Log In
Peak Season CX • Jan 24 2010
7
0
0
7
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
7
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
7
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific/B&L 52:20.3
2 Justin Robinson Cal Giant 55:37.7
3 Kevin Crossley HRS / Rock Lobster 57:22.7
4 Grant Cutler Altezza 40 57:37.7
5 Abe Rotstein Hunter / Freewheel 59:04.9
6 Ariel Brown Bay101/HRS/Rock Lobster 59:52.8
7 Brian Vernor Hunter / Freewheel 00:20.0
8 Eric Highlander HRS / Rock Lobster 00:29.4
9 Jonathan Schantz unattached 00:51.4
10 Doss Barnes Fox Shox 52:29.6
DNF Dean Poshard Rock Lobster --
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katrina (Trina) Baumsteiger Team Rambuski Law 44:45.9
2 Corina Bigham Stone Racing 45:15.9
3 Janel Lodge Black Market Racing 48:40.1
4 Melanie Dominguez SCCCC/Bike Trip 56:32.7
5 Siobhan Saunders SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 57:18.6
6 Dinorah Lawson Celo Pacific 58:33.0
7 Yvonne Walbroehl Sterling Sports 59:45.0
8 E. Alia salim -- 44:59.0
9 Miss_mary Perez Velo Bella 53:33.0
10 Rachel Wolff Velo Bella 01:35.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Colton Team Cicle 48:10.6
2 Uri Friedman Chica Sexy / Sheila Moon 48:54.7
3 Evan Sarna Sheila Moon 50:28.3
4 Chris Atkinson Team Crash 53:28.2
5 William Steiger SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 54:53.9
6 Mark Colton Team Cicle 55:44.3
7 Jon Palmer Team Crash / Warrant Rocks 56:25.0
8 Hunter Veloz unattached 56:49.1
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremiah Kille -- 38:45.7
2 Jonahan Hunt Mission Cycling 38:48.2
3 Justin James SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 41:24.9
4 Peter Fish -- 42:42.5
5 Peter Thomsen Jeremiah Kille 42:53.9
6 Dan Winterberg Mission Cycling 42:59.8
7 Charles Wolff unattached 44:58.1
8 Jeff Yarr NA 46:14.4
9 Troy Boone SCCCC 46:32.1
10 Alexander Yasbek Bike Church 46:59.8
11 Dirk Wylie Bluebious 47:08.7
12 Francis Jose Team Crash 47:15.0
13 Brett Atkinson Team Crash 48:33.8
14 Daren Smith unattached 49:55.1
15 Matt Schwartz Slurker 51:04.7
16 Rod Work unattached 47:22.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chance Tiner Bicycle Trip / SCJCC 49:12.7
2 Ryan Chaney Roaring Mouse 46:38.9
3 Spencer Chaney Roaring Mouse 53:34.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Dyer Bicycle Trip / SCJCC 46:38.8
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Robinson Cal Giant 44:06.5
2 Alex Work Rock Lobster 44:09.5
3 Brock Dickie Buy-Cell 45:25.8
4 Anastasio Flores jr Cal Giant/Specialized 46:53.9
5 Greg Gilbert unattached 49:06.9
6 Matt Watson SCCCC 50:36.4
7 Stacey Sell unattached 46:04.6
8 Ian Gordon unattached 47:47.2
DNF David Pedersen Altezza 40 --
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Dealy DeSalvo Cycles 49:56.8
2 Chad Rosser SJBC / Sugar CRM 50:48.8
3 Scott Schlachter Team Wrong Way 51:24.0
4 Denis Goeury Peninsula Velo / Pomodoro 52:06.8
5 Scott Zavack Buy-Cell 54:10.0
6 Jeff Totten SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 55:44.8
7 Mike James unattached 56:01.9
8 Peter Rudolph unattached 56:40.6
9 Jesse Baliscao One Team Racing 58:09.6
10 David Lawson Celo Pacific 58:09.8
11 Michael Schaller LGBRC / Sugar CRM 58:40.0
12 John Bono SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 59:02.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Coates Cal Giant/Specialized 44:58.1
2 Norm Kreiss Cal Giant/Specialized 45:29.7
3 Rob Meighan Cal Giant/Specialized 45:36.0
4 Mark Howland Black Market Racing 47:05.4
5 Brett Lambert HRS / Rock Lobster 49:36.7
6 Edwin Rambuski Team Rambuski Law 49:42.6
7 Thomas Feix Peninsula Velo / Pomodoro 50:26.8
8 Logan Kelsey Team Rambuski Law 50:57.1
9 Don Langley Giant Berry Farms Factory Team 51:00.2
10 Richard Stone Sterling Sports 51:01.4
11 Steve Hess SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 51:45.9
12 Frank Kalcic HRS / Rock Lobster 52:46.0
13 Mark Mastora Murray Renaissance 54:08.8
14 Shane Huntoon IC3 Hammer 44:07.1
15 Alex Anderson SCCCC/Fox Racing Shox 46:46.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Anderson 420 / Swamp 51:44.5
2 Karl Ehlert Webcor/Alto Velo 52:14.4
3 Steve Anderson NOAA Cycling 53:28.6
4 Gary Johnson Cycle Path 56:35.1
5 Torin Rotstein Bicycle Trip 56:46.0
6 Joe Fabris Plus 3 Network 57:06.4
7 Jim Lentfer Plus 3 Network 57:06.9
8 Paul Sadoff HRS / Rock Lobster 57:34.5
9 Benoit Dubuisson SCCC 58:06.7
10 Kem Akol Bicycle Trip 58:32.0
11 Carmelo Rios Plus 3 Network 59:08.2
12 Paul Musso Kaiser Permanente / Team Oakland 51:49.5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Townsend Plus 3 Network 52:27.3
2 Frank Cuaresma Cal Giant/Specialized 53:14.9
3 Mark Michel Bicycle Trip 55:18.4
4 Thom Fox SF Sport & Spine 57:59.6
5 Joseph Crabtree Forest Hill Bike Shop 00:12.1
6 Stephan Mulfard unattached 50:14.5
7 Micheal Gomez -- 02:07.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Montgomery -- 59:17.0
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Riley SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 55:15.7
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Chapin HRS / Rock Lobster 57:31.8
2 Philip Sims SCCCC/ABS 57:56.0
3 Alex Work HRS / Rock Lobster 58:08.5
4 Paule Bates Roaring Mouse 02:21.2
5 Mike Martin SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 53:20.7
6 Geoff Albert Celo Pacific 55:44.2
7 Ric Rodriguez -- 57:19.7
8 Mike Mann SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 57:45.7
9 Mike Evans SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 03:43.9
10 Barnaby Lee SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 04:25.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat ?: 4