Log In
ICX IndyCycloplex Cross • Oct 27 2013
4.8
6.5
3.5
6.1
6
Clear, 50 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
6.5
Moisture
3.5
Accel
6.1
Tech
6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Dillman Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
2 Josh Johnson
3 Chad Tieman Team Upland Brewing
4 Eric Anderson
5 Luke Beemer Team World Bicycle Relief
6 Vance Fletcher Rasmussen Bike Shop
7 Gunner Dygert BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
8 David Yohe
9 Nathan Keek
10 Ryan Hubbs Speedway Wheelmen
11 Zach Bender Cycle-Smart
12 Andrew Boneff J's Bikes/IHOP
13 Zachary Carlson Matrix/RBM
14 Samuel Dobrozsi
15 William Sherman
16 Alek Minkis Midwest Devo
17 Jon Hoopingarner Team Priority Health
18 Stephan Hirsch Team United Healthcare Georgia/The
19 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jedidiah Fritzinger McDonalds Cycling Team
2 Joshua Kush Team Indiebike
3 Justin Miller Team Six One Four
4 Aaron Higley Wild Card Cycling
5 Scott Brenton Team Indiebike
6 Dustin Jones
7 Galen Denney
8 Ryan Tragesser
9 Matthew Tescula NoLimit Cycling
10 Jonathan Edwards
11 Corbin Schmitz Midwest Devo
12 Miles Johnson Team Indiebike
13 Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen
14 Nicholas Fabini
15 John Hoopingarner
16 Neil Fortner Wild Card Cycling
17 Mike Minichiello Team World Bicycle Relief
18 Ryan Burnette
19 Luke Tilmans
20 Oliver Beeson Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Inter
21 Jay Brant Team Indiebike
22 Richard Bate Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
23 Jackson Mcnear Red Zone Cycling
24 Josiah Longenecker Men of Steel Racing
25 Ben Stein
26 John Rhoden
27 Cameron Ashbrook Dan's Competition Factory Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Richardson
2 Patrick Hirschfeld Team Indiebike
3 James Frazier
4 Corey Green Zephyr Wheel Sports
5 Chris Arvin Don Galligher-DRT Consulting
6 Mike Johnson DRT Racing
7 Luke Landis
8 Jon Clodfelter
9 Ramon Vasquez NoLimit Cycling
10 Dave Aukerman J's Bikes/IHOP
11 Ty Peck
12 Yngvar Brynildssen Speedway Wheelmen
DNF Jay Lorentz
DNF Jim Jensen Gray Goat Sports
DNF Brian Schultz Velosports Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Gavin Racing For Riley
2 Michael Henry
3 Marc Johnson Team Indiebike
4 Matthew Koehn Speedway Wheelmen
5 Charles South Men of Steel Racing
6 Craig Reynolds J's Bikes/IHOP
7 Tom Elliott
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenny Buchanan J's Bikes/IHOP
2 Aaron Hegert
3 Lewis Henrickson CMS Race Team
4 Tyler Conant
5 Matthew Allen Team Nebo Ridge
6 John Hoffman
7 Patrick Gordon
8 Thomas Davis Team Nebo Ridge
9 John Telthorst Wild Card Cycling
10 Brent Houk Speedway Wheelmen
11 Benjamin Mason Speedway Wheelmen
12 Jerod Kizer J's Bikes/IHOP
13 Michael Stumpe
14 Victor Popov MOB Squad - U Build IT
15 Michael Haley
16 Nate Lake
17 Robbie Alden Men of Steel Racing
18 Jeremy Pfister Men of Steel Racing
19 Nate Surls Team Joey
20 Jeremy Crumbaugh Speedway Wheelmen
DNF Edward Fujawa
DNF Terry Mcdonald
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Witte
2 John Porter
3 Jason Renschler Bicycle Outfitters Indy
4 Wayne Mckillip Ft. Wayne Outfitters
5 Matthew Rouse
6 Michael Conaway Speedway Wheelmen
7 Christopher Yeomans
8 Chad Nay
9 Thomas Standers J's Bikes/IHOP
10 Paul Gilson
11 John Paul
12 Cary Smith
13 Tim Wegner
14 Jeff Warner Men of Steel Racing
15 Russell Nichols Team World Bicycle Relief
16 Glen Tank
17 John Matthews
18 Jerry Rusin Team Nebo Ridge
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Norman Gwaltney Team Indiebike
2 Tim Casady
3 Jeff Smart
4 Karl Kovach Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
5 Tom Peek Speedway Wheelmen
6 Edward Marshall
7 Glen Alden Men Of Steel Racing LLC
8 Bob Wilson
9 Robert Beck
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Kintzel
2 Matthew Curry
3 Cary Schein
4 Alfons Eggink
5 Kevin Houk
6 Brian Dawson
7 Dave Tozer
8 Jacob Watson
9 Eric Lewis
10 Levi Jamison
11 Blake Fahl Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
12 Shannon Branscomb
13 Wesley Kendall J's Bikes/IHOP
14 Seth Sexton
15 Justin Branscomb
16 Abe Hundt
17 Jason French
18 Corey Smith
19 Christopher Ewan
20 Brian Poitras
21 Chad Sommerville
22 Owen Hayes
23 Cody Malone
24 Craig Clayton
25 Dave Hall
26 Alyn Brown Wood -N- Wave
27 Rajesh Danala
28 Vern Lamere
29 Chris Kellar Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
30 Benjamin Snow
31 David Gable
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brennan Foster
2 Marek Hayes J's Bikes/IHOP
3 Jack Kovach Bicycle Outfitters Indy
4 Will Johnson DRT Racing
5 Kyle Andersen Men Of Steel Racing LLC
6 Myles Nickleson
7 Cyrus Crandell
8 Ayrton Houk
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victor Popov MOB Squad - U Build IT
2 Hayden Nelson
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Micah Fritzinger McDonalds Cycling Team
2 Joseph Hatley
3 Bradley Hayes J's Bikes/IHOP
4 William Hallberg Team Nebo Ridge
5 Greg Bauer
6 Scott Perry Speedway Wheelmen
7 Chad Nay
8 Jeff Hernly
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Andersen Men Of Steel Racing LLC
2 Geoffrey Chandler Speedway Wheelmen
3 Steve Harpster
4 Brad Demott Gray Goat Sports
5 John Schmitz Team Indiebike
6 Scott Golas xXx Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chloe Dygert Midwest Devo
2 Katherine Santos Red Zone Cycling
3 Allie Dragoo Marian University Cycling Team
4 Sierra Siebenlist Team Indiebike
5 Mackenzie Green Borah
6 Corrie Karas
7 Rebecca Zink
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Dobrozsi Lionhearts Junior Racing
2 Christina Paul
3 Melinda Higley Wild Card Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Molly Trueblood
2 Rachelle Cobb
3 Elaine Reed
4 Amy Czerwonka
5 Alicia Bird
6 Stephanie Torres Affinity Cycles
7 Agueda Formoso
8 Annalynn Houk
9 Corri Lewis
10 Tara Mcdonald
11 Kim Brant
12 Sarah Saft
13 Shannon Albers
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lily Peck
2 Corabelle Lanekyger J's Bikes/IHOP
3 Diane Houk
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Suzan Young Men of Steel Racing
2 Grace Paul Terre Haute Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 2