Log In
Region Riot Cyclocross • Nov 28 2021 • Crown Point, IN
4.3
3.8
4.5
4.7
4.2
Partly Cloudy, 34 degrees, wind 16 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.3
Beers
3.8
Moisture
4.5
Accel
4.7
Tech
4.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Benham 24:02
2 Edward Bowen 24:02
3 Robert Wyness 25:03
4 Andrew Curtis PSIMET Racing 25:11
5 Michael Liechty 25:35
6 Abner Chen 26:19
7 Grant Gorham 26:19
8 Richard Hill A1 Cycle Center 26:22
9 Andrew Wise xXx Racing 27:11
10 Matt Johnson 27:46
11 Mike Schaefer Trek-Verge Racing 28:03
12 Michael Bell 28:51
13 Moira Barrett PSIMET Racing 27:12
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Drake Dash ABD Cycling Club 25:16
2 Jack Ray 26:15
3 Ben Carmody 26:16
4 Ryan Paupore 26:20
5 Hudson Burnette 26:20
6 Juan Manco 26:26
7 Isabella Moore The Pony Shop 26:42
8 Jackson Wagner 27:44
9 Danielle Szymanski xXx Racing 28:04
10 Sean Minalga ABD Cycling Club 28:53
11 Kaitlyn Mezo 31:14
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Swinand The Pony Shop 25:13
2 Jack Stamatis The Pony Shop 26:47
3 Ethan Clements Midwest Devo 27:09
4 Carl Boquist The Pony Shop 28:43
5 Leo Valentin The Pony Shop 29:32
6 Henry Flentye The Pony Shop 29:46
7 Samuel Truesdale The Pony Shop 30:54
8 Ryder Kurth 31:46
9 Caroline Illingworth Ignite Junior Racing 33:28
10 Charlie Kurth 33:52
11 Oscar Garner 34:23
12 Luke Wagliardo The Pony Shop 22:59
13 Riley Moore 24:12
14 Kade Rychlik 24:49
15 Ronan Valentin The Pony Shop 25:08
16 Colin Ray The Pony Shop 26:10
17 William Flentye 26:25
18 Cyrus Valentin The Pony Shop 27:10
19 Daniel Grodnick 30:11
20 Parker Curtis PSIMET Racing 32:37
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rory Jack 1:03:33
2 Nathan Knowles ASU Junior Development 1:04:23
3 Peter Swinand The Pony Shop 1:04:53
4 Calhan Norman Team Extreme 1:04:53
5 Tom Burke Team Athletic Mentors Greenwar 1:05:18
6 Jeremy Bloyd-peshkin The Pony Shop p/b KPMG 1:07:07
7 James Cochran Rule#5 Nick's Cycling Mennenplu 59:39
8 Matthew Schweiker SRAM Factory 1:00:30
9 Henry Conaway Midwest Devo 1:00:42
10 Erik Van leer 1:01:10
11 Paul-brian Mcinerney Half Acre Cycling 1:02:05
12 Chad Hartley Adapt Cycling 1:02:45
13 Ryan Burnette 1:03:19
14 John Lee 1:03:57
15 Brett Conaway Midwest Devo Support Crew 1:04:16
16 Nick Beard 1:04:48
17 Jacob Wilson Half Acre Cycling 1:00:49
18 Pj Cavoto jr PSIMET Racing 1:03:24
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Knowles ASU Junior Development 37:11
2 Dylan Schroeder ASU Junior Development 37:36
3 Roscoe Guagliardo 38:05
4 Henry Praznowski The Pony Shop 38:21
5 Jacob Arrigoni Plus One Cycling 39:36
6 Peter Monko Spidermonkey Cycling 39:51
7 Calvin Conaway Midwest Devo 40:03
8 Connor Polenske Adapt Cycling 40:11
9 David Decker 40:14
10 Alec Clements Midwest Devo 40:33
11 Nick Beard 40:59
12 Jacob Wilson Half Acre Cycling 41:26
13 John Lee 41:33
14 Daniel Szymanski 41:47
15 Stephen Wunrow PSIMET Racing 41:48
16 Ben Carmody 42:12
17 Troy Crady MOX Multisport 42:26
18 Kent Aguilar 42:31
19 Dan Charleston 42:44
20 John Pontarelli Gsecc - Garner Semi Elite Cross 42:55
21 Mark Illingworth Queen City Wheels 43:16
22 Daniel Moroney 43:24
23 Jon Christ Team Bicycle Heaven 43:31
24 Christopher Sopiarz 43:44
25 Przemyslaw Krol Hollander Benelux Racing 44:19
26 Gaylord Otte xXx Racing 44:35
27 Brooks Burnette 45:04
28 Chris Brown PSIMET Racing 45:31
29 Aras Latvys 45:54
30 Carl Valentin Half Acre Cycling 46:19
31 Juan Gonzalez 37:55
32 Geoffrey Harding Half Acre Cycling 38:11
33 Anthony Mikos PSIMET Racing 38:15
34 Steven Miceli PSIMET Racing 38:19
35 Carl Boquist The Pony Shop 38:30
36 Jeremy Treister Half Acre Cycling 39:05
37 Andrew Duvall 40:02
38 Derek Augustynowicz Regionracing pb Strack Van Ti 40:14
39 Gregg Foster Regionracing pb Strack Van Ti 42:12
DNF Diego Arana
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Rempel 30:55
2 Nate Perronne Team Wheel Sprocket 30:57
3 Ben Carmody 31:14
4 Alexander Hinman 31:24
5 Ralph Nurse 31:55
6 Chaz Legrand 32:02
7 Stephen Merlo 32:06
8 Craig Woodmansee 32:10
9 Ryan Paupore 32:13
10 Edward Bowen 32:13
11 Daniel Moroney 32:52
12 Ethan Gross 33:31
13 Andrew Curtis PSIMET Racing 25:39
14 John Berg 25:40
15 Robert Wyness 25:52
16 Richard Baisa 26:06
17 Sean Conley Regionracing pb Strack Van Ti 26:12
18 David Stanford Half Acre Cycling 26:30
19 Patrick Mcbride PJ Fit 26:33
20 Chris Dornsife 26:53
21 Michael Bell 26:53
22 Peter Cline PSIMET Racing 27:06
23 Grant Gorham 27:19
24 Andrew Wise xXx Racing 27:34
25 Steven Miceli PSIMET Racing 27:56
26 Chris Martinez Johnny Sprockets Cycling 31:01
27 Robert Curtis PSIMET Racing 25:38
28 Leah Sanda PSIMET Racing 25:38
29 Anthony Mikos PSIMET Racing 25:39
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Weidenaar 38:31
2 David Schuda F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 38:36
3 Jason Kloptowsky 40:07
4 Mark Harms Neff Cycle Service 40:30
5 Teodoro Ramos MOX Multisport 41:28
6 William Sutila Well-Fit Performance 44:03
7 Andrew Rizzo Fairlife 47:05
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ralph Nurse Rbikes 42:31
2 David Salzman 43:13
3 Jason White 43:51
4 Derek Augustynowicz Regionracing pb Strack Van Ti 36:25
5 Anthony Mikos PSIMET Racing 37:51
6 Geoffrey Harding Half Acre Cycling 39:48
DNF Kevin Klein The Chainlink
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Anderson 38:34
2 William Sherman 38:37
3 David Schuda F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 38:38
4 Ryan Burnette 38:40
5 Richard Mezo 39:35
6 Tim Boundy F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 39:43
7 Marc Moeller 39:57
8 Danny Warner 39:57
9 Louis Kuhn The Pony Shop 40:03
10 Mark Harms Neff Cycle Service 40:52
11 Jostein Alvestad EMC2 Elmhurst Masters 40:56
12 Teodoro Ramos MOX Multisport 42:14
13 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing 45:00
14 Pj Cavoto jr PSIMET Racing 45:49
15 Brad Dash ABD Cycling Club 44:33
DNF Paul Warloski
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Szymanski 41:55
2 Michael Mccall 43:40
3 Case Hultman Tower Racing 36:38
4 Andrew Moore 36:48
5 Dwayne Richmond 36:54
6 Juan Gonzalez 37:40
7 Steve Swartz 40:40
8 Gregg Foster Regionracing pb Strack Van Ti 41:54
9 Chris Martinez Johnny Sprockets Cycling 42:12
10 Robert Curtis PSIMET Racing 35:12
DNF Sean Conley Regionracing pb Strack Van Ti
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Boundy F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 38:59
2 Ken Krebs 41:01
3 Frank Lofrano INTENT 42:05
4 Kurt Tromp 43:18
5 Gaylord Otte xXx Racing 44:13
6 Paul Warloski 44:58
7 Mark Misicko INTENT 44:58
8 Robert Berg Tower Racing 45:35
9 Richard Prodans 45:58
10 Joel Roth The Pony Shop 37:31
DNF Steel Bokhof The Pony Shop
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Farr Garner Bicycle Club 43:58
2 Brian O'halloran xXx Racing 44:04
3 Peter Cline PSIMET Racing 36:34
4 Voytek Glinkowski Polish Slavic Fcu Internation 37:24
5 George Lambros Flatlandia Cycling Team 37:42
6 Thomas Nevills Bloomington Cycle Racing Team 39:13
7 Edward Reed The Pony Shop 40:24
8 Michael Lavery Midwest Masters Cycling Team 44:25
9 Kenneth Johnson 41:56
10 Robert Baisa Regionracing pb Strack Van Ti 45:42
11 Scott Pierce Santa's Club 32:04
12 Ron Sloan 34:45
DNF Chris Brown PSIMET Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Bloyd-peshkin The Pony Shop p/b KPMG 32:00
2 Zachary Weidenaar 32:29
3 Mark Harms Neff Cycle Service 32:30
4 Dan Charleston 33:38
5 Ty Kurth Franco Factory Racing pb Bright 27:03
6 Dwayne Richmond 27:43
7 Andrew Duvall 33:37
8 Michael Lavery Midwest Masters Cycling Team 35:44
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Alagna 42:23
2 Haley Engle Half Acre Cycling 42:54
3 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing 43:14
4 Lydia Elbert The Pony Shop 43:31
5 Andrea Cyr 45:18
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isabella Moore The Pony Shop 45:08
2 Jennifer Mosley Half Acre Cycling 48:26
3 Ava Shipman Midwest Devo 49:04
4 Jennifer Orozco PSIMET Racing 49:14
DNF Laura Shields Half Acre Cycling
DNF Jacqueline Wunrow PSIMET Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trisha Kurtz 29:21
2 Jacqueline Wunrow PSIMET Racing 30:02
3 Kaitlyn Mezo 31:06
4 Fiona Beltram PSIMET Racing 31:39
5 Hannah Miller 32:07
6 Moira Barrett PSIMET Racing 33:09
7 Denise Karlin The Pony Shop 33:20
8 Kassi Cork Half Acre Cycling 34:08
9 Amy J reinert PJ Fit Racing Team 24:59
10 Bridgert Shoemaker 27:10
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing 36:51
2 Jennifer Orozco PSIMET Racing 38:02
3 Leah Sanda PSIMET Racing 43:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1