Log In
Tailwind Racing Series End and MWRCXC Warm-Up • Dec 13 2014
3.5
5.3
4.1
4.1
3.6
Foggy, 41 degrees, wind 14 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.5
Beers
5.3
Moisture
4.1
Accel
4.1
Tech
3.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Morton Cyclocross Network Racing 00:31:26.697
2 Adam Vail Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 00:31:30.403
3 Ian Tweedie ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 00:34:57.154
4 Hayden Fox Grand Rapids Bicycle Company 00:31:29.201
5 Patrick Reed 00:31:32.863
6 Porter Turkal 00:31:33.779
7 Nathan Ulcak 00:28:22.357
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Russenberger 00:44:45.095
2 George Dering 00:45:01.433
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trever Kingsbury brevard college 00:44:58.316
2 Ray Dangelmaier brevard college 00:44:58.398
3 Alex Yingling Velo City Cycles 00:45:38.412
4 Harvey Elliott Ann Arbor Velo Club 00:47:51.049
5 Zack Staniak 00:48:10.038
6 Carter Warren ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 00:50:57.756
DNF Jesse Nie 00:13:54.684
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Duffield Speed Merchants 00:31:06.450
2 Kellen Muldoon BELGIANWERKX 00:31:19.763
3 Ryan Slomka RBS CYCLING TEAM 00:31:37.600
4 Justin Sackett Team O2 00:31:47.037
5 John Hubbard 00:31:59.413
6 Nicholas Childers KLM/Cold Stone 00:32:34.934
7 Sky Foster 00:34:00.696
8 Christopher Mowell 00:34:53.766
9 Jonathon Vibbart 00:36:07.878
10 Corey Atchison Qwik Fix 00:36:44.995
11 Chris Burnett Wheels in Motion 00:30:23.522
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Boggs xXx Racing 00:46:11.875
2 Vincent Cirilo Revolution Racing Cycling Team 00:46:12.373
3 Jeremy Meyersieck Team O2 00:46:20.464
4 Scott Walburn Bissell/ABG Cycling Club 00:49:03.595
5 Andrew Wisniewski Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds 00:49:10.669
6 Michael Brokenshire Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:44:18.602
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Gietzen Speed Merchants 00:45:59.380
2 Tom Linck Leadout Racing 00:46:42.483
3 Tim Faas Wolverine Sports Club 00:46:59.075
4 Eric Fernando 00:47:28.771
5 Scott Goocher 00:47:48.060
6 John Wunderlin CMS Race Team 00:48:24.965
7 Bryan Waldman Bikelaw.com 00:49:00.549
8 Kenneth O'day Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club 00:42:40.976
9 David Zatek 00:43:22.430
10 Dennis Willyard KLM/Cold Stone 00:45:46.524
11 Michael Schultz Team O2 00:37:29.357
12 Frank Strang Stark Velo 00:29:26.014
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aric Dershem Leadout Racing 00:31:39.331
2 Kevin Gamper CFT-Sinas Dramis Law 00:32:14.877
3 Simon Toth Revolution Racing Cycling Team 00:33:19.242
4 Marty Mrozinski Speed Merchants 00:33:48.815
5 Bruce Los Velo City Cycles 00:34:50.851
6 Michael Boruszok KLM/Cold Stone 00:34:50.977
7 John Krauss Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc. 00:36:06.398
8 Jeffery Hill Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:37:27.374
9 Brian Bartels Velo City Cycles 00:38:01.111
DNF Mark Los Velo City Cycles 00:09:47.889
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Soules Team Apex Multisport 00:30:02.501
2 Thobias Bjork Detroit Endurance Lab 00:31:11.860
3 Spencer Nemecek 00:32:20.318
4 Jeff Julio 00:32:59.598
5 Alex Hemke 00:33:31.940
6 Richard Worth 00:33:58.886
7 Brian Klippel 00:34:18.185
8 Ezra Henry Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:34:56.232
9 Jacob Dykema 00:35:12.247
10 Marc Langlois 00:35:52.919
11 Roget Pozeznik 00:36:12.835
12 Brian Bartels Velo City Cycles 00:29:32.266
13 Patrick Mcgettigan 00:29:59.737
14 Kyle Wigboldy 00:30:42.032
15 Paul Woodrufff 00:30:52.104
16 Craig Stamper 00:31:30.274
17 Nick Forsman 00:32:11.436
18 Michael Theodore 00:32:31.169
19 Jack Mcintyre 00:36:43.989
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Feehery UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team 01:03:00.639
2 Scott Hoffner MAVIC/PIVOT/THE FRAKER GROUP 01:03:01.957
3 James Cochran Atlas Cycling 01:04:21.139
4 Jonathan Card 01:05:19.048
5 Scott Mclaughlin SRAM Factory 01:05:37.936
6 Daniel Soltan Ann Arbor Velo Club 01:05:58.504
7 Lucas Seibel Jus d'Orange 01:06:40.803
8 Shawn Davison 01:06:54.711
9 Chad Wells 01:07:20.850
10 Adam Mcintyre Bissell/ABG Cycling Club 01:07:46.623
11 Matt Acker Freewheeler Bike Shop 01:07:47.807
12 Collin Snyder Kids Race Sports Development 01:08:38.045
13 Steve Bartzen 01:01:52.705
14 Ryan Ramirez The Pony Shop 00:55:11.430
15 Ryan Young 00:55:59.312
16 Landall Proctor Detroit Endurance Lab 00:49:24.992
17 Cj Brish BK Training Systems, LLC 00:49:30.404
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Osgood Team Sandbag 01:07:58.872
2 Todd Greene KLM/Cold Stone 01:07:59.284
3 Thomas Barrett Ann Arbor Velo Club 01:08:49.349
4 Peter Monko Spidermonkey Cycling 01:01:24.506
5 Stephan Ziermann 00:54:53.959
6 Benjamin Christian Cycletherapy 00:48:18.449
7 Jarod Makowski 00:49:15.195
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Burkholder The Pony Shop 01:01:14.964
2 Todd Frerichs KLM/Cold Stone 01:01:36.976
3 Rich Stark Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club 00:54:17.116
4 Mark Wolowiec Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:47:37.679
5 Peter Thompson 00:47:53.510
6 Chris Winkler Ann Arbor Velo Club 00:48:06.798
7 Jim Hilditch Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds 00:48:44.511
8 Michael Belanger Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds 00:32:49.728
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Seibel Jus d'Orange 00:30:00.264
2 Christopher Jensen ROBOTS < 00:30:14.564
3 Collin Snyder Kids Race Sports Development 00:30:15.592
4 Paul Roge 00:31:16.011
5 Michael Brokenshire Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:33:05.940
6 Aaron Clark 00:33:37.128
7 Anne Schwartz Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:35:03.016
8 Adrienne O'day Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club 00:36:19.878
9 Michael Schultz Team O2 00:37:32.645
10 Pam Bufe 00:32:39.508
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Deshano Team Q7 00:34:52.368
2 Kellie Strang WAS Labs Cycling 00:34:59.781
3 Sophia House 00:35:34.937
4 Lindsey Fahey Spidermonkey Cycling 00:37:30.945
5 Sofia Biller xXx Racing 00:28:51.173
6 Sarah Mcintyre REAL WOMEN TRI 00:29:07.844
7 Claire Reeves Speed Merchants 00:29:08.562
8 Heidi Snyder 00:30:19.006
9 Lillian Ruiz 00:32:51.144
10 Jennifer Kilbourne 00:33:07.015
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corrie Karas 00:47:20.439
2 Amanda Schaap Speed Merchants 00:48:43.779
3 Sophia Robinson Tenspeed Hero 00:51:05.954
4 Anne Schwartz Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:52:20.282
5 Adrienne O'day Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club 00:45:38.277
6 Susan Shaw CX Bones 00:48:05.823
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4