Log In
Donkey Cross • Oct 27 2013
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 49 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Lalonde Twin Six
2 Dominic Talerico Angry Catfish
3 Craig Faulkner Crossniacs
4 Matthew Allen Behind-Bars/LGR
5 Ian Stanford Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
6 Josh Bauer 0
7 Innokenty Zavyalov Basso pb Tonka Cycle
8 Brendan Bellew Angry Catfish
9 Adam Gorski Freewheel Bike
10 Paul Harrison Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
DNF Fred Mills Minnesota Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Gordon Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
2 Adam Vail Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
3 Peter Moore sub11 Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Henderson Hollywood Cycles
2 Owen Thoele Angry Catfish
3 Paul Krumrich Curt Goodrich/Donkey Label Racing T
4 Caleb Donaldson Solidsurface Fueled By Waffle Power
5 Brian Koeneman Team Wheel & Sprocket
6 Mark Mlinar MBRC/Flanders
DNF Bart Hollaren Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p
DNF Keith Bianchi Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p
DNF Adam Staufenberg Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
DNF Alex Bashlov
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Koeneman Team Wheel & Sprocket
2 Ladric D'schommer-grant Crossniacs
3 Thomas Manderfeld Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
4 Wallace Alexander Kenwood Racing
5 Scott Robertson G.S. Circo Azzurro
6 Jon Friedell Kenwood Racing
7 Thomas Lapinski Freewheel Bike
8 Peter Leugers 0
9 Jim Bell Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
10 Robert Marhefke 0
11 Matt Huron Kenwood Racing
12 Dan Inderieden 0
13 Chris Sur 0
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Kuster
2 Todd Trembley
3 Tom Bengel
4 Robert Vigil
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivier Vrambout
2 Barry Tungseth Silver Cycling
3 Monte Dirks Twin Six
4 Charles Simacek Freewheel Bike
5 Ben Doom Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
6 Josh Kruck Omnium Bike Shop
7 Tyler Prahl 0
8 Ted Clausen All-City
9 Ken Earley 0
10 Evan Heisler 0
11 Morgan Pease 0
12 David Smith St Goose Bike Team
13 Samuel Hughes Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Kassekert
2 Tristin Bentzler Synergy
3 Chris Van ert Peace Coffee Racing
4 Tim Savre Freewheel Bike
5 Chris Anderson Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Olejniczak St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
2 Robert Holmberg Sho-Air Minnesota Cycling Club
3 Ted Martin Unattached
4 Mitchel Bruns Hollywood Cycles
5 Michael Theiler Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p
6 Tyler Prahl 0
7 Tim Savre Freewheel Bike
8 Ryan Larson Birchwood/GIS
9 Josh Kruck Omnium Bike Shop
10 Jeff Damm 0
11 Nat Mcintyre Category 6 Racing Squad
12 Evan Heisler 0
13 Andrew Holien 0
14 Ted Clausen All-City
15 Logan Spader 0
16 Cal Collins 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Hill Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p
2 Jeff Peterson Omnium Bike Shop
3 Tristin Bentzler Synergy
4 Trent Luger Balance Cycling
5 Robert Marhefke 0
6 Dominic Howes 0
7 Andrew Frye Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p
8 Chris Gibbs 0
9 Bryan Gerding All-City
10 Jason Goldberg Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p
11 Mario Macaruso 0
12 Matt Christiaansen Big Ring Flyers
13 Mike Brotman Synergy
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Watts Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p
2 Andrew Lageson St Goose Bike Team
3 Kevin Brandt Unattached
4 Karl Schuchard Unattached
5 Logan Spader Unattached
6 Keith Johnson Behind-Bars/LGR
7 Trevor Murphy Lucid Racing
8 Ken Earley Unattached
9 Michael Watercott Angry Catfish
10 Brett Hooton Peace Coffee Racing
11 Nick Voss Unattached
12 William Browning Unattached
13 Peter Goss
14 Theo Halvorson Unattached
15 Samuel Hughes Unattached
16 Shaun Flynn Unattached
17 John Watercott Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lee Penn Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p
2 Lindsey Hillesheim Synergy
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abby Ruess St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
2 Alex Lacey Omnium Bike Shop
3 Karin Friberg Joyride
4 Kristy Henderson Hollywood Cycles
5 Amy Kline St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
6 Kris Brazil 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abby Ruess St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
2 Amy Kline St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
3 Gracia Folkeringa 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1