Log In
Boulder Racing CX #1 • Sep 16 2012
3.5
0
0
4
0
Clear, 80 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Torin Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling
2 Nolan Stephenson
3 Oliver Hart Boulder Junior Cycling
4 Adam Casali P2P/F.A.S.T. Labs presented by Regl
5 Jackson Holicky Evol Elite Racing
6 Noah Williams Alexander Dawson School
7 Dakota Cline Boulder Junior Cycling
8 Bryce Rodgers
9 Elphingstone Luke Boulder Junior Cycling
10 Aiden Keller Boulder Junior Cycling
11 Grey Ottenstein
12 Vin Hludzinski Boulder Junior Cycling
13 Max Vogel
14 Bennett Bachtel Boulder Junior Cycling
15 Jeremiah Jones
16 William Greig Boulder Junior Cycling
17 Kahill Bailey Boulder Junior Cycling
18 Zach Teplitzky
19 Patrick Murphy
20 Javic Bakken
21 Haven Wisner
22 Adrian Klanjsek
23 Leo Gullickson
24 Simon Gallagher
25 Nathan Pawlak
26 Andrew Charlet
27 Jackson Foster
28 Lucas Hartman
29 Skyler Heinrichs
30 Charleton Sagrillo
31 Miguel Gallegos Boulder Junior Cycling
32 Caleb Blichfeldt Blue Sky Velo
33 Dylan Warner Boulder Junior Cycling
34 Jase Heinrichs
35 Riley Cotton Blue Sky Velo
36 Joshua Judson Green Mountain Sports Velo
37 Thomas Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo
38 Elijah Hart
39 Beck Farrell Boulder Junior Cycling
DNF Nolan Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling
DNF Aaron Kelly Boulder Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 36   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassidy Bailey Boulder Junior Cycling
2 Nic Jenkins
3 Drew Sotebeer Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
4 Sam Brown
5 Nolan Herzog
6 Nolan Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling
7 Ethan Wright Boulder Junior Cycling
8 Max Robson Boulder Junior Cycling
9 Joseph Sagrillo
10 Kendrick Boots IC3Colorado
11 Osita Ogbuji Boulder Junior Cycling
12 Aidan Utesch Black Sheep Junior Cycling
13 Finn Gullickson
14 Peter Whitesel
15 Ashton Walden Alexander Dawson School
16 Lance Winborne Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
17 Keaton Hodges IC3Colorado
18 Liam Sullivan International Christian Cycling Clu
19 Brooks Knight Boulder Junior Cycling
20 Trevor Christofferson IC3Colorado
21 Campbell Watson Boulder Junior Cycling
22 Carson Wille
23 Spencer Edmunds Boulder Junior Cycling
24 Sterling Soper
25 Broden Thielke
26 Connor Smith Alexander Dawson School
27 David Peck Boulder Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brannan Fix
2 Chris Key Boulder Junior Cycling
3 Eric Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling
4 Cade Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling
5 Stuart Mcknight Boulder Junior Cycling
6 Maxl Freeman Black Sheep Junior Cycling
7 Ben Hogan Boulder Junior Cycling
8 Jack Tanner Boulder Junior Cycling
9 Jacques De curnou Boulder Junior Cycling
10 Devon Campbell Alexander Dawson School
11 Robert Wright Boulder Junior Cycling
12 Jacob Cartergibb BJC/Tokyo Joe's Junior Development
13 Patrick Whitesel
14 Cameron Bellian Boulder Junior Cycling
15 Jack Sakaw
16 Jordan Heinrichs Alexander Dawson School
17 Cooper Ross
18 Cameron Bristol Black Sheep Junior Cycling
19 Aaron Elliott International Christian Cycling Clu
20 Scott Way
21 Joshua Schroeder International Christian Cycling Clu
22 Sage Thomas Alexander Dawson School
23 Connor Criswell Alexander Dawson School
24 Jacob Goldman Alexander Dawson School
25 Max Ollig Alexander Dawson School
26 Elliot Scribner Alexander Dawson School
27 Zachary Somerville Alexander Dawson School
DNF Daniel Mckelvy
DNF Jack Doherty Black Sheep Junior Cycling
DNF Michael Liu Alexander Dawson School
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 27   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Dessau Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm
2 Garrett Gerchar Boulder Junior Cycling
3 Kurtis Barth Boulder Junior Cycling
4 Spencer Downing Clif Bar Development Cross Team
5 Nevin Whittemore Boulder Junior Cycling
6 Keegan Sotebeer Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
7 Zack Jensen
8 Andrew Fleming BJC/PANACHE
9 Buck Thompson Alexander Dawson School
10 Trevor Heinrichs Alexander Dawson School
11 Christopher Wahle International Christian Cycling Clu
12 Max Schmidtmann Black Sheep Cycles
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxx Chance BJC/PANACHE
2 Ophir Sefiha Primal - 1st Bank
3 William Nabours
4 Kenneth O'donnell Boulder Orthopedics
5 Aaron Vaughn Rally Sport Cycling Team
6 Brett Billings
7 Townsend Hall
8 Craig Daugherty Sports Garage Cycling
9 Gavin Anderson Sonic Boom Racing
10 Scott Mitchell Rocky Mountain Road Club
11 Ryan Eggen
12 Eric Collins
13 Andrew Sprafke Rocky Mountain Racing
14 Chad Burns Pabst/ Mafia Racing
15 Michael Huisenga RockyMounts~Izze Racing
16 Josh Petrucci Wilderness Sports
17 James Ford
18 Andy Lueck Rasmussen Bike Shop
19 Christopher Fox Boulder Cycle Sport
20 Brian Baker
21 Jeremy Duerksen TrainingPeaks
22 Andrew Hill
23 Daimeon Shanks
24 Paul Rahn
25 Melissa Thomas
26 Jerry Natale Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Perfor
27 Michael Shea
28 Zach Lee Team Small Batch
29 Paul Adelsbach
30 Brandon Mitchell Sonic Boom Racing
31 Christopher Ellefson
32 Joe Christiansen
33 Jake Nie
34 Phillip Ball
35 Nathaniel Swanberg Crossniacs
36 Michael Christopher Primal - 1st Bank
37 Jesse Pisel
38 John Grano Cycleton
39 Andrew Slater Cycleton
40 Kolby Preble
41 John Hatlelid Velossimo Racing
DNF Keegan Rehfeldt
DNF Andy Harmon CROSS PROPZ RACING
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 35   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Stefko e2 Cycling Team
2 Ward Baker Team Kappius
3 Michael Robson MOOTS
4 Mitch Westall Gates Carbon Drive
5 Tim Faia Trek Cyclocross Collective
6 Chad Totaro Sonic Boom Racing
7 James Mccarthy Natural Grocers Cycling Team
8 Patrick Gallegos
9 Michael Carroll
10 Jeremy Young
11 Dax Massey
12 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport
13 Jeff Cospolich Wilderness Sports
14 Joe Bryan Boulder Cycle Sport
15 Mark Wisner
16 Andrew Jaffe RockyMounts~Izze Racing
17 Josh Holland USC Cycling Team
18 Kevin Obrien Team Rio Grande
19 Clay Harris Team Kappius
20 Peder Horner Frites En Mayo Velo Club
21 Jason Glenn Green Mountain Sports Velo
22 Frank Overton
23 Peter Smith MAD ALCHEMY / VERGE RIDER COOPERATI
24 Brian Woodard Team Body Sync
25 Charlie Merrill
26 Thomas Meiser
27 Shawn Meredith Golden Bike Shop
28 Benjamin Miller e2 Cycling Team
29 Ariel Brown Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster
30 Michael Burton Front Rangers Cycling Club
31 Carlos Vulgamott Golden Bike Shop
32 Albert Senft Colavita Racing
33 Timothy Barnes
34 Patrick Morrissey Team Cross (TCNM)
35 Eric Kenney GS Boulder/Trek Store
36 Andrew Feeney
37 John Cotton Blue Sky Velo
38 Matt Weadley
DNF Joel Flom The Natural Way Racing Team
DNF Matt Davies Boulder Cycle Sport
DNF Jeffrey Smith Boulder Cycle Sport
DNF Christopher Fosiac
DNF Doug Williams Rally Sport Cycling Team
DNF Rob Linglis
DNF Carl Boni Rapid Racing
DNF Scott Upton RockyMounts~Izze Racing
DNF Jamie Kripke
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Niquette Cycleton
2 David Averill
3 Bill Frielingsdorf Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
4 Matt Hubach
5 Jason Heinhorst TLR Cycling
6 Daniel Wyszynski Optimize Endurance Services
7 Jon Alegranti
8 Brian Moran Boulder Cycle Sport
9 Heath Garvey Fort Collins Cycling Team
10 Josh Petrucci Wilderness Sports
11 Matt Lohrentz
12 Jess Schaper Frites En Mayo Velo Club
13 Brian Mccall
14 John
15 Brian Moroney Blue Sky Velo
16 Brent Anderson Great Divide Brewing Company
17 Bryan Grace
18 Ryan Lewandowski CROSS PROPZ RACING
19 Todd Saveland Boulder Cycle Sport
20 Paul Lugar
21 Doug Ferguson
22 Brian France Team Evergreen Racing
23 Zachary Rudolph USC Cycling Team
24 Cary Dunn Optimize Endurance Services
25 Adam Devoe Frites En Mayo Velo Club
26 James Scott Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
27 Chris Memelink
28 James Sharpe
29 Thomas Needy IC3Colorado
30 Sean Malone Frites En Mayo Velo Club
31 Peter Lopez Frites En Mayo Velo Club
32 Dan Farrell
33 Todd Hockenberry Frites En Mayo Velo Club
34 Ryan Hillard Frites En Mayo Velo Club
35 Sean Steeves RockyMounts~Izze Racing
36 Wesley Smith
37 Winfield Hartley Rally Sport Cycling Team
38 Brad Woodard Team Body Sync
39 Adam Mickiewicz
40 Eric Rydholm GS Boulder/Trek Store
41 Reeves Macdonald
42 Jonah Adley GS Boulder/Trek Store
43 Chris Busacca
44 Jeffrey Lifgren Wilderness Sports
45 Richard Brady
46 Chad Headlee P2P
47 Neal Rogers 14527
48 Jeffrey Smith Boulder Cycle Sport
49 Jamie Kilcoyne Team Kappius
DNF Neal Mendel Frites En Mayo Velo Club
DNF Stephen Rodgers
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 45   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Hartman Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
2 Dave Farrell Team Body Sync
3 Jamie Kripke
4 Erik Halverson
5 Chris Skudlarczyk
6 Josh Teplitzky Team Evergreen Racing
7 Samer Khodor Natural Grocers Cycling Team
8 James Bedrosian Boulder Cycle Sport
9 Richard Noyes TLR Cycling
10 Peter Schaub Blue Sky Velo
11 Tim Lemmon
12 John Greig
13 Brian Sells
14 Rashid Farooqui Rally Sport Cycling Team
15 Bryant Gonsalves
16 Andrew Sterner The Natural Way Racing Team
17 William Manning
18 Anthony Thornton
19 Walter Knapp Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc
20 Darren Eubanks Team Kappius
21 Brad Fentress
22 Brian Nicolaus Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
23 Neil Smith Rally Sport Cycling Team
24 Jason Giles
25 David Kendall
26 David Summitt ProDesign Cycling
27 Pat White Village-Verdigris Cycling
28 Colin Vito Feedback Sports Racing
29 Michael Cuthbertson Boulder Cycle Sport
30 Chris Carlson Team Rio Grande
31 Michael Rutter
32 Brian Aiken Boulder Cycle Sport
33 Curry Deutsch The Natural Way Racing Team
34 David Ross
35 Jonathan Jones High Peaks Masters
36 Patrick Crawford
37 Robert Nelson ZUMXR/Creekside Racing
38 Ken Lanham Natural Grocers Cycling Team
39 Grady Huff
40 Christian Williss Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
41 David Altschuld
42 Shawn Pritchett RockyMounts~Izze Racing
43 Brian Miller TLR Cycling
44 Todd Borth
45 Brian Durnwinth
46 Brian Link Natural Grocers Cycling Team
47 Matt Robinson Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil
48 Kirk Groves Foxtrot Racing
49 David Hohensee Team Evergreen Racing
50 Justin Tamplin GS Boulder/Trek Store
51 David Chart International Christian Cycling Clu
52 Eric Buxman
53 Dave Payne Boulder Cycle Sport
54 Stuart Braddock Sonic Boom Racing
55 Seth Levine Boulder Cycle Sport
56 Christian Long
57 David Daniel High Peaks Masters
58 Paul Sasseville
59 James Servaites Boulder Cycle Sport
60 Jason Douglass Boulder Cycle Sport
61 Thatcher Wine Boulder Cycle Sport
62 Paul Lee Boulder Cycle Sport
63 Bryce Cole
64 Greg Scott Independent Fabrication Racing
65 Joshua Sahala Sonic Boom Racing
66 Jim Hamilton
67 Chad Knight
68 Christopher Lemay GS Boulder/Trek Store
69 Charlie Beecher
70 Josh Robbins Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
71 David Riem
72 Eric Jensen
73 Bob Rowland SVMIC Cycling
74 Ben Saunders Blue Sky Velo
75 Jason Trujillo
76 Adam Johnson e2 Cycling Team
77 Matthew Cox
78 John Herbert PSIMET/Zilla Racing
79 Donald Libasci Team Evergreen Racing
80 Paul Betty Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
81 Manthony Carcella
82 Jason Kaminski Blue Sky Velo
83 Chris Rinaldo
84 Scott Dubuke
85 Matthew Adamiak Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
86 Doug Elenowitz
87 Steve Compton Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
88 Mark Caraway
89 Matthew Bolkovatz
90 David Mitchell
DNF David Armbruster
DNF Ryan Murphy
DNF Matthew Grandsaert Boulder Cycle Sport
DNF Kyle Gustafson
DNF Bret Kibele The Natural Way Racing Team
DNF Bib 184
DNF Jason Gugelman
DNF Kevin Rooney
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 81   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling
2 Liam Dunn BJC/PANACHE
3 Cade Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling
4 Michael Wolfner Cycleton
5 Brett Rindt Rocky Mountain Road Club
6 Cormac Dunn BJC/PANACHE
7 Adam Fivehouse Primal - 1st Bank
8 Aaron Barcheck Team Small Batch
9 John Pugh
10 Jason Amrich Feedback Sports Racing
11 Jesse Nie
12 Douglas Borg Primal - 1st Bank
13 Robert Wright Boulder Junior Cycling
14 Stephen Downey
15 Alexander Dismore Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
16 Nic Handy Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
17 Jeff Leischner
18 John Deibert High Peaks Masters
19 Greg Leneveu Sonic Boom Racing
20 Matthew Nesmith
21 Jeff Shoup Boulder Cycle Sport
22 Travis Ostrom
23 Daniel Caputo
24 Mac Whitney Denver 38 Racing
25 Garrett Getter Team Small Batch
26 Matt Bearden
27 Nathan Schwartz Boulder Cycle Sport
28 Justin Naab Boulder Cycle Sport
29 Bob Roman
30 Stephen Vierling Prestige Imports/Audi Cycling Team
31 Ben Zink
32 Kirk Fogdale
33 Jim Savage
34 Ed Yousse Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
35 Galen Stilgebauer
36 Daniel Shaver
37 Christian Panozzo
38 Sam Reinish
39 Jeff Cheever Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
40 Robert Engelberth
41 Eddie Rogers Steamboat Velo
42 Lucas Behnke
43 John Kirkpatrick
44 Rick Vanderleen
45 Gregory Mcvie
46 David Allen
47 Gerry Reynolds Routine Leg Works
48 Matthew Mollison Boulder Cycle Sport
49 Scott Anderson
50 Thomas Medlin Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
51 Rob Ballou
52 Larry Meyer
53 Kevin Batchelor Team Small Batch
54 Daniel Bye Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
55 Peter Zola
56 Andrew Lincoln
57 Kyle Gisbert Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
58 Stafford Bosak
59 Jeremiah Crane
DNF Trevor Brasfield Boulder Cycle Sport
DNF J. John combs iii
DNF Corey Moxon Primal - 1st Bank
DNF Adam Jensen Rocky Mountain Road Club
DNF Eric Budd
DNF Jim Reagan
DNF Andrew Woolard
DNF Matt Caputo
DNF Robert Pickels
DNF David Ellis
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 4: 54   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Winkler FasCat Coaching
2 Rod Yoder Natural Grocers Cycling Team
3 Mike Hogan Team Kappius
4 Jeff Hall Team Kappius
5 David Overstreet Wilderness Sports
6 Matt Miller Green Mountain Sports Velo
7 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team
8 Todd Cassan
9 David Weber Team Kappius
10 Ronald Bollenberghe
11 Tim Godby
12 Jeff Ofsanko Rally Sport Cycling Team
13 Art Schwadron Rally Sport Cycling Team
14 Albert Senft Colavita Racing
15 Joseph Paulson Boulder Orthopedics
16 Scott Winborne Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
17 Douglas Hudson Feedback Sports Racing
18 Jared Shuttleworth
19 Harold Stephenson Rally Sport Cycling Team
20 John Brunner
21 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora
22 Daniel Depaemelaere 8 Sixteen Racing
23 Darryl Beachy CP Racing
24 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports Racing
25 Charles Brown
26 Evan Wasserman Wilderness Sports
27 Brian Milnick Routine Leg Works
28 Ann Trombley
29 Peter Marshall
30 Hal Mckelvy
31 Brian Dunn Great Divide Brewing Company
32 Bruce Chesy
33 Steve Carpenter Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
34 Duane Marlatt Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
35 Marc K dawes
36 David Ries Boulder Cycle Sport
37 Greg Dalton
38 Wayne Roth Boulder Cycle Sport
39 Trent Cooper Pedal Pushers Cyclery
40 Jeffrey Homan Fort Collins Cycling Team
41 Christopher Shotwell SRAM Factory
42 Frank Smith Boulder Cycle Sport
43 Mel Philbrook
44 Bob Prieto Blue Sky Velo
45 David Rofla
DNF Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo
DNF Stephen Walker
DNF James Webber
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing
2 Steve Parcell Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
3 Rob Gilbert Rapid Racing
4 Douglas Mcghee ColoBikeLaw.com
5 Chris Jezek
6 Birt Stem Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
7 Peter Landgraff Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
8 John Coletta
9 Andrew Wacker Team Body Sync
10 Jeffrey Taylor
11 Christopher Walsweer RockyMounts~Izze Racing
12 Stephen Colburn ZUMXR/Creekside Racing
13 Michael Mequi Natural Grocers Cycling Team
14 Steven Frank
15 Mike Bonenberger
16 Steve Capstick CROSS PROPZ RACING
17 Kevin Graboski Blue Sky Velo
18 Robert Dahlstrom Boulder Cycle Sport
19 Justin Green Team Kappius
20 Steve Ferry Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
21 Sean Riley Cyclocrossworld
22 David Gelderloos Boulder Cycle Sport
23 Jim Hinman
24 Rob Goodbody Boulder Cycle Sport
25 Brian Anderson Blue Sky Velo
26 William Brant Boulder Orthopedics
27 Patrick Sullivan IC3Colorado
28 Roger Hughes Derby Bicycle Center Race Team
29 Jerry Cutright International Christian Cycling Clu
30 Jonny Love Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
31 Perry Quinn Boulder Cycle Sport
32 Robert Rowland BRAC
33 Erik Swanson ColoBikeLaw.com
34 Ralph Hart Boulder Cycle Sport
35 Timothy Lynch e2 Cycling Team
36 Pete Schmidtmann Black Sheep Junior Cycling
37 John Kerschner Boulder Cycle Sport
38 Doug Walter Boulder Cycle Sport
39 Jonathan Day Team Rio Grande
40 Greg Everett
41 Robert Andrew
42 Frank Mercurio Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
43 Steven Shiramizu Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
44 Andy Ramirez
45 Phil Murray Blue Sky Velo
46 Drew Engelmann
47 Mark Greig
48 Scott Beegun Blue Sky Velo
49 Joseph Macias
50 Thomas Wilcox Boulder Cycle Sport
DNF Thomas Kissinger Boulder Cycle Sport
DNF David Hixson RockyMounts~Izze Racing
DNF Steve Young Natural Grocers Cycling Team
DNF Chris Velez RockyMounts~Izze Racing
DNF Douglas Gillespie
DNF Brian Graves Frites En Mayo Velo Club
DNF Tom Keller
DNF Neal Oconnor
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 50   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bret Wade Boulder Cycle Sport
2 Lennard Zinn Boulder Cycle Sport
3 Gary Licht Team Body Sync
4 Mike West Pikes Peak Velo
5 Jeff Payne
6 Lee Waldman Routine Leg Works
7 Larry Grossman
8 Chris Beaudin CP Racing
9 William Brant Boulder Orthopedics
10 Tim Itin TLR Cycling
11 Jon Mcclurg RockyMounts~Izze Racing
12 Kevin Healy Pikes Peak Velo
13 Laurent Mclaughlin Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
14 Ken Brecheisen Rocky Mountain Road Club
15 Eric Perryman Schwab Cycles Racing Team
16 Jeffrey Brown Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
17 Allan Marvin Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
18 Scott Glasscock Team Rio Grande
19 Ned Smith e2 Cycling Team
20 Hunter Smith Boulder Cycle Sport
21 Girvan Kroesing Front Rangers Cycling Club
22 Richard Sweeney IC3Colorado
23 Eric Houck Fort Collins Cycling Team
24 Douglas Squires
25 Cory Kramer Team Evergreen Racing
26 Lou Supino
27 Scott Christopher Primal - 1st Bank
28 Michael Spak Schwab Cycles Racing Team
29 John Collins Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
30 George Scott Swift Cycling
31 Ray Roetman IC3Colorado
32 Michael Schenk
33 Rick Squires
34 Al Naudin High Peaks Masters
35 John Ooyen Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
36 Bill Hall Ozark Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Berwlen
2 Allen Krughoff Boulder Cycle Sport
3 Ken Benesh Feedback Sports Racing
4 Robin Eckmann California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
5 Tim Allen Feedback Sports Racing
6 Braden Kappius Clif Bar
7 Spencer Powlison Evol Elite Racing
8 Christopher Case Feedback Sports Racing
9 Jesse Goodrich Evol Elite Racing
10 John Klish Feedback Sports Racing
11 William Iaia Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
12 Peter Webber Boulder Cycle Sport
13 Erik Hamilton Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
14 Josh Whitney Evol Elite Racing
15 Ian Mcpherson BJC/PANACHE
16 Scott Tietzel
17 Aaron Bouplon RockyMounts~Izze Racing
18 Thomas Spannring
19 Russell Finsterwald
20 Grant Holicky Evol Elite Racing
21 Gage Hecht International Christian Cycling Clu
22 Shawn Harshman Boulder Cycle Sport
23 Mike Friedberg Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
24 Kristoffer Nielsen Boulder Cycle Sport
25 Jake Salcone
26 Zachary Edwards Boulder Cycle Sport
27 Brett Pirie Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
28 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport
29 Brian Lehman GS Boulder/Trek Store
30 Adam Prasise Colorbiotics
31 Todd Cassan
32 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport
33 Brendan Billingsley Natural Grocers Cycling Team
34 Brian Holcombe USC Cycling Team
35 Chris Baddick The Gear Movement/Epic Pro Cycling
36 Mitchell Hoke
37 Kyle Miller Team CF-Elite
38 Kyle Berlind BJC/PANACHE
DNF Mason Rickard Green Mountain Sports Velo
DNF Spencer Downing Clif Bar Development Cross Team
DNF Kit Recca
DNF Russell Harding Natural Grocers Cycling Team
DNF Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Porter
2 Jesse Swift Gates Carbon Drive
3 Taylor Nye Gates Carbon Drive
4 Colin Mckernan Feedback Sports Racing
5 Carlos Casali Gates Carbon Drive
6 Gerald Oliver
7 Garrett Davis Gates Carbon Drive
8 Alex Clayden
9 Taylor Jung Gates Carbon Drive
10 Justin Sheldon
11 Scott Larsen Routine Leg Works
12 Nick Orticelle Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
13 Adam Rachubinski Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
14 Jordan Reigel Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
15 Chad Meinert Routine Leg Works
16 Justin Simoni Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
17 Travis Stone Routine Leg Works
18 Chris Martel Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
19 Jason Goff Epic Endurance Cycling Team
20 Bill Pfaffendorf Routine Leg Works
21 Alec Uitti
22 Michael Beck Routine Leg Works
23 Ed Yousse Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
24 David Kilmoyer Routine Leg Works
25 Mike Higgins
26 Malcolm Tassi
DNF Anthony Arena
DNF Stephen Shepherd Rally Sport Cycling Team
DNF Scott Bristol Routine Leg Works
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tea Wright Boulder Junior Cycling
2 Petra Schmidtmann Black Sheep Cycles
3 Scott Larsen Routine Leg Works
4 Korrin Wells
5 Kate Winborne Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
6 Heidi Martin
7 Olivia Adamiak Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
8 Emily Arnow
9 Paige Rodgers
10 Anna Marta cordova JETCycling
11 Audrey Wells IC3Colorado
12 Rosemary Morrissey Boulder Junior Cycling
13 Stephanie Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling
14 Ella Webber Boulder Junior Cycling
15 Avery Moorhead Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
Finishers: Cat 4: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
2 Allison Moorhead Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
3 Carrley Smith Boulder Junior Cycling
4 Cammie Mitchell
5 Amanda Soper Alexander Dawson School
6 Skyler Wilkey Black Sheep Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Way
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Izzy Krompegel
2 Mccauley Smith Boulder Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Mcwilliamsmierzejews Boulder Orthopedics
2 Kimberly Nuffer Tough Girl Cycling
3 Tracy Yates Team Rio Grande
4 Jilayne Lovejoy
5 Jj Laughor Team Rio Grande
6 Cynthia Milnick Fort Collins Cycling Team
7 Jessica Bernstein RockyMounts~Izze Racing
8 Michele Novosad RockyMounts~Izze Racing
9 Rachel Couch RockyMounts~Izze Racing
10 Cristienne Beam Rocky Mountain Road Club
11 Marina Lepikhina
12 Kayla Thomason Blue Sky Velo
13 Eleanor Needy IC3Colorado
14 Laura Wisner Boulder Cycle Sport
15 Renee Schroeder Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella
16 Jacqueline Pesa
17 Deirdre Garvey BRAC
18 Erin Ingelis
19 Celeste Riggs Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marlijne Cook
2 Emily Zinn TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
3 Justine Boddy
4 Rebecca Brunner
5 Lynn H abraham
6 Addie Levinsky Rocky Mountain Road Club
7 Heather Roach Team Small Batch
8 Annmarie Sagen Denver 38 Racing
9 Lisa Jhung
10 Dana Horne-dalton
11 Lori Antolec OUTDOOR DIVAS CYCLING
12 Korinne Kreiger
13 Kristen Palmer TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
14 Amanda Bye Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella
15 Terri Smith Boulder Cycle Sport
16 Lauryn Andre
17 Shelby Katz
18 Jennifer Muto Team Evergreen Racing
19 Errin Vito
20 Michele Moffat Boulder Cycle Sport
21 Mary Burch Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
22 Maggie Thompson Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
23 Sheila Senft Colavita Racing, Inc.
24 Elizabeth Shaner
25 Madeline West
26 Corey Clark Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
27 Kim Nordquist Team Evergreen Racing
28 Cris Compton TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
29 Sally Higgins Boulder Cycle Sport
30 Pamela Stclair CROSS PROPZ RACING
31 Hillary Seminick
32 Elizabeth Barcheck Team Small Batch
33 Melinda Gisbert Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
34 Carol Hall
DNF Lucianne Conklin
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 29   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Dombroski
2 Alison Powers
3 Nicole Duke Cannondale Cyclocrossworld
4 Flora Duffy University of Colorado-Boulder
5 Georgia Gould
6 Judy Freeman
7 Karen Hogan Team Kappius
8 Rebecca Gross Tough Girl Cycling
9 Kate Powlison Panache Cyclewear
10 Lara Kroepsch
11 Kristin Weber Boulder Cycle Sport
12 Kristal Boni Rapid Racing
13 Melissa Barker GS Boulder/Trek Store
14 Lisa Hudson Feedback Sports Racing
15 Jennifer Triplett ProDesign Cycling
16 Jessica Damato Evol Elite Racing
17 Ksenia Lepikhina Boulder Junior Cycling
18 Melanie Long Tough Girl Cycling
19 Magen Stevens
20 Amber Rydholm GS Boulder/Trek Store
21 Lynn Bush Tough Girl Cycling
22 Jennifer Kumbier GS Boulder/Trek Store
23 Tara Vessella
24 Breeze Brown Evol Elite Racing
25 Anne Whetzel RockyMounts~Izze Racing
26 Melanie Wong GS Boulder/Trek Store
27 Lea Julson
28 Willa Johnson
29 Cristina Begy Gates Carbon Drive
30 Jennifer Barbour Frites En Mayo Velo Club
31 Nicole Novembre Tough Girl Cycling
32 Lorna Pomeroy GS Boulder/Trek Store
33 Ashley Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
34 Bridget Dyer Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1