Log In
Webcyclery Thrilla Cross Series • Sep 29 2011
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitchell Stevens Sunnyside Sports 28:06.00
2 Lance Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 28:33.00
3 Keenan Reynolds Bend Endurance Academy 32:34.00
4 Ian Wilson Bend Endurance Academy 25:16.00
5 Will Beaudry Bend Endurance Academy 26:59.00
6 Hannah Mavis Bend Endurance Academy 27:24.00
7 Luke Johnson 27:28.00
8 Ivy Taylor Bend Endurance Academy 30:19.00
9 Walter Lafky MBSEF Cycling Team 34:31.00
DNF Donovan Birky WebCyclery.com 15:43.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Trebon 37:18.00
2 Brennan Wodtli Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 37:27.00
3 Cody Peterson 38:01.00
4 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 38:03.00
5 Scotty Carlile WebCyclery.com 38:33.00
6 Tim Jones WebCyclery.com 38:44.00
7 Bart Bowen Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 38:52.00
8 Schmitt Damian Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 39:12.00
9 Matt Fox Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 39:23.00
10 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sage 39:35.00
11 James Williams Sunnyside Sports 40:21.00
12 Chris Winans Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sage 40:23.00
13 John Rollert WebCyclery.com 40:38.00
14 Kyle Wuepper Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 40:53.00
15 Matt Williams GrandStay Hotels 43:50.00
DNF Brig Brandt 24:30.00
DNF Michael Dennis Sunnyside Sports 26:37.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Sargent 39:02.00
2 Derek Stallings BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 40:30.00
3 Brian Seguin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 41:59.00
4 George Wescott 42:50.00
5 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 43:45.00
6 David Baker Sunnyside Sports 37:17.00
7 Ralph Tolli 37:39.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 39:00.00
2 Brian Jorgensen 40:38.00
3 Colin Dunlap Bend Endurance Academy 41:26.00
4 Ryan Ness Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sage 41:43.00
5 Adam Carroll 41:57.00
6 Jared Reber 42:05.00
7 Chad Willems 42:07.00
8 Matt Hickey 42:16.00
9 Dawson Stallings Bend Endurance Academy 42:31.00
10 Monty J. nelson 42:53.00
11 Robert Gilbert Trinity Bikes 43:24.00
12 Steve Langenderfer Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 43:27.00
13 Darren Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 36:00.00
14 Jeff Merwin 36:20.00
15 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sage 36:22.00
16 Geoff Raynak Half Fast Velo 36:28.00
17 Kevin Donnelly 36:37.00
18 Samuel Stumbo 36:42.00
19 Beny Ambauen 36:53.00
20 Ben Lewis 36:58.00
21 Steve Helt 37:35.00
22 Brett Golden 37:59.00
23 Cory Tanler Trinity Bikes 38:00.00
DNF Sean Lewis Trinity Bikes 12:34.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Taylor Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 42:13.00
2 Eric Birky WebCyclery.com 42:21.00
3 Dan Wolnick WebCyclery.com 42:26.00
4 Todd Schock Boneyard Cycling 35:33.00
5 Henry Abel Pine Mountain Sports 35:49.00
6 Mark Backus Boneyard Cycling 35:55.00
7 Jay Palubeski WebCyclery.com 36:11.00
8 Todd Sprague Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 36:17.00
9 Rene Bates 36:40.00
10 Derek Faller WebCyclery.com 36:56.00
11 Walter Mcknight 36:58.00
12 Rob Kerr Boneyard Cycling 37:03.00
13 William Bazemore 37:11.00
14 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com 38:07.00
15 Brian Smith WebCyclery.com 39:34.00
16 Stephen Crozier 40:00.00
17 Rick Peters Boneyard Cycling 40:53.00
18 Amory Cheney 41:04.00
DNF Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 30:45.00
DNF Mike Reightley 14:57.00
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Beard Bend Endurance Academy 27:38.00
2 Cameron Carrick Bend Endurance Academy 27:50.00
3 Evan Olson 29:06.00
4 Ryan Altman 29:16.00
5 Chris J zanger 29:26.00
6 Andrew Hayes 30:01.00
7 Matt Wilkin Staccato Gelato 30:04.00
8 Jeff Johnston 30:12.00
9 Lucas Freeman 30:26.00
10 Ken Johnson 31:12.00
11 John Livingston 32:22.00
12 Mike Taylor 33:30.00
13 Zach Colton 34:27.00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Anderson Boneyard Cycling 29:20.00
2 Michael Mclandress 30:19.00
3 Jeff Monson Boneyard Cycling 30:30.00
4 Juan Ramirez Trinity Bikes 30:47.00
5 Tim Beard 31:19.00
6 Craig Mavis 31:55.00
7 Kyle Gorman WebCyclery.com 31:58.00
8 David Gratke Showers Pass 32:02.00
9 32:25.00
10 Michael Coe 32:53.00
11 Kern Reynolds Boneyard Cycling 33:35.00
12 Craig Gerlach 34:49.00
13 Joel Kent 35:41.00
14 Shawn Gerdes 27:36.00
15 Andy Barram Boneyard Cycling 27:48.00
16 Bradley Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade 28:43.00
17 Burke Selbst Boneyard Cycling 31:04.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Serena Bishop gordon Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 43:22.00
2 Angela Mart WebCyclery.com 40:09.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Hagen Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 39:08.00
2 Andrea Thomas Boneyard Cycling 39:49.00
3 Diana Spring 40:18.00
4 Angelina Salerno Pine Mountain Sports 40:36.00
5 Mary Ramos Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 40:39.00
6 Shellie Heggenberger Boneyard Cycling 40:42.00
7 Mary Skrzynski Pine Mountain Sports 40:54.00
8 Aimee Furber 41:03.00
9 Nicholle Kovach 41:49.00
10 Lynda Palubeski WebCyclery.com 34:59.00
11 Jennifer Bruce 37:08.00
DNF Liz Book 23:44.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Mills 31:11.00
2 Holly Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade 32:59.00
3 Lauren Mork 34:10.00
4 Meredith Brandt 26:14.00
5 Melodie Buell Boneyard Cycling 26:45.00
6 Marny Musielak 28:06.00
7 Patti Wolfe 30:18.00
8 Amy Mitchell Pine Mountain Sports 30:51.00
9 Lauren Hamlin 31:23.00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8