Log In
Georgia Cross #5 - Blairsville • Nov 16 2008
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
6
0
0
5
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mathew Hinkle Outspokin Bikes
2 Justin Hinkle Outspokin Bikes
3 Bailey Harper
4 Simon Barnett
5 Hannah Tomlinson
6 Carter Anderson Cycle Youth
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Lipscomb FFCC
2 Joey Schonefield FFCC
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Kuhn HUP United
2 Shey Lindner FFCC
3 Daryl Sawyer Velo Voodoo
4 James Wansley Peachtree Bikes
5 Brady Rogers Myogenesis
6 Theron Colucci Rostello Fiorucci
7 Jeff Welp GTC
8 Everette Herring
9 Samuel Thompson Cartecay Bike Shop
10 Sean Harper
11 Alan Burton
12 Kyle Thomkins ACC
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Torre Smitherman GTC
2 Wayne Nix UCBI
3 Lamar Mauney FFCC
4 Greg Schisla GTC
5 Brad Harper Cycleworks p/b HDR
6 Eric Ritenour Dedicated Athlete
7 Bob Vezeau
8 James Behning GTC
9 Bobby Thrash Addictive Cycles
10 Wendell Riley
11 Wojtek Wysocki GTC
12 Martin Jones Atlantatrek.com
13 Stephen Jansa GTC
14 Jeffery Cartwright
15 John Johnson New Leaf Adventures
16 Michael Barnett Hammer Nutrition
17 Andy Bailie Aarons/L5Flyers
18 Paul Firnschild
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Hagman Sunshine Loose Nuts
2 Oscar Clark FFCC
3 Tim Barrett Myogenesis
4 Nathan Sibly
5 Artur Sagat Reality Bikes
6 Christopher Larsen
7 Robert Giannini Locos
8 David Sagat Reality Bikes
9 David Forkner CTM
10 Eric Neely Reality Bikes
11 Alex Clifford
12 Troy Adams Spin Lite
13 Jamie Pair AVX Spooky
14 Michael Bowen Reality Bikes
15 Eric Anderson Reality Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Neumuller Cycleworks p/b HDR
2 Mark Cochroll
3 Mathew Stewart ACC
4 Richard Tillotson AVX Spooky
5 Andrew Saar
6 Matt Lipscomb FFCC
7 Ben Dillingham GTC
8 Joshua Frank Peachtree Bikes
9 Lamar Mauney FFCC
10 Phillip Gilbert
11 Brian Lord N2 Racing
12 Mark Stewart GTC
13 Andrew Young
14 Martin Jones Atlantatrek.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan King Sunshine Loose Nuts
2 Eric Nicoletti
3 Chris Tavel Sunshine Loose Nuts
4 Mike James Dahlonega Wheelworks
5 John Phelan ACC
6 Robert Simpson Sunshine Loose Nuts
7 Everett Lindner FFCC
8 Jesse Jones N2 Racing
9 Gregory Leo AVX
10 Eric Bilodeau Spin Lite
11 David Gearhart Cycleworks p/b HDR
12 Josh Boggs
13 K Sakai Sunshine Loose Nuts
14 Benjamin Jones Sunshine Loose Nuts
15 Justin Cashion
16 Chad Edwards North Star
17 Michael Quinlan
18 Mateo Bardelli
19 David Smith Rome Velo
20 Brian Murphy Contes
21 Duncan Mcguire Lifetime Bikes
22 Russell Lipscomb
23 Jim Hodgson Faster Mustache
24 Eddie Hsu UCBI
25 Gabriel Charvat Faster Mustache
26 Jake Wagner ACC
27 Joey Schoenfeld FFCC
28 Kevin Adams Outspokin Bikes
29 Derek Boyd Outspokin Bikes
30 Paul Firnschild
31 Jim Bailey Bike Store
32 James Kessler AVX
33 David Parrett Thomson
34 Brett Harper
35 Stephen Wiley N2 Racing
36 Stuart Kelly Addictive Cycles
37 John Toms
38 Chris Lewis Faster Mustache
39 Blair Oxford Outspokin Bikes
40 John Patterson New Leaf Adventures
41 Johnny Colt
42 Reed Rawson GATR
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shey Lindner N2 Racing
2 Will Coil
3 Kyle Tompkins ACC
4 Eric Ritenour Dedicated Athlete
5 James Behning GTC
6 Joshua Frank Peachtree Bikes
7 Bobby Thrash N2 Racing
8 Brian Murphy Contes
9 Grant Lockwood GTC
10 Derek Boyd Outspokin Bikes
11 Kevin Adams Outspokin Bikes
12 Johnny Colt
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tiffany Ballew Sorella Cycling
2 Holly Longley Sorella Cycling
3 Jennifer Horn Sorella Cycling
4 Elizabeth Lee FFCC
5 Sandra Tomlinson Vanderkitten Kenda
6 Trish Albert Team Med Plan
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Margaret Denison Sunshine Loose Nuts
2 Rebecca Phelan ACC
3 Susie Council Iron Data
4 India Oheatham Sunshine Loose Nuts
5 Tracy Anderson Reality Bikes
6 Amy Frank Peachtree Bikes
7 Beth Gearhart Sorella Cycling
8 Dawn Smith
9 Rachel Gallagher Faster Mustache
10 Kindle Lord N2 Racing
11 Kimberly Wiley N2 Racing
12 Kazz Neal
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7