Log In
Cross Nationals Day 1 • Dec 8 2010
5
0
0
3
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
3
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Cullen Clif Bar Development Cross Team 0:34:53
2 Andrew Templeton Team Cross (Tcnm) 34:55:00
3 Christopher Woodruff 36:54:00
4 Shane Johnson 37:28:00
5 Chris Ellis Shuksan Velo Club 37:35:00
6 Joel Ankeny 38:53:00
7 Karch Miller Davis Bike Club 38:57:00
8 David Chiu Northeast Bicycle Club (Nebc)/N 39:03:00
9 Gregg Shanefelt Zephyr Wheel Sports 39:16:00
10 Kolby Preble Clif Bar Development Cross Team 39:19:00
11 Gavin Haley Red Zone Cycling 40:13:00
12 Cory Caldwell 40:27:00
13 Tim Valenti 40:43:00
14 Mark Colton The Team /The Team Socalcross 44:14:00
15 Timothy Brasier @1Lap
DNF John Collins Violet Crown Sports Assoc/Viole DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Faulkner Crossniacs 0:34:10
2 Christopher Fisher Velorochester 34:38:00
3 Adam Mills Mercy Cycling Team 35:28:00
4 Ryan Brown Chinook Cycling Club Inc/Chinoo 35:37:00
5 Daimeon Shanks 35:42:00
6 Nate Woodman 35:46:00
7 Dean Poshard 36:04:00
8 Brian Fuller Broken Spoke Cycling 36:54:00
9 Nick Brown Boat Street Cycle Club (Bscc)/R 37:03:00
10 Chris Winans 37:16:00
11 Gregory Lyeki Manchester Racing Club/Trek Bic 37:20:00
12 Jeff Bramhall Threshold Cycling 37:20:00
13 Brook Gardner 37:38:00
14 Justin Howe Northeast Bicycle Club (Nebc)/N 37:53:00
15 Forest Hynes 37:55:00
16 Mark Albrecht Revolution Cafe Rio 38:43:00
17 Joey Figone 39:03:00
18 Andrew Filler Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club/Team 39:10:00
19 Christian Martin 39:20:00
20 Joseph Czerwonka 39:57:00
21 Patrick Murphy Team Mad Cat 40:06:00
22 Terry Deeble 40:15:00
23 Jay Kwan The Team /The Team Socalcross 40:24:00
24 Jared Vigil 40:30:00
25 Hector Perez 40:34:00
26 Daniel Breyer 41:00:00
27 Christopher Bassett Mafia Racing 41:16:00
28 Michael Prater Hagens Berman LLP 41:28:00
29 Dylan Cernitz 41:56:00
30 Daniel Brewster 42:12:00
31 Ryan Vanderloop Viking Sport Seattle 42:20:00
32 Ryan Kephart Prince William Elite Racing (Po 42:56:00
33 Eric Bradley 43:03:00
34 Nathan Boddie 43:52:00
35 Eric Hunter @1Lap
36 Seth May @1Lap
DNF Brett Golden DNF
DNF Aaron Ufferman DNF
DNF Anthony Broadman DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Robson 0:42:31
2 Darron Cheek 43:40:00
3 Thomas Price Mercy Cycling Team/Mercy Cycli 43:51:00
4 Troy Krause Midwest Wheelmaster/Velogear.Co 45:24:00
5 Dan Sharp 45:35:00
6 T Henshall Boise Cycling Club 45:49:00
7 Randy Opp Coeur D 'Alene Velo Racers (Cda 45:56:00
8 Christopher Smith Hup United 46:01:00
9 Jared Roy Crossniacs 46:05:00
10 Thomas Feix Peninsula Velo Cycling Club/Pen 46:37:00
11 Michael Coffino 46:43:00
12 Carl Boni 46:45:00
13 Bill Reed 46:51:00
14 Jim Gentes Team Rambuski Law /Team Rambusk 47:06:00
15 David Turner 47:07:00
16 Geoff Mcintosh New Hampshire Cycling Club/Team 47:21:00
17 Mark Henry Team Clover 47:28:00
18 Todd Raudy 47:35:00
19 Derek Stallings Webcyclery Racing/Bendbroadband 47:40:00
20 Rob Deeble Treasure Valley Cycling Club/Te 47:49:00
21 Chad Lowe 48:05:00
22 David Taylor 48:20:00
23 Brian Price Gs Casella/Look! Save A Life 48:38:00
24 Mike Upchurch Team Mad Cat 48:50:00
25 Charles Stearns Team Dobbiaco/Team Therapeutic 49:15:00
26 David Prause 49:19:00
27 Mark Reinecke 49:21:00
28 Sean Haidet Slo Nexus Cycling Club 49:26:00
29 Carl Anton Boat Street Cycle Club (Bscc)/R 49:42:00
30 Kirk Rhinehart 50:07:00
31 Franz Martin Ragnarok Racing 50:25:00
32 James Medeiros 50:50:00
33 Phillip Meyer 50:50:00
34 Ladd Williamson Treasure Valley Cycling Club/Te 51:02:00
35 Scott Carothers Kinetic Cycles/Gbi 51:28:00
36 Dan Lee Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling 51:36:00
37 Jeff Herring The Team /The Team Socalcross 51:42:00
38 Matthew Lasala 51:44:00
39 Drew Holmes 51:49:00
40 Kevin English 51:51:00
41 Daniel Sheerin 51:52:00
42 Brian Smith Webcyclery Racing/Webcyclery.Co 52:15:00
43 Rob Kerr 52:19:00
44 Michael Abel 52:29:00
45 Joel Richards Durango Wheel Club 52:37:00
46 Andy Swartz Brazen Dropouts/Brazen Dropouts 52:45:00
47 Christopher Wherity 52:48:00
48 Salvatore Bondi 52:52:00
49 Mike Leone 53:02:00
50 Mitch Yoder @1Lap
51 Scott Meredith @1Lap
52 Rene Bates @1Lap
53 Robert Trombley @1Lap
54 Lee Waldman @1Lap
55 Trey Winthrop @1Lap
56 Rick Peters @1Lap
57 David Anderson @1Lap
58 Chris Johns @1Lap
59 Joe Carpenter Team Mad Cat @1Lap
60 Mark Backus @1Lap
61 William Myers @1Lap
62 Brendan Quinlan @1Lap
63 Jeff Monson @1Lap
64 Bradley Pfeiffer @1Lap
65 Andy Barram @1Lap
66 Kevin Max @1Lap
67 Frank Nelson Camarillo Bike Company @1Lap
68 Marvin Lein @1Lap
69 Brian Dallas @1Lap
70 Cliff Mccann @1Lap
DNF Corey Green Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc./Team DNF
DNF Michael Pederson Hup United DNF
DNF William Carslay DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Huang Planet Bike 31:21:00
2 Courtenay Mcfadden Western Washington University/W 31:40:00
3 Emily Eggers Avanti Racing Club/Blue Rooster 32:42:00
4 Shay Frazier 33:37:00
5 Kristi Carver Northeast Bicycle Club (Nebc)/N 33:57:00
6 Naomi Haverlick 34:18:00
7 Wendy Stredwick Coeur D 'Alene Velo Racers (Cda 34:27:00
8 Deirdre Garvey 34:40:00
9 Clarissa Freeman 34:58:00
10 Hailey Foster 35:10:00
11 Christine Leone 35:15:00
12 Molly Martin Nrc/Pedalmasher/Nrc/Pedalmasher 35:25:00
13 Lori Smith Coeur D 'Alene Velo Racers (Cda 35:28:00
14 Sharon Gregg Avanti Racing Club/Blue Rooster 35:54:00
15 Laura Hagen 36:18:00
16 Camille Terhune Cbc Racing 36:38:00
17 Sarah Barkley Chinook Cycling Club Inc/Chinoo 36:59:00
18 Ellen Ruotsala 37:04:00
19 Nancy Odle 38:15:00
20 Carol Ruckle Pull Thru Racing/Team Possabili 38:27:00
21 Erin Lindheim Code Three Womens Cycling 39:47:00
22 Heather Price 40:37:00
23 Marta Medcalf @1 Lap
24 Kathleen Boyle Team Roaring Mouse @1 Lap
25 Julie Lockhart Northeast Bicycle Club (Nebc) @1 Lap
DNF Miss_mary Perez Velo Bella DNF
DNF Haley Juno-galdes Alto Velo Racing Club/Webcor/Al DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5