Log In
Full Moon Vista Cyclocross at Ellison Park Day 2 • Oct 12 2014
Series: UCI
5
2.8
3.5
4.6
6.5
Clear, 53 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
2.8
Moisture
3.5
Accel
4.6
Tech
6.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Magnus Sheffield 29:45:00
2 Owen August 3:54
3 Trevor August 3:56
4 Grace Mattern 8:19
5 Aj August s.t.
6 Miles Mattern
7 Zachary Shostack BIKE LOFT EAST
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harrison White CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM DEVO TEAM 44:24:00
2 Matthew Rebis @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Day ENDURANCE 360 37:37:00
2 Derek Hardinge 11
3 Lance Johnson TBS RACING P/B CHAMPION SYSTEMS 1:18
4 Ryan Larocque MAD ALCHEMY RIDER COOPERATIVE 1:54
5 Kristopher Auer C3-TWENTY20 CYCLING CO. 3:11
6 R Scott hannan EMPIRE BREWING-SYRACUSE BICYCLE 3:29
7 Lorne Anderson LAPDOGS 5:03
8 John Lynch FLCC/CHRIS COOKIES/SWAN CYCLES 5:38
9 Rick Dalton ROCHESTER FITNESS + CYCLING 7:36
10 Chris Caza TEAM 2 CYCLING 7:37
11 Michael Ortman CAMPUS WHEELWORKS @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geoffrey House NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 39:02:00
2 Andy August PARK AVE BIKE SHOP 24
3 Robert Douglas 1:33
4 Bob Bergman CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE 1:52
5 Hans Loeffelholz NINE2FIVEPRO.COM 2:24
6 Jason Urckfitz FULL MOON VISTA 2:27
7 David Faso BIKE LOFT EAST s.t.
8 Scott Farrell TOM'S PRO BIKES 3:27
9 Raymond Willard EMPIRE BREWING-SYRACUSE BICYCLE 3:37
10 Robert Dietrick GVCC/MINERVA DESIGN 4:04
11 Bryan Blake TEAM 2 CYCLING 4:52
12 James Cook CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE 5:01
13 Chris Fuller SOUTHTOWNS WINE & LIQUOR CYCLIN 5:31
14 Bill Okeefe C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES 6:01
15 Gerald Dunn DORSCHEL/REED EYE 6:49
16 Bob Biese Team Vortex @1Lap
17 Chris De lancey TEAM ROG/GVCC @1Lap
18 Matt Braun BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM @1Lap
19 Jerry Visconti MELO VELO @1Lap
20 Scott Bass @1Lap
DNF Neil Armstrong CYCLE-SMART GRASS ROOTS TEAM DNF
DNF Jim Nicholson TEAM 2 CYCLING DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Funk FIRST CAPITAL CYCLING 41:23:00
2 Thomas Emrich TRAILBLAZERS RACING 1:23
3 Justin Gabreski TOM'S PRO BIKE 2:41
4 Ken Mann BIKE LOFT EAST 3:27
5 Greg Brett GVCC / PITTSFORD PAINTING CYCLI 4:17
6 Dave Beals NYCROSS P/B CRAFT 4:29
7 Brian Borowiec PARK AVE BIKE SHOP 5:07
8 Paul Speranza 5:39
9 Jeron Drew 6:04
10 Steve Burdette CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM 8:18
11 Richard Camping TEAM TOWPATH/GVCC 8:48
12 David Taylor 9:53
13 Jack Pittrof ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI-SPO @1Lap
14 David Burnside TEAM PEDALLERS @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Burke CYCLOCROSS NETWORK RACING 43:39:00
2 Michael Owens CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM DEVO TEAM 36
3 Alec Donahue 54
4 Jonah Meadvancort 1:10
5 Edwin Bull VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM 1:16
6 Jason Hettenbaugh ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER P/B LCC 2:16
7 Craig Mattern PARK AVE BIKE SHOP / GVCC 2:22
8 Eric Ingalsbe TBS RACING P/B CHAMPION SYSTEMS 2:30
9 Austin Skomra VERGE/VELO NRS 3:11
10 Jeff Weinert CYCLOCROSS NETWORK RACING 3:23
11 Chris Ellis 3:51
12 Hugh Wallace 4:38
13 Jack Peltz FULL MOON VISTA 6:35
14 Alexander Elkins TRYON BIKE 8:12
15 Nick Smith B2C2 P/B BOLOCO @1Lap
DNF Eric Giehl EFP ROTENBERG CYCLING TEAM DNF
DNF Dan Staffo VERGE SPORT/ VELO NRS DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ford Murphy B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 47:23:00
2 Cory Kuhns TEAM TOWPATH/GVCC
3 Preston Buehrer B2C2 P/B BOLOCO
4 Andrew Reimann TEAM YACHT CLUB
5 Gregg Griffo TEAM ROG
6 Tom Flynn PRO LEISURE
7 Tim Mcclure TEAM 905
8 Daniel Vaughn CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
9 Jason Quagliata TEAM TOWPATH/GVCC
10 Ryan Barnes TOMS PRO BIKE
11 Jonathan Siuta BUFFALO BICYCLING CLUB
12 Peter Pelychaty EFP ROTENBERG CYCLING TEAM
13 Elias Bennett MELLO VELO
14 Mark Walters MAC5BIKES
15 Jason Dellilo BIKE LOFT EAST
16 Joshua Arvidson TRT BICYCLES
17 Alex Davies CAMPUS WHEELWORKS
18 Neil Hueber MELLO VELO @1Lap
19 David Silloway THE BIKE ZONE @1Lap
20 Rick Dalton ROCHESTER FITNESS + CYCLING @1Lap
21 Tyler Sweeting EFP ROTENBERG CYCLING TEAM @1Lap
22 John Ormsby DICK SONNE'S @1Lap
23 James Curtis RIT CYCLING @1Lap
24 Richard Leyland ROCHESTER INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLO @2Lap
DNF Noah Barrow KMS CYCLING - KILLINGTON MOUNTA DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sammy Moseley CRCA/FOUNDATION 41:29:00
2 Wilson Stevens Campus WheelWorks 1:39
3 Nick Smith B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 1:45
4 Dan Burgess PARK AVE BIKE SHOP s.t.
5 Brad Ramsay KMS CYCLING - KILLINGTON MOUNTA 2:22
6 Glen Wallace ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI-SPO 3:08
7 Chris Page COMPREHENSIVE RACING 3:20
8 Garrett Lucas ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER 3:53
9 Gordon Jones PARK AVE BIKE 4:23
10 Jon Chmielowiec CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 4:56
11 Michael Ortman CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 5:37
12 Aaron Dinoto TEAM ROG 6:21
13 Brent Bivona Rochester Fitness Cycling 7:03
14 Ethan Johnson CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 8:06
15 Robert Shostack BIKE LOFT EAST 8:59
16 Jason Braley CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 9:40
17 Patrick Dubay GVCC 9:52
18 David Cardarelli 10:51
19 Matthew Costuros CAMPUS WHEELWORKS @1Lap
20 Owen Wood TEAM ROG @1Lap
21 Judson Aungst @1Lap
22 Russ Arnold ROG @1Lap
23 Joe Catalano OLEAN CYCLING CLUB @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Serve TWIN LINE VELO / GVCC / DICK ID 26:31:00
2 Brian Calvasina THE BIKE ZONE 7
3 Scott Parks PARK AVE BIKE SHOP 1:42
4 Quinn Gundersen KING KOG 2:13
5 Rudy Szymanski BERT'S BIKES 2:29
6 Jonathan Bobowicz 2:36
7 Zachary Shine s.t.
8 Trevor Raab 4:03
9 Brian Joseph CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 4:33
10 Benjamin Pecoraro VERGE/VELO NRS 5:01
11 Jeffrey Ellis 5:07
12 Jeffrey Platt BBC/TOM'S PRO BIKE 5:26
13 Jay Pacefe 7:07
14 Adam Cornwell 7:49
15 Scott Macrae s.t.
DNF Trevor Vowles TBS RACING P/B CHAMPION SYSTEMS DNF
DNF Juan Habes DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Summerhill K-Edge Felt 1:01:38
2 Cameron Dodge PURE ENERGY/SCOTT BIKES 5
3 Lukas Winterberg CANNONDALE P/B CYCLOCROSSWORLD. 28
4 Stephen Horaj JAM FUND / NCC 45
5 Ben Berden dope RALEIGH / CLEMENT 1:17
6 Zach Mcdonald KCCX 1:41
7 Jamey Driscoll RALEIGH / CLEMENT 1:58
8 Anthony Clark JAM FUND / NCC 2:12
9 Michael Garrigan VAN DESSEL/POC/SHIMANO 2:53
10 Cody Kaiser LANGETWINS/SPECIALIZED 3:01
11 Christian Favata TRT BICYCLES 3:16
12 Benjamin Sonntag TEAM CLIF BAR 3:21
13 Robert Marion AMERICAN CLASSIC PRO CYCLOCROSS 3:41
14 Evan Mcneely NORCO FACTORY TEAM s.t.
15 Hugo Robinson NEON VELO CYCLING TEAM 3:54
16 Justin Lindine REDLINE FACTORY / NBX 4:01
17 Alexander Revell C3-TWENTY20 CYCLING 4:11
18 Derrick St john TRP FACTORY RACING 5:30
19 Matt Timmerman Cannondale 6:17
20 Kevin Noiles VOLER/STEVEN'S CREEK B.M.W./HRS 9:33
21 Lewis Gaffney AMERICAN CLASSIC PRO CYCLOCROSS @2Lap
22 Aaron Oakes NYCROSS P/B CRAFT @3Lap
23 Ian Schon CUPPOW/GEEKHOUSE/B2C2 @4Lap
24 Mark Shannon SEASUCKER/UNOVELO @4Lap
25 Ryan Comeau LAKE EFFECT RACING @4Lap
DNF Aaron Schooler FOCUS CX TEAM DQ
DNF Sam O'keefe C3 - TWENTY20 CYCLING CO. DNF
DNF Jeremy Durrin NEON VELO CYCLING TEAM DNF
DNF Troy Wells TEAM CLIF BAR DNF
DNF Dan Timmerman HOUSE INDUSTRIES/SIMPLEHUMAN/RI DNF
DNF Andrew Dillman CYCLOCROSS NETWORK RACING DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruby West TEAM KALLISTO-FCV 44:25:00
2 Bonnie Symes CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 56
3 Turner Ramsay KMS CYCLING - KILLINGTON MOUNTA 1:57
4 Erin Larson 3:47
5 Lydia Hausle B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 5:48
6 Alexa Harding RIDE BROOKLYN @1Lap
7 Helene Schmid VELOVED MULTISPORT @1Lap
DNF Aly Armstrong CYCLE-SMART DNF
DNF Ari Cheremeteff PARK AVE BIKE SHOP DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Lashnits 46:34:00
2 Marit Sheffield 15
3 Samantha Stumpf PARK AVE BIKE 3:29
4 Emily Hill @1Lap
5 Julie Lockhart NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT / NEMCA @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caroline Mani RALEIGH / CLEMENT 48:03:00
2 Maghalie Rochette LUNA PRO TEAM 13
3 Meredith Miller NOOSA PROFESSIONAL CYCLOCROSS T 34
4 Courtenay Mcfadden GE CAPITAL/AMERICAN CLASSIC 43
5 Erica Zaveta AMY D. RACING 50
6 Crystal Anthony OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATEG 52
7 Cassandra Maximenko RARE VOS RACING/VAN DESSEL/POWE 1:19
8 Gabby Durrin NEON VELO CYCLING TEAM 1:31
9 Kaitlin Antonneau CANNONDALE PB CYCLOCROSSWORLD.C 1:50
10 Ellen Noble JAM FUND / NCC 2:39
11 Rebecca Fahringer JAM FUND / NCC 2:58
12 Natasha Elliott CYCLE-SMART ELITE TEAM 3:41
13 Carolina Gomez-villafane VANDERKITTEN RACING 3:52
14 Kathryn Cumming TEAM YACHT CLUB 4:13
15 Stephanie Wetzel MIDATLANTIC COLAVITA WOMEN'S TE 4:22
16 Brittlee Bowman HOUSE INDUSTRIES/SIMPLEHUMAN/RI 4:24
17 Rebecca Gross VANDERKITTEN RACING 4:26
18 Rebecca Blatt VAN DESSEL 4:29
19 Emma Swartz TEAM WHEEL AND SPROCKET 5:11
20 Vicki Barclay STAN'S NOTUBES ELITE WOMEN'S TE 5:39
21 Ashley Barson COACHCHRIS.CA/TEDVELIKONJA/TRUD 5:51
22 Jenny Ives VERGE SPORT-TEST PILOT 6:30
23 Corey Coogan cisek THE FIX STUDIO 6:44
24 Roni Vetter BLUE STEEL CYCLERY/MAD ALCHEMY 7:46
25 Katina Walker BIKE LOFT EAST 8:39
26 Victoria Steen LADY GNAR SHREDDERS 9:35
27 Siobhan Kelly ADRENLINERACER/TO WHEELS @1Lap
28 Bailey Semian C3-TWENTY20 CYCLING CO. @1Lap
DNF Emily Kachorek SQUID DNF
DNF Nicole Duke MARIN/SPY DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7