Log In
Full Moon Vista Cyclocross at Ellison Park Day 1 • Oct 11 2014
Series: UCI
4.6
2.9
3.3
4
6.4
Clear, 51 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.6
Beers
2.9
Moisture
3.3
Accel
4
Tech
6.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Magnus Sheffield 32:01:00
2 Owen August PARK AVE BIKE
3 Trevor August PARK AVE BIKE
4 Miles Mattern
5 Lauren Bakker
6 Aj August PARK AVE BIKE
7 Zachary Shostack BIKE LOFT EAST
8 Grace Mattern
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harrison White CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM DEVO TEAM 36:51:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edwin Bull VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM 38:37:00
2 Kevin Day ENDURANCE 360
3 Lance Johnson TBS RACING P/B CHAMPION SYSTEMS
4 Kristopher Auer C3-TWENTY20 CYCLING CO.
5 R Scott hannan EMPIRE BREWING-SYRACUSE BICYCLE
6 Lorne Anderson LAPDOGS
7 Ryan Larocque MAD ALCHEMY RIDER COOPERATIVE
8 Phillip Mccarthy
9 Jeff Johnston @1Lap
DNF Doug Rusho TRYON BIKE DQ
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Grimm PARK AVE BIKE SHOP 41:01:00
2 Geoffrey House NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB
3 Robert Douglas
4 Scott Buschlen MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
5 David Faso BIKE LOFT EAST
6 Hans Loeffelholz NINE2FIVEPRO.COM
7 Robert Dietrick GVCC/MINERVA DESIGN
8 Scott Farrell TOM'S PRO BIKES
9 Raymond Willard EMPIRE BREWING-SYRACUSE BICYCLE
10 Chris Fuller SOUTHTOWNS WINE & LIQUOR CYCLIN
11 Neil Armstrong CYCLE-SMART GRASS ROOTS TEAM
12 Bill Okeefe C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
13 Bryan Blake TEAM 2 CYCLING @1Lap
14 Gregory Gray TEAM ROG @1Lap
15 Chris De lancey TEAM ROG/GVCC @1Lap
16 Gerald Dunn DORSCHEL/REED EYE @1Lap
17 Bob Biese Team Vortex @1Lap
18 Bryan Bonn INDEPENDENT HEALTH CYCLING TEAM @1Lap
19 Jerry Visconti MELO VELO @1Lap
20 Frederick Tougas ACQUISIO-ACQ @1Lap
21 Scott Bass @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Funk FIRST CAPITAL CYCLING 34:53:00
2 Thomas Emrich TRAILBLAZERS RACING
3 Peter Kofman ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM P/B L
4 Justin Gabreski TOM'S PRO BIKE
5 Greg Brett GVCC / PITTSFORD PAINTING CYCLI
6 Dave Beals NYCROSS P/B CRAFT
7 Brian Borowiec PARK AVE BIKE SHOP
8 Douglas Morrow TEAM TOWPATH/GENESEE VALLEY CYC
9 Jeron Drew INDEPENDANT HEALTH CYCLING
10 Craig Walton BERKSHIRE CYCLING ASSOCIATION
11 Craig Goetzmann
12 Richard Camping TEAM TOWPATH/GVCC
13 David Taylor
14 Ed Hutton TBS RACING P/B CHAMPION SYSTEMS
15 Jack Pittrof ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI-SPO @1Lap
DNF David Burnside TEAM PEDALLERS DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jorden Wakeley BOREALIS FAT BIKES 44:45:00
2 Tom Burke CYCLOCROSS NETWORK RACING 26
3 Cory Burns FULL MOON VISTA 45
4 Alec Donahue 1:15
5 Dan Staffo VERGE SPORT/ VELO NRS 1:28
6 Michael Owens CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM DEVO TEAM 2:21
7 Craig Mattern PARK AVE BIKE SHOP / GVCC 2:51
8 Julian Georg SYRACUSE UNIVERSITY 3:13
9 Jason Hettenbaugh ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER P/B LCC 3:38
10 Eric Ingalsbe TBS RACING P/B CHAMPION SYSTEMS 3:46
11 Andy August PARK AVE BIKE SHOP 4:02
12 Austin Skomra VERGE/VELO NRS 4:10
13 Jeff Weinert CYCLOCROSS NETWORK RACING 5:48
14 Chris Ellis 6:16
15 Eric Giehl EFP ROTENBERG CYCLING TEAM 6:37
16 Jack Peltz FULL MOON VISTA 8:31
17 Sammy Moseley CRCA/FOUNDATION @1Lap
18 Corey Knowles TBS RACING P/B CHAMPION SYSTEMS @1Lap
19 Nick Smith B2C2 P/B BOLOCO @1Lap
20 Emory Creel CNYC @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Barrow KMS CYCLING - KILLINGTON MOUNTA 46:24:00
2 Ford Murphy B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 1:25
3 Preston Buehrer B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 1:28
4 Cory Kuhns TEAM TOWPATH/GVCC 2:15
5 Andrew Reimann TEAM YACHT CLUB 2:24
6 Jason Quagliata TEAM TOWPATH/GVCC 2:54
7 Gregg Griffo TEAM ROG 3:30
8 Tim Mcclure TEAM 905 3:44
9 Daniel Vaughn CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 4:03
10 Jonathan Siuta BUFFALO BICYCLING CLUB 4:38
11 Peter Pelychaty EFP ROTENBERG CYCLING TEAM 4:43
12 Jason Dellilo BIKE LOFT EAST 4:47
13 Phil Garofolo THE 5TH FLOOR NYC 5:28
14 David Silloway THE BIKE ZONE @1Lap
15 Trevor Ritchie PARK AVE BIKE SHOP @1Lap
16 Rick Dalton ROCHESTER FITNESS + CYCLING @1Lap
17 Graham Marsh MAC5 BIKES @1Lap
18 James Curtis RIT CYCLING @2Lap
DNF Mark Walters MAC5BIKES DNF
DNF Geoff Lawrence DORSCHEL/REED EYE DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Peltz FULL MOON VISTA 44:07:00
2 Dan Burgess PARK AVE BIKE SHOP
3 Sammy Moseley CRCA/FOUNDATION
4 Nick Smith B2C2 P/B BOLOCO
5 Brad Ramsay KMS CYCLING - KILLINGTON MOUNTA
6 Garrett Lucas ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER
7 Marshall Deeney TWIN LINE VELO / DICK IDE FAMIL
8 Michael Madden THE BIKE ZONE/DANSVILLE COLLISI
9 David Vanhorn TBS RACING P/B CHAMPION SYSTEMS
10 Gregory Cherr CAMPUS WHEELWORKS
11 Gordon Jones PARK AVE BIKE
12 Robert Shostack BIKE LOFT EAST
13 Aaron Dinoto TEAM ROG
14 Emory Creel
15 Brent Bivona Rochester Fitness Cycling
16 Russ Arnold ROG
17 Ethan Johnson CAMPUS WHEELWORKS
18 Patrick Dubay GVCC
19 Ken Hammond
20 Matthew Costuros CAMPUS WHEELWORKS
21 Timothy Paul ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI-SPO
22 Thom Day ROGUE RACE TEAM @1Lap
23 Owen Wood TEAM ROG @1Lap
24 Brandon Vulaj CAMPUS WHEELWORKS @1Lap
25 Michael Gorzynski BIKE LOFT EAST @2Lap
DNF Glen Wallace ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI-SPO DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Calvasina THE BIKE ZONE 28:10:00
2 Michael Serve TWIN LINE VELO / GVCC / DICK ID 9
3 Theodore Mclean HAMILTON COLLEGE 1:38
4 Quinn Gundersen KING KOG 2:39
5 Trevor Raab 2:50
6 Scott Parks PARK AVE BIKE SHOP 2:58
7 Joseph Bell 3:09
8 Juan Habes s.t.
9 Rudy Szymanski BERT'S BIKES 3:21
10 Ryan Parsons s.t.
11 Sean Horsford 3:51
12 Darren Vogt 3:58
13 Evan Grucela CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 4:25
14 Phil Van peursem 5:10
15 Leo Barber PARK AVE BIKE 5:47
16 Mila Holmes 5:49
17 James Guentner 6:16
18 Jeffrey Ellis 6:23
19 Kris Andersen LIVINGSTON CYCLING CLUB 7:03
20 Dave Dewey 8:41
21 Jonathan Rodriguez PACELINE 9:05
22 Scott Macrun 9:30
23 Chris Allen 9:50
24 Tim Boerschlein 10:52
25 Timothy Mondello s.t.
26 Kurt Lucas s.t.
27 Brett Smith TEAM WEAR ON EARTH 3:47
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Powers RAPHA FOCUS 1:02:57
2 Daniel Summerhill K-EDGE FELT 30
3 Cameron Dodge PURE ENERGY/SCOTT BIKES 34
4 Jamey Driscoll RALEIGH / CLEMENT 51
5 Zach Mcdonald KCCX 1:10
6 Anthony Clark JAM FUND / NCC 1:14
7 Stephen Hyde JAM FUND / NCC 1:37
8 Lukas Winterberg CANNONDALE P/B CYCLOCROSSWORLD. 1:54
9 Ben Berden dope RALEIGH / CLEMENT 2:08
10 Dan Timmerman HOUSE INDUSTRIES/SIMPLEHUMAN/RI 2:19
11 Andrew Dillman CYCLOCROSS NETWORK RACING 2:44
12 Evan Mcneely NORCO FACTORY TEAM 2:55
13 Michael Garrigan VAN DESSEL/POC/SHIMANO 3:06
14 Justin Lindine REDLINE FACTORY / NBX 3:09
15 Benjamin Sonntag TEAM CLIF BAR 3:28
16 Jeremy Durrin NEON VELO CYCLING TEAM 4:00
17 Robert Marion AMERICAN CLASSIC PRO CYCLOCROSS 4:05
18 Curtis White CANNONDALE P/B CYCLOCROSSWORLD. 4:14
19 Aaron Schooler FOCUS CX TEAM 4:17
20 Cody Kaiser LANGETWINS/SPECIALIZED 4:25
21 Troy Wells TEAM CLIF BAR 4:32
22 Lewis Gaffney AMERICAN CLASSIC PRO CYCLOCROSS 4:52
23 Sam O'keefe C3 - TWENTY20 CYCLING CO. 5:18
24 Alexander Revell C3-TWENTY20 CYCLING 5:34
25 Shawn Milne BOULDER CYCLE SPORT/ YOGA GLO 5:38
26 Christian Favata TRT BICYCLES s.t.
27 Allen Krughoff NOOSA PROFESSIONAL CYCLOCROSS T 6:03
28 Osmond Bakker OCTTO-CERVELO 6:14
29 Peter Glassford TREK CANADA 6:26
30 Derrick St john TRP FACTORY RACING @2Lap
31 Hugo Robinson NEON VELO CYCLING TEAM @2Lap
32 Alec Hoover TABLE ROCK TOURS @2Lap
33 Matt Timmerman Cannondale @3Lap
34 Aaron Oakes NYCROSS P/B CRAFT @3Lap
35 Kevin Noiles VOLER/STEVEN'S CREEK B.M.W./HRS @4Lap
36 Derek Hardinge DARKHORSE FLYERS @4Lap
37 Sylvain Jean ICEBREAKER MERINO @5Lap
38 Jonah Meadvancort KMS CYCLING- KILLINGTON MOUNTAI @5Lap
39 David Yacobelli NOTUBES/CORNING RACE TEAM @5Lap
40 Mark Shannon SEASUCKER/UNOVELO @5Lap
41 Ian Schon CUPPOW/GEEKHOUSE/B2C2 @5Lap
42 Ryan Comeau LAKE EFFECT RACING @5Lap
DNF Edouard Tougas ACQUISIO-ACQ DNF
DNF Nathan Brown CYCLETON DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bonnie Symes CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 38:03:00
2 Christine Schryver FULL MOON VISTA/GVCC
3 Turner Ramsay KMS CYCLING - KILLINGTON MOUNTA
4 Ruby West TEAM KALLISTO-FCV
5 Lori Kofman ERACE CANCER
6 Jessica Snyder MAC5
7 Aly Armstrong CYCLE-SMART
8 Kelly Dietrick MAC 5 BIKES/GVCC
9 Anne August PARK AVE BIKE SHOP
10 Lydia Hausle B2C2 P/B BOLOCO
11 Erin Larson
12 Ari Cheremeteff PARK AVE BIKE SHOP
13 Alexa Harding RIDE BROOKLYN
14 Stacy Beneke THE SHELFIES @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marybeth Romagnoli TEAM SOS 43:08:00
2 Madeline Smith TEAM WEAR ON EARTH 5:46
3 Debbie Mcelwaine 7:00
4 Marit Sheffield 7:09
5 Joan Hanscom PSIMET RACING 10:28
DNF Claire Schen DNF
DNF Melissa Merlin NICKEL CITY CYCLES DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caroline Mani RALEIGH / CLEMENT 49:23:00
2 Meredith Miller NOOSA PROFESSIONAL CYCLOCROSS T 17
3 Courtenay Mcfadden GE CAPITAL/AMERICAN CLASSIC 18
4 Gabby Durrin NEON VELO CYCLING TEAM 38
5 Crystal Anthony OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATEG 1:34
6 Maghalie Rochette LUNA PRO TEAM 1:46
7 Kaitlin Keough CANNONDALE PB CYCLOCROSSWORLD.C 2:09
8 Ellen Noble JAM FUND / NCC 2:19
9 Erica Zaveta AMY D. RACING 2:31
10 Jessica Cutler JAMIS BIKESPORT P/B WA BIKE LAW 2:56
11 Cassandra Maximenko RARE VOS RACING/VAN DESSEL/POWE 3:10
12 Rebecca Fahringer JAM FUND / NCC 3:42
13 Nicole Duke MARIN/SPY 3:49
14 Natasha Elliott CYCLE-SMART ELITE TEAM 4:14
15 Emily Kachorek SQUID 4:24
16 Kathryn Cumming TEAM YACHT CLUB 4:49
17 Rebecca Blatt VAN DESSEL 5:00
18 Vicki Barclay STAN'S NOTUBES ELITE WOMEN'S TE 5:09
19 Stephanie Wetzel MIDATLANTIC COLAVITA WOMEN'S TE 5:25
20 Rebecca Gross VANDERKITTEN RACING 5:28
21 Brittlee Bowman HOUSE INDUSTRIES/SIMPLEHUMAN/RI s.t.
22 Emma Swartz TEAM WHEEL AND SPROCKET 6:05
23 Corey Coogan cisek THE FIX STUDIO 6:35
24 Ashley Barson COACHCHRIS.CA/TEDVELIKONJA/TRUD 6:42
25 Jenny Ives VERGE SPORT-TEST PILOT 6:50
26 Roni Vetter BLUE STEEL CYCLERY/MAD ALCHEMY 7:03
27 Katina Walker BIKE LOFT EAST 7:51
28 Vanessa Mccaffery STAN'S NOTUBES/CORNING RACE TEA 8:58
29 Molly Hurford MIDATLANTIC COLAVITA WOMEN? TE @1Lap
30 Siobhan Kelly ADRENLINERACER/TO WHEELS @2Lap
31 Victoria Steen LADY GNAR SHREDDERS @2Lap
32 Bailey Semian C3-TWENTY20 CYCLING CO. @2Lap
33 Kristine Church PEANUT BUTTER & CO HUMAN ZOOM @3Lap
DNF Emma White CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM DEVO TEAM DNF
DNF Carolina Gomez-villafane VANDERKITTEN RACING DNF
DNF Frances Morrison C3-TWENTY20 CYCLING CO. DNF
DNF Arley Kemmerer PB2 PRO CYCLING DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9