Log In
Night Cap Cross Day 2 • Sep 27 2015
5.4
3.8
5.8
4.6
3
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
3.8
Moisture
5.8
Accel
4.6
Tech
3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colton Bailey Milltown / Trek Cycling Team
2 Tyler Curtis North Iowa Spin
3 Cameron Horner Midwest Cycling Community NE
4 Seamus Oconnorwalker
5 Conner Bernstein Des Moines Cycle Club
6 Brody Burnham Des Moines Cycle Club
7 Ashtyn Limpach
8 Callah Robinson Team Emu
9 Gage Brinker
10 Callahan Stone
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Donahue Rasmussen Bike Shop
2 Aaron Wrabek
3 Ryan Long
4 Kevin Patterson Team Emu
5 Grant Harrison Source Endurance
6 Kyle Walsh
7 Marc Hollander BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
8 Anthony D antuono Team Emu
9 Justin Guiter Team Emu
10 Jason Scholbrock No Meat Athlete
11 Brenden Hardy Atlas/Other Films Cycling Team
12 Tim Heinle BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
13 Ian Henriksen Melon City Bike Club Inc.
14 Steve Wiseman Rasmussen Bike Shop
15 Paul Jensen Team Emu
16 Robert Moural BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Reynolds Midwest Cycling Community NE
2 Donnie Bandy
3 Drew Hershey
4 Sam Escherich NorthStar Development
5 Hunter Peterson
6 Doug Wilson Bike Central Racing
7 Lucas Borkowski 360 Racing
8 Tyler Curtis North Iowa Spin
9 Scott Shelman Iowa City Cycling Club
10 Nathan Kleckner
11 Matt Kleckner
12 Trey Hedgecock NorthStar Development
13 Maxwell Long
14 Sean Dickinson
15 Keir James Goosetown Racing Club
16 Jordan Costello
17 Cole Limpach Midwest Cycling Community NE
18 John Collier
19 Joshua Kidman
20 Corey Philips Sakari Race Team
21 Cory Pritchard
22 David Alexander Sakari Race Team
23 Daniel Bishop Des Moines Cycle Club
24 David Parrott
25 Emmett Holloway Goldenrod Pastries CX
26 John Dilger Team Hammer Nutrition
27 Russell Parde Goldenrod Pastries CX
28 Brian Marsh Des Moines Cycle Club
29 Eric Henriksen Melon City Bike Club Inc.
Finishers: Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kent Renaud
2 David Krohse
3 Adam Little
4 Eric Gansemer
5 Kevin O'connor
6 Mark Child
7 James Armstead Flat Tire Lounge
8 Charles Adams Sakari Race Team
9 Josh Magie
10 Jay Geisen Iowa City Cycling Club
11 Colton Bailey
12 Joshua Krutsinger
13 Brett Jones Flat Tire Lounge
14 Kyle Crossett Atlas/Other Films Cycling Team
15 Ryan Blane
16 Don Lund Sakari Race Team
17 Jarrod Igou Sakari Race Team
18 Drew Aspenson
19 Michael Brinker
20 Nick Greb
21 Nick Reed
22 Nicholas Ludwig
23 Tyler Schick
24 Shawn Nelson
25 Sterling Heise
26 Jay Kennedy
27 Lance Harris Sakari Race Team
28 Daryl Miller
29 Troy Lindauer
Finishers: Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 J p Brocket KUAT Racing Team
2 Kent Mcneill Midwest Cycling Community NE
3 Steven Robinson Team Emu
4 Christopher Welsh Iowa City Cycling Club
5 Jj Bailey Rasmussen Bike Shop
6 Rich Wince BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
7 Josh Magie
8 Bruce Reese BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
9 Doug Schumacher North Iowa Spin
10 Kurt Benson BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
11 David Vonholten
12 Tim Heinle BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
13 Eric Taylor
14 Brad Bach
15 Scott Olsen
16 Steve Fry BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Nelson Sioux City Velo
2 John Jones Kuat Racks Racing
3 Aaron Wrabek Sakari Race Team
4 Kent Renaud
5 Chad Vande lune Sakari Race Team
6 Jerome Rewerts Team Emu
7 John Peters Goosetown Racing Club
8 Stephen Jarrett
9 Kevin Betters Rasmussen Bike Shop
10 Steve Reynolds Pella Bike Racing
11 John Stonebarger Goosetown Racing Club
12 John Hovendick
13 Andy Zeiner
14 Pete Basso
15 Brent Mitchell Rasmussen Bike Shop
16 Jason Engle Two Wheeler Dealer of Sioux Falls
17 Jason Dal Rasmussen Bike Shop
18 Peter Stevenson Des Moines Cycle Club
19 Kevin Martens Sakari Race Team
20 Jerry Meister ABD Cycling Club
21 Scott Sumpter BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
22 James Otis Team Emu
23 Jim Coady BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
24 Todd Toom Pella Bike Racing
25 Jesse Gerlits BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Scholz Iowa City Cycling Club
2 James Hopson Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Brent Linn Sioux City Velo
4 David Fish
5 John Vansooy
6 Dan Bach
7 Jim Pratt Central Iowa Cycling Club
8 Kurtis Goertz Sakari Race Team
9 Norman Wellings
10 Harry Fortney
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Savery Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Connor Dilger Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
3 Brian West Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
4 Nathan Kullbom Atlas/Other Films Cycling Team
5 James Cochran Atlas/Other Films Cycling Team
6 Joshua Peter Sakari Race Team
7 Joe Petersen
8 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
9 Greg Shimonek
10 Brian Baumhover Iowa City Cycling Club
11 Dillon Mcneill Trek Cyclocross Collective
12 Rob Livermore Flatwater Cycling
13 Aaron Robnett
14 Michael Sencenbaugh
15 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
16 Jared Ritz Iowa City Cycling Club
17 Noah Marcus Twin Six
18 Matthew Setzer Dundee Cycles
19 Jordan Ross Midwest Cycling Community NE
20 Ryan Vanhouweling Rasmussen Bike Shop
21 Kyle Sedore BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
22 Justin Somerville Goosetown Racing Club
23 Steve Bailey Milltown / Trek Cycling Team
24 John Peters Goosetown Racing Club
25 Jason Scholbrock No Meat Athlete
26 Nathan Hicks BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
DNF Robert Versteegh BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brooke Bailey
2 Sheena Christiansen The Bike Rack Battle Axe
3 Mary Thum Milltown / Trek Cycling Team
4 Ann Marie nindorf
5 Jennifer Somerville
6 Angie Armstead Flat Tire Lounge
7 Tiffany Czarnomski
8 Heather Myer VeloRosa Cycling Team
9 Shane Starke
10 Susan Cronin The Bike Rack Battle Axe
11 Katie Jones Flat Tire Lounge
12 Michelle Christy Flat Tire Lounge
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Porter Twisted Spokes Racing Team
2 Carolyn Mccarthy
3 Janan Felts VeloRosa Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tara Coady Goosetown Racing Club
2 Maria Ruhtenberg Rasmussen Bike Shop
3 Heather Myer VeloRosa Cycling Team
4 Meghan Coan
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Williams Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Kaitlin Neary Midwest Cycling Community NE
3 Elizabeth Martin
4 Carly Thomsen Midwest Cycling Community NE
5 Suzie Goebel Two Wheeler Dealer of Sioux Falls
6 Linda Cooper Des Moines United p/b Sakari
7 Vanessa Curtis Iowa City Cycling Club
8 Amy Borkowski Free State Racing
9 Sydney Brown Goldenrod Pastries CX
10 Emily Robnett
11 Alijah Beatty
12 Judah Sencenbaugh
13 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing
14 Lisa Deshano Team Q7
15 Ingrid Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
16 Abbey Obrien
17 Sheri Robinson Team Emu
18 Calla Whipp
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1