Log In
Coonamessett Farm Eco-cross • Nov 12 2012
5.9
3.9
5.7
4.9
3
Clear, 62 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.9
Beers
3.9
Moisture
5.7
Accel
4.9
Tech
3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Keough Bay Hill Capital /CLNoonan p/b Corn 0:36:45
2 Shawn Mottram UNION VELO / NFG CYCLES 0:37:36
3 Michael Johnson Geekhouse Bikes 0:38:50
4 Cory Small Corner Cycle Cycling Club 0:38:50
5 Robert Hale Hup United 0:38:50
6 Ian Whittle Broadway Bicycle School 0:39:19
7 Matt Donovan DEDHAMBIKE.COM 0:39:31
8 Richard Loring NBX Bikes/Quadfire Racing 0:39:45
9 Matt Aumiller Broadway Bicycle School 0:39:55
10 Christian Baker bikebarnracing.com 0:40:01
11 Oscar Jimenez Ride Studio Cafe 0:40:01
12 Gregory Brown Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom C 0:40:50
13 David Mastroianni 0:41:09
14 Lucas Provost 0:41:23
15 Conor Mckenzie 0:42:38
16 Zachary Veugen -1 lap
17 Tom Catalano Essex County Velo -1 lap
18 Eric Papetti NEBC p/b Cycle Loft -1 lap
19 Roger Cadman Newbury Comics/High & Mighty Beer C -1 lap
20 Randall Charlwood -1 lap
21 Tim Snow QT2 System -1 lap
22 Mark Mckenney Sea Sports Cycling -1 lap
23 Larry Gray Cape Cod Cycling Club LLC -1 lap
24 Michael Parks -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Sumner NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team 0:38:48
2 Erik Wells bikebarnracing.com 0:39:37
3 Chris Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:39:38
4 Kevin Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:40:09
5 Adam Kline JRA Cycles 0:40:30
6 Rick Mackie 0:40:52
7 Jack Perry Sea Sports Cycling 0:41:04
8 Vincent Buffone Northampton Cycling Club 0:41:47
9 Stephen Furrer Cape Cod Cycling Club LLC 0:41:53
10 Zachary Veugen 0:41:56
11 Ron Hines QuadCycles 0:42:11
12 David Aittaniemi 0:43:10
13 Eric Papetti NEBC p/b Cycle Loft lapped
14 Thomas Dwyer Wentworth Cyclocross Team lapped
15 Sean Wilson bikebarnracing.com lapped
16 Jaalen Pottle lapped
17 Sean Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth lapped
18 Hugh Ruthven Cape Cod Cycling Club LLC lapped
19 Tim Curley Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle lapped
20 Greg Wise lapped
21 Ethan Pearl Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) lapped
22 Connor Smyth-hammond C4 Cape Code lapped
23 Gregory Wright Corner Cycle Cycling Club lapped
24 John Mosby Cyclocrossracing.com lapped
25 Gabriel Kovacs lapped
26 Robert Rood Grace Bicycles Velo Club lapped
27 Zak Kirwin lapped
28 Larry Gray Cape Cod Cycling Club LLC lapped
29 Aron Beck lapped
30 Eric Wheeler lapped
31 Paul Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth lapped
32 Ryan Aittaniemi Corner Cycle Cycling Club lapped
33 Ryley Newton lapped
DNF Daniel Milligan
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Mccormack Sports T.E.A.M. 0:17:24
2 Alec Petro Corner Cycle Cycling Club 0:17:38
3 Dan Baker dope Cape Cod Cycling Club LLC 0:18:37
4 Gray Eldridge Corner Cycle Cycling Club 0:18:56
5 Scott Smith 0:19:17
6 Matt Good Corner Cycle Cycling Club 0:20:58
7 Zachary Veugen 0:21:16
8 Nat Chalkley Corner Cycle Cycling Club 0:21:42
9 George Sykes Corner Cycle Cycling Club 0:22:38
10 Jay Hauptmann Corner Cycle Cycling Club 0:23:45
11 Alyssa Catalano ECOC 0:23:45
12 Michael Parks -1 lap
13 Paul Nixon Cycle Lodge -1 lap
14 Alessia Genovese Corner Cycle Cycling Club -1 lap
15 Pamela Parks -1 lap
DNF Patrick Mcdonell Corner Cycle Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Kenney Corner Cycle Cycling Club 0:37:19
2 Gray Eldridge Corner Cycle Cycling Club 0:38:28
3 Ian Whittle Broadway Bicycle School 0:38:56
4 Carl Wittig bikebarnracing.com 0:39:26
5 Dave Geissert Tolland Bike / Nerac Earth 0:39:44
6 Bob Roldan CCC Keltic Construction 0:42:20
7 Steven Morse P&P
8 Scott Smith Corner Cycle Cycling Club -1 lap
DNF Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Mcconneloug 0:39:54
2 Lori Cooke Cycle Lodge 0:41:19
3 Nancy Gillooly Corner Cycle Cycling Club -1 lap
4 Haley Sumner NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team -1 lap
5 Carrie Mosher HUP United -1 lap
6 Alessia Genovese Corner Cycle Cycling Club -1 lap
7 Cynthia Joiner Corner Cycle Cycling Club -1 lap
8 Sheri Hampshire JRA Cycles -2 laps
9 Rachel Horwitz -2 laps
10 Alyssa Catalano Corner Cycle Cycling Club -2 laps
11 Jessica Burgess wise NCC -2 laps
12 Tammy Knight-gibbo Cupcakes of Falmouth -3 laps
DNF Linda Shelburne Cape Cod Cycling Club LLC
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Keough Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocro 0:58:27
2 Peter Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:58:29
3 Michael Broderick 0:59:43
4 Jesse Keough Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocro 1:00:36
5 Mark Mccormack Sports T.E.A.M. 1:01:38
6 Michael Wissell B2C2 p/b Boloco 1:02:02
7 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle Cycling Club 1:02:07
8 Chris Algar Cape Cod Cycling Club LLC 1:02:53
9 Robert Nash P&P
10 Tom Mosby Cyclocrossracing.com -1 lap
11 Kevin Buckley Bikeman.com -1 lap
12 Brian Hughes -1 lap
13 Geoff Williams Cyclocrossracing.com -1 lap
14 Michael Johnson Geekhouse Bikes -1 lap
15 Christopher Burke Cyclocrossracing.com -2 laps
DNF Manny Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1