Log In
SCPS #2 Velocity Cross • Oct 6 2013
Race uploaded by Jim Martin csv | json
Series: SoCalCross 2013
5
1.5
2.7
3
1.8
Dry, 87 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
1.5
Moisture
2.7
Accel
3
Tech
1.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Weston Giem The TEAM SoCalCross
2 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific
3 Andrew Vollmer
4 Angelo Loskota
5 Jonah Sanchez Simple Green/Bike Religion
6 Dominic Turner Triple Threat
7 Rafael Solorzano LaGrange Flight School - LG U21
8 Lance Araiza TRU Cycling - JAX Bicycles Racing
9 Dexter Koester LaGrange Flight School - LG U21
10 Adam Emter The TEAM SoCalCross
11 Ethan Sanchez Simple Green/Bike Religion
12 Henry Horn PAA
13 Micah Sanchez
14 Jameson Campaigne Celo Pacific
DNF Sean Miller
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Husband MRI Endurance
2 Michael Barker Team Velocity
3 Jj Fuentes The TEAM SoCalCross
4 Kenji Yoshimoto Team Velocity
5 Bailey Eckles The TEAM SoCalCross
6 Lucas Bentz unattached
7 Drew Campaigne Celo Pacific
8 Perry Alvarez Velo Allegro
9 Gordy Jennings The TEAM SoCalCross
10 George Orloff Montrose Bike Shop
11 Kevin Barker Team Velocity
12 Trevor Goodman LaGrange Flight School - LG U21
13 Tom Quimzon RokForm
14 Jake Reese The TEAM SoCalCross
15 Sam Eckvahl The TEAM SoCalCross
16 Andrew Schiller Montrose Bike Shop
17 Brock Berentsen LaGrange Flight School - LG U21
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cheyenne Comer The TEAM SoCalCross
2 Kylyn Mcdonald Celo Pacific
3 Ivy Koester LaGrange/ Flight School - LG U21
4 Jesse Amelia gillingham The TEAM SoCalCross
5 Ava Gray Celo Pacific
6 Haley Lewis Velo Allegro
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madelaine Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross
2 Hannah Eckvahl The TEAM SoCalCross
3 Courtney Comer The TEAM SoCalCross
4 Karina Fuentes The TEAM SoCalCross
5 Danielle Emter The TEAM SoCalCross
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Bailey Bailey Bikes
2 Ryan Dahl SPY Giant Ride
3 Eric Bierman Ninety7
4 Tim Matthews Team Big Ring- Realcyclist.com
5 Anthony Reguero
6 Benjamin Jones Velo Hanger
7 Matt Freeman Cyclery USA
8 Matias Mendigochea Velo Club La Grange
9 Brad Williams Square One
10 Jonathan Sebat Swami's
11 Derek Oldfield SPY GIANT
12 Jeff Prince Bike Religion
13 Mark Nagy Swami's
14 Justin Christopher Jenson USA
15 Paul Welsh
DNF David Mcneal SPY Giant Ride
DNF Brett Cleaver Ritte Racing
DNF Robert Weyman Square One
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Rojas Velo Allegro
2 Ben Lerner Rambuski Law
3 Rob Stotts H&S Bicycles
4 Bill Sauro Universal
5 Phillip Gray Celo Pacific
6 Jp Bour Troupe Cycling
7 Colin Rose Montrose Bike Shop
8 Miguel Sutters Celo Pacific
9 Jason Gersting Knobble Martens
10 Justin Shinderry Serloos
11 Josh Caffrey Cadence
12 James Bender Evergreen
13 Erick Aldrich Celo Pacific
14 Jareil Flores Cadence
15 Tim Lewis Velo Allegro
16 Rick Hoak Schneken
17 Rich Hodgson Rev Endurance
18 Mattherw Mcdonald Celo Pacific
19 Jeff Stroot MudFoot
20 Daniel Farrell Swami's Cycling
21 Radford Hallman Squareone
22 Jason Strzelczyk MudFoot
23 Michael Azurin Velocity
24 Aaron Umber SquareOne
25 Ryan Douglas Juggernaughts
26 Carl Anton Ranchos
27 Chad Rivetti SeriousCycling
DNF Gustano Jimenez Unattached
DNF Phil Kelly Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Anderson Spy/ Giant/ Ride
2 Derric Swiford
3 Robert Abell
4 David Turner Turner Bikes
5 Matt Breyer Team Redlands
6 Todd Paris
7 Andrew Mcclure Spy/ Giant/ Ride
8 James Pappe Spy/ Giant/ Ride
9 Seth Davidson Spy/ Giant/ Ride
10 Zac Houghton Orange Cycle/ Impact
11 Robert Kramoh Square One
12 James Peacock IC3/ California Bicycle
13 J. Juelis
14 Bill Broch
DNF Jeff Sanford CyclesVeloce/ Simple Green
DNF Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity
DNF Alejondro Medina Velocity
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Gier Team Velocity
2 Todd Eaton Unattached
3 James Berry Cal Coast Bikes
4 Alejandro Medina Team Velocity
5 Mike Carlson Cadence
6 Craig Spencer Cash Call
7 Scott Reeves Celo Pacific
8 Cedric Henley Unattached
9 James Sabelis PAA / RE/MAX
10 Lee Crane Unattached
11 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific
12 Conal Tepper Unattached
13 David Lawson Celo Pacific
14 Paul Ruggiero Square One
15 Mike Giem Unattached
16 Dave Frear Team Velocity
17 Richard Mainville Celo Pacific
18 Robert Deferrante PAA/ReMax
19 Brendan Foray Big Orange
20 George Cook Super Happy Fun Time
21 Roger Morse Team Las Vegas Cyclery/ Landrover
22 Yoshi Yoshimoto Team Velocity
23 Robert Blue Pedalers Fork
24 Al Morinaka Unattached
25 David Sherwin Conejos Locos
26 Juan
27 Donald White Big Orange Cycling
28 Mike Fontacane Team Velocity
29 Clement Kim Pinnaclife Racing Team
30 William Gillis Team Velocity
31 Jeff Lemley Team Velocity
32 Anthony Reguero WIN-TEAM Racing
33 Gerry Duttweiler Unattached
34 Rob Ashley Velocity
35 Michael Brown InCycle
36 Michael Heenan Unattached
37 Cedric Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross
38 Tom Mcdonald Unattached
39 Vladimir Popovic Montrose Bike Shop
40 Brian Sabel Valley
41 Paul Flores Cyclocrossworld.com
42 Steve Brown Covina Valley
43 Christian Tregillis ironfly
44 Joel Javier Unattached
45 Jim Martin Velosport/Rokform
46 Henry Coronado
DNF Wes Barton Squareone
DNF Barry Fink Vintage Pictures
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bobby Langin sr Platinum Performance
2 Charles Morris SDG Felt
3 Jon Miller Platinum Performance
4 Dale Raymond SC Velo
5 Jonathan Livesay Montrose Bike Shop
6 Frank Said Velo Allegro
7 Carey Downs Big Orange Cycling
8 James Barbarulo
9 Lee Mceachern Cal Coast Bicycles
10 Rick Swanson SC Velo
11 John Bernstein Knobbe Martens IP Law
12 Rob Maurer Team Velocity
13 Howard Miller Knobbe Martens IP law
14 Robert Llamas Team Montrose Bike Shop
15 Rickey Russell Alliance
16 Jeffrey Hazeltine Big Orange Cycling
17 Gary Devoss San Diego Cyclo-Vets
18 Joey Mcmackin Team Velocity
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leeann Storino Celo Pacific
2 Laura Morris Troupe Racing
3 Robin Kaminsky BLACK SHEEP SQUADRON
4 Susan Thompson Celo Pacific
5 Heather Rose Unattached
6 Marilyn Deckman Big Orange
7 Carolyn Reeves Celo Pacific
8 Stacey Cooke Unattached
9 Keli Roberts PAA ReMax
10 Cristina Seiler MudFoot
11 Sherry Panttaja Switchback Cyclery
12 Annette Padilla Celo Pacific
13 Pam Gray Celo Pacific
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Gritters Blackstar Rock N Road
2 Kyle Gritters Blackstar Rock N Road
3 Scott Lundy Serious Cycling
4 Cory Greenberg Pedalers Fork
5 Anton Petrov SDG/Felt p.b. IRT
6 Ted Willard G2 Bikes
7 David Sheek SDG/Felt p.b. IRT
8 Jonny Weir Shimano
9 Eric Bierman Niinety -17
10 Jordan Haggard MudFoot
11 Jack Tucker SDG/Felt
12 Riccardo Mejia MudFoot
13 Aubrey Smentkowski The TEAM SocalCross
14 Michael Barler Team Velocity
15 Bob Snyder Backbone
16 Bailey Eckles The TEAM SoCalCross
17 Ben Rathcomp BFF Cycling
18 Jerry Kerr The Team
19 Kyle Kelley MudFoot
20 John Bailey Bailey Bikes
21 Josh Cady Moots
DNF Travis Roberson Unattached
DNF Sergio Cruz MudFoot
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Mckonly
2 Rex Roberts Velo Allegro
3 Yu Le Inovativ
4 Griffith Vertican Linked Cycling
5 Jeff Mabry Carefast p/b Les Rois
6 Jonathan Harmon Velosport/Rockform
7 Hernan Montenegro Anytime Crew
8 Troy Templin H&S Bicycles
9 Brent Burchem
10 Craig Spencer Cash Call
11 Eric Brunt Skullcrusher/BKB/TwinSix
12 Jason Gersting Knobbe Martens
13 Bryan Kwan The TEAM SoCalCross
14 Unknown Rider
15 Kyle Wills NoMent
16 Brian Harman Rockterm
17 Matt Lupello Jax Bicycle Center
18 Alvin Escajeda
19 Gerry Detweiler
20 Rudolf Jung Gold Coast
21 Mason Minor Platinum Performance
22 Aubrey Smentkowski The Team SoCalCross
23 Cheyne Mckeever OUTSPOKEN
24 Joey Johnson Bike Religion
25 Peter Keithly Velocity
26 Jim Martin VeloSport/ RokForm
DNF Andrew Bello Adams Avenue Bicycles
DNF Dakota Gracey Velo Allegro
DNF Brent Fraidze Fullerton Bikes
DNF Dale Raymond SC Velo
DNF Michael Heenan SC Velo
DNF Brian Hepinstall
DNF Demetrio Gonzalez Mobbin' Monday
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Matea Velo Allegro
2 Steve Horvath
3 Abel Romero Team Velocity
4 Ben Duong Knobble Martens IP Law
5 Alvin Escajeda
6 Joshua Meeun Monster Media
7 Justin Swindell Serious Cycling
8 Ryan Mason Velo Allegro
9 Brian Sanchez Simple Green/ Bike
10 Jeff Davis BestWineOnline
11 David Miller
12 John Pennington Team Velocity
13 Douglas Barker Team Velocity
14 Kenji Yoshimoto Team Velocity
15 Albert Yeu
16 Noam Nelson Empire Bikes
17 Chris Lee
18 Travis Roberson
19 Lucas Bentz Unity Sports
20 Michael Powers
21 Matt Elden Big Orange
22 Brian Morrisson SquareOne
23 Mike Mische Velo Allegro
24 Drew Moreland
25 Robin Adams
26 Paola Javier Team Velocity
27 Chase Daniels
28 Jances Certeza
29 Brian Larson Las Vegas Cyclery/ Land Rover
30 Chris Botti Bicycles Of Ojai
31 Todd Schoenbaum Big Orange
32 Craig Keasler Stage 17 Velo
33 Hans Griszkriger
34 Gordy Jennings The TEAM SoCalCross
35 Jason Barton A Road Bike 4U
36 Jarrod Chavez Temecula Velo
37 Kevin Barker
38 Jacob Tung Santa Clarita Velo
39 Bany SQ
40 Chip Whitcher Team Velocity
41 Ernie Garcia
42 Ryan Carter
43 Corbin Swafford Team Break Wind
44 Travis Keilly Bike Religion
45 Arik Kadosh Square One
46 Unknown Rider
47 William Zhang Big Orange
48 Raul Lopez
49 John Oben PAA
50 Todd Everett
51 Jason Castillo BicycleFriends.com
52 Vladimir Popovic Team Montrose Bike Shop
53 Justin Forbes Acqua al 2/SDBC
54 Unknown Rider
55 Demetrio Gonzalez Mobbin' Monday
56 Cameron Spear
57 Steve Lopez
58 Hector Sandoval
59 Chris Lether
60 Arturo Ayala
DNF Mark Oertel Team Velocity
DNF Unknown Rider
DNF Weston Glem The TEAM SoCalCross
DNF Unknown Rider
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 36  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thad Sparrow G2 BIKE
2 Kyle Kelley MudFoot
3 Josh Cady Moots
4 Alan Zinniiker Ritte CX Team
5 Robert Rodgers Knobbe Martens
6 Henry Loud MudFoot
7 David Turner Turner Bikes
8 Sergio Cruz MudFoot
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Kwan The TEAM SoCalCross
2 Hernan Montenegro Anytime Crew
3 Miguel Sutter Celo Pacific
4 Jeff Mabry
5 Phillip Gray
6 Erick Aldrich Celo Pacific
7 Joshua Natividad
8 Mark Campaigne
9 Mykyta Yurtyn
10 Saja Leesuvat Filthy Bear
11 David Lawson
12 Rich Hodgson Rev Endurance Cycley
13 Roger Morse Las Vegas Cyclery/ Land Rover
14 James Peacock
15 Zachary Allen
16 Cheyne Mckeever
17 Jon Artlove
18 Ryan Johnson
19 David Sherwin Conjeos Locos
20 Juan Ramirez Bicycle.net
21 Kyle Mcdorman
22 Anthony Sands
DNF Yoshi Yoshimoto Team Velocity
DNF Unknown Rider
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Schaper Ritte CX Team
2 Robin Kaminsky Black Sheep Squadron
3 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross
4 Christine Probert The TEAM SoCalCross
5 Stacey Cooke Unattached
6 Annette Padilla Celo Pacific
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Nauman SDG/Felt
2 Nicole Brandt Velo Club La Grange
3 Christina Probert-turner The TEAM SoCalCross
4 Amanda Schaper Ritte CX Team
5 Hannah rae Finchamp Team Luna Chix
6 Madelaine Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross
7 Olivia Harkness Gold Coast
8 Hannah Eckvahl The TEAM SoCalCross
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sasha Perry Swarm!
2 Laura Morris Troupe Racing
3 Amy Rice-williams Square One
4 Aj Sura G2 Bikes
5 Marilyne Deckman Big Orange Racing
6 Michelle Vangilder Troupe Racing
7 Tiffany Meyers Square One
DNF Courtney Comer The TEAM SoCalCross
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Pai
2 Colleen Quinn
3 Julie Swafford Team Break Wind
4 Elaina Alvarez Velo Allegro
5 Lisa Buckland Velo Club La Grange
6 Angela Baker Empire Bikes
7 Sherry Panttaja Switchback Cyclery
8 Isabelle Thompson Montrose Bike Shop
9 Kim Boehler
10 Cheyenne Comer The TEAM SoCalCross
DNF Danielle Emter The TEAM SoCalCross
DNF Ixchel Amor The TEAM SoCalCross
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Gray Celo Pacific
2 Richard Jedraszek
3 Jaiden Chavez Temecula Velo
4 Adam Castillo BicycleFriends.com
5 Erek Novak
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aria Turner Triple Threat
2 Olivia Lewis Velo Allegro
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1