Log In
SCPS #4: Pacifica Crossfest • Oct 19 2013
Race uploaded by Jim Martin csv | json
Series: SoCalCross 2013
5.2
1.4
5.1
4.6
1.8
Clear, 71 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
1.4
Moisture
5.1
Accel
4.6
Tech
1.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Weston Giem The TEAM SoCalCross/ Major Motion 0:30:27
2 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 0:25:35
3 Jag Barton Triple Threat 0:25:54
4 Dominic Turner Triple Threat 0:26:16
5 Lance Araiza TRU Cycling - JAX Bicycles Racing 0:27:27
6 Dexter Koester Velo Club LaGrange/ Flight School - 0:27:47
7 Daniele Riviello Lagrange/Flight School 0:24:03
8 Henry Horn PAA 0:26:00
9 Jameson Campaigne Celo Pacific 0:28:32
10 Jacob Horvet Encino Velo Cycling 0:28:33
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mckay Vezina 0:26:55
2 Bailey Eckles The TEAM SoCalCross 0:27:51
3 Michael Barker Team Velocity 0:27:53
4 Jake Legge 0:28:50
5 Perry Alvarez Velo Allegro 0:30:59
6 Parker Rons Bolthouse Farms 0:31:13
7 Drew Campaigne Celo Pacific 0:32:36
8 Kevin Barker Team Velocity 0:27:01
9 Trevor Goodman LaGrange/Flight School 0:27:26
10 James Horvet Encino Velo 0:30:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cheyenne Comer The TEAM SoCalCross 0:26:20
2 Ivy Koester Velo Club LaGrange/ Flight School - 0:26:50
3 Kylyn Mcdonald Celo Pacific 0:26:51
4 Jesse Amelia gillingham The TEAM SoCalCross 0:27:22
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madelaine Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross 0:31:21
2 Courtney Comer The TEAM SoCalCross 0:27:04
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aria Turner Triple Threat 0:07:58
2 Livia Sisino 0:08:47
3 Evelyn Bresee H&S Bicycles 0:12:36
4 Luna Rivera 0:16:08
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Bailey Bailey Bikes 0:41:53
2 Ryan Dahl SPY/Giant/ Ride 0:42:01
3 Garnet Vertican SPY/Giant/ Ride 0:42:23
4 Tony Manzella Helen's 0:42:30
5 John Behrens Velo Hangar 0:42:43
6 Eric Bierman Ninety-7 0:42:54
7 Greg Lonergan SPY 0:43:01
8 Craig Turner Team Redlands 0:43:44
9 Matias Mendioochea LaGrange 0:43:45
10 Brett Cleaver Ritte / Clever's Donuts 0:44:18
11 Jeff Sanford Cycles Veloce/ Simple Green 0:44:23
12 Timothy Sparks Platinum Performance Cycling Team 0:45:04
13 Peter Brandenburg Square One 0:45:14
14 Bob Snyder Back Bone 0:47:07
15 Patrick Watson Team Helens 0:42:04
16 Samuel Sweetland 0:43:15
DNF David Mcneal SPY/Giant/ Ride 0:29:15
DNF Chad Rivetti SeriousCycling 0:05:55
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Stolts jr OTR / H&S Bikes 0:44:55
2 Daniel Rojas Velo Allegro Cycling Club 0:45:16
3 Miguel Sutter Celo Pacific 0:45:23
4 Gustavo Jimenez 0:45:34
5 Wade Hewitt Square One 0:45:54
6 David Rous BoltHouse Farms 0:45:59
7 Barrett Schreiner Montrose Bike Shop 0:46:26
8 Jareil Flores Cadence 0:46:59
9 Hoffman Cortes The Hub Cyclery/Bend 0:47:02
10 Justin Christopher Jenson USA 0:47:10
11 Rich Hodgson Rev Endurance 0:49:09
12 Chad Rivetti SeriousCycling 0:49:39
13 Gary Garman Triple Threat 0:50:26
DNF Matthew Mcdonald Celo Pacific 0:40:42
DNF Patrick Conneely NuGo/Koeles 0:23:40
DNF Radford Hallman Squareone 0:24:09
DNF Jon Swanson Giant Bicycles 0:17:20
DNF Aaron Umber Square One 0:12:52
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Mcgee Blackstar 0:42:41
2 Todd Stephenson Rock N Road 0:42:44
3 David Turner Turner Bikes 0:43:26
4 Matt Brayer Team Redlands 0:43:46
5 Adam Austin Serious Cycling 0:43:50
6 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity 0:44:22
7 Greg Turner Triple Threat 0:44:25
8 Keith Neu NONSTOP CICLISMO 0:44:55
9 Robert Langone Squareone 0:45:34
10 Seth Davidson SPY/Giant Ride 0:45:46
11 Andrew Mcclure SPY/Giant Ride 0:45:58
12 Scott Weaver Aerohead Cycles 0:46:33
13 Robert Kramer Square One 0:46:34
14 Derric Swinfard Monster Media 0:42:32
15 J. Juelis 0:42:37
16 Kjeld Gogosha-clark Superdomestik 0:43:40
17 Robert Blue Pedalers Fork 0:43:54
DNF Jay Thornton Laguna Cyclery 0:25:16
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Lariviere Black Sheep Squadron 0:44:46
2 Mike Giroux Triple Threat Cycling Team 0:44:58
3 Eric Gier Team Velocity 0:45:34
4 Trey Smith Bicycle Ranch 0:46:02
5 Dave Frear Team Velocity 0:46:35
6 Mike Giem Major Motion 0:46:43
7 Michael Browns Incycle Bikes 0:46:48
8 Charlie Stone SC Velo 0:46:48
9 Gerry Duttweiler 0:46:52
10 George Cook Super Happy Fun Time 0:47:09
11 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific 0:47:43
12 Wes Barton Squareone 0:48:13
13 David Sherwin Velo Allegro 0:48:15
14 Douglas Barker Team Velocity 0:48:15
15 Conal Tepper Velo Worx 0:48:20
16 Mike Tsoi 0:48:39
17 Brendan Foran 0:49:00
18 Al Garza Triple Threat/ NAB 0:43:15
19 John Bresee 0:43:24
20 Al Morinaka Team Velocity 0:43:25
21 Chris Botti Bicycles of Ojai 0:44:14
22 Marc Siegel Santa Clarita Velo 0:44:40
23 Shawn Varner 0:44:57
24 Barry Fink Vintage Pictures 0:45:12
25 Marcus Strong NonStop Ciclismo 0:45:42
26 Robert Sandoval The TEAM SoCalCross 0:45:45
27 Alfredo Salcido The TEAM SoCalCross 0:50:11
DNF Craig Siskio Platinum Performance 0:20:04
DNF Dave Colbertson Platinum Sho/Air Team 0:05:45
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bobby Langin sr Platinum Performance Cycling Team 0:38:02
2 Randall Tinney SPY GIANT RIDE 0:38:45
3 Edwin Rambuski TEAM RAMBUSKI LAW 0:38:51
4 Jon Miller Platinum Sho-Air 0:38:55
5 Frank Said Velo Allegro 0:40:13
6 Carey Downs Big Orange 0:40:24
7 Steve Silva Platinum Performance Cycling Team 0:40:40
8 Dale Raymond SC Velo 0:40:47
9 Jay Thornton Laguna Cyclery 0:41:33
10 Jonathan Livesay Montrose Bike Shop 0:42:21
11 Wayne Rosenthal 0:42:41
12 James Barbaruolo 0:44:38
13 Jeffrey Hazeltine Big Orange Cycling 0:38:40
14 Craig Fraka Metal MTN 0:38:42
15 Simon Poulter Rancho Vista Team 0:39:11
16 John Swanstrom Insane Bike Posse 0:39:36
17 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com 0:39:51
18 Pedro Figuerdo The TEAM SoCalCross 0:43:31
19 John Sadler 0:44:00
20 Preston Riseling Team Velocity 0:41:15
DNF Robert Llamas Team Montrose Bike Shop 4.781
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Kaminsky BLACK SHEEP SQUADRON 0:37:57
2 Stacey Cooke 0:38:47
3 Heather Rose 0:39:07
4 Heidi Bowen Bone Breaker 0:39:50
5 Cristina Seiler Mudfoot 0:42:02
6 Wendy Toohey Celo Pacific 0:35:51
7 Dara Richman 0:42:03
DNF Terri Feno 2.521
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Gritters Blackstar / Rock n' Road 1:01:25
2 Kyle Gritters Blackstar / Rock n' Road 1:01:25
3 Brent Prenzlow CELO PACIFIC / FOCUS 1:01:55
4 Gareth Feldstein Ritte CX Team 1:02:13
5 Cory Greenberg 10 Speed Coffee/Pedalers Fork 1:02:17
6 John Bailey Bailey Bikes 1:04:43
7 Ty Hathaway Mudoot 1:04:45
8 Rob Mcgee Blackstar 1:05:08
9 Brian Gordon Baghouse/RockNRoad 1:05:08
10 Matt Renfro MUDFOOT 1:05:52
11 John Behrens Velo Hangar 1:05:59
12 Chad Mckonly 1:01:53
13 Blake Rowan SLO-Nexus p/b Foothill Cyclery 1:02:00
14 Jay Kwan The TEAM 1:02:48
15 Luis Garcia Mudfoot 1:02:57
16 Curt Dosier Knobbe Martins 1:03:06
17 Sergio Cruz 1:03:17
18 Riccardo Mejia Mudfoot 1:04:15
19 Aubrey Smentkowski The TEAM SoCalCross 1:04:32
20 Justin Dillon G2 Bike 1:05:54
21 Bailey Eckles The TEAM SoCalCross 1:07:36
22 Bob Snyder BackBone 1:05:53
23 Shawn Daurelio Bike Religion 1:01:52
24 Kenneth Hill The TEAM SoCalCross 1:04:34
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Gorden Baghouse/Rock N Road 0:42:44
2 Rex Roberts Velo Allegro 0:43:39
3 Shawn Daurelio Bike Religion 0:43:53
4 Curt Dosier Knobbe Martens IP Law 0:45:13
5 Troy Templin H&S Bicycles 0:45:19
6 Aubrey Smentkowski The TEAM SoCalCross 0:45:19
7 Robert Shaw Ritte 0:45:25
8 Griffith Vertican Linked Cycling 0:45:38
9 Matt Smith Bobs 0:40:13
10 Andrew Juskatis Knobbe Martens IP Law/ Giant Bicycl 0:40:26
11 Mike Szerszunowicz 0:40:26
12 Mason Miller Platinum 0:40:44
13 Jason Fackler Team Pegasus/SockGuy 0:40:50
14 Ara Movsessian Backbone 0:40:53
15 Dakota Gracey Velo Allegro 0:41:08
16 Aaron Garcia Opprim? Cycling Team 0:41:11
17 Ben Everton Knobbe Martens IP Law 0:41:14
18 Mike Greenlee Velo Allegro 0:41:38
19 Gerry Duttweiler 0:42:52
20 Rudolf Jung Gold Coast 0:43:03
21 George Cook Super Happy Fun Time 0:43:41
22 Erik Maresjo Hubcoffee Co 0:45:01
23 Will Lewis Team Roaring Mouse 0:45:38
24 Craig Abrams Unattached 0:45:49
25 Blake Baxter PEDALERS FORK - 10 SPEED COFFEE 0:46:35
26 Joshua Nieman Monster Media 0:40:21
27 Howard Levy CVC/Franco 0:40:31
28 Dmitry Uckitek OTR Racing 0:42:18
DNF Tim Vangilder Troupe Racing Co 0:25:08
DNF Christina Probert Turner/ The TEAM SoCalCross 0:25:18
DNF Chad Mckonly 0:10:59
DNF Sean Warriner VOLER 0:13:42
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bradley Terrell 0:39:23
2 Noah Adams Team Hammer Nutrition 0:39:27
3 Nick Cali 0:39:34
4 Ryan Wei OTR Racing 0:39:34
5 Josh Meehan Monster Media 0:39:59
6 Byron Mcgee TWO CROSS RACING 0:40:18
7 Mark Pickering Metal Moutain Cycling Ventura 0:40:18
8 Chris Jones 0:40:35
9 David Matea Velo Allegro 0:40:53
10 Ben Duong Knobbe Martens IP Law 0:41:08
11 Abel Romero Team Velocity 0:41:14
12 Tim Vangilder Troupe Racing Co 0:41:26
13 Tim Stoners Velo Sport 0:42:07
14 Chad Stanley 0:42:07
15 Ryan Mason Velo Allegro 0:42:19
16 Randy Scholl Action Sports 0:36:40
17 Kevin 0:36:47
18 Mike Mische Velo Allegro 0:36:50
19 John Middleton CVC Racing 0:36:52
20 William Giddens Velo Allegro 0:37:00
21 Marc Martinez Nonstop Ciclismo 0:37:33
22 Craig Keasler Stage 17 Velo Club 0:37:36
23 Jacob Tung Santa Clarita Velo 0:38:11
24 Szymon Bieler Jenson USA 0:38:25
25 Patrick O'curren The TEAM SoCalCross 0:38:26
26 Todd Schoenbaum Big Orange 0:38:49
27 Gregory Freeman Attack RITTE Clevers 0:39:16
28 Nathan Deweber NonStop Ciclismo 0:39:20
29 Hans Groszkruger 0:39:31
30 Jeff Ukban Square One 0:39:31
31 Carl Lawton Unattached 0:39:33
32 Albert Yeh CA DNC Cadence 0:39:58
33 Nat Gale Splatterface 0:40:00
34 Donald Urquidez Splatter Face 0:40:03
35 David Yarden 0:40:34
36 Shayne Maccuish One Way Cycling 0:41:10
37 Barry Goch Velo Club LaGrange 0:41:13
38 James Finley Pasadena Athletic Association 0:41:22
39 Iwayan Wardana 0:41:49
40 Nathan Carballo 0:41:59
41 Kelsey Hamilton 0:42:22
42 David Miller 0:42:30
43 Guy Buckland SMMC 0:42:58
44 Ali Chamas UCSB 0:43:06
45 Myron Melnarik 0:37:57
46 Greg Bok 0:38:34
47 Sean Martin CBNC Cyciing 0:38:47
48 Wilt Kishimoto Opprime 0:39:17
49 Corbin Swafford Team Break Wind 0:41:45
DNF Dave Frear Team Velocity 0:25:40
DNF William Zhang Big Orange 0:29:15
DNF Reily Pratt Channel Islands Bicycle Kitchen 0:30:27
DNF Matt Good 0:30:27
DNF Alvin Escajeda CBNC 0:21:53
DNF Mickey Boxell 0:22:53
DNF Jacob Margolis Ritte 0:12:36
DNF Vincent Nigro 0:15:18
DNF Dmitry Uckitek OTR Racing 0:06:23
DNF Scott Searway 0:06:50
DNF Jason Gilbert 0:05:31
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 37  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Zinnker Ritte CX 0:36:54
2 Gareth Feldstein Ritte CX Team 0:36:55
3 Josh Cady MOOTS 0:36:55
4 David Turner Turner Bikes 0:37:58
5 Robert Rodgers Knobbe Martin Law 0:38:34
6 Matias Mendigochea LaGrange 0:38:34
7 Samuel Sweetland 0:39:13
8 Sergio Cruz 0:37:40
DNF Luis Garcia Mudfoot 0:17:57
DNF Ty Hathaway Mudfoot 0:05:20
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Kwan The TEAM SoCalCross 0:40:02
2 Griffith Vertican 0:40:27
3 Miguel Sutter Celo Pacific 0:40:49
4 Ben Everton Knobbe Martens IP Law 0:41:24
5 Jake Peters 0:41:36
6 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific 0:41:39
7 Dave Goldbentson Platinum Sho-Air 0:35:55
8 Rich Hodgson Rev Endurance Cycling 0:36:10
9 Wes Barton Squareone 0:36:11
10 Saja Leesuvat The Filthy Bear 0:36:31
11 Robert Palteco CBNC 0:36:32
12 Charlie Stone SC Velo 0:37:04
13 Erik Maresjo Hub Coffee Co. 0:37:49
14 Kevin Melendez 0:37:49
15 Wayne Rosenthal 0:38:24
16 David Sherwin Velo Allegro 0:39:11
17 Zach Allen 0:39:19
18 Alfredo Salcido The TEAM SoCalCross 0:39:48
19 Gregory Freeman Ritte Attack 0:40:27
20 David Bailey 0:38:29
DNF Unkown Rider 0:26:28
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Probert Turner/ The Team SoCalCross 0:35:44
2 Rebecca Siegel Square One 0:36:03
3 Holly Breck SC Velo/INCycle 0:36:39
4 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 0:36:55
5 Stacey Cooke 0:41:34
6 Shelly Rolandson RokForm 0:36:16
DNF Robin Kaminsky BLACK SHEEP SQUADRON 0:18:58
DNF Olivia Harkness
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah rae Finchamp Team LUNA Chix 0:34:24
2 Christina Probert Turner/ The TEAM SoCalCross 0:34:44
3 Alexis Ryan The TEAM SoCalCross 0:34:57
4 Nicole Brandt La Grange 0:35:06
5 Katrina (Trina) Baumsteiger Team Rambuski Law 0:35:38
6 Rebecca Siegel Square One 0:36:26
7 Holly Breck SC Velo/InCycle 0:36:42
8 Maddie Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross 0:37:25
9 Olivia Harkness Gold Coast Mfg. 0:38:15
10 Heidi Bowen Bone Breaker 0:39:23
11 Mckenzie Melcher Team SDSU 0:39:49
DNF Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 0:19:27
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Vangilder Troupe Racing Co 0:38:24
2 Sasha Perry Swarm! 0:33:38
3 Shelly Rolandson Rokform / Rock n' Road 0:34:41
4 Diana Aguirre B4T9 0:36:05
5 Mei Zhao The TEAM SoCalCross 0:37:18
6 Dara Richman
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Linda Mcgee Blackstar 0:32:12
2 Amy Benner B4T9 0:32:49
3 Julie Swafford Team Break Wind 0:34:58
4 Brenna Pratt Montrose Bike Shop 0:35:31
5 Katherine Bennett SWAT 0:36:44
6 Jennifer Robinson 0:36:46
7 Elaina Alvarez Velo Allegro 0:37:26
8 Lisa Buckland Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 0:37:33
9 Isabelle Thompson Montrose Bike Shop 0:38:48
10 Melanie Seeger 0:38:58
11 Cyrille Hanson Bike Religion 0:32:11
12 Angela Baker 0:32:40
13 Jennifer Fortaleza 0:41:01
DNF Lindsay Lippert 0:27:41
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavin Wright Wright Racing 0:07:46
2 Noah Holwick Triple Threat 0:08:48
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1