Log In
Canadian National Championships • Nov 17 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 48 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Mcneely Specialized Canada 48:05:00
2 Evan Guthrie Rocky Mtn Bicycles Factory Te 48:53:00
3 Andrew L'esperance Norco Factory Team 49:21:00
4 Michael Van den ham Cycle-Smart 51:06:00
5 Conor O'Brien Stevens p/b The Cyclery 51:12:00
6 Jeremy Martin Rocky Mountain Factory Team 52:33:00
7 Felix Wilberg Cyclemeisters/Bowcycle 52:54:00
8 Adam De vos Trek Red Truck p/b Zed Wheels 53:18:00
9 Connor Wilson Juventus Cyling Club 54:32:00
10 Louis Dillon Sunshine Coast Cycling 55:18:00
11 Quinn Moberg Trek Red Truck 55:49:00
12 Evan Wishloff Pedalhead Racing Club 58:34:00
13 Evan Carey Russ Hays/Pacific Cycling Cen -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geoff Kabush SCOTT-3Rox Racing 1:02:55
2 Chris Sheppard Rocky Mountain Bicycles 0:01:29
3 Derrick St john Stevens p/b The Cyclery 0:01:48
4 Craig Richey (Can) 0:02:00
5 Aaron Schooler NORCO Bicycles - SRI Importing 0:02:11
6 Cameron Jette Scott - 3 Rox Racing 0:02:28
7 Andrew Watson Norco Factory Team 0:02:32
8 Tyler Trace Trek Red Truck 0:03:19
9 Kevin Noiles Sundays Best Racing 0:03:20
10 Andrew Pinfold H&R Block 0:03:44
11 Mark Mcconnell Team AB 0:03:49
12 Kevin Calhoun Rocky Mountain 0:03:54
13 Adam Morka Trek Canada 0:04:49
14 Thomas Skinner Norco/Oak Bay Bikes 0:05:38
15 Cody Canning Trek RedTruck Racing p/b Mosaic 0:06:06
16 Michael Garrigan (Can) 0:07:19
17 Kelly Guest Straight Up Cycles 0:08:04
18 Sven Sturm Trek RedTruck Racing p/b Mosaic 0:08:30
19 Raphael Lalumiere Russ Hays/Accent Inns 0:08:33
20 Pascal Wehr Cannondale
21 Mike Berkenpas Secret Cycles
22 Jesse Reams TREK Red Truck Racing
23 Kelly Servinski SCOTT Bikes
24 Wai-ben Wong Glotman Simpson Cycling
25 Cyrus Kangarloo Speed Theory
26 Brett Wakefield Local Ride Racing
27 Sherwood Plant Independant
28 Richard Machhein Local Ride Racing
29 Matthew Hornland Mighty Riders
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mical Dyck Stan's No Tubes 0:43:45
2 Wendy Simms (Can) 0:00:32
3 Emily Batty Subaru-Trek (STR) 0:00:39
4 Pepper Harlton Juventus CC 0:00:51
5 Catharine Pendrel Luna Pro Team (LUN) 0:01:14
6 Julie Lafreniere Xprezo-Borsao 0:01:38
7 Sandra Walter Local Ride/Dr. Vie Superfood+ 0:01:56
8 Natasha Elliott The Cyclery 0:02:06
9 Dawn Anderson Oak Bay Bikes 0:02:33
10 Jean Ann berkenpas Secret Cycles/Xprezo 0:03:13
11 Andrea Bunnin Deadgoat Racing 0:03:29
12 Jamie Gilgen Kallisto / Wheels of Oakville 0:03:42
13 Maghalie Rochette Powerwatts-Fittime 0:04:05
14 Chantell Widney Team AB 0:04:52
15 Stephanie Roorda Local Ride/ Dr Vie Superfoods 0:05:06
16 Joanie Caron Ride with Rendall 0:05:25
17 Cynthia Young West Lion Cycling / Rapha 0:05:27
18 Leah Guloien Colavita ESPN-W 0:06:03
19 Kelly Jones Steed Cycles 0:07:14
20 Shantel Koenig Team AB 0:08:37
21 Emily Flynn Tommy and Lefebvre CC 0:09:17
22 Heidi Manicke (Can) 0:10:11
23 Tarryn Cote Pro CityRracing - VAC -1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janna Gillick Mid Island Velo Association 36:21:00
2 Lesley Baldwin Fiera Race Team 37:03:00
3 Emily Sportsman Republic Bikes 37:30:00
4 Carol Prince 37:51:00
5 Michelle Jackman Terrascape Racing 37:57:00
6 Jane anna Chapman Quad Cycles 38:29:00
7 Shawna Donaldson Synergy Racing 38:54:00
8 Karen Todd 38:59:00
9 Aleks Macklem Lamprey Systems 39:14:00
10 Sonia Utting Top Gear - Road 41:06:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aroussen Laflamme 39:59:00
2 Chris Mcneil Soul Sportif 40:13:
3 Martin Bojesen 40:35:00
4 Peter Mogg Stevens Racing p/b The Cycler 41:11:
5 Cory Forrest Speed Theory 41:50:
6 James Cameron Pro City Racing 42:12:
7 Jason Fluckiger Daryl Evans 42:28:
8 Derek Chipping Redbike 42:34:
9 Shawn Marshall VeloLab 42:37:
10 Jason Binab Pro City Racing 42:38:
11 Scott Mitchell Pro City Racing 42:56:
12 Vincent Marcotte 43:02:00
13 Andrew Mcrae Terrascape Racing 43:08:
14 Alex Lane 43:13:00
15 Will Pratt 43:37:00
16 Dan Gronross Steed Cycles 43:52:
17 Halld—r Gunnarsson Broad Street Cycles 43:59:
18 Douglas Ritchie 44:03:00
19 Keith Wilson 44:10:00
20 Aaron Weiss Daryl Evans 44:11:00
21 Scott Mcgregor Steed Cycles 44:14:
22 Joe Wessel Chainline Cycle 44:18:
23 Manuel Zuppiger Lake Country Cycle 44:32:
24 Jesse james Collins Synergy Racing 45:00:
25 Niels Steiner West Coast Racing 45:07:
26 Matthew Drown Daryl-Evans Racing 45:30:
27 Sean Sinclair Top Gear/Road 45:41:
28 Jeff Hanninen Daryl-Evans Racing 46:00:
29 Roland Rabien Pro City Racing 46:42:
30 Alex Hui 47:15:00
31 Troy Neale 47:31:00
32 Chris Reid Ride With Rendall 47:32:
33 Andrew Kerr 48:10:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Welbourn unattached 40:16:00
2 Marc Boudreau Stevens Racing p/b The Cycler 40:17:00
3 Normon Thibault Frontrunners 40:26:00
4 Andre Sutton Hardcore Bikes 40:32:00
5 Pascal Bussières 40:39:00
6 Kim Steed Steed Cycles 40:41:00
7 Ian Smith MIVA 40:42:00
8 Ian Auld Soul Sportif Racing 40:49:00
9 Jeff Neilson Terrascape Racing 41:07:00
10 Shawn Pettersen Steed Cycles 41:41:00
11 Guy Ridler Urocsimon's Cycles 41:49:00
12 Sean Cruickshank Pro City Racing 41:58:00
13 Colin Campbell Escape Velocity 42:29:00
14 Brad Collins 42:35:00
15 Pete Holzhuter 42:36:00
16 Rick Rodland Alliance/ Norco 43:09:00
17 Dylan Reeves Tripleshot 43:21:00
18 Mark Rumsey Hardcore Bikes 43:24:00
19 Chiron Kantakis 43:25:00
20 Jussi Jaakkola 43:43:00
21 Andrew Summers 43:49:00
22 Mike Murphy Steed Cycles 44:00:00
23 Tyler Dumont 44:05:00
24 Tony Bachler Team Whistler 44:06:00
25 Les Donohue 44:11:00
26 Kalle Karu 44:13:00
27 Andrew Paul Terrascape Racing 44:20:00
28 Michael Dolling Daryl-Evans Racing 44:23:00
29 Tracy Shearer Juventus 44:36:00
30 Ryan Newsome Local Ride Racing 44:40:00
31 John Irvine 44:45:00
32 Bob Chew 44:48:00
33 Richard Hamilton 44:52:00
34 Bill Quinney Top Gear Road 45:53:00
35 Shawn Boyd
36 David Kvick Rocky Mountain - Different Bi 45:58:00
37 Brad Dixon Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 46:13:00
38 Ray Lachance WCR/RaceFace/NoTubes 46:14:00
39 Mike Rauch Phoenix Velo/ Wentings 46:15:00
40 Brent Hambleton 46:27:00
41 Jason Bond 46:41:00
42 Julian Base 46:45:00
43 Ian Hoffman Steed/Sugoi 47:02:00
44 Shayne Alexander 47:08:00
45 Brent Topilko Bicisport 47:13:00
46 Brian Greening West Coast Racing 47:14:00
47 Ryan Robinson Top Gear - Road 47:42:00
48 John Van der vli CVCC 47:47:00
49 Matt Kennedy 47:54:00
50 Michael Parrish Glotman Simpson 48:15:00
51 Kevin Rosmanitz Synergy Racing 48:36:00
52 Mike Macklem Lamprey Systems 48:31:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 47  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Lawrence Soul Sportif 32:20:00
2 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall 32:32:00
3 Bob Bergman Canadian Cycling Magazine 33:30:00
4 Craig Fraser Top Gear/Road 33:55:00
5 Peter Toth 33:56:00
6 Bill Mcmillan 34:29:00
7 Peter Wellsman Pro City Racing 34:40:00
8 Rejean Rochette 34:41:00
9 Dale Ewanchook 35:12:00
10 Barry Rempel OBB 35:21:00
11 Andy Holmwood Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 35:31:00
12 Bart Nakano Team Alliance 35:48:00
13 Cornelius Kluge Cycledelia / Bike Doctor 36:02:00
14 Ken Germaine Juventus 36:09:00
15 Neil Armstrong TEAMNA 36:18:00
16 Jay Loder La Bicicletta Proshop 36:19:00
17 Gilles Cordier 37:05:00
18 Doug Doyle 38:00:00
19 Christoph Wilberg 38:28:00
20 John Forstrom Red Truck 38:57:00
21 Derek Steel 39:52:00
22 Chris Hardwick 41:51:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 22