keith Handlon The Hillsborough Street Elite
22 William Messenger Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR
23 Thomas Rodgers Revolting Cogs
24 John Degele
25 Paul Kolb
DNF Myles Lietzke Low Country Cycling Team
DNF Spencer Lowden Berger Hardware Bikes
DNF Zachary Valdez
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Mckenzie
2 Garrett Clark
3 Eli Smith
4 Nicholas Horvath
5 Gaspar Digiovanna Clemmons Bicycle Racing
6 Matthew Watts Cycling Spoken Here
7 Spencer Johnston Mock Orange Bikes
8 Tyler Benedict
9 Charlie Drummond Vogelzang Velo Club
10 David Millsaps Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
11 Bret Sandoval
12 Jonathan Hogan Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
13 Jeremy Morgan Twin Six
14 Alec Whyte
15 Erik Engstrom Low Country Cycling Team
16 Josh Hatchell Berger Hardware Bikes
17 William Hardin
18 Walter Page
19 Nathan Mullins Cycling Spoken Here
20 Stephen Claiborne Hearts Racing Club
21 Mike Myracle The Generals
22 Andrew Norman
23 Miles Camp
24 Gustavo Marin
25 Luke Thomas Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
26 Richard Brandon Rogue Velo Racing
27 Jim Siemens Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR
28 David Beverly Vogelzang Velo Club
29 Jamie Williams Boone Area Cyclists
30 Jake Tennyson North Carolina State University at
31 Alan Sanfilippo Capital Bicycle Racing Club
32 Wade Colvard
33 Flynn Lancaster
34 David Hait
35 Alex Laifer
36 Alex Granik
37 James Heckman
38 Kyle Norris
39 Michael Carbaugh Tri-Cyclists BRC
40 Nicholas Able Race City Cycling
41 Ron Creech
42 Richard Rozzelle
43 Sayrd Price
44 Evan Mcintosh BP cpa Cycling
45 John Paul amalong Constellation Cycling
46 Adam Long Constellation Cycling
47 Unknown Rider
48 Dustin Freeman
49 Adam Hillberry
50 Tom Pearman
51 Todd Jenkins
52 Mike Burkhard
53 Daniel Dziuban
54 Dave Cassen
55 John Bauer
56 Craig Inscore
57 Ian Bundy Constellation Cycling
58 Dylan Richardson Evolution Jr. Devo Team
59 Charlton Stainback
60 Parrish Matthews
61 Korbin Nevius Evolution Jr. Devo Team
62 Peter Conaty
63 Fred Perrino Mock Orange Bikes
64 Jeffrey Yuricek
65 Chris Gladora
66 Chuck Fleming
67 Justin Taylor
68 Matthew Goodrich
DNF John Behme
DNF Levi Marland Boone Area Cyclists
DNF Tanner Price
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 37   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Storm Storm Racing Team
2 Joshua Whitmore Globalbike Racing
3 James Pittman Crosstown Velo
4 Christopher Blake Happy Tooth Racing
5 Robb Peterson
6 Justin Mckean
7 Timothy Hopkin North Carolina Cyclocross
8 Todd Hunter Wenzel Coaching Junior Development
9 Jason Biggs
10 Jason Morgan Crosstown Velo
11 John Weigel Greensboro Velo Club
12 David Sellars Cardinal Bicycle
13 Bc Roberts
14 Charlie (jimmy) Bruner North Carolina Cyclocross
15 Geoffrey Siepker Cycle-Smart Inc.
16 Mark Vomund 42369
17 Eric Marland Boone Area Cyclists
18 Kevin Cooper Revolting Cogs
19 Rob Moran Storm Racing Team
20 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
21 Paul Francis Tri-Cyclists BRC
22 Alan Wages Cycle-Smart Inc.
23 Michael Tennyson
24 Emory Ball Cycle-Smart Inc.
25 John Fowler
26 Jack Brown Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
27 David Keesler
28 Kevin Watt Durham Cycles Club
29 Carl Peltzer Clemmons Bicycle Racing
30 Tyler Graf
31 Robert Barnard Revolting Cogs
32 Brent Lester Revolting Cogs
33 Scott Richardson Evolution Jr. Devo Team
34 Eric Peterson Revolting Cogs
DNF Cecilio Cruz
DNF Philip Kielty Gyros Cycling Club
DNF Patrick Weddell Boone Area Cyclists
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Funk Gyros Cycling Club
2 Alan Bengtson
3 Daniel Allen Clemmons Bicycle Racing
4 Steve Leonard Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
5 Jim Siemens Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR
6 Don Rose HammerCross
7 John Taylor Cycletherapy
8 Eric Jacobsson Capital Cycling Club
9 Bryan Ream Atomic Cycles
10 Kevin Webster
11 Scott Hammontree Vogelzang Velo Club
12 Douglas Cowell
13 Jeff Montgomerie Vogelzang Velo Club
14 Michael Keller
15 Rob Morgan
16 David Brumfield Boone Velo
17 David Pressley Storm Racing Team
18 Raul Gutierrezgarcia Greensboro Velo Club
19 Todd Jenkins
20 Unknown Rider
21 Eric Greenley
22 Jason Epstein Berger Hardware Bikes
23 Stephen Knight Constellation Cycling
24 Joel White HammerCross
25 Fred Perrino Mock Orange Bikes
26 Wayne Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
27 Mike Burkhard
28 Michael O'Brien Mock Orange Bikes
29 Tom Hewitt Atomic Cycles
30 Louis Almekinders
31 Greg Beasley
32 Greta Haggstrom Evolution Jr. Devo Team
33 Bob Szymkiewicz
34 Andy Brown
35 John Bauer
36 Dan Robbins
37 Craig Funderburk
38 Bryan Engle HammerCross
39 Philip Amalong Constellation Cycling
40 Jeff Wells HammerCross
41 Ben Stanford Evolution Jr. Devo Team
42 David Love
43 Chuck Fleming
44 Sean Nolan
45 Parrish Matthews
46 David Pokela
47 Damian Hriciga
48 Mike Thomas Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
49 Paul Mckeithan Evolution Jr. Devo Team
50 George Hatcher Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
DNF John Behme
DNF Gaspar Digiovanna Clemmons Bicycle Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Grimm Genesee Valley Cycling Club
2 Robert Mobley
3 Randy Shields Hearts Racing Club
4 Randy Miller 53
5 Nick Christofalos Kolo Bike Park
6 Chris St peter
7 Patrick Rimron Cycletherapy
8 Barney Baxter
9 Doug Shaw Crosstown Velo
10 David Gerrer Crosstown Velo
11 Mark Jordan Cycletherapy
12 Michael Ventola Southeast Velo Racing
13 Jeffrey Haase Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
14 Terry Forrest Atomic Cycles
15 Robert Pugh Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
16 David Parker Bicycle Heaven / PVA
17 Jay Forgione
18 Lonnie Brooks Greensboro Velo Club
19 Roger Payne Living Water Cycling
20 Lee Reavis Hearts Racing Club
21 Chuck Gillis Nashbar Cycling Club
22 John Baxter Constellation Cycling
23 Marty Cloer Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
24 Jeff Tripp Bikeman.com
25 Jeffrey Linnen Tri Cities Road Club
26 Jeff Mcconaghy
27 Kevin Sigrist
28 Jeffrey Smith
29 Todd Thornton Durham Cycles Club
30 Neil Myers
31 Kerry Shields Hearts Racing Club
32 Ron Swenson
33 Earl Anderson
34 David Fuller Greensboro Velo Club
35 Steven Baker
DNF Dwayne Letterman Tri Cities Road Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Westley Richards Clemmons Bicycle Racing
2 Jonathan Hamblen Hearts Racing Club
3 Douglas Ahrens Evolution Jr. Devo Team
4 Joseph Cross Vogelzang Velo Club
5 Eric Peterson Revolting Cogs
6 James Reisen
7 Shawn Moore Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
8 Todd Thornton Durham Cycles Club
9 Adam Koch Mock Orange Bikes
10 Paul Gamewell Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
11 Patrick Rimron Cycletherapy
12 Earl Anderson
13 Greg Beasley
14 Jeffrey Mcconnell
15 Rob Morgan
DNF Bryan Engle HammerCross
DNF George Hatcher Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Shields Hearts Racing Club
2 Jane Burlew Asheville Cyclocross
3 Carla Williams
4 Katherine Shields Hearts Racing Club
5 Angelina Stevens Happy Tooth Women's Racing
6 Karen Tripp Finkraft
7 Jessica Singerman
8 Deb Sweeney whitmore Globalbike Racing
9 Lillith Ahrens Evolution Jr. Devo Team
10 Skylar Bovine Revolting Cogs
11 Laura Rice Pure Velo Racing
12 Philicia Marion
13 Christy Quirk SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc.
14 Patty Shoaf HammerCross
15 Stephanie Myracle The Generals
16 Chris Tommerdahl Happy Tooth Women's Racing
17 Antoinette Delucia Clemmons Bicycle Racing
18 Rebecca Bubp
19 Kathleen Mckeithan Evolution Jr. Devo Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Riley Gallagher Evolution Jr. Devo Team
2 Michelle Wood
3 Emma Caughlin
4 Jessica Thompson
5 Michelle Cleveland The Bike Rack
6 Sequoya Moore Pure Velo Racing
7 Grace Bishop Evolution Jr. Devo Team
8 Chloe Holzapfel
9 Alison Mckeithan Evolution Jr. Devo Team
10 Rachel Savage Magic Cycles
DNF Hannah Bauer Evolution Jr. Devo Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Bishop Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
2 Ann Groninger Bike Law
3 Hope Ann snyder-walsh Cycletherapy
4 Julie Paisant Mock Orange Bikes
5 Sherri Nevius Evolution Jr. Devo Team
6 Lynn Pitson Hearts Racing Club
7 Ann Kota Cycletherapy
8 Lorri Warlick
9 Michelle Horvath The Generals
DNF Elizabeth Skiba
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Teresa Brusadin
2 Robin Baxter Constellation Cycling
3 Noelle Fredrickson
4 Candice Horvath
5 Megan Sykes
Finishers: Cat 4: 5