Log In
Redmond Golf Cross • Nov 30 2013
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
5.9
1
4
4.7
2.9
Clear, 49 degrees, wind 0 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.9
Beers
1
Moisture
4
Accel
4.7
Tech
2.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tate Metcalf Sisters
2 David Sailors Bend
3 Michael Thille Redmond
4 Steven Rose Vancouver
5 Larry Weber Bend
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Jane hash
2 Rachel Mavis Deschutes Brewery
3 Dawn Stender
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Jones
2 Cody Peterson Hutch's/Bend Dental
3 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade
4 Barry Wicks Kona Factory Team
5 Christopher Bagg Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
6 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
7 Billy Bergen Sunnyside Sports
8 Daniel Shaw
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes
2 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling
3 Shay Mavis Deschutes Brewery
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Birdwell Deschutes Brewery
2 Nate Wyeth Boneyard Cycling
3 Thomas Pastor
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery
2 Adam Tate Guinness Cycling Team
3 Terry Chubb
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Pickhardt Trinity Bikes
2 Carson Griffith Bend Endurance Academy
3 Brady Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade
4 Kieran Perret
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leah Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade
2 Charlie Wirth
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcel Russenbarger
2 Don Leet Sunnyside Sports
3 David Morrison Boneyard Cycling
4 Whit Bazemore Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
5 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery
6 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery
7 Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
8 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery
9 Colonel Reynolds Boneyard Cycling
10 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery
11 Frank Fleetham Boneyard Cycling
DNF Steve Yenne Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Carroll Boneyard Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Brower
2 Rodney Trepess Deschutes Brewery
3 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Bend Dental
4 Beny Ambauen
5 Curtis Loeb Hammer Velo
6 Andrew Novikoff
7 Charles Thomas Boneyard Cycling
8 Kyle Gorman WebCyclery.com
DNF Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
DNF Chris Skovborg Sunnyside Sports
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Zadow
2 Curtis Brawner
3 Dave Pickhardt Trinity Bikes
4 George Mcconnell
5 Dale Nixon Trinity Bikes
6 Jay Marsh
7 Michael Coe Boneyard Cycling
8 Morrison Smith
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Mercer bazemore Sunnyside Sports
2 Patricia Strange Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracey March Deschutes Brewery
2 Leslie Griffith Boneyard Cycling
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Barker
2 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 Thomas Pastor
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Vantassel Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelsey Carson Deschutes Brewery
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sophie Russenberger
2 Molly Cogswell-kelley Boneyard Cycling
3 Samantha Pharris Trinity Bikes
4 Marny Musielak Trinity Bikes
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3