Log In
Easthampton Cyclocross • Dec 1 2007
4.8
0
0
5.3
0
Breezy and Partly Cloudy, 28 degrees, wind 21 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5.3
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wolfson Kevin
2 Jonny Bold Corner Cycle 53:30
3 Hines Kevin MassBay Road Club
4 Nathaniel Ward Joe's Garage 54:32
5 Toby Marzot Fiordifrutta 54:50
6 Jonathan Awerbuch
7 Hunter Pronovost Anthem-CCCC 55:51
8 McConnell Franklin Middlebury College 56:14
9 Daniel Coady WeLoveBicycles.com 56:36
10 Christopher Bagg BikeReg.com 56:50
11 Sean Mannion Verge Sport/Test Pilot 57:59
12 James Pair Ind. Fab. 58:37
13 Amos Brumble iv CCB/VW
14 Joel Biederman Cyclonauts Racers
15 Brian Rutter
16 Jeff Leske North Atlantic Velo
Finishers: Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Morrison T3 Southcoast Cycle 41:28
2 Joshua Wilcox 503 Cyclework/CHCC
3 Ed Meyer
4 Thierry Blanchet North Atlantic Velo 42:29
5 Jeffrey Leake NCC/Northampton Cycling Club 42:47
6 Mike Bennett INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
7 Alex Combes 503 Cycleworx/LHCC
8 Jeff Ferraro Anthem-CCCC
9 Nathan Lusignan
10 Nate Simms NAV/Classbook.com
11 Ethan Parsons NCC/Northampton Cycling Club 43:57
12 Danny Goodwin nycross.com 44:19
13 James Dutko Capital Bicycle
14 Katriel Statman Overlook Mountain Bikes
15 Drew Davis QuadCycles
16 Todd Crisafulli North Atlantic Velo 45:50
17 Darius Greenbacher Joe's Garage Racing Team
18 Peter Miller
19 Robert Wuebker
20 Keith Liggett
21 Miles Ericson Eastern Bloc
22 John Slyer
Finishers: Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Dodge Stage 1 34:36
2 Joey Solomon Stage 1
3 Jason Moriarty 34:41
4 Bryon Lewis 35:43
5 Kevin Kerwood Joe's Garage 36:18
6 Joseph Tramontano Connecticut Coast Cycling 36:30
7 Erik Eagleman Stage 1
8 Jiran Gabe 36:49
9 Sean Kennedy Incline Training
10 Peter Miller
11 Steven Robbins NCC- Northampton Cycling Club
12 Scott Struve Stage 1
13 Ron Menner NEBC/ Cycle Loft /Devonshire De t37:39
14 Al Curtis 38:56
15 Scott Frison 39:07
16 Theo Niedziela
17 David Generuli Zephyr Cycling
18 Jay Mongillo Keltic Construction / Zanes Cyc es
19 Jason Rabidou
20 Taylor Valentine 39:49
21 John Witmer GMBC/Catamount
22 Christopher Kielb NCC / BikeReg.com 40:45
Finishers: Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Kennedy 37:10:00
2 Aaron House Housatonic Wheel Club 39:08
3 Jimmy Mucci Berkshire Bike & Board 39:35
4 Jack Macclarence Farm Team Cycling
5 Spencer Pero
6 Joseph Toth Capital Bicycle Racing Club
7 Julia Slyer Farm Team
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Coop Willsey GMBC/Catamont
2 Julia Slyer Farm Team
3 Caroline Slyer Farm Team
4 Ryder Molongoski Team Lego
5 Tom Walsh
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Gunsalus Bikebarn 39:18
2 Curtis Boivin Providence Velo
3 John Foley MTBMind
4 Brian Cantele Benidorm Bike
5 John Mositer Corner Cycle
6 Jeff Molongowski Joe's Garage
7 Brad Patches
8 Wade Summers Horst-Benidorm-Property Researc Corp
9 Brian Rutter
10 Bryan Atwood zephyr
11 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage
12 Chuck Quackenbush CBRC
13 Wayne Cunningham NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent l
14 Dominique Desmonts Tokeneke Road Club
15 Steve Lombardo Cyclonauts Racers, Inc.
16 Mark Gunsalus Bikebarn
17 Ian Modestow Joe's Garage
18 Tim Payne
19 James Willsey GMBC/Catamount
20 Alan Douglass Cyclonauts Racers, Inc.
Finishers: Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Bernard Mid State Cycling Club
2 Tim Groesbeck CCB
3 Paul Lynch Mass Bay Road Club
4 Christopher Burke Bikeworks
5 David Becknap Mass Bay Road Club
6 Geoffrey House Housatonic Wheel Club
7 Edward Hamel Joe's Garage
8 Bruce Bell GMBC/Catamount
9 James Mcdonald
10 Bill Doonan Minuteman Road Club
11 David Goodwin NCC / BikeReg.com
12 Michael Tucker BCA
13 Michael Mccusker NCC/bikereg.com
14 Peter Crowley NCC/Northampton Cycle Club
15 Kenneth Hamel AFD/BIKEMAN.COM
16 Joseph Lellman NCC / BikeReg.com
17 Dave Beals CBRC
18 Paul Hayes
19 Joe Jewett
20 Ken Coleman Housatonic Wheel Club
Finishers: Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Wallace RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 35:14
2 Pauline Frascone Ind. Fab.
3 Kathy Sarvary Gearworks Cyclery
4 Alie Kenzer RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS
5 Megan Bilodeau HUP United 37:10
6 Erin Duggan Ridley Factory Team
7 Jennifer Stebbins Workers Comp Solutions/Everacti e
8 Mary Hamilton
9 Bryna Nestor Bear Named Cannondale
10 Mary Lynn Wikar 39:08
11 Brett Dollar GS Boulder
12 Brenda Bahnson Independent Fabrication
13 Rebecca Zanconato Hup United/Zanconato Custom Cyc es
14 Sally McInnis JRA Cycles
15 Jennifer Rhodes
16 Kerry Combs Hup United/Zanconato Bicycles
Finishers: Cat ?: 16