Log In
CCCX CYCLOCROSS #4 - TORO PARK • Oct 4 2015
4.6
1.2
3.5
4.4
4.4
Clear, 69 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.6
Beers
1.2
Moisture
3.5
Accel
4.4
Tech
4.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daryn Annereau Bay Bikes 6 laps @ 4
2 Conner Molinar Family Cycling Center 44'40''
3 Jose Reynado Unattached 45'08''
4 Joshua Vahlberg Unattached 45'35''
5 Joey Stanwyck Caletti Cycles/Ninkasi Brewery 45'55''
6 Jesse Lash Dolce Vita Freewheel 46'02''
7 Hans Van hoosen Cycledelicats 46'41''
8 Will Gibby ORNOT 46'58''
9 Justin Mills King Kog 47'12''
10 Jed Wilson Caletti Cycles/Ninkasi Brewery 47'18''
11 Justin Sorensen Crooked Beak Cycling 47'27''
12 Brian Ferrario Menlo Velo Cyclocross 47'36''
13 John Luk Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 48'50''
14 Chris Neher Off The Chain Bikes 48'58''
15 Matteo Ichino Unattached 49'59''
16 Matthew Kramer Team Roaring Mouse 50'06''
17 Philip Shen Unattached 50'24''
18 Paul Ladonnikov Team Roaring Mouse 51'35''
19 Leonard Garza NWVSF 51'40''
20 Michael Curtice Unattached 52'48''
DNF Eric Hardrash Unattached dnf
DNF Ronnie Garcia Cycledelicats dnf
DNF Javier Valencia Rock Lobster dnf
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Howerter Fresh Air Hunter Cycles 5 laps @ 4
2 Stephanie Morris Bell Real Estate 43'57''
3 Zoe Wu 44'23''
4 Laura Schniedwind Vive La Tarte 45'33''
5 Vanessa Christie Vive La Tarte 45'51''
6 Megan thomas Melly 46'17''
7 Krista Hoff Vive La Tarte 46'36''
8 Serenity Marshall Ibis / Buy-cell.com 46'37''
9 Paulette Trinh Team Mikes Bikes CX 49'02''
10 Sara Grenier Velo Fratello 49'25''
DNF Erin Durkee SuperPro dnf
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Cabales SJBC 5 laps @ 3
2 Bernardo Tapia Stanford 42'26''
3 Travis Alongi Zaavy Factory Racing 42'57''
4 Trenton South Team Awesome 45'51''
5 Travis Lindsey Off The Chain 46'29''
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Peck 4 laps @ 3
2 Christy Vahlberg 42'31''
3 Brigitte Duburg Team Roaring Mouse 43'06''
4 Madelyn Swanson 3 laps @ 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Judelson Rock Lobster 8 laps @ 5
2 Benjamin Gomez - villafane Musclemilk / Specialized 56'27''
3 Eric Colton Musclemilk / Specialized 56'31''
4 Sam Cerruti Musclemilk / Specialized 57'06''
5 Nate Riffle Musclemilk / Specialized 57'41''
6 Christopher Kelly nourishbalancethrive.com 57'55''
7 Justin Robinson Santa Cruz / Factory Racing 57'56''
8 Alex Work Rock Lobster 57'57''
9 Ryan Grenler Velo Fratello 58'08''
10 Ian Stowe Rock Lobster 58'14''
11 Kell Mckenzie Broakland/King Kog 58'15''
12 Brendan Lehman Rock Lobster 59'05''
13 Murray Swanson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bikes 59'29''
14 Kailin Waterman Rock Lobster 1.00'04''
15 Joe Brennan 1.00'05''
16 Chris Seymour Santa Cruz / Factory Racing 1.01'26''
17 Allan Sherlock 1.01'33''
18 Aaron Glick SuperPro 1.01'37''
19 Aaron Nathan SuperPro 1.01'39''
20 Aidain Malmberg Family Cycling Center 1.02'51''
21 Robert Terra Bikes and Bites 7 laps @ 5
22 Brandon Relf crossiscoming.com 56'46''
23 Travis T Fresh Air/Hunter 57'06''
DNF Andrew Nelson Vive La Tarte dnf
DNF Liam Dunn Clif Bar dnf
DNF Erik Krisdtiansen Specialized dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Brems SunPower Racing 6 laps @ 4
2 Janie Dalton Lulu's Cycling 48'50''
3 Beverly Chaney Team Roaring Mouse 49'38''
4 Chelsea Weidinger MASH SF 50'39''
5 Emily Mckissock Ninkasi-Caletti 51'20''
6 Erin Stone Vive La Tarte 53'44''
7 Christina Peck Moth Attack CX 54'19''
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Atkinson Unattached 5 laps @ 4
2 Sean Strachan Elevation Bike Co. 45'10''
3 Chase Nearn Academy Racing 46'27''
4 Nathan Vahlberg Unattached 47'30''
5 Gordon Smith Academy Racing 4 laps @ 3
6 Nathan Davis Unattached 40'59''
7 Patrick Tripien Menlo Velo Cyclocross 43'55''
8 Peter Vahlberg Unattached 46'28''
9 Jackson Roby Bay Bikes 48'58''
10 Eli Campbell Unattached 49'39''
11 Dan English SuperPro 3 laps @ 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordy Malmberg Family Cycling 5 laps @ 4
2 Eduardo Flores Pursuit Racing 41'21''
3 Luke Matthies 42'27''
4 Sebastian Burch Pursuit Racing 42'40''
5 Joseph Vangsness S.F. State Cycling 44'50''
6 Manuel Affonso iv Team Oakland 45'21''
DNF Simon Gilbert Unattached dnf
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eleanor Mendoza The Bicycle Trip 5 laps @ 4
2 Bridget Barwick Family Cycling Center 4 laps @ 4
3 Isabel Wu Unattached 46'07''
DNF Libbi Wu Unattached dnf
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Robinson Santa Cruz Factory 7 laps @ 5
2 Murray Swanson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bikes 50'26''
3 Sean Haidet Bear Dev Team 50'28''
4 Jeremiah Root Sunnyside Bicycles 50'31''
5 Brad Cannella SLO Nexus 50'33''
6 Patrick Miller Zaavy Factory Racing 50'45''
7 Todd Hoefer Cal Giant 51'35''
8 Matthew Carinio Arts Cyclery 52'01''
9 Jason Nearn Academy 52'30''
10 Brock Dickie IBIS/Buycell.com 52'34''
11 Scott Bromstead Specialized/Touchstone 52'43''
12 Jon Stewart Dayka Hackett 53'02''
13 Scott Symon Roaring Mouse 53'17''
14 Gabriel Byrne Dolore Grotta 53'27''
15 Lee Slone SuperPro Racing 53'44''
16 Aaron Glick SuperPro 54'00''
17 Marcus Catano Cushman&Wakefield 54'21''
18 Josh Tabije Caletti Cycles/Ninkasi Brewing 54'47''
19 Ryan Madison SuperPro 56'07''
DNF Anastasio Flores jr Cal Giant dnf
DNF Matthew Kramer Jakroo Racing dnf
DNF Bryan Cheung PenVelo Racing/ Summit Bicycles dnf
DNF William Kemper Quadzilla dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Lerner Art's SLO Cyclery 6 laps @ 4
2 Aaron Faupell Roaring Mouse 46'46''
3 Dan Winterberg Vive la tarte CX-Huckleberry Bikes 47'11''
4 Scott Lesan YellowBus Crew 47'36''
5 Mike James SLO Nexus Team Bicycles 48'50''
6 Matt Beebe Bon Vivant 49'35''
7 Christian Parker Menlo/ Velo Cyclocross 49'51''
8 Damon Campbell FFBC 50'02''
9 Jason Thrasher Bon Vivant 5 laps @ 4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Tsamasfyros Menlo Velo Cyclocross 5 laps @ 4
2 Brian Gokey Team Fremont 41'20''
3 David Porter Bicycle Blue Book 41'30''
4 Alex Schwartz Menlo Bike Club 41'45''
5 Ty Salsbery FortnerGardens.com 42'34''
6 Ladislad Perez Unattached 44'47''
7 John Harris Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 46'06''
8 John Wu Unattached 4 laps @ 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tammy Wilson Ibis / Buy-cell.com 5 laps @ 4
2 Virginia Lingham Vanderkitten VIP 47'03''
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Meijhen Cal Giant 7 laps @ 5
2 Mark Howland Family Cycling Center st
3 Stacey Sell Family Cycling Center 52'08''
4 Brij Lunine CX Nation 52'16''
5 Travis Ma Pen Velo Racing 52'27''
6 Chad Rosser SJBC 52'29''
7 Youenn Colin SuperPro Racing 52'45''
8 David Tripier Menlo Velo Cyclocross 52'51''
9 Matt Shelton DFL Team 52'54''
10 Eric Bustos Cal Giant 53'00''
11 Mark Acker Nest 53'30''
12 Chris Gaffney Sun Power Racing 53'04''
13 Giles Healey BikeWorks/Treadmill 54'40''
14 Miles Keep Menlo Velo Cyclocross 54'47''
15 Jess Couch Comare Cycles 55'35''
16 Tom Taylor Team Roaring Mouse 56'12''
17 Norm Kreiss Cal Giant 56'33''
18 Matt Rolandson DFL 56'37''
19 Hans Rellner Sycip Racing 6 laps @ 5
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Warren Marshall Zaavy Factory Racing 6 laps @ 4
2 Bill Harkola Peninsula Velo Summit Sports 46'51''
3 Jim Perreira Zaavy Factory Racing 47'25''
4 Shawn Becker PenVelo Racing 47'32''
5 Grant Foster Plus 3 Network 47'44''
6 Robert Fetherston Monte Vista Velo 47'52''
7 John Vahlberg Unattached 48'01''
8 David O'Brien Sun Power Racing 48'05''
9 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com 48'23''
10 Scott Zavack Buy-cell.com/ibis 48'28''
11 Robin Roby Bay Bikes 48'29''
12 Shon Grabbe Menlo Velo Bicycles 48'38''
13 Michael Hyde IBIS-buy-cell 48'55''
14 Scott Kildall SuperPro Racing 49'09''
15 Thomas Switzer PenVelo Racing/ Summit Bicycles 49'22''
16 Kjeld Christensem Another Bike Shop/HC3 Coaching 49'23''
17 Jason Rimmer Unattached 49'24''
18 Jim English SuperPro 50'18''
19 David Crum Voler/Cliff/HRS/Rock Lobster 50'19''
20 Ray Mendoza Praxis Works 50'20''
21 Manuel Affonso ii Team Oakland 50'51''
22 Detlef Adam Voler/Cliff/HRS/Rock Lobster 51'21''
23 Chris Duburg Team Roaring Mouse st
24 Michael Schaller Voler/Cliff/HRS/Rock Lobster st
25 Terrence Langeman PenVelo Racing/ Summit Bicycles st
26 Len Tabor Peninsula Bike Works 5 laps @ 4
27 Ray Alvarez Hup United 43'55''
28 Brian Lucas Off The Chain Bikes 44'23''
29 Russell Carmick Team Roaring Mouse 45'02''
30 Chris Baker Spokesman Bicycles 45'24''
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Atkinson Unattached 5 laps @ 4
2 Terrence Langeman PenVelo/Summit Racing 41'33''
3 Scott Freiermuth Menlo Velo Cyclocross 41'40''
4 Douglas w. Samp US Military Endurance Sports 42'12''
5 Warner Yuen Sun Power Racing 44'35''
6 Joseph Wilkimeyer Nowheresville Racing 45'29''
7 Ramon Figueroa Unattached 46'20''
8 Alex Lappe Menlo Velo Cyclocross 47'20''
9 Tim Turenbull Los Gatos Cycling Club 4 laps @ 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Renee Shelton Unattached 5 laps @ 4
2 Cheryl Shwe Elevation Bike Co 44'54''
3 Julie Bates Team Roaring Mouse 46'10''
4 Michelle Perez Clif Bar/HRS/Rock Lobster 46'49''
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Stearns PenVelo/Summit Bicycles 3 laps @ 4
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Sans Plus 3 7 laps @ 5
2 Gregory Foy Voler / HRS / Cliff / RL 54'28''
3 Karl Ehlert Sun Power Racing 55'06'
4 Dane Grant Roaring Mouse 55'10''
5 John Brown Family Cycling Center 55'26''
6 Rick Ortenblad Rock Lobster 6 laps @ 5
7 Michael Kearn SBR 55'17''
DNF Mark beecher Smith Ibis dnf
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Kramer Quadzilla 8 laps @ 5
2 Ryan Rinn Vive La Tarte 58'04''
3 Basil Moutsopoulos HUP United 59'15''
4 Emery Wedel Caletti Bicycles/Ninkas Brewing 59'37''
5 Cliff Irrebaria Off The Chain Bikes 1.00'01''
6 Cesar Chavez Buycell / Ibis 1.00'41''
7 Tim Cannard Buy-cell.com 1.00'48''
8 Steve Wade IBIS/Buy-cell.com 1.02'12''
9 Stacey Sell Family Cycling Center 1.02'34''
10 Paul Urich NWVSF 1.03'00''
11 Brent Emoff King Kog 7 laps @ 5
12 Gerald Kammerzell TCB CX 57'15''
13 Morgan Allen BRKLND 57'55''
14 Scott Kildall SuperPro Racing 58'28''
15 Chris Neher Off The Chain Bikes 1.02'21''
16 Hans Kellner SYCIP Racing 1.04'09''
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Seymour Santa Cruz / Factory Racing 6 laps @ 4
2 Kyle Emery-pack TCB CX 48'24''
3 Benoit Dubuissons Voler/Cliff/HRS/Rock Lobster 48'40''
4 Mike Dulin Team Handmade/Don Walker 49'00''
5 Gabriel Ramirez TCB CX 49'50''
DNF Gerald Kammerzell TCB CX dnf
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 4