Log In
BASP Cyclocross #6 - Coyote Point • Dec 7 2014
Race uploaded by Tim Willis
Download
5.6
4.5
4.4
4.8
5.3
Clear, 59 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
4.5
Moisture
4.4
Accel
4.8
Tech
5.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leah Ricci Team Jorte 48:18:00
2 Rebecca Wolski Team Roaring Mouse 48:49:00
3 Erin Durkee SuperPro 49:17:00
4 Brooke Summers (@1) 40:10
5 Laurel Larsen November Bikes Cyclo (@1) 40:52
6 Shanna Sauer Vive la Tarte (@1) 40:58
7 Melsa Smith Vive la Tarte (@1) 41:42
8 Joie Du franco Team Roaring Mouse (@1) 42:08
9 Remy Hitt Metromint Cycling (@1) 42:14
10 Devon Yates Ys Design (@1) 43:13
11 Leslie Hoffman Team Roaring Mouse (@1) 45:12
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracy Marin (@1) 44:04
2 Paulette Trinh (@1) 46:34
3 Sarah Trent (@1) 49:39
4 Sophie Depillis (@1) 50:56
5 Ryan Greene-koesel (@2) 40:29
6 Madelyn Swanson Peninsula Velo (@2) 42:35
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Benton SquadraSF 40:00:00
2 Ryan Potvin 40:17:00
3 Mitch Hepto Huckleberry Bicycle 40:35:00
4 Tim Willis KruisCX p/b Repucom 41:24:00
5 Chris Seymour Santa Cruz Bicycles 41:26:00
6 Matt Fox 42:03:00
7 Paul Andam 42:04:00
8 Christian Rose Musette Bakery 42:11:00
9 Zach Bass SuperPro Racing 42:24:00
10 Ilya Cantor MTBNJ.com - Halter's 42:26:00
11 Ben Gomez villafone Buy-Cell.com/Ibis 42:37:00
12 Justin Mills Mountain Velo 42:38:00
13 Erik Parry Summit Bicycles 42:44:00
14 Miles Daly CX Nation 43:01:00
15 Javier Valencia Rock Lobster 43:05:00
16 Graham Lierley 43:07:00
17 William Sawyer Team Oakland 43:14:00
18 David Krumwiede Metromint Cycling 43:15:00
19 Aaron Spindell SuperPro Racing 43:27:00
20 Rj Rabe TCB CX 43:44:00
21 Cliff Mcfarlane TCB CX 43:49:00
22 Yohta Namba 43:49:00
23 Marcus Catano Cushman & Wakefield 43:57:00
24 Ryan Ramos Metromint Cycling 44:02:00
25 Ario Bigattini Velo Fratello 44:17:00
26 Lane Gonzales Ibis Cycles 44:26:00
27 Brian Mott Tesla Motors / Wolfp 44:27:00
28 Scott Bryan Fresh Air-Hunter 44:33:00
29 Will. Doyle-capitman Musette Cycling 44:34:00
30 Thomas Farley Fresh Air/Hunter Cyc 44:46:00
31 Martin Kozera 44:48:00
32 Jason Milliron Pen Velo 44:55:00
33 David Mcateer Tesla 44:58:00
34 Morgan Allen Broakland 45:01:00
35 Eliot Logan Metromint Cycling 45:18:00
36 Alexander Donoghue 45:19:00
37 Chris Neher off the chain bikes 45:59:00
38 Adrian Silva Vive La Tarte 46:11:00
39 Geoff Best TCB CX 47:07:00
40 David Mongan Mission Cycling 47:10:00
41 Carlin Eng Boyz on the Hoods 47:11:00
42 Gabe Ramirez TCB Courier 47:36:00
43 Alex Braunstein Team Roaring Mouse 47:49:00
44 Dave Yoha TCB CX 47:55:00
45 Ian Cox Wheelhouse Oakland 48:22:00
46 Ben Schoetigen 50:06:00
47 Jeff Wayland Metromint (@1) 41:19
48 Eric Lonowski Box Dog Bikes (@1) 41:21
49 Francis Jose Team Crash (@1) 42:00
50 Brett Atkinson Team Crash (@1) 43:14
51 Matt Fotten (@1) 43:19
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Weber Strava 35:10:00
2 David Krumwiede Metromint Cycling 35:29:00
3 Grant Fong Bui Via 36:03:00
4 Avery Clough 36:24:00
5 Tim Mcbirney 37:07:00
6 Mike Umbarger 37:11:00
7 Josoe Acosta 37:29:00
8 Eric Schmidt UC Davis Alums 37:31:00
9 Rory Lynagh-shannon Summit Bicylces 37:33:00
10 Nolan Wong Cal Cycling 37:40:00
11 Benjamin Christopher BMW Development Team 37:43:00
12 Mark Boggs VSRT 37:47:00
13 Kai Dalton 37:59:00
14 David Parker Beelzebub's Furrys 38:21:00
15 Ken Voeller 39:05:00
16 Chris Valente 39:34:00
17 Troy Mock 39:40:00
18 Ryan Tze 40:07:00
19 Stephen Pepe Bike Rack Multisport 40:45:00
20 Jordan Klein 40:49:00
21 Matthew Kanter Team Roaring Mouse 40:50:00
22 William Fackler hug Cozrtreks 41:15:00
23 Ty Salsbery FortnerGardens.com 41:16:00
24 Basie Allen 41:21:00
25 Michael Barnes 41:25:00
26 Colin Hug San Jose Bicycling 41:43:00
27 John Harris Peninsula Velo 42:09:00
28 Scott Johnston 42:19:00
29 Chris Lanyon 43:08:00
30 Matthew Kihlthau 45:01:00
31 Manuel Alfonso iv Team Oakland 47:12:00
32 Justin Ney (@1) 35:42
33 Benjamin Switala (@1) 37:14
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Lewsadder Los Gatos Bicycle Ra 35:54:00
2 David Porter Bicycle Blue Book Ra 36:08:00
3 Martin Koran SBRC 36:34:00
4 Jacob Berkman ThirstyBear p/b Akam 36:37:00
5 David Swain 36:49:00
6 Peter Nyberg 37:01:00
7 David O'Brien LuxVue-SunPower 37:06:00
8 Andy Schuetz 37:07:00
9 Maxence Nachury SF2G 37:30:00
10 Niko De vries Citizen Chain 37:38:00
11 Ryan Kujawski 38:02:00
12 Robbie Robertson Kovarus / Wells Farg 38:07:00
13 John Tsamasfyros Coretechs Cycling Te 38:07:00
14 Eric Gustafson 38:15:00
15 Ben Polacco 39:13:00
16 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing 39:15:00
17 Brian Gerke Team Oakland Cycling 39:17:00
18 Dave Maminski Morgan Stanley/Team 39:19:00
19 Josh Kelley 39:27:00
20 Kurt Kuckein 39:35:00
21 Chad Thomas Pen Velo Racing 39:44:00
22 Jeff Dickison Mission Cycling 39:51:00
23 Christian Parker Menlo Velo 40:14:00
24 Julian Bill Team Lard 40:38:00
25 Mark James CVC Racing 41:09:00
26 Patrick Mcmahon 41:14:00
27 Robert Fetherston MVV 41:16:00
28 Brian Moore na 41:22:00
29 Steve Biggs Cushman&Wakefield 41:26:00
30 Ted Tilles 24/7 41:29:00
31 John Potsiadlo 41:51:00
32 Jason Hauck 41:52:00
33 Vaughan Landrum Genentech Bicycle Cl 42:06:00
34 Felix Riesenberg Eagle Cycling Club 42:16:00
35 Dylan Riley 24/7 42:25:00
36 Alex Lappe Team Whip-It 43:50:00
37 Justin Scheer 44:04:00
38 Alvaro Hoyos 44:04:00
39 Rainer Zaechelein Menlo Velo (@1) 35:36
40 Steve Crawford (@1) 43:06
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Jacques-maynes Ibis/Family Cycling 58:35:00
2 Sam Cerruti Family/Ibis CX Team 59:00:00
3 Max Judelson Voler/HRS/Rock Lobst 59:04:00
4 Kirt Fitzpatrick OrNot 1:00:40
5 Sean Estes Muscle Milk-Speciali 1:00:51
6 Rainier Schaefer Team Mike's Bikes p/ 1:01:16
7 Justin Robinson Cal Giant 1:01:53
8 Eric Colton Muscle Milk/Speciali 1:01:55
9 Kurt Wolfgang Marin Bikes 1:02:31
10 Charles Christiansen MASH 1:02:47
11 Cameron Falconer Fresh Air/Hunter 1:02:57
12 Andrew Nelson Vive La Tarte + Huck 1:03:22
13 Alex Work Rock Lobster 1:04:09
14 Ryan Gallagher TCB Courier p/b Cadence 1:04:11
15 Mark Colton Muscle Milk / Specia 1:04:30
16 Derek Yarra Mash SF 1:05:18
17 Brendan Lehman Rock Lobster 1:05:35
18 Jeff Salvitti SquadraSF 1:05:53
19 Aran Watson 1:05:53
20 Grant Cutler ORTA Seed Pots 1:06:35
21 Dan Hoeppner 6fifteen Racing 1:07:32
22 Billy Arlew Bagel Dog (@1) 58:47
23 Brandon Harrison TCB Carier (@1) 59:01
24 Anastasio Flores jr Cal Giant Strawberri (@1) 59:31
25 Kyle Ng Fresh Air/Hunter (@1) 59:54
26 Brad Handel Fresh Air/Hunter (@1) 1:00:
27 Peter Koch Ornot (@1) 1:01:
28 Paul Guerra Tesla (@1) 1:04:
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolina Villafane Vanderkitten CX 41:07:00
2 Karen Brems Team Rambuski Law 42:48:00
3 Janie Dalton Missing Link 43:56:00
4 Kathleen Bryan Fresh Air/Hunter 44:30:00
5 Tanya Grossman Los Gatos 44:33:00
6 Kristin Drumm CX Nation 45:16:00
7 Megan Alderete 45:34:00
8 Leah Plack Fresh Air/Hunter 45:53:00
9 Sarah Powers Team Roaring Mouse 46:01:00
10 Christina Peck 46:25:00
11 Chris Lundy Thirsty Bear Cycling 46:26:00
12 Emily Mckissock Caletti Cycles 46:33:00
13 Chelsea Weidinger MASH SF 47:06:00
14 Campbell Steers Rock Lobster 47:35:00
15 Jessica Culnane Vive la Tarte 47:58:00
16 Erin Stone vive la tarte 48:51:00
17 Caitlin Trahan Team Jortz 50:55:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Finnerty Cal Giant Specialize 37:12:00
2 Justin Robinson Cal Giant 38:20:00
3 Brock Dickie Ibis/Buy-cell.com 38:25:00
4 James Coates Cal Giant Specialize 38:47:00
5 Murray Swanson Peninsula Velo 39:21:00
6 Don Myrah 39:33:00
7 Matt Quann ORNGT 39:45:00
8 Sage Aldebaran CX Nation 39:56:00
9 Brian Staby CX Nation 40:09:00
10 Aron Bonar SyCip 40:36:00
11 Youenn Colin Superpro Racing 40:52:00
12 Aaron Wilcher Buy-Cell.com/Ibis 40:59:00
13 Matt Young Roaring Mouse 41:07:00
14 Mark Acker NEST 41:15:00
15 Matthew Kramer JAKROO Racing Team 41:18:00
16 Jason Benford Team Spokesman Bicyc 41:35:00
17 Eric Russell Clif Bar 42:24:00
18 Justin Bucktrout Dolore Grotta/BigSwi 42:29:00
19 Eric Takayama HUP United 42:49:00
20 Jason Bradeen Peninsula Velo Racin 42:53:00
21 Phil Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing. 43:12:00
22 Christon Dewan Superpro Racing 43:26:00
23 Matthew Triska Dolore Grotta/Big Sw 43:31:00
24 Carl Hekkert Plus 3 Network 43:53:00
25 Chris Cowart Peninsula Velo Racin 44:02:00
26 Cisco Moran Team Roaring Mouse 44:58:00
27 Geoff Wilcox Dolores Grotto-Big S 45:06:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Vontz #rawsteelthugs 42:36:00
2 Robert Stiles Stage 1/FusionTHINK 42:58:00
3 Dean Dealy Verge Test Pilot 43:06:00
4 Shon Grabbe Summit Bicycles 43:17:00
5 Chris Leavell Peloton 43:21:00
6 Ryan Madison SuperPro 43:44:00
7 Marcus Catano Cushman & Wakefield 43:54:00
8 Paul Urich NWVSF 44:17:00
9 Josh Tabije Caletti Cycles 44:29:00
10 Brian Rogers ORNOT 44:38:00
11 Martin Kozera 44:43:00
12 Rolland Jurgens CA Technologies Raci 44:56:00
13 Jacob Berkman ThirstyBear p/b Akam 44:57:00
14 Aaron Ofsiany Team Roaring Mouse 45:05:00
15 Christopher Jensen ROBOTS <3 45:54:00
16 John Wilde Menlo Velo 45:59:00
17 Tyson Godfrey 46:10:00
18 Brandon Tyler Peninsula Velo Racin 46:19:00
19 Jonah Becker 46:38:00
20 James Schek Pen Velo Racing 46:51:00
21 David Christy CA Technologies Raci 47:23:00
22 Timothy Owen 48:11:00
23 Jason Rimmer 49:34:00
24 Julian Bill Team Lard 50:15:00
25 Charles Homes Velo Fratello/Bay Eq 50:32:00
26 Isaac Potter Pennisula Velo 50:33:00
27 Gerardo Ferrando Mission Cycling 52:12:00
28 Matthew Beebe Bell Lap Racing 52:30:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Hoefer Cal Giant/Specialize 39:25:00
2 Gannon Myall Cal Giant/Specialize 39:51:00
3 Norm Kreiss Cal Giant 40:14:00
4 Brig Lunine CX Nation 40:32:00
5 Tim Cannard Buy-Cell.com/Ibis 40:48:00
6 Mark Manning Unattached 41:07:00
7 Eric Bustos Cal Giant/Specialize 41:08:00
8 Matt Shelton Tam Bikes 41:20:00
9 Robert Mogha Cal Giant/Specialize 41:47:00
10 Daniel Mcnally dfl 41:50:00
11 David Tricamo dfl 41:59:00
12 George Smith Marc Pro - Strava 42:11:00
13 Miles Keep Menlo Velo Cyclocross 42:23:00
14 Travis Ma Pen Velo Racing 42:27:00
15 Rene Larro Peninsula Velo Racin 42:35:00
16 Mike Warren Velo Fratello/Bay Eq 42:46:00
17 Bill Sans Pen Velo Racing 43:17:00
18 Brad Koester dfl 43:36:00
19 Matt Wocasek Spokesman 43:58:00
20 Hans Kellnor Sycip Racing 43:59:00
21 Steve Ware Buy-Cell.com/Ibis 44:06:00
22 Matt Rolandson 44:48:00
23 Jeff Anderson 420wear.com 47:11:00
24 Mike Bower Peninsula Velo Racin (@1) 36:17
25 John Cheetham Performance Cycle (@1) 38:02
26 Tom Carpenter Team Oakland (@1) 38:41
27 Dave Devlin dfl (@1) 40:49
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Koslosky Castro Valley Cycler 43:46:00
2 Michael Lodoen Alpine Velo 44:00:00
3 Chris Becker Ca Technologies Raci 44:19:00
4 Mike Wood Team Roaring Mouse 44:56:00
5 Shannon Lee Team Roaring Mouse 44:57:00
6 Thomas Fox 45:37:00
7 Bryan Fox 45:41:00
8 Tom Switzer Peninsula Velo 45:44:00
9 David Gill Dolore Grotta / Big 45:49:00
10 Kjeld Christensem Another Bike Shop 46:04:00
11 Jim English SuperPro Racing 46:21:00
12 James Keddie Peninsula Velo Racin 46:45:00
13 Boris Foelsch Monta Vista Velo 46:46:00
14 Craig Ball Voler/Rock Lobster 47:09:00
15 Jorge Pont LuxVue-SunPower Raci 47:10:00
16 Tim Simanski Team Roaring Mouse 47:13:00
17 Ron Stade Team Oakland 47:28:00
18 Juan Ortiz BIANCHI USA 47:30:00
19 Marc Garibaldi Peninsula Velo 48:05:00
20 Manuel Alfonso iii Team Oakland 48:05:00
21 Brandon Desch CyclesFanatic-NAV 49:01:00
22 Detlef Adam Team Spokesman 49:22:00
23 Mike Reed LuxVue-SunPower Raci 49:30:00
24 Dave Maminski Morgan Stanley/Team 50:01:00
25 Michael Schaller HRS/Voler/Rock Lobst 50:19:00
26 Bret Benton Pen Velo Racing 50:20:00
27 Nathaniel Mckitterick Peninsula Velo 51:10:00
28 Ray Alvarez Hup United 51:31:00
29 Andrew Mcilroy Valley Spokesmen Rac 51:35:00
30 Jukka Valkonen Team Oakland Cycling 52:02:00
31 Jeff Sobul Team Oakland (@1) 42:16
32 Shawn Becker Peninsula Velo Cycli (@1) 44:42
33 John Kirkland GDI (@1) 45:36
34 Kurt Martin Team Roaring Mouse (@1) 46:31
35 Barry Abella (@1) 47:06
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsey Collins Caletti Cycles 49:00:00
2 Renee Shelton (@1) 41:38
3 Tammy Wilson Buy-Cell.com/Ibis (@1) 43:15
4 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo Racing (@1) 43:19
5 Virginia Lingham unattached (@1) 43:57
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Smith Marc Pro - Strava 52:16:00
2 John Brown Family Cycling 52:46:00
3 Jim Lund VSRT/ DS Electric 53:15:00
4 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse 53:15:00
5 Karl Ehlert Team Rambuski Law/Te 54:55:00
6 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse (@1) 46:24
7 Bill Harkola Peninsula Velo Racin (@1) 46:29
8 Rick Ortenblad Rock Lobster (@1) 46:41
9 Terrence Langeman Pen Velo Racing (@1) 47:40
10 Willy Dommen Zeitgeist (@1) 48:19
11 Jim Lentfer Plus 3 Network (@1) 48:59
12 Paul Sadoff Voler/SC BMW/Hrs (@1) 49:17
13 Andrew Lyndon Missing Link CX (@1) 50:11
14 John Behring Pen Velo Racing (@1) 51:02
15 Steve Klein (@2) 47:55
16 Ron Riley Bike Station Aptos (@2) 51:08
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caesar Chavez BuyCell/Ibis 47:27:00
2 Stacey Sell Family Cycling 48:15:00
3 Mark Howland Family Cycling Cente 48:25:00
4 Ryan Rinn vive la tarte cx - H 48:31:00
5 Dan Hoeppner 6fifteen Racing 48:32:00
6 Dustin White Superpro 48:39:00
7 Jake Gilchrist Cadenca Collection 50:20:00
8 Chris Rippey Team Roaring Mouse 50:21:00
9 Brent Wood I Could Use One 50:23:00
10 Alex Trevena Velo fratello p/b ba 50:49:00
11 Dylan Mcreynolds CyclesFANATICRacing. 51:07:00
12 Emery Wedel Caletti Cycles 51:44:00
13 Scott Symon Team Roaring Mouse 52:09:00
14 Chris Bondus 52:17:00
15 Ruben Villarreal Fortner Gardens 54:16:00
16 Tom Tayl Team Roaring Mouse 54:30:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cliff Irrebaria Off the Chain Bikes 50:12:00
2 Johnny Ruggeri Velo Fratello p/b Ba 51:33:00
3 Kyle Emery-peck 52:05:00
4 Bryan Cheung Pen Velo Racing 52:33:00
5 Benoit Dubuisson VOLER/HRS/ROCKLOBSTE 52:46:00
6 Nick Keane TCB courier 52:47:00
7 Jess Couch COMARE CYCLES 53:37:00
8 Dan Lee Velo Fratello/Bay Eq 53:43:00
9 Jason Crawford VSRT / DS Electric 54:01:00
10 Eddy Bach Mash SF 54:49:00
11 Andrew Yee hup united / cxmagaz 55:00:00
12 Clifford Lee Invizion Optometry 55:06:00
13 Greg Trumpler Pen Velo Racing (@1) 46:48
14 Romain Laboisse Palo Verde Velo (@1) 47:13
15 Taki Hiraoka (@1) 47:35
16 Jimmy Nolan (@1) 47:36
17 Sean Geivett TCB Courier (@1) 47:50
18 Joseph Bromley Cyclocross Mag (@1) 47:51
19 Nathaniel Futtermen King Kog Oakland (@1) 48:09
20 Brandon Reif (@1) 48:21
21 John Luk Peninsula Velo Racing (@1) 48:27
22 Brandon Ebba NBD (@1) 48:35
23 Doug Gelatti Delore Grotta / Big (@1) 48:50
24 Brian Brig UBC/DDC (@1) 52:01
25 Caitlin Trahan Team Jortz (@1) 52:16
26 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo Racing (@1) 55:10
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 10