Log In
Barrie Cycling Club Baseball Cross • Oct 23 2011
Race uploaded by Jeff Moote
Download
3
0
0
5
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Francesco D`elia from Vaughan
2 Mike Patte The Hub Race Team/Waterloo
3 Nathan Poulton from Guelph
4 Chris Kozanczyn Barrie Cycling Club/Barrie
5 Marc Cascella
6 Robin Watt from Fenwick
7 Alex Keen Velocity Cycle And Ski
8 Niles Vaivars from Kitchener
9 Nicholas Di cristofaro RideAllDay.ca CC p/b Real Deal Raci
10 Steve Jepma
11 Michael Clark from Toronto
12 David Wasserman Morning Glory Cycling Club
13 Blair Coughtrey from Toronto
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Jamieson Team Hardwood/Trek from Barrie
2 William Elliott Black Tooth Grin Bike Club
3 Conner Rapus from Lloydtown
DNF Tommy Waldeck ShortHills Cycling Club Race Team
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Croutch The Hub Race Team/Kitchener
2 Tristan Smit Evolution Cycles/Richmond Hill
3 Edgars Apse Darkhorse Flyers from Toronto
4 Paul Greene Chain Reaction/ Molson 67
5 Demetre Kalkounis Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC
6 Mark Pagell from Toronto
7 Robert Sule Chain Reaction/ Molson 67
8 Michael Dennis speedriver.com from Guelph
9 Chris Wood Sound Solutions from Waterloo
10 Graham Jones Sweet Pete`s from Toronto
11 Brian Kelly speedriver.com : nacsworld.com
12 Stephane Marcotte Darkhorse Flyers from Toronto
13 Graham Tutti from BC
14 William Fu Pedal Performance Cycling Club
DNF Curtis Donnahee speedriver.com from Guelph
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Laird First Capital Cycling/Kingston
2 Bob Tomsic CanHear Uganda from Brooklin
3 Edmond Mellina Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto
4 Jeff Ker Kurzawinskicoach / Six S ERP Consul
5 Peter Kofman Chain Reaction/ Molson 67
6 Jeff Buchan Velocity Cycle And Ski/Orillia
7 Kevin Tearle Team CHCH from Hamilton
8 Joel Rose The Hub Race Team/Kitchener
9 Andrew Rucklidge Wheels of Bloor from Toronto
10 Gabe Faraone ZM Cycle & Fitness Cycling Club
11 Mark Macdonald Total Sports the Bike Shop
12 Ron Spencer Velocity Cycle And Ski
13 Hugh Hill EsteemTraining.Com/Grand Valley
14 Shawn Conlon CyclocrossRacing.Com
15 Brien Ross Total Sports the Bike Shop
16 Don Macphail Cycles London Racing Team
17 Mark Herbst Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes CC
18 Rob Cheskey Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
19 Chris Firek MBRC.org _ Gears/Mississauga
DNF Pierre Perrin Shut Up Legs Cycling Team
DNF Paul Dean Cycles London Racing Team
DNF Elgar Vaivars from Kitchener
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Lee St. Catharines Cycling Club
2 Scott Morrow Morning Glory Cycling Club
3 Rob Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
4 Steve Smith Norco Evolution from Aurora
5 Martin Grimes Rail City Race Team/London
6 Stephen Gregory from Toronto
7 David Moore Darkhorse Flyers from Toronto
8 Stephen Chester Darkhorse Flyers from Toronto
9 Trevor Rickwood Sudbury Cycling Club/Sudbury
10 Fred Zottl Arrow Racing from Owen Sound
11 Chris White EsteemTraining.Com/Caledon
12 Matthew Pioro Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto
13 Chris Spalding Team Silent Sports/Georgetown
14 Brian Rogers from Georgetown
15 Peter De mos from Bracebridge
16 Murray Wood Velocity Cycle And Ski/Orillia
17 James Cook Canadian Cycling Magazine
18 Pary Bell Darkhorse Flyers from Toronto
19 Robert Massicotte CyclepathMarkham.com/Toronto
20 Orrin Bowser Barrie Cycling Club/Barrie
21 Martin Mueller from Oshawa
22 Dave Swindells Team Silent Sports/Georgetown
23 Mark Francis Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto
24 Philip L. robinson The Hub Race Team/Waterloo
25 Bill Packham Lapdogs Cycling Club/Thornhill
26 Tony Whetham Impala Bicycles from Newcastle
27 Chris Raynor Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club
28 Don Perry Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club
29 Warren Blatt from Toronto
30 Dan Marshall CyclepathMarkham.com/Toronto
31 Dave Knights Team Spoke O`Motion/Newmarket
32 Timothy Hatch Barrie Cycling Club/Barrie
33 Don Gilroy Beaches Cycling Club (BCC)
34 Martin Franchi CxOntario.com from Toronto
35 Stephen Corriveau from Orangeville
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lori Kofman Chain Reaction/ Molson 67
2 Rachael Mirvish Wild Bettys from Toronto
3 Lesley Chown Team CF from St. Catharines
4 Keli Marshall from Nepean
5 Sandra Deegan NovoFit Cycling Solutions
6 Leslie Greene Chain Reaction/ Molson 67
7 Laurie Ross from Mississauga
8 Korina Besednik Darkhorse Flyers from Toronto
9 Prisca Natterer True North Cycles from Toronto
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Bietola 3 Rox Racing from Greenwood
2 Leigh Hobson Juvederm _ Specialized : The Hub Ra
3 Briana Ingram True North Cycles from Toronto
4 Julie Marceau Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto
5 Christiane Knobbe Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Stafford Ride With Rendall/Newmarket
2 Zachary Hughes Norco Factory Team/Winterbourne
3 Andrew Watson Norco Factory Team from Barrie
4 Adam Morka Trek Canada MTB Team/Fonthill
5 Nathan Chown Team CF from St. Catharines
6 Erik Box Nativo/Devinci from Milton
7 Benjamin Perry Team CHCH from St. Catharines
8 Peter Mogg Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery
9 Peter Glassford Trek Canada MTB Team/Mansfield
10 Peter Morse Jet Fuel Coffee/ La Bicicletta
11 Marco Li Garneau_Club Chaussures_Norton Rose
12 Bretton Matthews Total Sports the Bike Shop
13 Mark Batty Spidertech Powered By C10
14 Anton Varabei Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC
15 Jeff Moote CyclocrossRacing.Com
16 Timothy Carleton RideAllDay.ca CC p/b Real Deal Raci
17 Mark Brusso Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto
18 Kevin Massicotte Nativo/Devinci from Toronto
19 Colin Busby Chain Reaction/ Molson 67
20 Peter Mancini EsteemTraining.Com from Bolton
21 Chris Barson CoachChris.ca / Multisport_Zone
22 Bret Waghorne ZM Cycle & Fitness Cycling Club
23 Guy Vankrimpen Reactivated Racing
DNF Justin Zottl Team CHCH from Owen Sound
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Lee St. Catharines Cycling Club
2 Connor Nevin from Etobicoke
3 Stefan Milosevic Chain Reaction/ Molson 67
4 Jaxon Brennan Team Spoke O`Motion/Innisfil
5 Cole Pugsley Barrie Cycling Club/Lefroy
6 Siobhan Kelly CoachChris.ca / Multisport_Zone
7 Roland Stimpfig EsteemTraining.Com/Tottenham
8 Charlotte Creswicke from Tottenham
9 Skye Follas EsteemTraining.Com from Elora
10 Joseph Bacci EsteemTraining.Com from Beeton
Finishers: Cat ?: 10