Log In
MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series: Race 4 • Sep 23 2015
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
4
1
5
6.2
4.8
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
1
Moisture
5
Accel
6.2
Tech
4.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Vlasak
2 Kevin Uballez
3 Chris Their Boneyard Cycling
4 Nolan King
5 Brian Evans
6 Tim Collister
7 Robert Cutter
8 Helmet Flynn
9 Brian Beekman
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Summer Baird
2 Amelia Taylor
3 Stephanie Howe
4 Ashley Johnson Boneyard Cycling
5 Katie Steele
6 Tracie Elek Team 10 Barrel
7 Erin Rankin Deschutes Brewery
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryder Uetrecht Bend Endurance Academy
2 Evan Martin
3 Scott Santaguida Bend Endurance Academy
4 Gavin Bowen Bowen Sports Performance Cycling Te
5 Lucian Spampinato Bend Endurance Academy
6 Spencer Scott Bend Endurance Academy
7 Jake Olander Bend Endurance Academy
8 Jacob Enos Bend Endurance Academy
DNF Carson Griffith Bend Endurance Academy
DNF Tyler Lovejoy Bend Endurance Academy
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ava Lilley Murder of Crows
2 Ivy Taylor
3 Rylee C mcconnell
DNF Madison Brown
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Johnston
2 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
3 Owen Murphy Murder of Crows
4 Matt Williams Thump Coffee
5 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling
6 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine
7 Ryan Ness Thump Coffee
8 Cliff Eslinger StudioNINE30-Cascade Sotheby's Inte
9 Peter Vraniak Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine
10 Jon Hansen
11 Anthony Broadman StudioNINE30-Cascade Sotheby's Inte
12 David Martin Deschutes Brewery
13 Mike Olson WebCyclery.com
14 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine
15 Matt Engel StudioNINE30-Cascade Sotheby's Inte
16 Rob Angelo
17 Chris Winans Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine
18 Ryan Mcglone
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Smith
2 Matt Reeves WebCyclery.com
3 Andrew Steiner Murder of Crows
4 Jay Dicharry
5 Seth Graham
6 Todd Berger StudioNINE30-Cascade Sotheby's Inte
7 Drew Moore Team 10 Barrel
8 Joseph Spampinato Deschutes Brewery
9 Bradley Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery
10 Kyle Gomez Boneyard Cycling
11 John Adkins
12 Brandon Gallagher Murder of Crows
13 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery
14 Eric Stolberg
15 Beny Ambauen Murder of Crows
16 Rob Kerr Boneyard Cycling
17 Dennis Bennett Boneyard Cycling
18 Tyler Rupe Hutch's/Bend Dental
19 Rob Winnenberg
20 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com
21 Kyle Mills Murder of Crows
22 Tim Peterson Boneyard Cycling
23 Brian Smith WebCyclery.com
24 Stephen Crozier Boneyard Cycling
25 Michael Mclandress Boneyard Cycling
26 Michel Waller Deschutes Brewery
DNF Curtis Brawner
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rodney Trepess Deschutes Brewery
2 Marcel Russenbarger Deschutes Brewery
3 Eric Power Murder of Crows
4 Jim Juenger
5 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery
6 David Edic
7 Mike Taylor Deschutes Brewery
8 Kent Reynolds Murder of Crows
9 Michael Coe Boneyard Cycling
10 David Lenhart Boneyard Cycling
11 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery
12 Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery
2 Mark Pearson
3 Amory Cheney Boneyard Cycling
4 Jeff Monson Boneyard Cycling
5 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery
6 Bob Kuehn Boneyard Cycling
7 Sam Medrano
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Thompson Thump Coffee
2 Cody Peterson Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
3 Schmitt Damian Portland Bicycle Studio
4 Ian Wilson Bend Endurance Academy
5 Brig Brandt
6 Matt Fox Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine
7 Chad Cheeney Murder of Crows
8 Donovan Birky Breadwinner Cycles
9 James Rowan
10 Brandon Groza Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine
11 Benjamin Farver Rapha/River City Bicycles
12 Trevor Lane Boneyard Cycling
13 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
14 Matt Russell
15 Boone Tompkins
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Funke Deschutes Brewery
2 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine
3 Bradford White
4 Matthiew Snow
5 Adam Steele
6 Matthew T briggs
7 Justin Taylor
8 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery
9 Jason Oman
10 Chuck Meyer Murder of Crows
11 James Jaggard
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Armstrong
2 Dustin Henderson Murder of Crows
3 Matt Atwood
4 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery
5 Dustin Tombleson Boneyard Cycling
6 Ryan Mclaughlin
7 Bradley Haag Murder of Crows
8 Justin Lair
9 Eric Mckinley Murder of Crows
10 Justin Guidroz Audi
DNF Ryan Kruit Murder of Crows
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Miles
2 Andrew Sawyer
3 George P.s. mcconnell
4 Todd Grover
5 Jay Campbell
6 Ed Rogers
7 Jay Battleson
8 Marty Brown
9 Andrew Fleming Murder of Crows
10 Colby Nightingale Deschutes Brewery
11 Jeff Clay
12 Mark Douglas
13 Jay Marsh Boneyard Cycling
14 Ben Hein Boneyard Cycling
15 Heath Brown
16 Drexell Barnes
17 John Livingston Murder of Crows
18 Beau Eastes
19 Chris Valencia Boneyard Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Foster Deschutes Brewery
2 Mary Skrzynski Deschutes Brewery
3 Michelle Mercer Deschutes Brewery
4 Mary Dallas Hutch's/Bend Dental
5 Karen Kenlan Sunnyside Sports
6 Kathy Hovermale Boneyard Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Serena Bishop gordon
2 Allison Halpin Sunnyside Sports
3 Tiziana Dehorney
4 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com
5 Erica Westcott Sunnyside Sports
6 Michelle Mills Sunnyside Sports
7 Amber Clark Murder of Crows
8 Patricia Strange Deschutes Brewery
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Luebke Portland Bicycle Studio
2 Jessie Donahue
3 Hannah Mavis Bend Endurance Academy
4 Layla Billowitz
5 Jenny Kneece
6 Sarah Jane hash
7 Ashley Perry Team 10 Barrel
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carrie Day
2 Layla Billowitz
3 Siobhan Mcnulty Boneyard Cycling
4 Sha Brown Deschutes Brewery
5 Lisa Gentz
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4