Log In
downeast Cyclocross • Sep 12 2015
4.9
2.4
3.8
4
4.2
Partly Cloudy, 70 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #downeastCX

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
2.4
Moisture
3.8
Accel
4
Tech
4.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Cox CCB Racing 0:28:45
2 Kayla Olds Healthy Kids Happy Kids 0:32:58
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sawyer Hall State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:31:23
2 Ella Dishong 0:32:53
3 Chachi Dilworth Healthy Kids Happy Kids 0:34:06
4 Molly Dishong 0:34:07
5 Asher Williamson HK2 0:38:53
6 Poppy Lord Jewett Farms Racing lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:46:53
2 Christopher White CyclocrossWorld.com 0:48:36
3 Carl Ring Pemi-Baker Cycling / Rhino Bikework 0:48:50
4 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:50:03
5 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:50:24
6 Mark Burns Nantucket Velo 0:50:49
7 William Casazza Cyclonauts-SMART 0:51:08
8 Lee Strout Bikeman.com lap
DNF Ian Wilson Central Maine Cycling p/b Falls Roa dnf
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Derivera Peak Racing / Gearworks Cyclery 0:48:14
2 Eiric Marro Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchika 0:49:11
3 John Grenier Rancourt Shoe/ Rainbow Bike 0:49:16
4 Paul Denis Central Maine Cycling P/B Fall Road 0:50:20
5 Ron Dunn Central Maine Cycling P/B Fall Road 0:50:26
6 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:50:36
7 David Foley GVCC/WeeBIKE Racing 0:50:49
8 George Benington Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:53:16
9 Paul Niehoff SMCC 0:53:34
10 Joe Rapuano Essex County Velo lap
11 Garabed Minasian freewheel cycles llc lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Scott Riverside Racing 0:46:05
2 Johannes Stromski Riverside Racing 0:46:49
3 Mathew Moon Downeast Racing 0:47:08
4 Chris Page Comprehensive Racing 0:48:33
5 Neal Coughlin Rancourt & Co. / Rainbow Bike Cycli 0:48:34
6 Clyde Sebastian Logue Colonial Bicycle Company 0:48:35
7 Tom Kelly 0:49:11
8 Jonathan Sturm 0:49:25
9 Adam Lampton Portland Velo Club 0:49:39
10 Warren Gerow BIKEMAN.COM 0:50:17
11 Gabriel Remillard Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:50:24
12 Andrew Farrell BIKEMAN.COM 0:50:37
13 Timothy Labua NEMBA Racing 0:51:06
14 Ian Marling ECV - Essex County Velo 0:51:23
15 James Godbey 545 Velo 0:51:32
16 Clyde Logue 0:51:58
17 Jason Bailey BIKEMAN.COM 0:52:09
18 Alexander Gray 0:52:20
19 Chris Roseberry Gus Cx 0:52:42
20 Seth Haskell 0:52:56
21 Alex Miller OA Cyclemania 0:53:13
22 Aaron Mcmorrow 0:53:35
23 Eric Olds BIKEMAN.COM 0:53:44
24 Michael Hartley Maine Sport 0:53:49
25 Chris Housley Jewett Farms + Co. Race Team 0:54:14
26 Michael Bloom Jewett Farms + Co. Racing Team 0:54:25
27 Ian Wilson Central Maine Cycling p/b Falls Roa 0:54:59
28 Rich Matthes Colonial Bicycle Company 0:55:09
29 Eddie Zelonish lap
30 Teddy Homer BIKEMAN.com lap
31 Justin Perry lap
32 Matthew Juros Riverside lap
33 Nicholas Barry JRA Cycles lap
34 Peter Mead lap
35 Dave Crowell State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria lap
36 Stephen Pepe Bike Rack Multisport lap
37 Steve Bryant Downeast Racing lap
38 Paul Stefanovics GUS CX lap
39 Stephen Simmerman Personal Best Multisport lap
40 David Richard Central Maine Cycling Club P/B Fall lap
DNF Gregory Costigan NEBC p/b Cycle Loft dnf
DNF Gary Dugas Downeast Racing dnf
DNF Matthew Lord Jewett Farms Racing dnf
DNF Justin Walker dnf
DNF David Beneman Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania dnf
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Follen Colonial Bicycle Company 0:58:15
2 Dan Vaillancourt Downeast Racing 0:59:28
3 Benjamin Grenier Rainbow Bike 0:59:52
4 Anthony Giguere Central Maine Cycling p/b Falls Roa 1:01:34
5 Ryan Littlefield Bikeman.com/Ryan's Plumbing 1:01:38
6 George Lowe SPORTIF Coaching Group 1:04:05
7 Doug Thorp Colonial Bicycle Company #ShowUpOrB 1:04:22
8 Christopher Darling Portland Velo Club/ Cyclemania 1:04:31
9 Nathaniel Smith Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 1:05:53
10 Devin Frederick Downeast Racing lap
11 Derek Skillings State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria lap
12 Tim Doolittle lap
13 James Hall State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria lap
14 Jordan Greenberg Pemi-Baker Cycling Club/Rhino Bike lap
DNF Ford Murphy Joe's Garage CX p/b BikeReg dnf
DNF Josh Austin Pace Line Chickens dnf
DNF Paul Niehoff SMCC dnf
DNF Troy Barry Downeast Racing dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Campbell 0:48:36
2 Angelea Preston HK2 0:52:07
3 Ella Dishong lap
DNF Stephanie Makoujy PVC WOMENS TEAM dnf
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Cox CCB Racing 0:44:13
2 Martha Fanning 0:45:30
3 Rebecca Lowe VSS 0:46:54
4 Katrina Zalenski 0:48:11
5 Theresa Curry Riverside Racing 0:48:26
6 Ryanne Carmichael Pemi-Baker Cycling Club/Rhino Bike 0:48:42
7 Olivia Lord Jewett Farms Racing 0:49:01
8 Laura Kernan Riverside Racing 0:49:08
9 Ashley Stanton niehoff HK2 0:50:52
10 Robin Macdonald-foley Trek Bikes of Ventura/Judgement Vel lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1