Log In
Colorado State Cyclocross Championships Day 1 • Dec 13 2014
7
4.9
2.8
6.1
6.4
Clear, 56 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
7
Beers
4.9
Moisture
2.8
Accel
6.1
Tech
6.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Campbell Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:24:34
2 Kyle L johnson Active Knowledge 0:24:34
3 Vin Hludzinski Boulder Junior Cycling 0:24:34
4 Elphingstone Luke Boulder Junior Cycling 0:24:34
5 Ty Musgrave Zen Planner Cycling Team 0:24:34
6 Leo Gullickson 0:24:34
7 Kahill Bailey Boulder Junior Cycling 0:24:34
8 Miguel Gallegos Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:24:34
9 Seamus C keller Boulder Junior Cycling 0:24:34
10 Beck Farrell Boulder Junior Cycling 0:24:34
11 Steven R truesdale jr. International Christian Cycling Clu @ 1 LAP
12 Adrian Klanjsek Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @ 1 LAP
13 Alex Tongren @ 1 LAP
14 Evan Scholz Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @ 1 LAP
15 Wyatt D cooper Rage Cycling Team @ 1 LAP
16 Ethan Dunham Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @ 1 LAP
17 Fred Poggemeyer Zen Planner Cycling Team @ 1 LAP
18 Jefferson N talley Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @ 1 LAP
19 Ryan Templeman Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @ 1 LAP
DNF Ben D schrad Pedal Racing DNF
DNF Nicholas C boni Boulder Junior Cycling DNF
DNF Jack Hudson Feedback Sports Racing DNF
DNF Nathaniel Langdon DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nolan Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:25:34
2 Nolan Jenkins Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:25:34
3 Dakota Cline Boulder Junior Cycling 0:25:34
4 Katie Clouse Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 0:25:34
5 Oliver J howson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:25:34
6 Jared Scott Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:25:34
7 Torin Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 0:25:34
8 Noah Williams Dawson School 0:25:34
9 Aiden Keller Boulder Junior Cycling 0:25:34
10 Nathan Pawlak Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:25:34
11 George A poggemeyer Zen Planner Cycling Team 0:25:34
12 Oliver Hart Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:25:34
13 Grey Ottenstein Zen Planner Cycling Team 0:25:34
14 Ryan Stowers Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:25:34
15 Mateo Gallegos Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:25:34
16 Charlie B frank Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 LAP
17 Andrew Charlet Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 LAP
18 Charles Johann Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 LAP
DNF Benjamin M meiser DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denzel Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:40:21
2 Cassidy Bailey Boulder Junior Cycling 0:40:56
3 Ross Ellwood Boulder Junior Cycling 0:41:57
4 Kendrick Boots IC3 Colorado 0:42:17
5 Nolan Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling 0:42:29
6 Alex B campbell Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:43:46
7 Riley Sheehan Boulder Junior Cycling 0:44:32
8 Ethan Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 0:44:36
9 Daxton Kennington 0:45:27
10 Max Robson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:46:30
11 Wiley Melton Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:46:39
12 Miles M ross Boulder Junior Cycling 0:46:44
13 Campbell Watson Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 LAP
14 Austin Podhajsky Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @ 1 LAP
15 Logan Turner @ 1 LAP
16 Owen Cooper Rage Cycling Team @ 1 LAP
17 Will M doherty Black Sheep Junior Cycling @ 1 LAP
18 Jacob Fair @ 1 LAP
19 Liam Sullivan IC3 Colorado @ 1 LAP
20 Jack M stenson Rage Cycling Team @ 1 LAP
21 Brooks Knight Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 LAP
22 Carson Wille Dawson School 0:43:39
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:39:04
2 Cade Bickmore Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC 0:39:29
3 Eric Brunner Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC 0:39:53
4 Chris Key Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC 0:40:12
5 Evan Clouse Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 0:40:31
6 Maxl Freeman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 0:40:50
7 Jack Tanner Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC 0:41:24
8 Stuart Mcknight Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC 0:41:41
9 Cormac Dunn TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0:43:55
10 Jack Doherty Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:44:10
11 Grayson Barber 0:44:26
12 Pano Garry Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:44:46
13 Adin Baird Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC 0:46:26
14 Jordan Heinrichs Dawson School 0:49:06
15 Jacob Goldman Dawson School @ 1 LAP
DNF Brannan Fix DNF
DNF Zacharey L elzi DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Rapinz Boulder Junior Cycling 0:23:34
2 Carden R king Boulder Junior Cycling 0:23:34
3 Magnus White Boulder Junior Cycling 0:23:34
4 Noah Siegelstone Boulder Junior Cycling 0:23:34
5 Beck Brining Boulder Junior Cycling 0:23:34
6 Luke Robinson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:23:34
7 Ethan Hadley 0:23:34
8 Chase Bailey Boulder Junior Cycling 0:23:34
9 Adriano Lucero 0:23:34
10 Shane Williams 0:23:34
11 Gavin Lopez Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:23:34
12 Drew Weitkunat 0:23:34
13 Collin Hartman Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:23:34
14 Fintan Sullivan IC3 Colorado @ 2 LAPS
Finishers: Cat 5: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:47:29
2 Eric Collins 0:47:35
3 Michael Robson Moots 0:47:54
4 Peter Webber Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:47:58
5 Tim Faia Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:48:04
6 Kervin Quinones 0:49:34
7 Russell Griffin Team Cycleton 0:49:34
8 Jeff Cospolich Wilderness Sports 0:49:52
9 Johannes Huseby Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:49:59
10 Clay Harris Team Kappius 0:50:03
11 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:50:15
12 Shawn Harshman Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:50:17
13 Jason Russell 0:50:42
14 Garren Watkins USC Cycling Team 0:50:50
15 Matthew Opperman 0:50:50
16 Brian Aiken Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:50:51
17 Scott P crabtree Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:50:51
18 Jason Hartman Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:51:30
19 Thomas Taylor First City Cycling Team 0:51:41
20 Dave Farrell Wilderness Sports 0:51:49
21 Dan Schrad Studio Velo 0:51:53
22 Vincent Davis Racer X Cycling 0:52:13
23 William Pankonin xXx Racing 0:52:52
24 Gavin Anderson Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:53:10
25 Charley Dean 0:54:06
26 Aaron Bouplon Rapid Racing 0:54:12
27 Nicholas Stevens 0:54:39
28 Andrew Sprafke Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 0:54:50
29 Matt Gough Fort Collins Cycling Team 0:55:10
30 Darryn Biggerstaff 0:55:44
31 Eric Jones Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:56:20
32 Keagan Rowley Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo @ 1 LAP
33 Chris Brandt Honey Stinger/Bontrager Off Road @ 1 LAP
34 Andrew Harbuck Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @ 1 LAP
35 Reed Maxwell Feedback Sports Racing @ 1 LAP
36 Steven Morozowich Durango Wheel Club @ 2 LAPS
DNF Peter Smith Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative DNF
DNF Thomas Spannring DNF
DNF Shawn Meredith Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru DNF
DNF Mike Sharkey Rally Sport Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Gordon 0:42:43
2 Stephen Fitzgerald Rodeo 0:42:50
3 Jonathan Cavner Sonic Boom Racing 0:42:55
4 William E allen Feedback Sports Racing 0:43:02
5 Bill B davis Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:43:11
6 Dan Orlinski Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 0:43:16
7 Bryan Grace Single Barrel CX 0:43:19
8 Jonathan T bravman Team Cycleton 0:43:21
9 Rod Bolls USC Cycling Team 0:43:50
10 James Scott Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:43:52
11 Josh Teplitzky Team Cycleton 0:44:01
12 James Servaites Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:44:04
13 Evan Fry Team Small Batch 0:44:05
14 Owen Lin Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 0:44:06
15 Tony A romagna Racer X Cycling 0:44:20
16 James Bedrosian USC Cycling Team 0:44:23
17 Daniel E burnett Ciclismo Youth Foundation 0:44:30
18 Zachary Rudolph USC Cycling Team 0:44:31
19 Steven Morozowich Durango Wheel Club 0:44:45
20 Scott Winborne Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:44:46
21 Joseph M higby 0:44:56
22 John E drake Local Velo 0:45:04
23 Antonio Gallegos Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:45:17
24 Michael Kolczak Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory 0:45:19
25 Adam Devoe GR Capital Racing 0:45:22
26 Todd Saveland Team Kappius 0:45:26
27 Timothy Fandrich Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:45:28
28 Brian France Racer X Cycling 0:45:45
29 Dan Farrell Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:45:54
30 Gregg Lulofs Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:46:00
31 Dale Syta Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 0:46:07
32 Todd Hockenberry Racer X Cycling 0:46:19
33 Michael Spangenberg Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:46:21
34 Michael Beacon 0:46:22
35 Ben Delaney USC Cycling Team 0:46:55
36 Adam Mickiewicz 0:47:07
37 Christian Williss Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 0:47:16
38 Sean P. malone Racer X Cycling 0:47:24
39 Justin Hawkins Trek-Shimano-Pearl Izumi 0:47:27
40 Robert Dahlstrom Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:47:48
41 Samer Khodor The Natural Way Racing Team 0:48:05
42 Birt Stem Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 0:48:16
43 Jason Kolar Team Cycleton @ 1 LAP
44 Neal Mendel GR Capital Racing @ 1 LAP
DNF Brian T moore Racer X Cycling DNF
DNF Andrew Wacker Team Body Sync DNF
DNF Kirk Groves Foxtrot Racing DNF
DNF Shaun Martin DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 45   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Felipe Cantero gutierrez Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:36:15
2 David Hohensee Racer X Cycling 0:36:17
3 Marco Hintz Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:36:35
4 Matthias Kondler Racer X Cycling 0:36:39
5 Chris A magnotta Rodeo 0:36:47
6 Sean Oneill 0:36:48
7 Christopher Mcstay Eumaeus Asset Management - Fuoricla 0:37:09
8 Jason Broderick Team Cycleton 0:37:13
9 Colin Vito Rapid Racing 0:37:14
10 Brendan Walker 0:37:15
11 Ryan Stewart Team Cycleton 0:37:21
12 Paul Sasseville Single Barrel CX 0:37:23
13 Nick Kosovich Racer X Cycling 0:37:23
14 Alex Dorganross Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:37:34
15 Kenneth Altshuler Racer X Cycling 0:37:35
16 Chris T smith 0:37:41
17 Don A fair Team Body Sync 0:37:43
18 Christopher Taylor Team Cycleton 0:37:46
19 Stuart Braddock Primal - Audi Denver 0:38:01
20 John B eisert IC3 Colorado 0:38:12
21 Eric Lawrence 0:38:14
22 Peter Conroy Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:38:16
23 Andrew Sterner The Natural Way Racing Team 0:38:21
24 Christopher Kinneer Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 0:38:31
25 Jeffrey R smith Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:38:37
26 Michael C bateman 0:38:46
27 Alan Podczervinski Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 0:38:53
28 Jason Gardner RLW Cycling Team 0:39:04
29 Greg Scott ColoBikeLaw.com 0:39:09
30 Thatcher Wine 0:39:19
31 James Carrigan Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:39:33
32 Chris Knight Avout Racing 0:39:39
33 Scot Rose Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:39:40
34 Lanny Dunham Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:40:54
35 Brian Hemstreet 0:41:03
36 Danial Ebner PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:41:21
37 Bob Roman 0:41:28
38 Brian M coleman GR Capital Racing 0:41:32
39 Jason Gugelman First City Cycling Team 0:41:40
40 Paul Lee Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:41:52
41 Matthew Davis 0:42:06
42 Steven A fritz Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:43:12
43 James Taylor The Natural Way Racing Team 0:44:53
44 Kenneth Andrews Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 0:47:10
45 Bret Kibele The Natural Way Racing Team @ 1 LAP
46 Gary J mullins Pedal Racing @ 1 LAP
47 Steve Compton Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross @ 1 LAP
DNF Ryan Hillard GR Capital Racing DNF
DNF Scott Dobbins The Natural Way Racing Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 48   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Obrien Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:48:17
2 Michael Robson Moots 0:48:26
3 Darron Cheek CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:48:27
4 Mitch Westall Gates Carbon Drive 0:49:02
5 Paul Lugar Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:49:18
6 Mike Hogan 0:49:19
7 Patrick J gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing 0:49:20
8 Thomas Meiser Feedback Sports Racing 0:50:00
9 Kelly Niquette Team Cycleton 0:50:15
10 Daniel Wyszynski 0:50:44
11 Paul Rapinz Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:50:45
12 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:51:20
13 Ronald Bollenberghe 0:51:26
14 Scott Forrest 0:51:40
15 Mike Bonenberger Team Rio Grande 0:51:40
16 Todd Cassan 0:51:52
17 Doug Ferguson Team Cycleton 0:52:10
18 Douglas Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 0:52:12
19 Craig Hofer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:52:30
20 Emery Legg Great Divide Brewing Company 0:52:40
21 Christopher Walsweer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:52:44
22 Christopher Jones Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 0:52:49
23 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:53:03
24 Mike Dixon Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:53:07
25 Joseph Taddeucci TrainingPeaks 0:53:16
26 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora 0:53:25
27 Greg Gorrell 0:53:43
28 Patrick Morrissey CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:53:58
29 Frank Smith Excel Sports Boulder 0:54:10
30 Darren Eubanks Team Kappius 0:54:13
31 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:54:21
32 Robert Sonora Colavita Racing, Inc. 0:54:34
33 Thomas Hunter Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:54:38
34 Sean Steeves Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:54:47
35 Omar Dickenson Twin Peaks Racing 0:54:53
36 Art Schwadron Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:54:55
37 Aaron Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:55:03
38 Dan Miller International Christian Cycling Clu 0:55:05
39 Harold Stephenson Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:55:08
40 Jay Middleton 0:55:26
41 Steve Laurel 0:55:58
42 Richard Mccurdy Pedal Racing 0:56:22
43 Jeffrey Homan First City Cycling Team 0:56:41
44 John Cotton Blue Sky Velo 0:56:55
45 Christopher Fox Team Kappius 0:57:04
46 Rob Goodbody Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:57:15
47 Scott Fliegelman 0:57:50
48 Christopher Shotwell SRAM Factory @ 1 LAP
49 Justin Green Team Kappius @ 1 LAP
50 Todd F gray @ 1 LAP
51 Steve Harlan @ 1 LAP
52 Andrew Holton @ 1 LAP
DNF Mark R legg compton Trek Cyclocross Collective DNF
DNF Matthew Fix First City Cycling Team DNF
DNF Steven M frank DNF
DNF Rob Gilbert Rapid Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Thornton First City Cycling Team 0:35:55
2 Kirk Roberts Amicas Pizz/Absolute Bikes 0:36:06
3 Adam Sloan Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:36:19
4 Chris J heimerl Racer X Cycling 0:36:23
5 James Lawrence CP Racing 0:36:38
6 Eric Buxman 0:36:39
7 Tom Keller 0:36:52
8 Christopher Gilbert Blue Sky Velo 0:36:52
9 Mark Berghoefer IC3 Colorado 0:37:00
10 Joseph P liberatore Avout Racing 0:37:08
11 John B sterner Primal - Audi Denver 0:37:11
12 Tim Hodges International Christian Cycling Clu 0:37:47
13 Jonathan Day Team Rio Grande 0:37:50
14 Dan Sonnesyn Racer X Cycling 0:38:02
15 Nathan Morgan Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 0:38:04
16 David R burns 0:38:14
17 Bob Prieto Blue Sky Velo 0:38:22
18 Michael Mequi Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:38:29
19 Scott Farish International Christian Cycling Clu 0:38:32
20 Chuck Ankeny 0:38:38
21 David P elphingstone Mafia Racing 0:38:46
22 Ken Depinto IC3 Colorado 0:39:05
23 David Hadley Twin Peaks Racing 0:39:09
24 Mike Gettinger 0:39:13
25 Daniel Bork 0:39:13
26 Jeff Sotebeer Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:39:14
27 Scott Berg GR Capital Racing 0:39:26
28 John Shearer Feedback Sports Racing 0:39:30
29 Paul Boots IC3 Colorado 0:39:33
30 Nathan A miller Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:39:36
31 Michael Warner Blue Sky Velo 0:39:40
32 Roger Hughes 0:39:44
33 Thomas Panton GR Capital Racing 0:40:29
34 Matthew Blevins Twin Peaks Racing 0:40:35
35 Timothy Lynch First City Cycling Team 0:40:35
36 Todd F gray 0:40:35
37 Eddy Saldanha 0:40:49
38 Glenn Cruger Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:41:27
39 Bill Abboud Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:44:50
DNF Kendrew Peacey Derby Bicycle Center Race Team DNF
DNF Robert Rowland Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 40  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Hayles 0:34:59
2 William Capron Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:35:12
3 Joseph Burtoni Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin 0:35:16
4 Alan J hills 0:35:59
5 Russell Kappius Team Kappius 0:36:09
6 Bill Harr Great Divide Brewing Company 0:36:14
7 Ralph Hart Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:36:16
8 Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing 0:36:29
9 Joseph Paulson Boulder Orthopedics 0:36:33
10 Jim Mason IC3 Colorado 0:36:38
11 Emil Gercke Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:36:39
12 Robert Stanley Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:36:41
13 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo 0:36:45
14 Brook Watts Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 0:36:46
15 John Bliss 0:37:04
16 Russell Asleson 0:37:10
17 Steve Urlocker Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 0:37:41
18 Galen Classen International Christian Cycling Clu 0:37:49
19 Thomas Prehn Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:37:56
20 Steve T crowley Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:38:02
21 John Ruger 0:38:23
22 Andy Fox Team Kappius 0:38:25
23 Ray Roetman International Christian Cycling Clu 0:38:34
24 Allan Marvin Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:38:43
25 Lee Waldman Feedback Sports Racing 0:39:17
26 Eric Perryman Schwab Cycles Racing Team 0:39:44
27 Richard Sweeney IC3 Colorado 0:40:14
28 Ned Smith First City Cycling Team 0:40:37
29 Hunter Smith Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:41:02
30 Phil Murray Blue Sky Velo 0:41:06
31 George Scott Swift Cycling 0:42:11
32 Jay Kenney Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 0:42:38
33 Michael Spak Schwab Cycles Racing Team 0:42:54
34 Rodney Wilson Amicas Pizz/Absolute Bikes 0:43:01
35 Girvan Kroesing Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:43:48
36 Cory Kramer Racer X Cycling 0:43:57
37 Frank Tyboroski 0:44:24
38 Richard Elliott International Christian Cycling Clu 0:45:22
39 Loren Hettinger Schwab Cycles Racing Team @ 1 LAP
40 Greg Chokran @ 1 LAP
41 David Mitchell Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @ 1 LAP
42 John Ooyen Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling @ 1 LAP
DNF David Langdon DNF
DNF Jeffrey Brown Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:24:34
2 Sofia Gibiete 0:24:34
3 Sophia Watts Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:24:34
4 Margo Klanjsek Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:24:34
5 Meghan Mcdonough Rage Cycling Team 0:24:34
6 Avery Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:24:34
7 Claire Beeler Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:24:34
8 Emma Compton Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:24:34
9 Kathleen L allen Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:24:34
DNF Siena Muscianisi DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Petra Schmidtmann Rage Cycling Team 0:25:34
2 Tea Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 0:25:34
3 Taylor Johnson Rage Cycling Team 0:25:34
4 Rosemary Morrissey Boulder Junior Cycling 0:25:34
5 Heidi Martin 0:25:34
6 Stephanie Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:25:34
7 Abby Inman @ 1 LAP
8 Olivia Adamiak Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @ 1 LAP
9 Helen Lee Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling @ 1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:40:40
2 Allison Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:41:07
3 Carrley Smith Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Lucke @ 1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Haydn Hludzinski Boulder Junior Cycling 0:23:34
2 Kaya Musgrave Zen Planner Cycling Team 0:23:34
3 Ella Brown 303 Cycling 0:23:34
4 Audrey Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:23:34
5 Sara Beeler Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:23:34
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristin Weber Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:36:11
2 Kristie Arend Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:36:34
3 Brianne Marshall Tough Girl Cycling 0:36:35
4 Lisa Strong Tough Girl Cycling 0:37:19
5 Kristal Boni Rapid Racing 0:37:43
6 Tracy Yates Giant Southwest Racing 0:38:03
7 Lynn Bush Tough Girl Cycling 0:38:18
8 Blair Hurst Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:38:23
9 Megan Hottman TheCyclist-Lawyer.com Cycling Team 0:38:38
10 Joan Orgeldinger Naked Women's Racing 0:38:59
11 Susan Adamkovics Naked Women's Racing 0:39:32
12 Kimberly Nuffer Boulder Orthopedics 0:40:07
13 Cristienne Beam 0:40:35
14 Luci Olewinski Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:40:39
15 Michele Moffat CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:40:39
16 Deirdre Garvey High Peaks Masters 0:41:44
17 Kathryn Judson Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:42:36
18 Amanda Bye Naked Women's Racing 0:42:39
19 Renee Abboud Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:43:03
20 Rhonda Mansell 0:45:14
21 Linda Stieduhar TheCyclist-Lawyer.com Cycling Team 0:47:31
22 Sally Higgins CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:48:10
23 Deborah Homan First City Cycling Team @ 1 LAP
24 Rebecca Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling @ 1 LAP
25 Cris Compton TheCyclist-Lawyer.com @ 1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7