Log In
Luray Caverns CX • Sep 12 2015
5.3
6
3.5
4.5
4
Drizzle, 67 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
6
Moisture
3.5
Accel
4.5
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Cyr Team Novo Nordisk Elite
2 Ronald Glowczynski
3 Joshua Teets
4 David Reid Bon Secours
5 Joshua Delmanzo
6 Geffrey Moy
7 Larry Miller Crosshairs Cycling
8 Stuart Louder Crosshairs Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lee Robinson Team Bikenetic
2 Gram Smith SEAVS/Haymarket
3 Christapher Lang
4 Frank Deal Virginia Cycling Center
5 Matthew Mcdonald Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
6 Sean Chisham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
7 Westyn Wilhelm Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
8 Brantley Tyndall Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
9 Christopher Adams Rogue Velo Racing
10 Casey Fulton Rogue Velo Racing
11 Edward Patrick Whole Wheel Velo Club
12 Christian Sheridan Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
13 Jason Wood
14 Eric Carlson Rogues Racing
15 Frank Haranzo
16 Ben Hay
17 Richard Garris
18 Geraldo Peralta Whole Wheel Velo Club
19 Trent Simmons Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
DNF Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing
DNF Jason Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Fulton Rogue Velo Racing
2 James Doyle Whole Wheel Velo Club
3 Derek Clifton
4 Brad Fiala
5 Edward Patrick Whole Wheel Velo Club
6 Elijah Shipp Rogue Velo Racing
7 Sean Chisham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
8 Dave Kirschner Team Bikenetic
9 Alex Morse
10 Michael Shipp Rogue Velo Racing
11 Jon Fields
12 William Lynn Team Bikenetic
13 Timothy Smiley
14 Geraldo Peralta Whole Wheel Velo Club
15 Christopher Tank
16 James Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
17 Christopher Adams Rogue Velo Racing
18 Brantley Tyndall Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
19 John Wright Keep It Tight
20 Michael Defferding
21 James Wiedhahn
22 Greg Gibson SEAVS/Haymarket
23 David Fischer
24 Christopher Krebs Team Punch
25 Nicholas Wood
26 Josh Woodson
27 Robert Spinks Team Bikenetic
28 Haydn Miller Rogue Velo Racing
29 Peter Jasiurkowski
30 Joseph Petty
31 Pete Blair SEAVS/Haymarket
32 Patrick Mclaughlin
33 Don Watkins Potomac Velo Club
34 Tyler Yoder
35 Jacob Pohlman
36 Brad Turner Full Spectrum Racing Virginia
37 Michael Lehman Tarmac & Trail Racing
38 Michael Minnis
39 Carson Filipowski
40 Geoffry Murphy
41 Erik Rapprich Team Bikenetic
42 Adam Ward
43 Bryan Diederich
44 Dan Wright Twin Six
45 Vince Tur-rojas
46 Lachlan Murdoch macneil
47 Richard Menton SEAVS/Haymarket
48 Bill Davis Potomac Velo Club
49 Marcus Springmann Tarmac & Trail Racing
50 Gabriel Mills
51 Geoff Moody
52 James Maiden
53 Eric Casar
54 Brian Brindle Tarmac & Trail Racing
55 Brian Ezzelle
56 Roger Hobbs
57 William Morris Whole Wheel Velo Club
58 Christopher Jenkins
DNF Travis Herret Crosshairs Cycling
DNF Tom Vaquera Rogue Velo Racing
DNF Ryan Patton Endorphin Fitness Juniors
DNF Mark Vogelgesang
DNF Glenn Stevens Artemis Racing
DNF Jonathan Treloar
DNF Gordon Bland
DNF Brian Millett
Finishers: Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 33   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Kristy Endorphin Fitness Juniors
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elijah Shipp Rogue Velo Racing
2 James Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
3 Haydn Miller Rogue Velo Racing
4 Ansel Casper
10 Sean Hughes Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimani Nielsen Crosshairs Cycling
2 David Sellars Cardinal Bicycle
3 Barry Croker SEAVS/Haymarket
4 John Dove Crosshairs Cycling
5 Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing
6 Jason Plank Endorphin Fitness/ Bon Secours
7 Clay Adair
8 Matthew Mcdonald Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
9 Richard Mcafee The Bike Lane
10 Tom Vaquera Rogue Velo Racing
11 Vince Tur-rojas
DNF Chris Mcilroy
DNF Adam Northup Bon Secours
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ronald Glowczynski
2 Jimmy Deaton Rogue Velo Racing
3 Brian Shields Team Carytown Bicycle Company
4 Tom Richeson, jr. Design Physics Racing
5 Daryl Grissom Celerity Cycling
6 Dave Chamblin
7 Ken Bell
8 Scott Stahl SEAVS/Haymarket
9 Gregory Butler Squadra Coppi
10 Jerry Hadley Rogue Velo Racing
11 Christian Sheridan Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
12 Mark North Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
13 Michael Shipp Rogue Velo Racing
14 Doug Keim Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bicyc
15 Jonathan Hanson
16 Frank Smith Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
17 Eric Carlson Rogues Racing
18 Frank Haranzo
19 Thom Carr
20 Jason Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
21 Jonathan Ivins Squadra Coppi
22 Brian Ezzelle
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Teets
2 Elwood Glass
3 Bentley Brooks Crosshairs Cycling
4 Bradley Gresham Rogue Velo Racing
DNF Dan Wright Twin Six
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Kuliecza UCI WPT: Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
2 Kelly Paduch
3 Jennifer Pope Rogue Velo Racing
4 Shauna Sweet Crosshairs Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denelle Grant
2 Alexandra Campbellforte Vanderkitten CX (VKCX)
3 Sarah Lukens
4 Laura Pyle BFF Bikes
5 Katie Simmons Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
6 Michelle Adams Rogue Velo Racing
7 Rachel Jordan
8 Alison Ziebell
9 Beth Durman Bike Rack Racing
DNF Dawn Graham Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Lukens
2 Michelle Adams Rogue Velo Racing
3 Rachel Jordan
4 Elizabeth Keesler Team ProPower Coaching
5 Cara Schultz
6 Rosalind Hain
7 Cathryn Murphey Virginia Commonwealth University
8 Ruth Sheridan
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sade Smith Endorphin Fitness
2 Ava Larkin Endorphin Fitness Juniors
3 Makada Garza
4 Jenna Free
5 Meena Woodson
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denelle Grant
2 Dawn Graham Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
3 Erin Knepler
4 Jomarie Hoholik
DNF Sonya Gagnon River CIty Women's Racing
DNF Laura Pyle BFF Bikes
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 2