Log In
Tuesday Night Cross • Sep 17 2013
4.8
2.9
1.9
2.3
2.8
Clear, 65 degrees, wind 14 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
2.9
Moisture
1.9
Accel
2.3
Tech
2.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Faulkner Crossniacs
2 Innokenty Zavyalov Minnesota Cycling Team
3 Marcus Bush
4 Josh Bauer
5 Brendan Bellew Angry Catfish
6 Charles Simacek Freewheel Bike
7 Ethan Furois Gopher Wheelmen
8 Paul Harrison Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
9 Adam Staufenberg Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
10 Isaac Young
11 Keith Bianchi Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p
12 Peter Olejniczak St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
13 Matthew Prior
14 Ed Alpasa Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
15 Sam Berkland All-City
16 Bryan Rhody Peace Coffee Racing
17 Benjamin Cox
18 Bryan Hill Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p
19 Dave Fetters Twin Six
20 Douglas Swanson
21 Eric Boyles Behind-Bars/LGR
22 Chris Van ert Peace Coffee Racing
23 Todd Thurmes Freewheel Bike
24 Brian Koeneman Team Wheel & Sprocket
25 Andy Reichert Birchwood/GIS
26 Nancy Klinger Peace Coffee Racing
27 Brian Gaines Gopher Wheelmen
28 Aaron Shaw Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
29 Gregorio Ramirez Minnesota Cycling Team
30 Jason Fife KCOI Boulevard
31 Charles Townsend St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
32 Brian Kozicki Top Natchez Racing
33 Jeremy Ames Angry Catfish
34 William Dick Top Natchez Racing
35 Daniel Boyles Behind-Bars/LGR
36 Stephen Wilson Peace Coffee Racing
37 Ted Clausen All-City
38 Jamison Beisswenger Peace Coffee Racing
DNF Terra James The Fix Studio
DNF Adam Grafa Birchwood/GIS
DNF Corey Coogan cisek The Fix Studio
DNF Olivier Vrambout The Bikery Du Nord
DNF Peter Anderson Crossniacs
DNF Joshua Schwantes Kenwood Racing
DNF Steven Pippin G.S. Circo Azzurro
DNF Chris Anderson Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Faulkner Crossniacs
2 Olivier Vrambout The Bikery Du Nord
3 Douglas Swanson
4 Brian Koeneman Team Wheel & Sprocket
5 Monte Dirks Twin Six
6 Michael Phillips
7 Andy Reichert Birchwood/GIS
8 Gregorio Ramirez
9 Ted Loosen Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
10 Charles Jacobs Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
11 Mike Brotman Synergy
12 Nancy Klinger Peace Coffee Racing
13 Jason Fife KCOI Boulevard
14 Thomas Thornquest Kenwood Racing
15 Chris Van ert Peace Coffee Racing
16 Jon Friedell Kenwood Racing
17 Charles Townsend St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
18 Steven Pippin G.S. Circo Azzurro
19 Joshua Schwantes Kenwood Racing
20 Adam Grafa Birchwood/GIS
21 Grant Larvick Angry Catfish
22 Bryan Gerding All-City
23 Tim Stone Kenwood Racing
24 Jeff Damm
25 Chris Rogers Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
26 Michael Cisek
27 Peter Anderson Crossniacs
28 Ted Clausen All-City
29 Jamison Beisswenger Peace Coffee Racing
30 Sam Beveridge Freewheel Bike
31 Eric Swenson Crossniacs
32 Mark Overgaard Gopher Wheelmen
33 John Bryant St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
34 Jason Goldberg Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p
35 Chris Hammer Wheel Fast Racing
36 Robert Ogren Kenwood Racing
37 Jon Dicus
38 Tom Bengel Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p
39 Cal Collins
40 David Mercer Curt Goodrich/Donkey Label Racing T
41 John Hoch Birchwood/GIS
42 Aleksandr Bashlov
43 Keven Kvalsten Kenwood Racing
44 Dave Fetters Twin Six
45 Daniel Wheeler Gopher Wheelmen
DNF Bruce Porter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Ben Johnson Freewheel Bike
DNF Chris Ames Freewheel Bike
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Kassekert
2 Robert Ferris
3 Trent Luger Balance Cycling
4 Patrick Parish
5 Tim Savre Freewheel Bike
6 Dominic Howes
7 Mark Harvey Behind-Bars/LGR
8 Aaron Peterson
9 Brian Malarski Omnium Bike Shop
10 Bruce Porter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
11 Samuel Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
12 Wyatt Furois Gopher Wheelmen
13 Evan Giannovie
14 Evan Heisler
15 Jameson Mcguine Top Natchez Racing
16 Chris Gibbs
17 Seth Peterson
18 Nathaniel Shea Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
19 Andrew Holien
20 Justin Patch
21 Jason Davis
22 Kevin Brandt
23 Chris Erickson
24 Nick Boulton Synergy
25 Joel Swenson All-City
26 Ben Johnson Freewheel Bike
27 Ken Earley
28 Michael Younes
29 Nick Watts Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p
30 Mike Lachance
31 Morgan Pease
32 Mark Westlake Silver Cycling
33 Michael Groskreutz
34 Nick Gordon Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
35 Peter Akimoto All-City
36 Grant Flick
37 David Smith St Goose Bike Team
38 Logan Spader
39 Matt Appleman
40 Jacob Nelson Behind-Bars/LGR
41 Jeff Grant
42 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing
43 Corey Soderquist St Goose Bike Team
44 Seth Downs
45 Keith Johnson Behind-Bars/LGR
46 Chris Petersen
47 Cal Collins
48 Cole Herrmann
49 John Bryant St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
50 David Cecchi
51 Geoff Egerman
52 Adam Vail Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
53 Scott Shore Birchwood/GIS
54 Tim Staloch
55 Cj Marayda
56 Jacob Garrison Lucid Racing
57 Tony Miller
58 Max Becker St Goose Bike Team
59 John Hoch Birchwood/GIS
60 James Vansloun Birchwood/GIS
61 Kent Furois Gopher Wheelmen
62 Bruce Cochran
63 John Young
64 Ellis Nordhougen Crossniacs
65 Kolen Graham
66 Keith Frolhing
67 Tom Moran
68 Pete Johnson Freewheel Bike
69 Cyrus Nordhougen
70 Jeff Schmieg
71 James Ludlow
72 Shawn Stufft
73 Gabe Vansloun
74 Dylen Wetteland Gopher Wheelmen
75 Ben Oney
DNF Dan Meyer Loon State Cyclists
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 39   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 April Morgan All-City
2 Jennifer Nowlin Peace Coffee Racing
3 Teresa Moriarty Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
4 Corey Coogan cisek The Fix Studio
5 Megan Barr Twin Six
6 Terra James The Fix Studio
7 Emily Bramel St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
8 Stacy Kalemkiarian The Fix Studio
9 Jenna Stauffer
10 Jenna Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
11 Valerie Mcgoldrick Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
12 Brianna Melford
13 Rebecca Westlake
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1